1994

ILLUSTRATIONS AN TABLES SEPARATELY IN THE END OF THIS LIST. sEE THE CODE AT EACH PAPER TO FIND THE ILLUSTARTIONS AND TABLES

1. Main papers

  1. W. G. Fielding

  2. G. J. van der Poel

  3. N. C. Stickland

  4. P. P. Purslow

  5. J. J. O’Rangers and D. B. Berkowitz

  6. A. Verplaetse

  7. C. Amundson and T. Whitemarsh

  8. E. W. Brascamp, C.S. Haley, M. A. M. Groenen and l. L. G. Janss

  9. J. W. Schrama, W. van der Hel, A.M. Henken, J. Gorssen and M.W. A. Verstegen

  10. H. C. M. Van Trijp

  11. B. A. P. Urlings and P. G. H. Bijker

  12. G. W. Ziggers

  13. S. C. Hathaway

  14. B. R. Berends, J. M. A. Snijders, and J.G. Van Lodtestijn

  15. B. R. Berends, J. M. A. Snijders, and J.G. Van Lodtestijn

2. MEAT MICROBIOLOGY AND MEAT HYGIENE

  1. M.L.T. Muermans, F.K. Stekelenburg and J.H.J. Huis in ‘T Veld

  2. K. Venkitanarayanan, C. Faustman and B. Berry

  3. L.E. Mease, D.H. Kropf, R. Prasai, L.R. Vogt, P.B. Kenney, C.L. Kastner and D.Y.C. Fung

  4. R.H. Madden

  5. B.J. Shay, D. Miller and A.F. Egan

  6. J.N. Sofos, B.M. Smyth, C.M. Bacco and G.R. Schmidt

  7. S. Angel, A. Sadeh and R. Avnat

  8. K.W. McMillin, N.Y. Huang, C.P. Ho and B.S. Smith

  9. A.M.G. van den Elzen, J.H. Houben and J.M.A. Snijders

  10. J.J. Sheridan, A. Alice Doherty, D.A. McDowell and I.S. Blair

  11. H. Shin, I. Lee, W. Choi and E. Oh

  12. E. Petäjä, E. Puolanne and K. Korteniemi

  13. D. Sergelidis, A. Sarimvei and C. Genigerogis

  14. G. Greer and B.D. Dilts

  15. A. Nassar, M.A. Ismail and A.H. Abou Elala

  16. E. Jaszczuk, M. Murzynowska and P. Kitzman

  17. J. Rovira, A. Rodriguez and I. Jaime

  18. E.M. Cunha da Silva, B.W. Moss and N.F.S. Gault

  19. K. Arihara, H. Kushida, M. Itoh, Y. Kondo, J.B. Luchansky and R.G. Cassens

  20. J. van der Plas, C. Ten Bosch, M. Havekes, J. Snijders, H. In’t Veld and H. Hofstra

  21. J. van der Plas, C. Ten Bosch, H. In’t Veld, H. Hofstra, E. Paardekooper, E. Cuypers, N. Haagsma, A. Vermunt, T. Bovee, H. Stegeman and Y. Holthuijzen

  22. I. Smiechowicz-Frydzyñska, E. Jaszczuk and P. Kitzman

  23. C. Ten Bosch, E. Cuypers, M. Havekes, J. Snijders, J. Huis in ‘T Veld, J. van der Plas and H. Hofstra

  24. E. Cuypers, C. Ten Bosch, J. van der Plas and N. Haagsma

  25. A.E. Heuvelink, N. van de Kar, E. De Boer, K. Wernars, J. Huis in ‘T Veld and L. Monnens

  26. J.H.J. Huis in ‘T Veld, K.A. Zwaagstra, A.J.A.M. van Asten, B.A.M. van der Zeijst and J.G. Kusters

  27. A.E.M. Vermunt, T.F.H. Bovee, H. Stegeman and Y.A. Holthuyzen

  28. C.L. Knipe, A. Mendonca, W. Radomyska and E.A. Murano

  29. H. Konuma, K. Shinagawa and H. Okayama

  30. M.J.B.M. Weijtens, H.A.P. Urlings and P.G.H. Bijker

  31. A.B. Childers and B. Walsh

  32. L. Ellerbroek

  33. E. Napravnikova and J. Budig

  34. C.H. Ring and S. Pfeiffer

  35. V. Kuri, R.H. Madden and M.A. Collins

  36. M. Škrinjar and M. Danev

  37. J. Sawinsky, A. Halász and G. Borbiró

3. SLAUGHTER TECHNOLOGY AND CLASSIFICATION

  1. S.D.M. Jones, A.L. Schaefer, J.L. Aalhus and W.M. Robertson

  2. P.G. van der Wal, C.H. Veerkamp, G. van Beek and B. Engel

  3. P.G. van der Wal, C.H. Veerkamp, G. van Beek and B. Engel

  4. G.J. Doornbos

  5. G.J. Doornbos and A.K. Wemmers

  6. H. Christensen and H. Lüthje

  7. G. Daumas, T. Dhorne and M. Gispert

  8. B. Hulsegge and S.G. Merkus

  9. P. Walstra, B. Hulsegge and G. Mateman

  10. T. Piechocki, K. Borzuta and E. Grzeskowiak

  11. R.I. Crosley, P.H. Heinze and R.T. Naudé

  12. N.T. Madsen and H.H. Thodberg

  13. A.B. Lisitsyn, Yu.V. Tatulov, T.M. Mittelshtein, L.V. Gourieva and G.P. Goroshko

  14. H. Wichlacz and W. Dimke

  15. H.C. Schönfeldt, R.T. Naudé, J.F. De Bruyn and P.E. Strydom

  16. J.A. Kirk, R.A. Cooper and L. Kamwanja

  17. C. Lazzaroni and G. Toscano-Pagano

  18. C. Lazzaroni, D. Semprini, M. Abrate, M. Pagano and G. Toscano-Pagano

4. PRIMARY PRODUCTION AND QUALITY ASPECTS

  1. N.C. Stickland

  2. P.O.V. Culau, J.M.R. Ourique, S. Nicolaiewsky and M.C. Bressan

  3. G.R. Trout

  4. V. Russo, I. Nanni Costa, S. Dall’Olio, R. Davoli, A. De Grossi, D.P. Lo Fiego and P. Zamponelli

  5. R. Lahucky, L. Kovac, L. Hetényi and L.L. Christian

  6. J. Kuryl, A. Koæwin-Podsiadla and W. Przybylski

  7. F. Hilbert, D. Seiwald and B. Mayr

  8. K. Lundström, A. Andersson, S. Maerz and I. Hansson

  9. A.C. Enfält, K. Lundström, L. Lundkvist, A. Karlsson and I. Hansson

  10. R. Lahucky, A. Talmant and G. Monin

  11. G. Minelli, T.A. Astruct, J. Culioli, X. Vignon and G. Monin

  12. D. Škorjanc, A. Šalehar, I. Erzen and M. Kastelic

  13. J.A. Neves, E. Sabio, A. Fallola, J.L. Nunes and A.A. Almeida

  14. J.A. Neves, E. Sabio, M.C. Vidal, A.M. Costa and A.B. Freitas

  15. D.P. Lo Fiego, G. Minelli, L. Faucitano, R. Fabbri and P. Santoro

  16. F. Secondi, G. Gandemer, P.M. Santucci, M. Bonneau and F. Casabianca

  17. J.S. Petersen, P. Berge, P. Henckel, H. Maribo, N. Oksbjerg and M.T. Sørensen

  18. G. Kuhn,K. Ender, C.H. Rehfeldt and K. Nürnberg

  19. C. Rehfeldt and K. Ender

  20. L. Ditcheva, V. Banskalieva, P. Marinova and A. Angelov

  21. C. Faustman, C.M. Specht, R.M. Clark, L.A. Malkus and D.M. Kinsman

  22. G.J. Garssen, G.S.M. Merkus and J.C. Verplanke

  23. G. Destefanis, M.T. Barge and A. Brugiapaglia

  24. L. Muller, Z.V. Perobelli and J. Restle

  25. S.R. Rymill, J.M. Thompson, H. Hearnshaw and A.F. Egan

  26. P. Albertí, C. Sañudo, R. Consigli, P. Santolaria and I. Negueruela

  27. P.T. Garcia, C.A. Margaria, N.A. Pensel and J.J. Casal

  28. P.T. Garcia, A.R. Bottazzini, N.A. Pensel andnC.A. Margaria

  29. A. Clinquart, C. van Eenaeme, T. van Vooren, J. van Hoof and L. Istasse

  30. F. Nicastro and G. Maiorano

  31. H.C. Schönfeldt and R.T. Naudé

  32. M. Luño, J.A. Beltran, I. Jaime and P. Roncales

  33. G.M. Crovetto, A. Tamburini, L. Rapetti, A. Sandrucci and E. Boselli

  34. S.O. Tömek, A. Bulgay, M. Serdaroglu and S. Demyrtas

  35. M. Severini, A.R. Loschi, M. Trevisani, I. Aglietti and V. Bertorotta

  36. N.J. Okeudo, B.W. Moss and M.B. Chestnutt

  37. S. Dragoev, S. Danchev, T. Zlatev, N. Nikolova and B. Todorov

  38. S. Failla, M. Iacurto and S. Gigli

  39. G.C. Smith, J.B. Morgan, J.N. Sofos, J.D. Tatum and G.R. Schmidt

  40. A.A. Taylor, L. Vega, J.D. Wood and M. Angold

  41. W.K.M. Chan, K. Hakkarainen, C. Faustman, D.M. Schaeffer and K.K. Scheller

  42. M. Mitsumoto, R.N. Arnold, D.M. Schaefer and R.G. Cassens

  43. M.C. Lanari, D.M. Schaefer, R.G. Cassens and K.K. Scheller

  44. A. Badiani, P.P. Gatta, N. Nanni and M. Manfredini

  45. M. Honkavaara

  46. S.K. Ogden, I. Guerrero and A.I. Taylor

  47. K.B. Harris, J.W. Savell, W.G. Pond and H.J. Mersmann

  48. L.A. Prado-Barragan and A.J. Taylor

5. MUSCLE BIOLOGY AND MEAT QUALITY

  1. P.H. Heinze, D. Brüggemann and J.D. Snyman

  2. P.H. Heinze, J.D. Snyman and R.T. Naudé

  3. R.L.J.M. van Laack and F.J.M. Smulders

  4. V.M.H. Barnier and F.J.M. Smulders

  5. B. Egelandsdal, K. Kvaal and T. Isaksson

  6. T. Nishimura, A. Hattori and K. Takahashi

  7. K.I. Hildrum, T. Isaksson, T. Næs, B.N. Nilsen and T. Frøystein

  8. E. Claeys, L. Uytterhaegen, D. Demeyer and S. De Smet

  9. E. Dransfield, A. Lachaud and A. Ouali

  10. S. Ötles

  11. F. Got, X. Vignon, S. Bannari, T. Astruc and J. Culioli

  12. P. Ertbjerg, L.M. Larsen and A.J. Møller

  13. R. Sancho, I. Jaime, J.A. Beltran and P.Roncales

  14. S. Jabet

  15. G.R. O’Halloran, D.J. Troy and D.J. Buckley

  16. A. Watanabe and C.E. Devine

  17. M.J.A. den Hertog-Meischko, M. Vada-Kovács and F.J.M. Smulders

  18. G. Monin, E. Lambooy and R. Klont

  19. A.C. Murray and C.P. Johnson

  20. G. Wijngaards

  21. C. Borggaard, J.R. Andersen, R. Warner, R.G. Kauffman and S.T. Joo

  22. T.A. Whitman, J.C. Forest, M.T. Morgan and M.R. Okos

  23. A.R. Knight, C.L. Knipe and P.N. Hinz

  24. L.C. Roseiro, C. Santos, H. Gonçalves, J. Vieira and R. Melo

  25. L.C. Roseiro, C. Santos, H. Gonçalves, J. Vieira and R. Melo

  26. M.T. Chen and L.C. Lin

  27. G. Eikelenboom and A.H. Hoving-Bolink

  28. G. Eikelenboom and A.H. Hoving-Bolink

  29. P. Iversen, P. Henckel, L.M. Larsen, S. Monllao and A.J. Møller

  30. D. Drobisz

  31. M.A. Borisova, A.B. Lisitsyn, V.Z. Krakova, V.T. Kolesnikova, N.S. Loseva and R.A. Khromova

  32. A. Karlsson, A. Andersson, K. Lundström and Y. Ridderstråle

  33. Z. Incze, E. Rékasi, V. Mihályi and J. Farkas

  34. J.L. Gata, M.C. Pinto and P. Macias

  35. T.G. Uijttenboogart and H.G.M. Reimert

  36. F. Archer, R. Labas and X. Vignon

  37. C. Alasnier, M. Viau and G. Gandemer

  38. D. Klosowska, B. Klosowski, A. Rosinski, G. Elminowska-Wenda and T. Skrabka-Blotnicka

  39. M. Serdaroglu, S. Tömek and S. Demyrtas

  40. V. Sarafis and J. Tingle

  41. V. Sarafis, J. Nailon and P. Uwins

6. ANALYTICAL METHODS AND CHEMISTRY

  1. J.B. Buntjer, J.A. Lenstra and N. Haagsma

  2. E. Ponce and A.J. Taylor

  3. S.J. Millar, B.W. Moss and M.H. Stevenson

  4. E. Dilber-van Griethuysen and V. Clement

  5. P.A. Barton-Gade, D. Demeyer, K.O. Honikel, R.L. Joseph, E. Puolanne, M. Severini, F.J.M. Smulders and E. Tornberg

  6. B.B. Chrystall, J. Culioli, D. Demeyer, K.O. Honikel, A.J. Moller, P. Purslow, F. Schwägele, R. Shorthose and L. Uytterhaegen

  7. G. Masoero, G. Bergoglio, V. Pace and D. Settineri

  8. C.R. Calkins, L.R. Weide, B.W. Bell, N.L. Meseck and W.J. Ahn

  9. P. Konieczny and G. Wijngaards

  10. J. Lee, J. Park, J. Kim and H. Shin

  11. B.W. Moss, S.J. Millar and M.H. Stevenson

  12. S.A. Pommier

  13. A.J. St. Angelo and J.R.C. James

  14. E. Ngah, C. Alasnier and G. Gandemer

  15. M.R. Rosmini, F. Perlo, J.A. Perez-Alvarez, M.J. Pagan-Moreno, C. Valor-Herencia, F. Lopez-Santoveña and V. Aranda-Catala

  16. S. Sobajic, M. Miric, Z. Lalic and P. Radosevic

  17. C.A. Costa, N.N. Terra and K. Happke

  18. C.M. Costa, N.N. Terra and K. Happke

  19. L.L. Hinrichsen, N. Tran and J.L. Berdagué

  20. M. Bastic, S. Saicic, J.I. Korenman and L.V. Antipova

  21. F. Bauer, I. Seuss, P. Paulsen and S. Vali

7. RAW MEAT PRODUCTS

  1. C. Sanabria, A. Fallola, E. Sabio, M.C. Vidal-Aragón, A. Carrascosa and J.L. Ferrera

  2. M. Elias, C. Sanabria, A. Fallola, E. Sabio, M.C. Vidal-Aragón and A. Carrascosa

  3. A. Fallola, C. Sanabria, E. Sabio, M.C. Vidal-Aragón and J.L. Ferrera

  4. R. Lautenschläger

  5. J.P. Muñoz-Garcia, M.A. Gago-Gago, J.A. Perez-Alvarez, J. Fernandez-Lopez, F. Perlo, M.J. Pagan-Moreno, F. Lopez-Santoveña and V. Aranda-Catala

  6. M. Hortós and J.A. García Regueiro

  7. M. Elias, E. Sabio, M.C. Vidal-Aragón, C. Sanabria and A. Fallola

  8. M.C. Vidal-Aragón, E. Sabio, C. Sanabria, A. Fallola and M. Elias

  9. J.A. Garcia Regueiro and I. Diaz

  10. R. Radovanovic, P. Bojovic and M. Bastic

  11. Y. Huang and S. Tian

  12. S. Saicic, M. Ranic, L.J. Milovanovic, M. Bastic and D. Skala

  13. R. Mandava, C.L. Knipe and R.E. Rust

  14. F. Leon Crespo, H. Galan Soldevilla, A. Peralta Fernandez, N. Ciudad Gonzalez, B. Balderas Zubeldia, F. Cespedes Sanchez, A. Perez and M.L. Cano Serrano

  15. C. Ruiz-Peluffo, J.A. Perez-Alvarez, F. Perlo, M.J. Pagan-Moreno, M.E. Sanchez-Rodriguez, F. Lopez-Santoveña and V. Aranda Catala

  16. S. Tajahuerce-Romera, M.J. Pagan-Moreno, J.A. Perez-Alvarez, M.A. Gago-Gago, C.S. Pascual-Moreno, F. Franqueza-Esteve, F. Lopez-Santoveña and V. Aranda-Catala

  17. M.E. Sanchez-Rodriguez, J.A. Perez-Alvarez, M.A. Gago-Gago, F. Perlo, C. Ruiz-Pelufo, F. Lopez-Santoveña and V. Aranda-Catala

  18. E. Sabio, M.C. Vidal-Aragón, A. Fallola, C. Sanabria and J. Benito

  19. J. Fernandez-Lopez, M.A. Gago-Gago, J.A. Perez-Alvarez, F. Perlo, M.J. Pagan-Moreno, J.P. Muñoz-Garcia, F. Lopez-Santoveña and V. Aranda-Catala

  20. C. Pascual-Moreno, M.J. Pagan-Moreno, J.A. Perez-Alvarez, M. Rosmini, S. Tajahuerce-Romera, F. Lopez-Santoveña and V. Aranda-Catala

  21. A.S. Barreto, M. Ferreira, J. Quakinin and A.M. Ribeiro

  22. F-S. Wang and C-W. Lin

  23. R.N. Borpuzari, I. Panchev, K. Boschkova and S. Dragoev

  24. L. Stahnke and P. Zeuthen

  25. C. Martins, L. Patarata, G. Saraiva, A. Esteves, R. Talon, C. Montel and A. Mendes-Faia

  26. M.J. Beriain, J. Chasco, G. Lizaso, C. Gorraiz and A. Horcada

  27. R.N. Borpuzari, K. Boschkova, S. Danchev, K. Wassilev and D. Kiossev

  28. R.N. Borpuzari, K. Boschkova, S. Danchev, K. Wassilev and D. Kiossev

  29. C. Waade and P. Zeuthen

  30. S. Standara, P. Polák, J. Kameník and J. Budig

  31. J. Pyrcz, W. Uchman and P. Konieczny

  32. J.A. Melendo, J.A. Beltran, I. Jaime, R. Sancho and P. Roncales

  33. O. Diaz, M. Fernandez, G.D. Garcia de Fernando, L. de la Hoz and J.A. Ordoñez

  34. A. Baráth, F. Mietsch and A. Halász

8. COOKED MEAT PRODUCTS AND MEAT TECHNOLOGY

  1. C. Amundson and T. Whitemarsh

  2. L. Martoccia, S. De Smet, R. van Damme and D. Demeyer

  3. P. Chevillon, J. Boulard, Ph. Le Jossec, R. Kérisit, Y. Salaün, G. Alviset and E. Vidal

  4. G. Barbieri, E. Ferrari and M. Ghillani

  5. M. Olkiewicz and I. Tyszkiewicz

  6. J.E.M. Udaeta, N.N. Terra, C.R. Valente and L.M. Terra

  7. R. Mandava, I. Fernandez and M. Juillerat

  8. P.S. Kuber, R.W. Mandigo and B.P. Demos

  9. H. Makala, D. Klosowska and I. Tyszkiewicz

  10. S. Dragoev and K. Wassilev

  11. D.S. Blackmer, R.W. Mandigo, S.J. Eilert and C.R. Calkins

  12. A. Pizza, R. Pedrielli and M. Franceschini

  13. M. Christensen and P. Zeuthen

  14. M.C. Hunt, A. Paynec and P.A. Seib

  15. T. Okayama, M. Yamanoue, I. Nishikawa, Y. Shimizu, K. Goto and M. Numata

  16. F. Shahidi, R.B. Pegg, N.J. Gogan and S.I. Desilva

  17. N. Sanchez-Montero, F. Perlo, R. Cervera-Perez, M. Rosmini, J. Perez-Alvarez, M. Gago-Gago, F. Lopez-Santoveña and V. Aranda-Catala

  18. R. Sakata, K.O. Honikel, H. Morita and Y. Nagata

  19. M.C. Hunt, K.E. Warren, D.H. Kropf, M.A. Hague, C.L. Waldner, S.L. Stroda and C.L. Kastner

  20. S. Buitink, M.W.H. Den Reijer and G. Winjgaards

  21. G.R. Schmidt, J.N. Sofos and J.A. Perejda

  22. A. Jarmoluk, Z. Duda and A. Trziszka

  23. H.T. Nielsen, L. Høegh and A.J. Møller

  24. A. Mullins, J. Kerry, E.K. Arendt and D.J. Buckley

  25. K. Katsaras and Z.S. Cserhalmi-Ormai

  26. F. Jimenez Colmenero, M. Cavestany and J. Carballo

  27. F. Shahidi, J. Synowiecki, V. Venugopal and J.R. Botta

  28. A. Borys

  29. H. Yetim and H.W. Ockerman

9. RESEARCH DEVELOPMENTS IN MEAT SCIENCE

  1. M.B. Solomon and V.G. Pursel

  2. R.L.J.M. van Laack, M.B. Solomon and V.G. Pursel

  3. E. Laville, T. Sayd, T. Mera, V. Martin and J. Bousset

  4. B. Essén-Gustavsson, A. Karlsson and K. Lundström

  5. K.H. De Greef, A.G. De Vries and R.E. Klont

  6. U. Olsson, J. Andersson and E. Tornberg

  7. M.F.W. Te Pas, A.G. De Vries and A.H. Visscher

10. SUSTAINABLE PRODUCTION SYSTEMS FOR MEAT

  1. D.M. Kinsman

  2. B. Dzierzynska-Cybulko, E. Pospiech, M. Ratajszczak and W. Maruniewicz

  3. N.N. Lipatov, Z.M. Tsnitishvili and L.N. Lipatova and A.B. Lisitsyn

  4. S.K. Pyne and A. Aditya

WORKSHOPS

1. MEAT, NUTRITION AND HEALTH

  1. B.M. Klossowska, I. Tyszkiewicz and S. Tyszkiewicz

  2. G.C. Skelley, A.C. Jones and J.K. Duke

  3. P.T. Garcia, N.A. Pensel and C.A. Margaria

  4. H. Sisk, M. Molloy, P.B. Lynch, P.A. Morrissey and D.J. Buckley

  5. N.N. Lipatov, S.V. Yudina, A.B. Lisitsyn and T.A. Roudintseva

  6. M. Minekus, R. Havenaar, P. Marteau and J.H.J. Huis in ‘T Veld

  7. N.N. Lipatov, S.B. Yudina and A.B. Lisitsyn

  8. N.N. Lipatov, S.B. Yudina, A.B. Lisitsyn and T.A. Rudintseva

  9. S.N. El and A. Kavas

  10. M. Miwa, M. Jwase, M. Nakagawa, K. Shibata, K. Nagayama and K. Aikawa

2. TRANSPORT AND STUNNING OF ANIMALS

  1. J.W. Schrama, W. van der Hel, A.M. Henken, J. Gorssen and M.W.A. Verstegen

  2. L. Christensen, P. Barton Gade and L.O. Blaabjerg

  3. G. Xiccato, R. Parigi-Bini, A. Dalle Zotte and A. Carazzolo

  4. H. Maribo

  5. V.I. Ivashov, Yu.V. Tatulov and I.P. Nemchinova

  6. V. Pem, S. Cepin, S. Zgur and D. Škorjanc

  7. T. Grandin

  8. N.A. Geverink and E. Lambooy

  9. R.E. Klont and E. Lambooy

  10. G.R. Trout, F.D. Shaw, P.D. Reiser and J.M. Green

  11. S. Kien and K. Borzuta

  12. C.C. Contreras, N.J. Beraquet and M.T.E.L. Galvão

  13. S.J.W. Hillebrand, E. Lambooy and C.H. Veerkamp

3. SENSORY RESEARCH AND CONSUMER ACCEPTANCE

  1. H.C.M. van Trijp

  2. M.E. Bailey, A.D. Clarke and T. Parinyasiri

  3. K. Marggrander and K. Hofmann

  4. H-J.S. Nielsen and P. Nørgaard

  5. C.I. Pereira, M.I. Cambero, G.D. Garcia de Fernando, A. Cobos and J.A. Ordoñez

  6. M.T. Barge, G. Destefanis and A. Brugiapaglia

  7. L. Ma, X. Meng, L. Zhi, G. Yang, H. Lu and C. Zhang

  8. H. Agerhem and E. Tornberg

  9. M.B. Kemner and H-J.S. Nielsen

  10. P. Gou, L. Guerrero, J. Gelabert and J. Arnau

  11. P. Gou, L. Guerrero, G. Casademont and J. Arnau

  12. S. Støier

  13. R.J. Cox, J.M. Thompson, P. Elwin, M. Predeth and D.P. Casey

  14. K.W. McMillin, C.P. Ho, N.Y. Huang and B.S. Smith

  15. V.S. Sante, A. Lebert, G. Monin, G. Le Pottier and A. Ouali

  16. I. Senik and M. Olkiewicz

  17. E.M. Desmond, D.J. Troy and D.J. Buckley

  18. S. Tyszkiewicz, M. Olkiewicz and H. Daun

  19. N.G. Marriott, H. Wang and J.R. Claus

  20. E. Mathevon, L. Mioche and J. Culioli

  21. N.N. Lipatov, E.V. Sizykh, A.A. Scherbinin and A.B. Lisitsyn

6. EVALUATION AND USE OF SLAUGHTER BY-PRODUCTS

  1. B.A.P. Urlings and P.G.H. Bijker

  2. A.S. Babji and G.S. Kee

  3. Q. Nan, S. Xiao, M. Du and X. Li

  4. P.H.M. Muijsers and P.G.H. Bijker

  5. W. Uchman, P. Konieczny and K. Krysztofiak

  6. L.J. Petrovic, R. Rede, N. Dzinic and B. Uzelac

  7. M. Linder, J. Fanni and M. Parmentier

  8. A.D. Nekludov, E.A. Efstafieva, M.I. Baburina, S.I. Mitaleva and S.M. Belova

  9. A.D. Nekludov, A.B. Lisitsyn, V.P. Ilukhina, V.D. Kouznetsov, S.I. Mitaleva and M.P. Voyakin

  10. M.L. Faivishevsky

  11. N.N. Lipatov, A.A. Scherbinin and A.B. Lisitsyn

  12. T. Oshida, R. Sakata, T. Fukuyasu, K. Kohzaki and K. Kuwano

  13. D-C. Lui and H.W. Ockerman

  14. D.A. Hector, G. Knowles and A. Gibson

  15. N.G. Fransen, H.A.P. Urlings and P.G.H. Bijker

  16. J.T.M. van Sonsbeek, P. van Beek, P.G.H. Bijker and H.A.P. Urlings

  17. G.E. Limonov, R.V. Ilukhina and N.V. Nazarenko

  18. H. Murata, S. Oka, Y. Kondo, T. Yatohgo, M. Sato and T. Nakamura

7. WORKING GROUP AUTOMATION AND MECHANOSATION

  1. J-P. Chanet and P. Eynard

  2. A.J.D. Lambert and H. Logtenberg

  3. J.H. Houben, J. Bontsema and S.R. van den Hark

  4. A.T. Kenmegne Kamdem and J. Hardy

  5. D.A. Crooks and K. Khodabandehloo

8. INTEGRATED QUALITY CONTROL AND MODERN MEAT INSPECTION

  1. G. W. Ziggers

  2. B. W. Sarre

  3. S.C. Hathaway

  4. B.R. Berends, J.M.A. Snijders and J.G. van Logtestijn

  5. J.M.A. Snijders, B.E. Berends and J.G. van Logtestijn

  6. J.R. Wythers and D.E. Palmer

  7. D.E. Palmer

  8. J.S. van Arum, P.G.H. Bijker and J. Nijboer

  9. A. Evers and F.K. Stekelenburg

  10. P. Florjanc and A. Kores

  11. J.N. Sofos, J.B. Morgan, G.C. Smith and G.R. Schmidt

  12. J.I. Uriarte Ormaeche, E. Riaguas Sanz, J.A. Perez Alvarez, V.A. Aranda Catala, J.L. Navarro Machetti and G. Clemente Marin

  13. A.F. Sheena

9. KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER, TRAINING, INSTRUCTIONS AND INFORMATION

  1. H.I. Leemon

  2. J.R. Romans, S. Specht-Overholt, D. Simon, M.J. Marchello, W.L. Tucker and D.M. Wulf

  3. D.B. Griffin, J.P. Walter, R.P. Garrett, C.L. Lorenzen, H.K. Johnson, T.R. Dockerty and J.W. Savell

10. LATE PAPERS

  1. : M. Bastic, S. Saicic, D. Skala, J. I. Korenman and L. V. Antipova

  2. R. N. Borbuxari, I. Panchev, K. Boschkova and S. Drakoev

  3. L. Patarata, G. Saraiva, A. Esteves, R. Talon, C. montel and C. Martins

  4. M. J. Beriain, J. Chasco, C. Gorraiz and A. Horcada

  5. R. N. Borpuzari, K. Boschkova, S. Katsarova and K. Valkova

  6. R. N. Borpuzari, K. Boschkova, S. Danchev, K. Wassilev and D. Kiossev

  7. H. Yetim and H. W. Ockerman

  8. N. N. Lipatov, Z. M. Tsnitishvili and L. N. Lipatova

  9. S. K. Pyne and A. Aditya

  10. N. N. Lipatov and S. B. Yudina

  11. M. Miwa, M. Iwase, M. Nagakawa, K. Shibata, K. Nagayama and K. Aikawa

  12. T. Oshida, R. Sakata, T. Fukuvasu, K. Kohzaki and K. Kuwano

ILLUSTRATION AND TABLES