2019

Consumer Behaviour and Ethics

  1. Klaus Grunert

  2. Klaus Grunert

  3. Mickey Gjerris

  4. Mickey Gjerris

  5. John Prescott

  6. John Prescott

  7. Igor Tomasevic, Maria Font-i-Furnols, Luis Guerrero, Ilija Djekic, Marijke Aluwé, Marjeta Čandek-Potokar, Michel Bonneau, Ulrike Weiler

  8. Linda Farmer, Terence Hagan, David Sanderson, David Farrell, Alan Gordon, Emma McDonald, Sam Smyth

  9. Tyler Davis, Markus LaCour, Erin Beyer, Jessica L. Finck, Markus Miller

  10. R. A. O’Reilly, L. Pannier ,G. E. Gardner, A. J. Garmyn, H. Luo, Q. Meng, M. F. Miller, D. W. Pethick

  11. Carolina E. Realini, Yangfan Ye, Patrick Silcock, Graham Eyres, Noby Jacob, Patricia Johnson, Luis Guerrero

  12. Yanan Zhao, Yindi Di, Shuji Ueda, Yasuhito Shirai, Masaaki Habara, Hidekazu Ikezaki, Minoru Yamanoue

Quality & Safety

  1. Nicolai Zederkopff Ballin, Kristian H. Laursen

  2. Nicolai Zederkopff Ballin, Kristian H. Laursen

  3. Jin Woo Jun

  4. Jin Woo Jun

  5. Lis Alban

  6. Lis Alban

  7. Tommy L. Wheeler, Terrance M. Arthur

  8. Sarah Lebrun, Bastien Fremaux, Tom Van Nieuwenhuysen, Sébastien Crevecoeur, Raphaël Vanleyssem, Sarah Denayer, Gilles Nassy, Georges Daube, Antoine Clinquart

  9. Helena Stoffers, Ralf Blase, Livia Schwendimann

  10. April K. Englishbey, Savannah J. Forgey, Tyler P. Stephens, Marcos X. Sanchez-Plata

  11. Liane Wagner, Manuela Peukert, Dagmar A. Brüggemann

Processed Meats & Analogies

  1. Jochen Weiss

  2. Jochen Weiss

  3. Christian Zacherl

  4. Christian Zacherl

  5. M. Azad Emin

  6. Sergiy Smetana, Volker Heinz

  7. Xavier Serra, Pere Gou, Albert Brun, Jacint Arnau

  8. Xinxin Zhao, Baohua Kong

  9. Seonmin Lee, Kyung Jo, Yun-sang Choi, Heejoon Jeon, Samooel Jung

  10. Nieves Higuero, Jesús J. Garcia, María C. Vidal-Aragon, Ramón Cava

Animal Production

  1. Heiner Niemann

  2. Heiner Niemann

  3. Wendy Rauw

  4. Wendy Rauw

  5. Harry Blokhuis

  6. Harry Blokhuis

  7. Michel Bonneau, Ulrike Weiler

  8. Michel Bonneau, Ulrike Weiler

  9. Chi-Ting Ni, Kiat Siong Ng, Hsiao-Yuan Su, Pei-Yin Chen, Shen Chang Chang

  10. Vladana Grabež, Alemayehu S. Kidane, Liv Torunn Mydland, Margareth Øverland, Per Berg, Karoline Kåsin, Bjørg Egelandsdal

  11. Taiane S. Martins, Juliana Silva, Adrielle M. Ferrinho, Lenise F. Mueller, Alessandra Bridi, Juliano C. Silveira, Mirele D. Poleti, Tamyres R. Amorim, Julian A. Muñoz, Mariana B. P. Costa, Ingrid H. S. Fuzikawa, Gabriella V. Moura, Jéssica L. Gemelli, Pollyana M. Garbossa, Annelise A. G. Lobo, Mariane Beline, Vicente L. M. Buarque, Nara R. B. Cônsolo, Saulo L. Silva, Fernando Baldi, Angélica S. C. Pereira

  12. Thuthuzelwa Stempa, Greame Bradley, Amanda Y. Chulayo, Voster Muchenje

  13. Farrah L. Preston, Michael J. Wilkes, Peter McGilchrist, Wayne S. Pitchford

  14. Annie Basson, Lorinda Frylinck, Phillip Strydom

Emerging Technologies

  1. Tobias Voigt

  2. Presentation

    Tobias Voigt

  3. Alison Small, Leisha Hewitt, Dorothy E F McKeegan

  4. Alison Small, Leisha Hewitt, Dorothy E F McKeegan

  5. Koorosh Khodabandehloo

  6. Igor Tomasevic, Jose Lorenzo, Francisco Barba, Vesna Đorđević, Ilija Djekic

  7. Sam Hitchman, Yash Dixit, Marlon M. Reis, Talia Hicks, Mark Leoffen, Cameron Craigie

  8. Holger Dirac, Peter Stentebjerg, Glenn B. Nielsen, Troels T. Mørch

  9. Ciara K. McDonnell, Henry Sabarez, Kai Knoerzer, Adam Fitzgerald, Joanne Hughes, Roman Buckow, Aarti Tobin

  10. Ligia Cunha Moreira, Ko Eun Hwang, Maggie A. Mickelson, Robert E. Campbell, James R. Claus

Muscle Biology

  1. Mark Post

  2. Mark Post

  3. Isabelle Louveau

  4. Isabelle Louveau

  5. Wicks, J.C., M. Beline, J.F.M. Gomez, S. L. Silva‡, S. Luzardo, D.E. Gerrard

  6. Wicks, J.C., M. Beline, J.F.M. Gomez, S. L. Silva‡, S. Luzardo, D.E. Gerrard

  7. Gavin Boerboom, Theo van Kempen, Alberto Navarro-Villa, Adriano Pérez-Bonilla

  8. Gavin Boerboom, Theo van Kempen, Alberto Navarro-Villa, Adriano Pérez-Bonilla

  9. Leila Carvalho, Marta Madruga, Mario Estevez

  10. Ying Y. Wang, Wan G. Zhang, Guang H. Zhou

  11. Siou Y. Kwan, James D. Morton, Jolon M. Dyer, Santanu Deb-Choudhury, Jeffrey E. Plowman

  12. Yusuke Komiya, Naomi Watanabe, Jun Nagasao, Keizo Arihara

  13. Mirele D. Poleti, Bárbara Silva-Vignato, Wellison Diniz, Aline S. M. Cesar, Gabriel C. M. Moreira, Francisco J. Novais, Gustavo H. M. F. de Souza, Luiz C. Cameron, Thais R. Cataldi, Carlos A. Labate, Júlio Cesar C. Balieiro, Luciana C. A. Regitano, Joanir P. Eler, Luiz L. Coutinho

Human Nutrition & Sustainability

  1. Greg Thoma

  2. Greg Thoma

  3. Pablo Steinberg

  4. Pablo Steinberg

  5. Hannelore Daniel

  6. Thomas Nemecek

  7. Thomas Nemecek

Poster Session 1

  1. Barbara Schalch, Lars Gerdes, Renate Schoen, Johannes Griffig, Julia Scherb-Forster, Claudia Wobst, Isabel Schaupt, Claus Schlicht

  2. Sung Ki Lee, Juntae Kim, Dicky T. Utama, Hae Seong Jeong, Farouq H. Barido

  3. Halimah Mohammed, Kieran Kilcawley, Ruth Hamill, Joe P. Kerry, Maurice G. O’Sullivan

  4. Jarrod Lees, Peter McGilchrist, Rod Polkinghorne, Aaron van den Heuval, Nicholas Hardcastle

  5. Cristina Botinestean, Chris Ovenden, Eimear Gallagher, Declan Troy, Emily Crofton

  6. Kate Maddy, Karim Farag

  7. Fangfang Wang, Yanwei Mao, Yimin Zhang, Pengcheng Dong, Rongrong Liang, Xin Luo, Xinyi Wang

  8. María Campo

  9. Jong Youn Jeong, Su Min Bae, Min Guk Cho, Gi Taek Hong, Jae Hyeong Choi

  10. Daniel Bures, Ludek Barton, Tersia Needham, Louwrens C. Hoffman

  11. Johanna Mörlein, Jan Gertheiss, Lisa Meier-Dinkel, Wolfram Schnäckel, Daniel Mörlein

  12. Claire E. Payne, Liselotte Pannier, Fiona Anderson, David W. Pethick, Graham E. Gardner

  13. Sol Zamuz, Roberto Bermúdez, Laura Cutillas-Barreiro, Ruben Dominguez, Laura Purriños, José Manuel Lorenzo, Daniel Franco

  14. Rhonda Miller, Paige Smith, Cassandra Pena, Chris Kerth, Hannah Laird, Dale Woerner, Gordon Carstens

  15. Darshika P. Pathiraja, Phyllis J. Shand

  16. Ji Hyun Yoo, Hae In Yong, Ki Ho Baek, Cheorun Jo

  17. Daniel Mörlein, Marijke Aluwé, Gé Backus, Michel Bonneau, Per Brockhoff, Patrick Chevillon, Rune Christensen, Maria Font-i-Furnols, Jan Gertheiss, Lisa Meier-Dinkel, Johanna Mörlein, Elisa Oertel, Angels Oliver, Frank Tuyttens, Alice van den Broeke, Margit Aaslyng

  18. Sol Zamuz, Laura Purriños, Alberto Brugiapaglia, Daniel Franco, Paulo Munekata, Mirian Pateiro, Laura Cutillas-Barreiro, Jose M. Lorenzo

  19. Friedrich Schöne, Antonia Ibel, Ralf-Peter Bähr, Christine Dawczynski, Marcus Ihling, Stefan Lorkowski

  20. Alexandria M. Cavender, Francine M. Giotto, Amilton S. de Mello

  21. Samarakoon Mudiyanselage C. S. Samarakoon, Bogodage D. Perera, Mustafa M. Farouk

  22. Lorea R. Beldarrain, Lara Moran, Iñaki Etaio, Luis Javier R. Barron, Miguel A. Sentandreu, Ana Blanco-Doval1, Noelia Aldai

  23. Michael A. Campbell, Veronika Vicic,

  24. Behannis J. Mena Chalas, Phyllis Shand, Robyn D. Warner

  25. Melindee Hastie, Robin Jacob, Steve Bonney, Long Huynh, Rod Polkinghorne, Hollis Ashman, Damir Torrico, Minh Ha, Robyn Warner

  26. Lauren T. Honegger, Erin E. Bryan, Taylor K. Ruth, Anna C. Dilger, Dustin D. Boler

  27. Maddison Corlett, Graham Gardner, Liselotte Pannier, Khama Kelman, Robin Jacob, David Pethick

  28. Stephani du Plessis, Phillip Strydom, Michelle Hope-Jones, Arno Hugo

  29. Sophie Hieke

  30. Olugbenga P. Soladoye, Zeb Pietrasik, Payam Vahmani, Mike E. Dugan, Nicole J. Gaudette

  31. Karen von Holleben, Andreas Briese, Winfried Dyrba, Martin von Wenzlawowicz

  32. Maria S. Rubio Lozano, Juan Francisco Hernández Chávez, Francisco A. Ruíz López, Rosaurora Medina Medina, Pavel Espinoza, Enrique Delgado, Suarez, R. Danilo Mendez Medina, Tania M. Ngapo

  33. Marcia del Campo, Gustavo Brito, Guillermo de Souza

  34. Aimee Smith, Karim Farag

  35. Karen von Holleben, Martin von Wenzlawowicz

  36. Sebastian Zimmermann, Dagmar A. Brüggemann

Poster Session 2

  1. Clemence Bieche-Terrier, Frédéric Auvray, Maryse M. Um, Laurent Allais, Marie Drouet, Eric Oswald, Delphine Bibbal, Hubert Brugere

  2. Md Asaduzzaman, Mofassara Akter, Toru Hayakawa, Haruto Kumura, Jun-ichi Wakamatsu

  3. Jessica A. Feijó Corrêa, João V. Santos, Alberto G. Evangelista, Renata E. F. Macedo, Fernando B. Luciano

  4. Baohua Kong, Qian Chen, Fangda Sun

  5. Eva M. Achata, Marcia Oliveira, Carlos Esquerre, Brijesh K. Tiwari, Colm O’Donnell

  6. Elena Coll-Brasas, Arícia Possas, Per Berg, Bjørg Egelandsdal, Trond Livden, Sara Bover-Cid, Elena Fulladosa

  7. Mario Estevez, Fernando Peña

  8. Julliane C. Barros, Manoela A. Pires, Paulo E. S. Munekata, Isabela Rodrigues, Carlos A. C. Souza, Marco A. Trindade

  9. Rommanee Thammasena, Deng C. Liu

  10. Ines Colle, Anja Verbiest, Glenn De Ceulaer

  11. Juan B. Franco, Carolina Realini, Antonella Goyeneche, Carolina De los Santos, Camila Horta, Rafael Delpiazzo

  12. Fangda Sun, Huan Zhang, Baohua Kong

  13. Linlin Cai, Changbo Tang, Huhu Wang, Xinglian Xu, Guanghong Zhou

  14. Stephanie M. Fowler, Lorraine Sphor, Norm Blackman, David Hopkins

  15. Belén Goméz, Paulo Eduardo S. Munekata, Raúl Bodas, Daniel Franco, Francisco Allan L. Carvalho, Mirian Pateiro, Roberto Bermúdez, José Manuel Lorenzo

  16. Panagiotis Chanos, Anna M. Erdwiens, Corinna Stuehmeier, Christian Hertel

  17. Lene Meinert

  18. Sol Zamuz, Roberto Bermudez, Laura Cutillas-Barreiro, Noemi Echegaray, Laura Purriños, Mirian Pateiro, José Manuel Lorenzo, Daniel Franco

  19. Timo Bardischewski, Vera Haskamp, Horst Neve, Charles Franz, Christian Hertel

  20. Caroline M. D. A. Cavalari3, 1, Pedro H. Imazaki1, Barbara Pirard1, Raphael Vanleyssem1, Sarah Lebrun1, Sebastien Crevecoeur2, Georges Daube2, Renata, E. F. Macedo, Antoine Clinquart

  21. Lorena Martinez, Gaspar Ros, Pedro Bastida, Gema Nieto

  22. Pan Huang, Xuefei Shao, Peijun Li, Conggui Chen, Baocai Xu

  23. Hang Wang, Xiaojie Qin, Si Mi, Xia Li, Chunhui Zhang

  24. Panagiotis Chanos, Catharina Kraft, Corinna Stuehmeier, Christian Hertel

  25. Ursula Gonzales-Barron, Diogo Félix-Oliveira, Sara C. Coelho-Fernandes, Gisela Santos-Rodrigues, Jose M. Lorenzo, Vasco Cadavez

  26. Xue Chen, Yimin Zhang, David Hopkins, Xiaoyin Yang, Pengcheng Dong, Xin Luo

  27. Anita Sikes, Lesley Duffy, Alex Kanon, Joanne Hughes, Yutao Li

  28. Kashif Nauman, Muhammad T. Akber, Sher A. Rajput, Bilal Asghar, Jamal Nasir

  29. Anastasiya Semenova, Michael Minaev, Dagmara Bataeva, Angela Makhova

  30. Martin Hebel, Rene Breuch, Ole Valler, Ulrike Herbert, Antonia Albrecht, Marcus Langen, Peter Kaul, Neil Shirtcliffe, Alexander Struck, Judith Kreyenschmidt

  31. Paula Gonzalez-Rivas, Cameron Steel, Robyn Warner, Fran Cowley, Frank Dunshea, Peter McGilchrist

  32. Bruna Pavan, Mariane Beline, Daniel S. Antonelo, Juan F. M. Gómez, Danilo B. Bambil, Gabriel Lemes, Daniela Almeida, Rodrigo S. Goulart, Saulo L. Silva

  33. Adisorn Swetwiwathana, Aphacha Jindaprasert, Wanwarang Watcharananun, Takeshi Zendo, Jiro Nakayama, Kenji Sonomoto

  34. Stephanie Krieger-Güss, Martin Hebel, Antonia Albrecht, Matthias Brunner, Achim Baier, Judith Kreyenschmidt

  35. Ivo Meier-Wiedenbach, Astrid Grönewald, Cordt Grönewald, Kornelia Berghof-Jäger

  36. María de los Angeles De la Rosa-Alcaraz, Gastón R. Torrescano-Urrutia, Humberto Astiazarán-García, José Angel Pérez-Alvarez, Juana Fernández-López, Armida Sánchez-Escalante, Nelson O. Huerta-Leidenz

  37. Elina J. Säde, Ilhan C. Duru, Jenni Hultman, Petri Auvinen, Katri J. Björkroth

  38. Edwin V. Harmelen, Apostolos Papageorgiou, Janneke Wijman, Karin Beekmann-Metselaar, Garrett McCoy, Saurabh Kumar

  39. Catalin Iancu, Sara Lasuer, Renate Zumbrink, Gijs Lommerse, Daniel Unruh, Janneke Wijman, Saurabh Kumar, Karin Beekmann-Metselaar

  40. Ana-Filipa Carvalho, Rita Reis, Maria-João Fraqueza, Luis Patarata

  41. Maria de Alba, Katie Pollard, Camila Perussello, Jesus M. Frias Celayeta, Catherine M. Burgess, Geraldine Duffy

Poster Session 3

  1. Genya Watanabe, Michiyo Motoyama, Kazue Orita, Keigo Takita, Ikuyo Nakajima, Atsushi Tajima, Atsuko Abe, Keisuke Sasaki

  2. Maria Olga Varrà, Luca Fasolato, Sergio Ghidini, Adriana Ianieri, Enrico Novelli, Emanuela Zanardi

  3. Michelle J. Y. Yoo, Free Y. J. Diao, Kate J. E. Lee, Mustafa M. Farouk

  4. Rommanee Thammasena, Deng-Cheng Liu

  5. Lorena Martínez, Gaspar Ros, Gema Nieto

  6. Dong Heon Song, Youn Kyong Ham, Jae Ho Ha, Sin Woo Noh, Yu Ri Kim, Koo Bok Chin, Hyun Wook Kim

  7. Muhammad Azher Bhatti, Mari Øvrum Gaarder, Geir Steinheim, Ingunn Berget, David L. Hopkins, Reinert Horneland, Josefine Skaret, Tormod Ådnøy, Lars Olav Eik

  8. YunSeok Kim, JinHyoung Kim, Sunmoon Kang, SooHyun Cho, HunWoo Seo, Hoa Van Ba

  9. Yoon K. Ha, In H. Hwang, Hoa V. Ba, Sang D. Ryu, Yong H. Kim, Sun M. Kang, Yun S. Kim, Kuk H. Seol, Jin H. Kim, Soo H. Cho

  10. Melindee Hastie, Robin Jacob, Steve Bonney, Long Huynh, Rod Polkinghorne, Hollis Ashman, Damir Torrico, Minh Ha, Robyn Warner

  11. Evelyn A. Rivera, Carlos Terriente, Raúl Martín, Isabel Díaz, Marta Gil, María A. Oliver

  12. Komkhae Pilasombut, Nualpan Ngamyeesoon, Pattarida Markmaitri, Kamkarn Maneerat, Piyada Tavitchasri

  13. Feng Huang, Zhenjiang Ding, Chunjiang Zhang, Hong Zhang

  14. Jinwoo Cho, Hye-Jin Kim, Dongwook Kim, Aera Jang

  15. Mustafa M. Farouk, Maryann Staincliffe

  16. Mengmeng Zhang, Rongrong Liang, Xin Luo, Yimin Zhang, YanWei Mao

  17. Xue Chen, Jing Wang, Yimin Zhang, Benjamin Holman, David Hopkins, Xiao Lu, Lixian Zhu, RongRong Liang, Xin Luo

  18. Reinaldo Letelier, Pedro Melín, Paula Gädicke, Patricia Oñate, Fernando Gonzalez

  19. Haley E. Davis, Ifigenia Geornaras, Terry E. Engle, Jessica E. Prenni, Hua Yang, Valerie Lindstrom, Ashley M. Budde, Ashley N. Arnold, Kerri B. Gehring, Penny K. Riggs, H. Russell Cross, Keith E. Belk

  20. Abdulatef M. Ahhmed, Hasan Yetim, Ryoichi Sakata

  21. Xinyi Wang, Yimin Zhang, Lixian Zhu, Xin Luo, Yanwei Mao

  22. In Kyu Bae, Kwon Jung Kim, Jung Heun Ha, Myoung Ok Jung, Yang Il Choi

  23. In Kyu Bae, Kwon Jung Kim, Ju Ho Lee, Jung Seok Choi, Yang Il Choi

  24. Urishbay Chomanov, Gulmira Kenenbay, Tamara Tultabayeva, Aruzhan Shoman, Nurzhan Tultabayev

  25. Neal Matthews, Brandon Fields, Andrzej Sosnicki

  26. Rey David Vargas-Sánchez, Gastón R. Torrescano-Urrutia, Brisa del Mar Torres-Martínez, Felix Joel Ibarra-Arias, Nelson O. Huerta-Leidenz, Armida Sánchez-Escalante

Poster Session 4

  1. Eun Young Jung, Da Young Lee, On You Kim, Seung Yun Lee, Sun Jin Hur

  2. Wei Wang, Jiamin Zhang, Zhiping Zhao, Lili Ji, Ting Bai, Lin Chen

  3. Christina Charmpi, David Van der Veken, Emiel Van Reckem, Luc De Vuyst, Frédéric Leroy

  4. Emiel Van Reckem, Wim Geeraerts, Christina Charmpi, David Van der Veken, Luc De Vuyst, Frédéric Leroy

  5. Jarongsak Pumnuan, Komkhae Pilasombut, Noratat Prachom

  6. Antonella Dalle Zotte1 Yazavinder Singh, Alessandro Bacci, Luca Costa, Marco Cullere

  7. Juhui Choe, Gye-Woong Kim, Hack-Youn Kim

  8. Aslı Zungur Bastıoğlu, Berker Nacak, Meltem Serdaroğlu

  9. Ramona Bosse, Monika Gibis, Julia Freese, Jochen Weiss

  10. Kathrine H. Bak, Stephan A. T. H. Ha, Marchen Hviid

  11. Mirian Pateiro, Ursula Gonzales-Barron, Noemí Echegaray, Laura Purriños, Francisco A.L. Carvalho, Daniel Franco, Paulo E.S. Munekata, Vasco Cadavez, José Manuel Lorenzo

  12. Monika Gibis, Linda Trabold, Kurt Herrmann, Jochen Weiss

  13. Tõnu Püssa, Dea Anton, Piret Raudsepp, Kadrin Meremäe, Tanel Kaart, Mati Roasto

  14. Sumin Song, Chi-Hoon Ahn, Mingeun Song, Gap-Don Kim

  15. Kwon Jung Kim, In Kyu Bae, Yang Il Choi, Jung Heun Ha, Myoung Ok Jung

  16. Reinaldo Letelier, Fernando Gonzalez, Pedro Melín, Claudia Ramirez, Paula Gädicke

  17. Franziska Witte, Eike Joeres, Volker Heinz, Jochen Weiss, Nino Terjung

  18. Ennet Moholisa, Phillip Strydom, Kealeboga Mosimanyana, Magdeline Magoro, Arno Hugo

  19. Miguel Elias, Ana Cristina Agulheiro-Santos, Maria Eduarda Potes, Marta Laranjo

  20. Franziska Witte, Florian Menger, Dana C. Schubert, Christian Visscher, Nino Terjung

  21. Elena Coll-Brasas, Karoline Kåsin, Vladana Grabe, Elena Fulladosa, Trond Livden, Per Berg, Torunn Thauland Håseth, Bjørg Egelandsdal

  22. Sara Ricardo-Rodrigues, Miguel Elias, Marta Laranjo, Maria Eduarda Potes, Ana Cristina P. Agulheiro-Santos

  23. Jaime Rosas-Aragón, Gilberto Aranda-Osorio, José M. Palma-García, Carlos Sánchez del Real

  24. Hoa V. Ba, Soo-Hyun Cho, Pil-Nam Seong, Yunseok Kim, Sung-Sil Moon, Sun-Moon Kang, Yong-Min Choi, Jin-Hyoung Kim, Kuk-Hwan Seol

  25. Majid Javanmard Dakheli, Paria Rahnemoon, Mahboobe Sarabi Jamab

  26. María de los Angeles De la Rosa-Alcaraz, Gastón R. Torrescano-Urrutia, Humberto Astiazarán-García, José Angel Pérez-Alvarez, Juana Fernández-López, Nelson O. Huerta-Leidenz, Armida Sánchez-Escalante

  27. Juan Luis Murillo-Hernández, Brisa del Mar Torres-Martínez, Rey David Vargas-Sánchez, Nelson O. Huerta-Leidenz, Armida Sánchez-Escalante, Gastón R. Torrescano-Urrutia

  28. Derico Setyabrata, Siwen Xue, Traci Cramer, Kelly Vierck, Jerrad Legako, Yuan H. B. Kim

  29. Chong Wang, Chunbao Li, Xinglian Xu, Guanghong Zhou

  30. Joan Tollerton, Linda Farmer, David Farrell

  31. Eva Veiseth-Kent, Mari O. Gaarder, Alexandre Descomps, Diana Lindberg

  32. Anmeri Rautenbach, Celia Hugo, Carina Bothma, Eileen Roodt, Arnold Hugo

  33. Bertolt Kranz, Sabine Andrée, Dagmar A. Brüggemann

  34. Christian Stader, Fredi Schwägele, Wolfgang Jira

Poster Session 5

  1. Shanhu Tang, Jiaxin Gong, Sining Li, Yimeng Chen, Qi Li

  2. Xing Chen, Youling L. Xiong, Xinglian Xu

  3. Cristina Pérez -Santaescolástica, Paulo Eduardo S. Munekata, Paula Borrajo, Laura Cutillas-Barreiro, Ruben Dominguez, Daniel Franco, Jose Manuel Lorenzo

  4. Juana Fernandez-Lopez, Carmen M. Botella-Martínez, Raquel Lucas-Gonzalez, Estrella Sayas-Barbera, Jose A. Perez-Alvarez, Manuel Viuda-Martos

  5. Ozge Şakıyan Demirkol, Naciye Kutlu, Merve S. Yılmaz, Emine Olum3, Esin Orhan Yanıkan, Seref Tağı, Kamuran Ayhan, Aslı İşçi Yakan, Gustavo V. Barbosa-Cánovas, Kezban Candoğan

  6. Dessislav K. Balev, Dessislava B. Vlahova-Vangelova, Stefan G. Dragoev

  7. Baohua Kong, Xinxin Zhao, Dongmei Zhen

  8. Mirian Pateiro, Ruben Domínguez, Roberto Bermúdez, Antonella Dalle Zotte, Noemi Echegaray, Paulo E. Munekata, José M. Lorenzo

  9. Kyung Jo, Seonmin Lee, Junho Choe, Cheorun Jo, Samooel Jung

  10. Rozita Vaskoska, Minh Ha, Zahra Naqvi, Jason D. White, Robyn D. Warner

  11. Kurt Herrmann, Jonas Hilbig, Vinothkumar Murugesan, Monika Gibis, Jochen Weiss

  12. Rongxin Wen, Baohua Kong, Qian Chen

  13. Yingying Hu, Baohua Kong, Qian Chen, Xiufang Xia, Qian Liu

  14. Kojiro Katayama, Yuka Tanaka, Risa Tanizawa, Mao Nagasawa, Toshiya Hayashi

  15. Jun Qi, Xiaofei Xie, Wenwen Zhang, Guoyuan Xiong, Lin Mei, Hengxiu Xue

  16. Mohamed Abdel-Aziz

  17. Jonas Hilbig, Katrin Hartlieb, Monika Gibis, Kurt Herrmann, Jochen Weiss

  18. Gamze İpek, Hülya S. Kavuşan, Meltem Serdaroğlu, Burcu Öztürk-Kerimoğlu

  19. Jae Ho Ha, Dong Heon Song, Sin Woo Noh, Yu Ri Kim, Hyun Wook Kim

  20. Jiseon Choi, Changhoon Lee, Koobok Chin

  21. HaEun Kim, Koobok Chin

  22. Karthikeyan Palanisamy Thangavelu, Carlos Álvarez, Brijesh Tiwari, Ciara K. McDonnell, Joseph P. Kerry

  23. Geon Ho Kim, Koo Bok Chin

  24. Franziska Witte, Katrin Heinzelmann, Ernst Söhnel, Volker Heinz, Nino Terjung

  25. Marie-Christin Baune, Marlene Völler, Sarah Schroeder, Franziska Witte, Volker Heinz, Jochen Weiss, Nino Terjung

  26. Marie-Christin Baune, Marlene Völler, Theresia Dreyer, Franziska Witte, Volker Heinz, Jochen Weiss, Nino Terjung

  27. Marie-Christin Baune, Sarah Schroeder, Franziska Witte, Volker Heinz, Jochen Weiss, Nino Terjung

  28. Hong Zhuang, Brian Bowker

  29. Eddier Martínez-Agudelo, Ana C. Zuluaga-Vanegas -Velez, Kenneth Cabrera-Torres, María E. Sayas-Barberá, Juana Fernández-López, José A. Pérez-Alvarez1

  30. Brisa del Mar Torres-Martínez, María de los Angeles De la Rosa-Alcaraz, Jocelyne Leyva, Andrea Ugalde, Yuvitzia Berrelleza, Laura Aguilar, Rey David Vargas-Sánchez, Gastón R. Torrescano-Urrutia, Armida Sánchez-Escalante, Nelson O. Huerta-Leidenz

  31. Rey David Vargas-Sánchez, Félix Joel Ibarra-Arias, Nelson O. Huerta-Leidenz, Gastón R. Torrescano-Urrutia, Armida Sánchez-Escalante, Brisa del Mar Torres-Martínez

  32. “Brisa del Mar Torres-Martínez, Marisela González-Avila, Javier Germán Rodríguez-Carpena, Gastón R. Torrescano-Urrutia, Rey David Vargas-SánSánchez, élix Joel Ibarra-Arias, Nelson O. Huerta-Leidenz, Armida Sánchez-Escalante”

  33. Michael Betz, Thomas Ott

Poster Session 6

  1. Daniel S. Antonelo, Juan F. M. Gómez, Mariane Beline, Bruna Pavan, Ana J. A. Hayashida, Larissa A. Koulicoff, Daniela Almeida, Julio C. C. BalieBalieiro, David Gerrard, Saulo L. Silva

  2. Dicky T. Utama, Yeong J. Kim, Hae Seong Jeong, Juntae Kim, Farouq H. Barido, Sung Ki Lee

  3. Maria Font-i-Furnols, Isabel Diaz, Marjetta Čandek-Potokar, Daniel Mörlein, Marina Gispert

  4. Ming H. Zhang, Robyn D. Warner, Frank R. Dunshea, Kristy Digiacomo, David L. Hopkins, Minh Ha, Aleena Joy Archana P. R. Payyanakkal, Richard Osei-amponsah, Surinder S. Chauhan

  5. Pamela Pophiwa, Edward C. Webb, Lorinda Frylinck

  6. Juan B. Franco, Virginia Beretta, Alvaro Simeone, Carolina Realini, Antonella Goyeneche, Rafael Delpiazzo

  7. Brianne A. Altmann, Angela Sünder, Daniel Mörlein

  8. Adrielle M. Ferrinho, Gabriella V. de Moura, Taiane S. Martins, Alessandra Bridi, Julian A. Muñoz, Pollyana L. M. Garbossa, Lenise F. Mueller, Jessica L. Gemelli, Tamyres R. Amorim, Vinícius D. Ramos, Talles Zambianco, Michel A. Ronchi, Mirele D. Poleti, Juliano C. da Silveira, Angélica Simone C. Pereira

  9. Piyada Tavitchasri, Orathai Kimseng, Thanatsamonwan Phonmun, Orasa Choola-aied

  10. Esin Çalık, Volkan Baltaci, Kezban Candoğan

  11. Bridgette G. Logan, David L. Hopkins, Leigh M. Schmidtke, Stephanie M. Fowler

  12. Ryozo Takada, Keisuke Matsumoto

  13. Hee-Jin Kim, Hye-Jin Kim, Jin-Ju Jeon, Ki-Chang Nam, Kwan-Seob Shim, Jong-Hyun Jung, Kyong Su Kim, Yang-Il Choi, Sang-Ho Kim, Aera Jang

  14. Stefan G. Dragoev, Dessislava B. Vlahova-Vangelova, Dessislav K. Balev, Sonya G. Ivanova, Jivko L. Nakev, Tanya I. Nikolova

  15. Benjamin W. B. Holman, Kristy L. Bailes, David L. Hopkins

  16. Claudia Fuente-Garcia, Noelia Aldai, Enrique Sentandreu, Eva Botella, Miguel Angel Sentandreu

  17. Susanne Støier, Helle D. Larsen, Lars Blaabjerg, Peter Vorup, Margit D. Aaslyng

  18. Sabine Sampels, Sara Gatchell, Anders Karlsson, Katarina Arvidsson Segerkvist, Jana Pickova, Jenny Yngvesson

  19. Gabriella V. Moura, Adrielle M. Ferrinho, Taiane S. Martins, Tamyres R. Amorim, Julian A. Muñoz, Jéssica L. Gemelli, Lenise F. Mueller, Pollyana, L. M. Garbossa, Juan F. M. Gomez, Talles P. Zambianco, Raquel Modesto, Pedro V. Dibo, Rosana R. P. Silva, Angélica S. C. Pereira

  20. David Packer, Peter McGilchrist, John Thompson, Geert Geesink, Rod Polkinghorne, Emily Hall

  21. Fabiane S. Costa, Heloisa A. Fidelis, Thiago M. Pivaro, Emanuel A. Oliveira, João M. Santos, Wignez Henrique

  22. Julia Lackner, Antonia Albrecht, Judith Kreyenschmidt, Achim Marx, Vincent Hess, Helga Sauerwein

  23. Hyun Woo Seo, Van Ba Hoa, Pil Nam Seong, Sun Moon Kang, Yun Seok Kim, Kuk Wan Seol, Jin Hyoung Kim, Sung Sil Moon, Yong Min Choi, Soo Hyun Cho

  24. Hyun-Woo Seo, Van Ba Hoa, Pil-Nam Seong, Sun-Moon Kang, Yun-Seok Kim Kim, Kuk-Hwan Seol, Jin-Hyoung Kim Kim, Sung-Sil Moon, Yong-Min Choi, Soo-Hyun Cho

  25. Fabiane S. Costa, Thiago M. Pivaro, Emanuel A. Oliveira, Wignez Henrique

  26. Patience Coleman, Bimol C. Roy, Heather L. Bruce

  27. Pollyana L. M. Garbossa, Lenise F. Mueller, Adrielle M. Ferrinho, Taiane S. Martins, Tamyres R. Amorim, Julian A. Muñoz, Gabriella V. Moura, Jéssica L. Gemelli, Michel A. Ronchi, Tainara A. J. Sant´Ana, Mirele D. Poleti, Angélica S. C. Pereira

  28. Seung Min Oh, Se Young Yoon, JungWoo Choi, Su Hyup Lee, Aera Jang, Seung Hyung Lee, Jin Soo Kim

  29. Ming H. Zhang, Robyn D. Warner, Frank R. Dunshea, Kristy DiGiacomo, David L. Hopkins, Minh Ha, Aleena Joy, Archana P. R. Payyanakkal, Richard Osei-Amponsah, Surinder S. Chauhan

Poster Session 7

  1. Liisa Keto, Sari Mäkinen, Laila Seppä, Eero Puolanne, Maarit Mäki

  2. Michiyo Motoyama, Shigenobu Hayashi, Keiko Jimura, Ikuyo Nakajima, Genya Watanabe, Keisuke Sasaki

  3. Elena Fulladosa, Israel Muñoz, Maria Font-i-Furnols, Jordi Cruz, Pere Gou

  4. Seline Glorieux, Liselot Steen, Davy Van de Walle, Koen Dewettinck, Imogen Foubert, Ilse Fraeye

  5. Zeb Pietrasik, Olugbenga P. Soladoye, Michelle Sigvaldson, Nicole J. Gaudette

  6. Gurunathan Kandeepan, Arabati Shivaji, Bindu Gouthami

  7. María Victoria Sarriés, Kizkitza Insausti, María José Beriain, Fernando Zulategui, Miguel Beruete, José Manuel Lorenzo

  8. Yu Wang, Ying Zhou, Pei-jun Li, Xi-xi Wang, Bao-cai Xu, Cong-gui Chen

  9. Qian Li, René Lametsch

  10. Bridgette G. Logan, Stephen Morris, David L. Hopkins, Leigh M. Schmidtke, Stephanie M. Fowler

  11. Stephanie M. Fowler, Stephen Morris, David L. Hopkins

  12. Elena Fulladosa, Graham E Gardner, Andrew Williams, Israel Muñoz, Maria Font-i-Furnols, Pere Gou

  13. Renyu Zhang, Michelle J. Yoo, Debbie A. Frost, Mustafa M. Farouk

  14. Honor B. Calnan, Jarno Peterse, Saxon Klem, Graham E. Gardner

  15. Zuhaib F. Bhat, James D. Morton, Susan L. Mason, S. Reshan Jayawardena, Alaa El-Din A. Bekhit

  16. Cassius E. O. Coombs, Luke Neely, Budiman Minasny, Mario Fajardo, Luciano A. Gonzalez

  17. Sineenart Polyorach, Noratat Prachom

  18. Yash Dixit, Sam Hitchman, Talia Hicks, Cameron Craigie, Marlon Reis

  19. Bridgette G. Logan, David L. Hopkins, Leigh M. Schmidtke, Stephanie M. Fowler

  20. Hung Cheng Wang, Toru Hayakawa, Haruto Kumura, Jun-ichi Wakamatsu

  21. Joanne Hughes, Mathilde Petit-Munoz

  22. Christopher Kucha, Li Liu, Michael Ngadi, Claude Gariepy

  23. Jonas Kissenkötter, Susanne Böhlken-Fascher, Matthew S. Forrest, Olaf Piepenburg, Claus-Peter Czerny, Ahmed Abd El Wahed

  24. Gerard Daumas, Mathieu Monziols, Juan Manuel Rodriguez, Jacobo Alvarez-Garcia, David Causeur

  25. Sam Hitchman, Kit Wong, Luke Holibar, Yash Dixit, Mark Loeffen, Cameron Craigie, Patrick Lim

  26. Antoine Vautier

  27. Ivana Bozickovic, Heinar Schmidt

  28. Dimitrios Tzimorotas, Randi C. Andreassen, Torill Hagen, Ragnhild S. Berg, Mona E. Pedersen, Eva Veiseth-Kent, Nina Solberg, Sissel B. Rønning

  29. Jayaseelan Marimuthu, Graham E. Gardner

  30. Gerard Daumas, Mathieu Monziols, Daiva Ribikauskiene

  31. Lars B. Christensen, Kasper Hald, Morten A. Hass

  32. Anders Karlsson, Johanna Friman, Julien Morel, Katarina A. Segerkvist, Karin Wallin, Mårten Hetta

  33. Fui Shien Chong, Joseph Kerry, Maurice O’Sullivan, Terence Hagan, Linda Farmer, Jerrad Legako

Poster Session 8

  1. Tomas Bolumar, Kai Thiemann, Regina Lohmayer, Dagmar A. Brüggemann

  2. Juana Fernández-López, Raquel Lucas-González, Manuel Viuda-Martos, Estrella Sayas-Barberá, Alba Roldan, Casilda Navarro, Asunción Martínez-Mayoral, Jose Angel Pérez-Alvarez

  3. Dong-Jin Shin, Juhui Choe, Ko-Eun Hwang, Cheon-Jei Kim, Cheorun Jo

  4. Wolfram Schnaeckel, Ingo Micklisch, Janet Krickmeier

  5. Yunting Xie, Guanghong Zhou, Xinglian Xu, Chunbao Li

  6. Elena Coll-Brasas, Alejandro Olmos, Jacint Arnau, Pere Gou, Elena Fulladosa

  7. Fiona Anderson, Lisolotte Pannier, Claire Payne, David Pethick, Graham Gardner

  8. Elisa Oertel, Stefan Baur, Daniel Moerlein

  9. Lovedeep Kaur, Seah X. Hui, Mike Boland

  10. Daniel A. Van der Merwe, Tertius S. Brand, Louwrens C. Hoffman

  11. Yujuan Xu, Minyi Han, Xinglian Xu, Guanghong Zhou, Changbo Tang

  12. Evan P. Bittner, Robert van Barneveld, Darryl D’Souza, Scott Hutchings, Hollis Ashman, Frank R. Dunshea

  13. Stephen L. Connaughton, Fiona Anderson, Khama Kelman, Andrew Williams, Sean Starling, Graham E. Gardner

  14. Elin Stenberg, Katarina Arvidsson-Segerkvist, Anders Karlsson, Aðalheiður Ólafsdóttir, Oli Tór Hilmarsson, María Gudjónsdóttir, Guðjón Thorkelsson

  15. Qian Liu, Shuai Jiang, No

  16. Ruihong Feng, Yulong Bao, Peng Zhou

  17. Minsu Kim, Hyun Jung Lee, Ji Won Yoon, Dongheon Lee, Choerun Jo

  18. Elena Coll-Brasas, Laura Laguna, Amparo Tárrega, Jacint Arnau, Elena Fulladosa

  19. Cameron Jose, Robin Jacob, Graham Gardner

  20. Elena S. Inguglia, Marcia Oliveira, Catherine M. Burgess, Joseph P. Kerry, Brijesh K. Tiwari

  21. Zahra B. Naqvi, Peter Thomson, Minh Ha, David McGill, Robyn Warner

  22. Muhammad H. Jaspal, Muhammad J. Akhtar, Adeel Manzoor, Jamal Nasir, Iftikhar H. Badar, Bilal Asghar

  23. Berker Nacak, Hülya S. Kavuşan, Burcu Sarı, Hilal Can, Fatma M. Serdaroğlu

  24. Hasan Yetim, Gokcegun Ciritci, Fatih Bozkurt, Abdulatef Ahhmed

  25. Megan A. Nelson, Alison K. Ward, Kendall C. Swanson, Kimberly A. Vonnahme, Eric P. Berg

  26. Jeffrey W. Savell, Chandler C. Steele, Ashley N. Arnold, Davey B. Griffin, Kerri B. Gehring

  27. Claudia Waldhans, Antonia Albrecht, Rolf Ibald, Su-Jen Sy, Robert Paul Simon, Markus Moestl, Pilar Krengel, Guido Ritter, Judith Kreyenschmidt

  28. Fui Shien Chong, Joseph Kerry, Maurice O’Sullivan, Jerrad Legako, Terence Hagan, Linda Farmer

  29. Ishamri Ismail, Seon-Tea Joo

  30. Ana Borges, Almudena Cózar, Luís T. Gama, Maria J. Fernandes, Maria J. Fraqueza

Poster Session 9

  1. Gonzalo Delgado-Pando, Ciara K. McDonnell

  2. Hye-Jin Kim, Dongwook Kim, Hee-Jin Kim, Aera Jang

  3. Aline Giampietro-Ganeco, Hirasilva Borba, Juliana L. Malagoli de Mello, Rodrigo A. de Souza, Fábio B. Takeda, Fábio Borba, Larissa T. Carvalho, Heloisa D. A. Fidelis, Marco A. Trindade

  4. Aline Giampietro-Ganeco, Hirasilva Borba, Juliana L. Malagoli de Mello, Mateus R. Pereira, Fábio B. Takeda, Érika Nayara F. Cavalcanti, Maisa S. Fávero, Rodrigo F. Oliveira, Marco A. Trindade

  5. Marie-France Palin, Claude Gariepy, Daniele Beaudry, Jerome Lapointe, Claudia Kalbe

  6. Yi Yao Li, Marie France Palin, Varoujan Yaylayan, Brian Sullivan, Frédéric Fortin, Simon Cliche, Claude Gariépy

  7. Marchen Hviid, Lars Kristensen

  8. Issei Yokoyama, Minami Endo, Motoko Ohata, Yusuke Komiya, Jun Nagasao, Keizo Arihara

  9. Pei H. Lai, Yun C. Wu

  10. Susumu Muroya, Mika Oe, Koichi Ojima, Akira Watanabe

  11. Noemí Echegaray, Roberto Bermúdez, Laura Purriños, Daniel Franco, Javier Carballo, José Manuel Lorenzo

  12. Tania R. Kaiser, Christiane A. U. De Queiroz, Margarida M. Yamaguchi, FAbio G. Coro, Mayka R. Pedrão

  13. Ruben Dominguez, Cristina Pérez-Santaescolástica, Belen Gómez, Paula Borrajo, Laura Cutillas-Barreiro, Mirian Pateiro, Daniel Franco, Jose M. Lorenzo

  14. Sha Lina, Xue Wenjun, Hou Xiaowei, Wu Rihan, He Xige, Borjigin Gerelt

  15. Paula Borrajo, Belén Gómez, Paulo Eduardo S. Munekata, Daniel Franco, Mirian Pateiro, Roberto Bermúdez, Cristina Pérez-Santaescolástica, José M. Lorenzo

  16. Belén Gómez, Paulo Eduardo S. Munekata, Raúl Bodas, Daniel Franco, Francisco Allan L. Carvalho, Laura Purriños, Laura Cutillas, Roberto Bermúdez, José Manuel Lorenzo

  17. Jade V. Cooper, Surendranath P. Suman, Zachary D. Callahan, Karl C. Kerns, Michal Zigo, Peter Sutovsky, Steven M. Lonergan, Carol L. Lorenzen

  18. Natalia M. Leite, Jorge N. Inoue, Lilian W. Hasunuma, Mayka R. Pedrao, Fabio Coro

  19. Yuemei Zhang, Per Ertbjerg

  20. Felipe Azevedo Ribeiro, Soon Kiat Lau, Morgan L. Henriott, Nicolas J. Herrera, Nicolas A. Bland, Jeyamkondan Subbiah, Chris R. Calkins

  21. Minyi Han, Xinglian Xu, Guanghong Zhou

  22. Tersia Needham, Daniel Bureš, Radim Kotrba, Jana Fořtová, Nicole Lebedová, Louwrens Hoffman

  23. Mariane Beline, Juan F. M. Gómez, Daniel S. Antonelo, Juliana Silva, Bruna Pavan, Laura B. Toseti, Sulaiman K. Matarneh, David E. Gerrard, Saulo L. Silva

  24. Chi Ren, Chengli Hou, Xin Li, Li Chen, Muawuz Ijaz, Dequan Zhang

  25. Anne-Sophie Larivière-Lajoie, Cédric Grégoire, Amenan Prisca Kone, Dominic Gagné, Dany Cinq-Mars, Frédéric Guay, Antoni Dalmau, Linda Saucier

  26. Erik Slinde, Daniel Osen, Bjørg Egelandsdal

  27. Tania Ngapo

  28. Giulia Tasoniero, Hong Zhuang, Brian Bowker

  29. Trent D. M. Dugas, Chaoyang Li, Kenneth W. McMillin

  30. Francine M. Giotto, Levi W. Evans, Brad S. Ferguson, Amilton S. de Mello

  31. Allah Bakhsh, Ishamri Ismail, Sabikun Nahar, Se Jin Lee, Eun Yeong Lee, Young Hwa Hwang, Seon Tea Joo

Poster Session 10

  1. Hye-Jin Kim, Dongwook Kim, Hee-Jin Kim, Jinwoo Cho, Aera Jang

  2. Guoyuan Xiong, Xiaoyi Fu, Dongmei Pan, Luyang Xia, Xuejuan Jiang, Jun Qi

  3. Yulong Zhang, Xinglian Xu, Changbo Tang, Peng Wang, Zhen Li, Tianjiao Zhao

  4. Jin-Kyu Seo, Jonghyun Go, Han-Sul Yang

  5. Jonghyun Ko, Md. Ashrafuzzaman Zahid, Jin-Kyu Seo, Parvin Rashida, Han-Sul Yang

  6. Maria M. Campo, Leticia Mur, Ana Guerrero, Virginia C. Resconi, Marta Barahona, Jose L. Olleta, Carlos Sañudo

  7. Kate Loudon, David Pethick, Rod Polkinghorne, Garth Tarr, Graham Gardner, Peter McGilchrist

  8. Aurélie Promeyrat, Antoine Vautier, Thierry Lhommeau, Alain Le Roux, Olivier Biannic

  9. Qin Hou, Wan G. Zhang, Guang H. Zhou

  10. Robin H. Jacob, Cameron Jose, Graham E. Gardner

  11. Xiao N. Tian, Wan G. Zhang, Guang H. Zhou

  12. Jian Lyu, Per Ertbjerg

  13. Elizabeth Zuber, Amanda Outhouse, Matthew Schulte, Edward Steadham, Elisabeth Huff-Lonergan, Steven Lonergan

  14. Bárbara Silva-Vignato, Mirele D. Poleti, Wellison Diniz, Aline S. M. Cesar, Gabriel C. M. Moreira, Francisco J. Novais, Gustavo H. M. F. de Souza, Luiz C. Cameron, Thais R. Cataldi, Carlos A. Labate, Júlio Cesar C. Balieiro, Luciana C. A. Regitano, Joanir P. Eler, Luiz L. Coutinho

  15. Michelle Hope-Jones, Phillip E. Strydom, Lizelle de Lange

  16. Liselotte Pannier, Rachel A. O’Reilly, Fiona Anderson, Graham Gardner, David W. Pethick

  17. Juan F. M. Gomez, Mariane Beline, Daniel S. Antonelo, Bruna Pavan, Danilo B. Bambil, Rafael Matsushima, Douglas Carrara, Rodrigo S. Goulart, David E. Gerrard, Saulo L. Silva

  18. Renata A. T. Abreu, Elisabeth M. Hashimoto, Mayka R. Pedrão, Fabio Coro, Margarida M. Yamaguchi

  19. Matthew D. Schulte, Katherine G. Hochmuth, Edward M. Steadham, Kenneth J. Prusa, Steven M. Lonergan, Stephanie L. Hansen, Elisabeth Huff-Lonergan

  20. Hanane Smili, Samira Becila, Radjeb Ayad, Antonella della Malva, Marzia Albenzio, Agostino Sevi, Abdelkader Adamou, Abdelghani Boudjellal, Rosaria Marino

  21. Soo H. Cho, Wang Y. Lee, Kuk K. Seol, Yun S. Kim, Sun M. Kang, Hyun W. Seo, Hoa V. Ba, Youn B. Jung, Jin H. Kim

  22. Van Ba Hoa, Hyun-Woo Seo, Su-Mi Jo, Hyon-Wook Kim, Sun-Moon Kang, Yun-Seok Kim, Soo-Hyun Cho, Jin-Hyoung Kim, Kuk-Hwan Seol

  23. Hyun-Woo Seo, Van Ba Hoa, Su-Mi Jo, Hyon-Wook Kim, Sun-Moon Kang, Yun-Seol Kim, Soo-Hyun Cho, Jin-Hyoung Kim, Kuk-Hwan Seol

  24. Masanori Matsuishi, Shun Mochiduki, Daichi Maruyama, Hanayo Mizukami, Yutaro Kobayashi

  25. Jiaying Zhang, Danyi Ma, Yuan H. B. Kim

  26. Nicoletta Simoncini, Roberta Virgili, Cristina Schivazappa, Gianmaria Romanò, Gianni Galaverna

Poster Session 11

  1. Alessandra Rosa, Nara R. B. Consolo, Linda Samuelsson, Luiz Carlos G. S. Barbosa, Angel Higuera-Padilla, Luis Alberto Colnago, Evaldo A. L. Titto

  2. Santanu Deb-Choudhury, Renyu Zhang, Evelyne Maes, Stephen Haines, Ancy Thomas, Michelle Yoo, Mustafa Farouk

  3. Hyun Jung Lee, Jae Eun Lee, Ye Seul Heo, Cheorun Jo

  4. Renyu Zhang, Alastair Ross, Michelle J. Yoo, Mustafa M. Farouk

  5. Andressa K. Silva, Gerlon A. Ribeiro, Cristiano S. Prado, Marcos Fernando O. E Costa, Fernando S. B. Rey, Luciano M. Lião

  6. Nara Regina B. Consolo, Linda Samuelsson, Luis Carlos G. S. Barbosa, Poppy Miller, Juliana Silva, Vicente Buarque, Angel Higuera-Padilla, Luis A. Colnago, Saulo D. L. e Silva

  7. Hyun Cheol Kim, Hyun Jung Lee, Ji Won Kim, Cheorun Jo

  8. Daniel S. Antonelo, Nara R. B. Cônsolo, Juan F. M. Gómez, Mariane Beline, Bruna Pavan, Camilla Souza, Rodrigo S. Goulart, Luiz A. Colnago, Saulo L. Silva

  9. Nara Regina B. Consolo, Natalia Olivecrona, Linda Samuelsson, Mariza Reis, Pat Edwards, Marlon M. Reis

  10. Moeko Marui, Kaori Adachi, Toshiya Hayashi, Mao Nagasawa

  11. Huan Liu, Zhenyu Wang, Dequan Zhang, Teng Pan, Teng Hui

  12. Kaori Adachi, Moeko Marui, Toshiya Hayashi, Mao Nagasawa

  13. Ki-Chang Nam, Mahabbat Ali1 Samooel Jung2 Cheorun Jo

  14. Se Jin Lee, Eun Yeong Lee, Young Hwa Hwang, Seon Tea Joo

  15. Tanyaradzwa Mungure, John E. Birch, Alan Carne, Ian Stewart, Mustafa Farouk, Maryann Staincliffe, Alaa El-Din A. Bekhit

  16. Marina Martínez Alvaro, Agostina Zubiri, Agustín Blasco, Pilar Hernández

  17. Wenting Wen, Yang Yu, Zhiwei Zhou, Xiaolin Luo, Qun Sun

  18. Muhammad Ijaz Ahmad, Chunbao Li

  19. Juan F. M. Gomez, Daniel S. Antonelo, Nara Cônsolo, Mariane Beline, Bruna Pavan, Camilla Souza, Rodrigo S. Goulart, Luiz Colnago, Saulo L. Silva

  20. Manuela Peukert, Sebastian Zimmermann, Dagmar A. Brüggemann

Poster Session 12

  1. Alberto Brugiapaglia, Carola Lussiana, Daniel Franco, Jose M. Lorenzo, Mario Baratta

  2. Manoela A. Pires, Julliane C. Barros, Isabela Rodrigues, Marco A. Trindade

  3. Spiridonov Kirill, Anastasiya Semenova, Virtoria Nosonova

  4. Nestor Sepulveda, Silvana Bravo, Karla Inostroza, Berta Schnnetler

  5. Seung Yun Lee, Da Young Lee, Hea Jin Kang, Rana M. Shohel, Sun Jin Hur

  6. Seung Yun Lee, Da Young Lee, Hea Jin Kang, Rana M. Shohel, Sun Jin Hur

  7. Paula Borrajo, Belén Gómez, Paulo Eduardo S. Munekata, Daniel Franco, Mirian Pateiro, Roberto Bermúdez, Cristina Pérez-Santaescolástica, José M. Lorenzo

  8. Claudia L. Laguna Paredes, Ulrike Rohrhofer, Barbara Hollogschwandtner

  9. Marije Oostindjer, Silje Helene Rimstad, Bjørg Egelandsdal, Anna Haug

  10. Aurélie Promeyrat, Nathalie Naud, Florence Blas-Y-Estrada, Martine Carlier, Jean Luc Martin, Edwin Fouché, Cécile Héliès, Françoise Guéraud, Fabrice H. F. Pierre

  11. Veronique S. Santé-Lhoutellier, Thierry Sayd, Diane de la Pomélie, Laetitia Theron, Marie-Agnès Peyron

  12. Franziska Witte, Dirk Steinriede, Christian Trumme, Frank Schilling, Volker Heinz, Nino Terjung

  13. Hassan Safa, Aurélie De Ratuld, Elodie Revéret

  14. Louise H. Hofer, Ursula Kehlet, Birgitte W. Lund, Mari A. Tørngren

  15. Qingshan Shen, Hang Wang, Xia Li, Chunhui Zhang

  16. Margrethe Therkildsen, Martin K. Rasmussen, Jens A. Jensen, Søren K. Jensen, Lene Stødkilde

  17. Antonia Albrecht, Martin Hebel, Lucas Correa Dresch, Ulrike Herbert, Sophia Dohlen, Judith Kreyenschmidt

  18. Chien H. Ni, Shiro Takeda, Fu Y. Chuan, Yu T. Liu, Liang C. Lin, Ryoichi Sakata

  19. Song M. Cao, Wan G. Zhang, Guang H. Zhou

  20. Enrico Novelli, Stefania Balzan, Luca Fasolato, Agnese Taticchi, Michele Zanin, Federico Fontana

  21. Lina Peña-Saldariaga, Estrella Sayas-Barberá, Jose Angel Pérez-Alvarez, Juana Fernández-López

  22. Alexandre C. Silva, Fernanda G. Paião, Mayka R. Pedrão, Fabio Coro

  23. Sasika R. Jayawardena, James D. Morton, Charles S. Brennan, Zuhaib F. Bhat, Alaa El-Din A. Bekhit

  24. Marie-Christin Baune, Anna-Lena Jeske, Markus Baron, Volker Heinz, Jochen Weiss, Nino Terjung

2018

    Session 1. Provenace and fraud detection

    1. F.J. Monahan, O. Schmidt, A.P. Moloney (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 2-14)

    2. C. M. Francis, H. Ashman and F.R. Dunshea

    3. N. Pematilleke, C. Pillidge, B. Adhikari and P. Torley

    4. B. Fields, S. Jungst, E. Richards, D. Boler, A. Dilger, A. Sosnicki and N. Matthews

    Session 2. Free papers

    1. Farrah L Preston, Michael J Wilkes, Peter McGilchrist, Wayne S Pitchford

    2. Maggie A Mickelson, Robyn D Warner, Rod J Polkinghorne, Dennis L Seman, Peter M Crump, James R Claus

    3. Xiaokai Ji, Yimin Zhang, Lixian Zhu, David L. Hopkins, Lebao Niu, Xin Luo

    4. Mohammed Gagaoua, Valérie Monteils, Jean-François Hocquette, Brigitte Picard

    5. Xin Li, Guangjing Tian, Manting Du, Dequan Zhang

    6. Tõnu Püssa, Aleksandr Frorip, Artur Kuznetsov, Alar Sünter, Dea Anton, Piret Raudsepp

    7. Majid Shakeri, Jeremy Cottrell, Robyn Warner, Frank Dunshea

    8. Mohammed Aladhadh, Christopher Pillidge, Slobodanka Stojkovic, Harsharn Gill , Mark Osborn

    9. Diego E Casas, Mark Miller, Brenda Inestroza, Maria Bueso, Ricardo Paz, Miriam Bueno, Nelson Huerta, Alexandra Calle, Mindy Brashears

    10. Thais C Merlo, Luciano Molognoni, Heitor Daguer, Carolina N Aroeira, Erick Saldaña, Mariana Dargelio, Carmen J Contreras-Castillo

    11. Haley E. Davis, Ifigenia Geornaras, Dale R. Woerner, Robert J. Delmore, Crystal-Dawn Badger, Roger L. Saltman, Jacqueline D. Killmer, Jessica E. Prenni, Keith E. Belk

    12. Pengcheng Dong, Yimin Zhang, Yunge Liu, Lixian Zhu, Xin Luo

    13. Andrea R English, Alejandro Echeverry, Jhones O Sarturi , Tosha L Opheim , Kendra K Nightingale, Markus F Miller, Mindy M Brashears

    14. Andrea R English, Mindy M Brashears, Scott A Handley, Diana I Ayala , Alejandro Echeverry , Jhones O Sarturi , Tosha L Opheim, Markus F Miller , Kendra K Nightingale

    15. April K Englishbey, Mindy M Brashears, Alejandra Ramirez-Hernandez, Alejandro Echeverry, Markus F Miller

    16. Savannah J Forgey, Diego E Casas, Marie Bugarel, Sam P Jackson, Markus F Miller, Mindy Brashears

    17. Hee-Jin Kim, Dongwook Kim, Hye-Jin Kim, Aera Jang

    18. Anh Linh Nguyen, Saurabh Kumar

    19. Karin I Beekmann-Metselaar, Anh Linh Nguyen, Saurabh Kumar, Dennis L. Seman

    20. Sun Jin Hur, Cheorun Jo, Yohan Yoon, Jong Youn Jeong, Keun Taik Lee

    21. Mei Xu, Pan Huang, Conggui Chen, Peijun Li

    22. Yunge Liu, Pengcheng Dong, Yimin Zhang, Luo Xin

    23. Mingming Huang, Ji Luo, Jiamei Wang, Wenjing Yan, JianHao Zhang

    24. Rosine Manishimwe, Kendra K Nightingale, Guy H Loneragan, Mindy M Brashears

    25. Lin Mei, Wenzhe Wei, Jiao Chen, Zhigeng Wang

    26. Brice Minvielle, Kenneth R. Davey, Connor J. Thomas

    27. Cristiano S. Prado, Francine O.S. Duarte, Maria Izabel A. Souza, Clarice Gebara, Iolanda A. Nunes, Cláudia P. Bueno, Cintia S. Minafra-Rezende

    28. Peter Purslow, Rosana Cepeda, Cáffaro Cáffaro, Lorena Garitta, Miriam Sosa, Damian Frank, Lisa Duizer, Tania Ngapo, Heather Bruce, Renata Nassu, Maeve Hinchion

    29. Alejandra Ramirez-Hernandez, Marie Bugarel, Sanjay Kumar, Harshavardhan Thippareddi, Mindy Brashears, Marcos X Sanchez-Plata

    30. Yuanyuan Tian, Jian Liu, Jiuqiang Guan, Xiaolin Luo, Qun Sun

    31. Linlin Cai, Haijing Hu, Huhu Wang, Xinglian Xu, Guanghong Zhou

    32. N McPhail, Robert Barlow, Janet Stark, Robyn Warner

    33. Lisa Zastrow, Karl-Heinz Schwind, Fredi Schwägele, Karl Speer

    Session 3. Food safety and microbiology

    1. Narelle Fegan, Ian Jenson (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 22-29)

    2. Margaret D Weinroth, Brianna C Britton, Keith E Belk (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 15-21)

    3. Zdenek Cech, Jan Larsen, Nathan Flick, Juergen Schwing, Véronique Zuliani

    4. Mauricio A Redondo-Solano, Yorleny Araya-Quesada, Adriana Araya-Morice

    5. Brice Minvielle, Mickael A. Fleyry, Valérie Hardit

    6. Ashley N Arnold, Aeriel D Belk, Kathryn J Nickelson, Jason E Sawyer, Davey B Griffin, T. Matthew Taylor, Jeffrey W Savell, Kerri B Gehring

    7. Margaret D Weinroth, Xiang Yang, Pablo Rovira, Jennifer Parker, Paul S Morley, Keith E Belk

    8. Óscar López-Campos, Ivy Larsen, Nuria Prieto, Manuel Juárez, Michael E.R. Dugan, Jennifer L. Aalhus

    9. Tharcilla Alvarenga, Mario Palendeng, David Hopkins, Stephanie Fowler, Peter McGilchrist, Suresh Thennadil

    10. Fiona Anderson, Andrew Williams, Jonathan Cook, Graham E Gardner

    11. Lorinda Frylinck, Annie Basson, Phillip E Strydom

    12. Lorinda Frylinck, Annie Basson, Phillip E Strydom

    13. Stafford Vigors, Torres Sweeney, Jamie Cafferky, Andrew Cromie, Ruth M Hamill

    14. Honor B Calnan, Peter McGilchrist, Caitlin Giardina, Graham E Gardner

    15. S.L. Connaughton, A. Williams, K.R. Kelman, F. Anderson, S.E. Starling, G.E. Gardner

    16. C.R. Craigie, M.M. Reis, P.D. Muir, N.B. Smith, B.C. Thompson and P.R. Shorten

    17. Gerard Daumas, Mathieu Monziols, Marie-Jose Mercat

    18. H. Q. Pham, 2, C. Tu, Y. Dixit, M. Agnew, C. Craigie and M. M. Reis

    19. Christian J Duff, Julius H.J van der Werf, Peter F Parnell, Sam A Clark

    20. Stephanie Fowler, David Hopkins

    21. Paula A. Gonzalez-Rivas, Gavin Kearney, Cameron Steel , Peter McGilchrist, Robyn D. Warner

    22. Maria Jorquera Chavez, Sigfredo Fuentes, Frank R Dunshea, Ellen Jongman, Rod Polkingorne, Robyn D Warner

    23. Maria Jorquera Chavez, Sigfredo Fuentes, Frank R Dunshea, Ellen Jongman, Rod Polkingorne, Robyn D Warner

    24. Philip O. Soladoye, Nuria Prieto, �scar L�pez-Campos, Jennifer L. Aalhus, Bethany Uttaro, Jordan Roberts, Ivy L. Larsen, Phyllis Shand, Claude Gari�py, Manuel Ju�rez

    25. Keigo Kuchida, Yoichi Sakaguchi, Atsushi Kano, Yako Goto, Hisashi Komine

    26. B. Lee, Y. Lee, E. Oh, S. Yun, H. Kwon, B. D. Kim, K. Kuchida, and Y. M. Choi

    27. J. Marimuthu, J. Hocking-Edwards and G.E. Gardner

    28. Dennis B. Nielsen, Lars B. Christensen, Peter Vorup and Eli V. Olsen

    29. Claire E Payne, Fiona Anderson, Graham E Gardner, Liselotte Pannier, David W Pethick

    30. Saeideh Ostovar Pour, Christopher Pillidge, Stephenie Fowler, David Hopkins, Peter Torley, Harsharn Gill and Ewan W. Blanch

    31. O.A. Kuznetsova, A.A. Semenova, T.G. Kuznetsova, A.I. Sinichkina

    32. Derico Setyabrata, Danyi Ma, Bruce R. Cooper, Tiago J.P. Sobreira, Yuan H. Brad Kim

    33. Amy Smart, Adrian Chew, Olena Doran, John P. Hart

    34. Antoine AV Vautier, Thierry TL Lhommeau, Rico RC Scheier, Heinar HC Schmidt

    35. Kumar Vetharaniam, Carrick E Devine, Cameron R Craigie, Mustafa M Farouk, Graham E Gardner, Nazimah SA Hamid, Peter P Purslow

    36. Chao-Hui Dr. Feng, Yoshio Professor Makino, Masatoshi Yoshimura

    37. Si Mi, Ke Shang, Wei Jia, Chun-Hui Zhang, Xia Li, Yu-Qing Fan, Hang Wang

    38. Patience T. Shoko, Christopher J. Pillidge, Ewan W. Blanch and Peter J. Torley

    39. Christian Stader, Fredi Schwägele, Dagmar Brüggemann, Wolfgang Jira

    Session 4. Free papers

    1. Roman Buckow, Tomas Bolumar, Bo-Anne Rohlik, Aarti Tobin

    2. Melanie A. Smith, Courtney L. Nelson, Tamara E. Biffin, Evelyn J. Hall, Russell D. Bush, David L. Hopkins

    3. Damian Frank, Joanne Hughes, Uday Piyasiri, Yimin Zhang, Mandeep Kaur, Yutao Li, Glen Mellor, Janet Stark

    4. Jonas Hilbig, Julia Gisder, Myriam Loeffler, Kurt Herrmann, Jochen Weiss

    5. Nicoly SO Ferreira, Michele Rosset , Grazielli Lima , Patricia MS Campelo , Renata EF Macedo

    6. Antoine AV Vautier, Thierry TL Lhommeau, Aurélie AP Promeyrat, Thierry TS Sayd, Véronique VSL Santé-Lhoutellier

    7. Behannis Jasmin Mena Chalas, Scott Hutchings, Hollis Ashman, Robyn Warner

    Session 5. Revolution in biometrics and consumer sensory sciences

    1. Damir Dennis Torrico, Scott C Hutchings, Minh Ha, Evan P Bittner, Sigfredo Fuentes, Robyn D Warner, Frank R Dunshea (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 30-42)

    2. L. Pannier, G.E.Gardner, R.A. O’Reilly, D.W.Pethick (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 43-52)

    3. Monica Flores (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 53-61)

    4. Rufielyn S Gravador, Caoimhe Casey, Vasiliki Gkarane, Nigel P Brunton, Alan G Fahey, Aidan P Moloney, Noel A Claffey, Michael G Diskin, Linda J Farmer, Paul Allen, Frank J Monahan

    5. Rachel A O’Reilly, Liselotte Pannier, Graham E Gardner, Liping Zhao, Hailing Luo, Qingxiang Meng, David W Pethick

    6. Melindee Hastie, Minh Ha, Hollis Ashman, Robyn Warner, Damir Torrico

    Session 6. Revolution in biometrics and consumer sensory sciences

    1. Sarah A. Lynch, Anne Maria Mullen, Eileen O’Neill, Liana Drummond, Carlos Álvarez (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 62-73)

    2. Yuan H. Brad Kim, Danyi Ma, Derico Setyabrata, Mustafa M. Farouk, Steven M. Lonergan, Elisabeth Huff-Lonergan, Melvin C. Hunt (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 74-90)

    3. Issei Yokoyama, Motoko Ohata, Yusuke Komiya, Jun Nagasao, Keizo Arihara

    4. Tanyaradzwa E. Mungure, John Birch, Alan Carne, Ian Stewart, Mustafa M. Farouk, Alaa EDA Bekhit

    5. Keizo Arihara, Issei Yokoyama, Jun Nagasao, Yusuke Komiya

    6. I. K. Bae, K. J. Kim, J. S. Choi, ,J. H. Kim, J. H. Lee, and Y. I. Choi

    7. Maria Cristina Cabrera, Angela Felice, Marta Del Puerto, Ali Saadoun, Alejandra Terevinto

    8. Maria Cristina Cabrera, Angela Felice, Alejandra Terevinto, Marta Del Puerto, Ali Saadoun

    9. Stephanie Fowler, Stephen Morris, David Hopkins

    10. Cody L Gifford, Lauren E O’Connor, Yu Wang, Dale R Woerner, Keith E Belk, Wayne W Campbell

    11. Stephanie Fowler, Stephen Morris, David L Hopkins

    12. Hye-Jin Kim, Dongwook Kim, Aera Jang

    13. Behannis Jasmin Mena Chalas, Zhongxiang Fang, Minh Ha, Phyllis Shand, Robyn Warner

    14. Megan A Nelson, Alison K Ward, Kendall C Swanson, Kimberly A Vonnahme, Eric P Berg

    15. Elena González Borda, Karen Larsen, Roberto Najle, Peter Purslow, Guillermo Virkel, Adrian Lifschitz

    16. Xing Chen, Youling L Xiong, Xinglian Xu, Guanghong Zhou

    17. Changyu Zhou, Chunbao Li, Xinglian Xu, Guanghong Zhou

    18. Tamara E Biffin, Melanie A Smith, Russell D Bush, Damian Collins, David L Hopkins

    19. Ligia da Cunha Moreira, Charles Connolly, James R Claus

    20. Retha A. Engels, Louwrens C. Hoffman

    21. Mohammed Gagaoua, Valérie Monteils, Brigitte Picard

    22. Benjamin WB Holman, Eric N Ponnampalam, Ashleigh K Kilgannon, Yimin Zhang, Matthew G Kerr, Kristy Bailes, David L Hopkins

    23. Cristiano S. Prado, Francine O.S. Duarte, Maria Izabel A. Souza, Moacir E. Lage, Cintia S. Minafra-Rezende, Antônio N. Oliveira, Edmar S. Nicolau

    24. Matthew D Schulte, Elizabeth A Zuber, Brian M Patterson, Amanda C Outhouse, Christine A Fedler, Edward M Steadham, Kenneth J Prusa, Elisabeth Huff-Lonergan, Steven M Lonergan

    25. Yimin Zhang, Xiaokai Ji, David Hopkins, Lixian Zhu, Yanwei Mao, Xin Luo

    26. Fui Shien Chong, Linda Farmer, Terence Hagan, Aidan Moloney, Joe Kerry, Maurice O’Sullivan

    27. David Hopkins, Jordan Hoban, Gavin Melville

    28. Rhonda K Miller, Hannah L Laird, Blythe A Beavers, Chris R Kerth, Edgar Chambers IV, Koushik Adhikari, Shangci Wang

    29. Carolina E Realini, Maryann Staincliffe, Kevin Taukiri, Cameron Craigie, Mustafa M Farouk

    30. Keisuke Sasaki, Genya Watanabe, Michiyo Motoyama, Ikuyo Nakajima, Kazue Orita, Mitsuhito Matsumoto, Akane Ashihara, Aiko Ishida, Hiroaki Inoue, Miho Midorikawa, Fumika Homma, Minori Watanabe, Naoaki Obana, Takumi Narita, Tatsuro Hagi, Mika Oe, Koichi Ojima, Miho Kobayashi, Susumu Muroya, Masaru Nomura, Toru Hayashi, Kazunori Matsumoto

    31. Igor Tomasevic, Ilija Djekic, Maria Font-i-Furnols, Luis Guerrero, Marijke Aluwé, Marjeta Čandek-Potokar, Michel Bonneau, Ulrike Weiler

    32. Kelly R. Vierck, J Chance Brooks, Mark F. Miller, Jerrad F. Legako

    33. Kayley R Wall, Chris R Kerth, Rhonda K Miller

    34. Genya Watanabe, Michiyo Motoyama, Kazue Orita, Keigo Takita, Ikuyo Nakajima, Atsushi Tajima, Atsuko Abe, Keisuke Sasaki

    35. Herbert Ockerman, Lopa Basu

    36. Aladin Bekhit, Gretchen Knarston, Alan Alan Carne

    37. Aladin Bekhit, Minh Ha, Alan Carne, David Hopkins, Geert Geesink

    38. Jie Hong Chiang, Simon Loveday, Graham Eyres, Allan Hardacre, Michael Parker

    39. Santanu Deb-Choudhury, Jessica Gathercole, Stephen Haines, Anita Grosvenor, Erin Lee, Ancy Thomas, Evelyne Maes, Stefan Clerens

    40. Carl A Frame, Elisabeth J Huff-Lonergan, Mariana C Rossoni-Serao

    41. Minh Ha, R Polkinghorne, P McGilchrist, L Huynh, J Galletly, N Nagura, H Ishitani, T Suzuki, T Nishimura, R D Warner

    42. Lize van Wyngaard, Phillip Strydom, Carlien Pohl-Albertyn, Ina van Heerden, Arnold Kanengoni, Foch-Henry de Witt, Arnold Hugo

    43. S. Reshan Jayawardena, James D. Morton, Charles S. Brennan, Zuhaib F. Bhat and Alaa El-Din A. Bekhit

    44. Hye-Jin Kim, Dongwook Kim, Hee-Jin Kim, Aera Jang

    45. Minsu Kim, Hyun Jung Lee, Bumjin Park, Hyemin Oh, Yohan Yoon, Cheorun Jo

    46. Dinesh Krofa, Manish Chatli, Nitin Mehta, Pavan Kumar, Om Prakash Malav, Rajesh Wagh

    47. Dinesh Krofa, Manish Chatli, Nitin Mehta, Pavan Kumar, Om Prakash Malav, Rajesh Wagh

    48. Vanessa C Francisco, Avelardo UC Ferreira, Gustavo F Vilella, Renata T Nassu, Servio B Pflanzer

    49. Possathorn Pongpaew, Wanwimol Klaypradit, Pramoun Srikalong, Pajaree Ingkasupart, Soraya Kerdpiboon

    50. Tõnu Püssa, Dea Anton, Piret Raudsepp

    51. N Jacob, S.M.C.S Samarakoon, M.M Farouk

    52. M Y Minaev, A A Makhova, Anastasiya Semenova

    53. Franziska Witte, Volker Heinz, Nino Terjung

    54. Aarti Tobin, Alex Kanon, Tomas Bolumar, Joanne Hughes

    55. Monica Toldra, Dolors Pares, Elena Saguer, Carmen Carretero

    56. Deanna Virgilio, Minh Ha, Jason White, Robyn Warner

    57. Guojie Wu, T M Hicks, D Frost, M Staincliffe, M M Farouk

    58. Xue Zhao, Xin Li, Xing-Lian Xu, Su Zhuang, Tong Xing

    Session 7. Next generation technologies to assess carcase and meat quality

    1. G.E.Gardner, S Starling, J. Charnley, J. Hocking-Edwards, J. Peterse, A. Williams (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 91-99)

    2. Marlon M. Reis, Robbe Van Beers, Mahmoud Al-Sarayreh, Paul Shorten, Wei Qi Yan, Wouter Saeys, Reinhard Klette, Cameron Craigie (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 100-109)

    3. Sarah M Stewart, Graham E Gardner, Peter McGilchrist, David W Pethick, Rod Polkinghorne, John M Thompson, Garth Tarr

    4. Lars Bager Christensen, Dennis Brandborg Nielsen

    5. Renyu Zhang, Michelle J Yoo, Cameron R Craigie, Maryann Staincliffe, Carolina E Realini, John C McEwan, Mustafa M Farouk

    6. Mofassara Akter, Fumika Honma, Md. Asaduzzaman, Toru Hayakawa, Haruto Kumura, Jun-ichi Wakamatsu

    7. Md. Asaduzzaman, Momo Ohya, Mofassara Akter, Toru Hayakawa, Haruto Kumura, Jun-ichi Wakamatsu

    8. I. K. Bae, K. J. Kim, Y. I. Choi, J. H. Lee, and J. S. Choi

    9. Tiago Luis Barretto, Patricia M.O.C Silva, Joao P Cano, Roger D Barbosa, Andrea C Silva Barretto, Javier Telis-Romero

    10. Elisa R.B. Bellucci, Tiago L. Barretto, João G.A. Lemes, Eduardo Carità, Mariana A. Echala-Barrientos, Fernando V. Cavalcanti, Andrea C.S. Barretto

    11. Herbert Ockerman, Lopa Basu

    12. Paula Borrajo, Belén Gómez, Cristina Pérez-Santaescolástica, Francisco Allan Carvahlo, Camila Bis, Andrea Barretto, Rubén Domínguez, Mirian Pateiro, Daniel Franco Ruiz, Jose Lorenzo

    13. Paula Borrajo, Belén Gómez, Cristina Pérez-Santaescolástica, Francisco Allan Carvahlo, Camila Bis, Andrea Barretto, Rubén Domínguez, Mirian Pateiro, Daniel Franco Ruiz, Jose Lorenzo

    14. Michael D. Chao, Jennifer Y. Perez, Diana T. Ramirez and Patricia Garcia

    15. Ligang Qin, Baohua Kong, Qian Chen

    16. Yingying Hu, Baohua Kong, Qian Chen

    17. Juan D. Rios-Mera, Erick Saldaña, Mariana Dargelio, Leticia C. Scalet, Patricia Martínez, Carmen Velezmoro, Manuel Plata-Oviedo, Carmen J. Contreras-Castillo

    18. Yanwei Mao, Yimin Zhang, Pengcheng Dong, Rongrong Liang, Lulu Ren, Lixian Zhu, Xin Luo

    19. Illya A. Fedotenko, Mogens L. Andersen and Dagmar A. Br�ggemann

    20. Laura Perea-Sanz, Carmela Belloch, Mónica Flores

    21. Monika Gibis, Julian Krebs, Svenja Koop, Kurt Herrmann, Jochen Weiss

    22. Hoa Van Ba, Hyun-Woo Seo, Pil-Nam Seong, Soo-hyun Cho, Sun- Moon Kang, Yun-Seok Kim, Sung-Sil Moon, Yong-Min Choi and Jin-Hyoung Kim

    23. Hyun-Woo Seo, Hoa Van Ba, Pil-Nam Seong, Yunseok Kim, Sun Moon Kang, Soohyun Cho, Sung-Sil Moon, Yong-Min Choi and Jin-Hyoung Kim

    24. Benjamin WB Holman, Yimin Zhang, David L Hopkins

    25. Michelle Hope-Jones, Phillip E Strydom and Stephani du Plessis

    26. Bo-kai Hu, Yun-Chu Wu

    27. Piotr PJ Janiszewski, Dariusz DL Lisiak, Karol KB Borzuta, Eugenia EG Grześkowiak

    28. Jong Youn Jeong, Su Min Bae, Min Guk Cho, Gi Taek Hong

    29. Kyung Jo, Jeehwan Choe, Juri Lee, Cheorun Jo, Minho Song, Samooel Jung

    30. Sun Moon Kang, Ah Ran Maeng, Minyu Song, Jin-Hyoung Kim, Jun-Sang Ham, Pil-Nam Seong, Soohyun Cho, Yunseok Kim, So-Young Kim and Wan-Kyu Lee

    31. Ha Eun Kim, Geon Ho Kim, Koo Bok Chin

    32. Geon Ho Kim, Ha Eun Kim, Sang Yoon, Koo Bok Chin

    33. S.H. Lee, G.W. Kim, J.H. Kim, B.K. Kim, C.S. Kim, J.A. Lee and H.Y. Kim

    34. Hee-Jin Kim, Dicky T Utama, Haeseong Jeong, Juntae Kim, Sung Ki Lee

    35. K. J. Kim, I. K. Bae, J. S. Choi, J. H. Lee, Y. S. Choi and Y. I. Choi

    36. Soohyun Cho, Yunseok Kim, Sun Moon Kang, Hyun-Woo Seo, Van Ba Hoa, Youngchun Kim, Jinhyung Kim

    37. Xinxin Zhao, Qinxiu Sun and Baohua Kong

    38. Chanya Kongrith, Rutcharin Limsupavanich, Sawankamol Noidad, Pongsapak Intoum

    39. Louise Hofer, Lars Kristensen, Mari Ann Tørngren

    40. Chang Hoon Lee, Ji Seon Choi, Koo Bok Chin

    41. Jiseon Choi, Chang Hoon Lee, Koo Bok Chin

    42. Juri Lee, Kyung Jo, Samooel Jung

    43. Reinaldo Letelier Contreras, Fernando González Schnake, Pedro Melín Marín , Paula Gädicke L´Huissier

    44. Sining Li, Shanhu Tang, Liguo Yan

    45. Y. H. Tang, J. H. Liu and D. C. Liu

    46. Yanwei Mao, Yimin Zhang, Yunge Liu, Lulu Ren, Lixian Zhu, Xin Luo

    47. Leo Nyikadzino LN Mahachi, Elodie E Arnaud, Voster V Muchenje, Monlee M Rudman, Louwrens LC Hoffman

    48. Anastasiia Maksimenko, Ryo Kikuchi, Satomi Tsutsuura, Tadayuki Nishiumi

    49. Danika K Miller, Laura E Yoder, Nuria C Acevedo, Steven M Lonergan, Joe G Sebranek, Rodrigo Tarté

    50. Yuji Miyaguchi, Tomomi Shibuya, Yasuki Ogawa

    51. Tanyaradzwa Mungure, John Birch, Alan Carne, Ian Stewart, Mustafa M. Farouk, Alaa EDA Bekhit

    52. Zahra Naqvi, Peter Thomson, Minh Ha, David McGill, Robyn Warner

    53. Darshika P.M.H. Pathiraja, Phyllis J. Shand

    54. Cristina C Pérez-Santaescolástica, Belen B Gómez, José V. J.V. García-Perez, Elena E Fulladosa, José J Benedito, Paula P Borrajo, Daniel D Franco, Jose J.M. Lorenzo

    55. Cristina C Pérez-Santaescolástica, Belen B Gómez, José Vicente J.V. García-Pérez, Elena E Fulladosa, José J Benedito, Paula P Borrajo, Daniel D Franco Ruiz, Jose J.M. Lorenzo

    56. Benyapa Rattanarottakun, Soraya Kerdpiboon, Pramoun Srikalong, Thipchanok Chattiang

    57. Xiaopu Ren, Yawei Zhang, Wangang Zhang, Zengqi Peng

    58. Rune Rødbotten, Christine Thormodsrud, Vibeke Høst, Eva Veiseth-Kent

    59. M. A. de la Rosa-Alcaraz, G. R. Torrescano-Urrutia, M. C. Estrada-Montoya, H. Astiazarán-García, A. F. González-Córdova, B. Vallejo-Galland, José Ángel Pérez-Alvarez. Juana Fernández-López and Armida Sánchez-Escalante

    60. Jin-Kyu Seo, Md. Ashrafuzzaman Zahid, Jun-Young Park, Jin-Yeon Jeong, Han-Sul Yang

    61. Dongjin Shin, Juhui Choe, Sang Hui Lee, Hae In Yong, Cheorun Jo

    62. Anita L Sikes, Ron K Tume, Wangang Zhang, Bruce D’Arcy, Guanghong Zhou

    63. Pattama Supaphon, Soraya Kerdpiboon, Annie Vénien, Olivier Loison, Thierry Astruc

    64. Pattama Supaphon, Soraya Kerdpiboon, Annie Vénien, Olivier Loison, Thierry Astruc

    65. Piotr Szymański, Dariusz Lisiak, Urszula Siekierko, Jakub Kern-Jędrychowski, Piotr Moch, Anna Okoń, Jakub Lasek

    66. Shiro Takeda, Yuki Kinoshita, Masahiro Waga, Ryoichi Sakata

    67. Shanhu Tang, Sining Li, Yuchuan Zheng

    68. Huiyuan Wang, Chong Wang, Guanghong Zhou

    69. Xixi Wang, Peijun Li, Yu Wang, Qiong Pan, Conggui Chen

    70. Xixi Wang, Yueshuang Li, Ying Zhou, Peijun Li, Fei Ma, Conggui Chen

    71. Tong Xing, Xue Zhao, Su Zhuang, Xinglian Xu

    72. Xu Wang, Youling L. Xiong

    73. Jin-Kyu Seo, Md. Ashrafuzzaman Zahid, Jun-Young Park, Han-Sul Yang

    74. Md. Ashrafuzzaman Zahid, Jin-Kyu Seo, Jun-Young Park, Han-Sul Yang

    75. Jun-Young Park, Jin-Yeon Jeong, Jin-Kyu Seo, Han-Sul Yang

    76. Tianzhi Yang, Zeb Pietrasik, Mirko Betti

    77. Yu-ling Yang, Lei Zhou, Yuan You, Xiao-zhi Tang and Su-meng Wei

    78. Miao Zhang, Shuran Zhu, Guanghong Zhou, Xinglian Xu, Chunbao Li

    79. Renyu R Zhang, Michelle M.J. Yoo, Tanyaradzwa T.E. Mungure, Alaa E.D. Bekhit, Mustafa M.M. Farouk

    80. Baohua Kong, Xinxin Zhao, Dongmei Zheng

    Session 8. Free papers

    1. Jamie Cafferky, Raquel Cama-Moncunill, Torres Sweeney, Paul Allen, Andrew Cromie, Ruth M Hamill

    2. Tharcilla Alvarenga, Mario Palendeng, David Hopkins, Stephanie Fowler, Peter McGilchrist, Suresh Thennadil

    3. Petter V Andersen, Bjørg Narum, Nils Kristian Afseth, Jens Petter Wold

    4. Manuel Juarez, Bethany Uttaro, Sophie Zawaldski, Jennifer Aalhus, Oscar Lopez-Campos, Nuria Prieto

    5. Derico Setyabrata, Danyi Ma, Bruce R. Cooper, Tiago J.P. Sobreira, Yuan H. Brad Kim

    6. Gerard Daumas, Mathieu Monziols

    7. Koorosh Khodabandehloo

    Session 9. Glycolytic and glycogenolytic metabolism across species

    1. KMW Loudon, IJ Lean, DW Pethick, GE Gardner, LJ Grubb, AC Evans, P McGilchrist (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 110-117)

    2. Surinder S Chauhan, Eric M England (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 118-126)

    3. Peter Purslow (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 127-134)

    4. Rui Liu, Robyn Dorothy Warner, Guanghong Zhou, Wangang Zhang (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 135-146)

    Session 10. Free papers

    1. Ahmed DA Biraima, Edward C Webb

    2. Matthew D Schulte, Elizabeth A Zuber, Brian M Patterson, Amanda C Outhouse, Christine A Fedler, Edward M Steadham, Kenneth J Prusa, Elisabeth Huff-Lonergan, Steven M Lonergan

    3. Rozita Spirovska Vaskoska, Minh Ha, Lydia Ong, Sally L Gras, Gavin Kearney, Jason D White, Robyn Warner

    4. Joanne Hughes, Frank Clarke, Peter Purslow, Robyn Warner

    5. David A. King, Steven D Shackelford, Corey D. Broeckling, Jessica E. Prenni, Keith E. Belk, Tommy L. Wheeler

    6. Zuhaib F Bhat, James D Morton, Sue L Mason, Ala El-Din A Bekhit

    7. Nara Regina Brandão Cônsolo, Juliana Silva, Vicente L. M Buarque, Mariane Beline, Angel R. H Padilla, Isabel D. Coutinho, Luiz A Colnago, Saulo da L e Silva

    8. Vipasha Sood, Wenchao Tian, Susan D. Arntfield, Claudia Narvaez-Bravo, Argenis Rodas-Gonzalez

    9. Caterina Rufo, Juan J Carriquiry, Ana L García, Aldo Temesio, Giannina Brugnini

    10. Tamara E Biffin, Melanie A Smith, Russell D Bush, David L Hopkins

    11. Surinder Chauhan, Eric Ponnampalam, Frank Dunshea, Robyn Warner

    12. Cameron Jose

    13. Rongrong Liang, Mingyue Zhang, Minghao Zhang, Xin Luo

    14. Wiesław Przybylski, Piotr Sałek, Lucyna Kozłowska, Danuta Jaworska, Justyna Stańczuk

    15. Martin Scheeder, Martina Müller Richli

    16. Cameron C Steel, Paula A Gonzalez-Rivas, Garth Tarr, Fran Cowley, Robyn D Warner, Peter McGilchrist

    17. Jane A Boles, Sarah Blatter, Jennifer M Thomson, James G Berardinelli

    18. Xue Wenjun, Wu Qiong, Yun Yueying, Wu Rihan, Sha Lina and Gerelt Borjigin

    19. Brian C Bowker, Hong Zhuang, Seung-Chul Yoon

    20. Jéssica M. Malheiros, Camila P. Braga, Ryan A. Grove, Felipe A. Ribeiro, Chris R. Calkins, Jiri Adamec, Luis Artur L. Chardulo

    21. Claudio Cavani, Francesca Soglia, Massimiliano Petracci, Federico Sirri, Paolo Clavenzani, Roberto De Giorgio, Maurizio Mazzoni

    22. Joanne Hughes, Frank Clarke, Peter Purslow, Robyn Warner

    23. Siou Yong S Y Kwan, Jim J M Morton , Jolon J M Dyer, Santanu S Deb-Choudhury, Mustafa M M Farouk, John J C McEwan

    24. D.Dashdorj, Z.Song, G.Zuljargal, M.J.Kim, Suresh, J.S.Lee D.Yoon, and I.H.Hwang

    25. D.Dashdorj, Z.Song, G.Zuljargal, M.J.Kim, Suresh, J.S.Lee, D.Yoon, and I.H.Hwang

    26. Rachakris Lertpatarakomol, Apichaya Pungsuk, Numfon Pothising

    27. Manting Du, Xin Li, Zheng Li, Chengli Hou, Dequan Zhang

    28. Rui Liu, Xianglin Yan, Steven Lonergan, Elisabeth Huff-Lonergan, Guanghong Zhou, Wangang Zhang

    29. R. Rodr�guez-V�zquez, M. L�pez-Pedrouso, M.A. Sentandreu, M. Oliv�n, S. Garc�a-Torres, D. Franco and C. Zapata

    30. María López-Pedrouso, Raquel Rodríguez-Vázquez, Ariadna Mato, Daniel Mouzo, Javier Bernal, Daniel Franco, Carlos Zapata

    31. Samuel Gonzalez, Rakesh K Singh, Anand Mohan

    32. Eunmi Oh, Boin Lee, Yoonkyung Lee, Young Kwon Yoon, Youngbok Jung, Wang Yeol Lee, Young Min Choi

    33. Fernando Díaz, Andrea Luis-Díaz, Verónica Sierra, Yolanda Diñeiro, Pelayo González, Ana Coto-Montes, Mamen Oliván

    34. Verónica Sierra, Fernando Díaz, Yolanda Diñeiro, Daniel Franco Ruiz, Carlos Zapata, Susana García-Torres, David Tejerina, Miguel Angel Sentandreu, Mamen Oliván

    35. Ali Saadoun, Franko Graziano, Maria C. Cabrera, Alejandra Terevinto, Marta del Puerto

    36. Ali Saadoun, Franko Graziano, Maria C. Cabrera, Alejandra Terevinto, Marta del Puerto

    37. Phillip E Strydom, Høst Vibeke, Eva Veiseth-Kent, Ennet Moholisa

    38. Nahatai Vijitrotai, Sawankamol Noidad, Rutcharin Limsupavanich

    39. Yimin Zhang, Wei Liu, David Hopkins, Lebao Niu, Xiaoyin Yang, Lixian Zhu, Xin Luo

    40. Yuemei Zhang, Per Ertbjerg

    Session 11. Smart packaging for quality, safety and integrity

    1. Mari Ann Torngren, Mianne Darre, Annemarie Gunvig, Alexander Bardenshtein (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 149-158)

    2. Benjamin WB Holman, Joseph P Kerry, David L Hopkins (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 159-168)

    3. Michael S Cropp, Rodrigo Tarté, James S Dickson, Joe G Sebranek

    4. Maddison T Corlett, David W Pethick, Khama R Kelman, Liselotte Pannier, Robin H Jacob, Graham E Gardner

    5. Lingling Gao, Zhenyu Wang, Xin Li, Dequan Zhang

    6. Nuria Prieto, Rhona Thacker, Ivy L. Larsen, Mike E. R. Dugan, Payam Vahmani, Manuel Juárez, Óscar López-Campos , Jennifer L. Aalhus

    7. Daniel S Antonelo, Juan FM Morales Gómez, Rosana RPS Corte, Mariane Beline, Laura B Toseti, Adrielle M Ferrinho, Bruna Pavan, Rodrigo S Goulart, Angélica SC Pereira, Saulo L Silva

    8. Daniel S Antonelo, Nara Regina Brandão Cônsolo, Juan F Morales Gómez, Rosana RPS Corte, Mariane Beline, Laura B Toseti, Rodrigo S Goulart, Luiz A Colnago, Saulo Silva

    9. Hae In Yong, Ki Ho Baek, Mookyoung Han, Jeong-Yong Suh, Ji Hyun Yoo, Cheorun Jo

    10. Zequan Xu, Zirong Wang, Jiankun Li, Xin Ma, Zheng Chen, Tao Li, Dan Liu, Guangjuan Liu, Shijun Xing and Aladin Bekhit

    11. Cátia A. Martins, Mariane Beline, Rosana R. P. S. Corte, Daniel S Antonelo, Juan F. Morales Gómez, Henrique B. Silva, Bruna Pavan, Laura B. Toseti, Saulo L. Silva

    12. Cátia A. Martins, Mariane Beline, Rosana R. P. S. Corte, Daniel S Antonelo, Juan F. Morales Gómez, Henrique B. Silva, Bruna Pavan, Laura B. Toseti, Saulo L. Silva

    13. Nara Regina Brandão Cônsolo, Juliana Silva, Vicente L. M. Buarque, Mariane Beline, Douglas W. M Flores, Luiz A Colnago, Saulo da L e Silva

    14. Alberto A Brugiapaglia, Gianluigi G Destefanis, Liliana L Di Stasio

    15. Gordon E Carstens, Ira L Parsons, Cameron A Olson, Jocelyn R Johnson, William C Kayser, Daniel S Hale, Rhonda K Miller

    16. Antonella Dalle Zotte, Marco Cullere, Giorgio Marchesini, Rebecca Ricci, Jose Manuel Lorenzo Rodriguez

    17. Marcia del Campo, Roberto San Julian, Gustavo Brito, Guillermo de Souza

    18. Sol Zamuz, Mirian Pateiro, Maria López-Pedrouso, Raquel Rodríguez-Vázquez, María del Carmen Oliván, Susana García-Torres, Miguel Ángel Sentandreu, Jose Lorenzo, Carlos Zapata, Daniel Franco Ruiz

    19. Sol Zamuz, Mirian Pateiro, Maria López-Pedrouso, Raquel Rodríguez-Vázquez, María del Carmen Oliván, Susana García-Torres, Miguel Ángel Sentandreu, Jose Lorenzo, Carlos Zapata, Daniel Franco Ruiz

    20. Damian Frank, Yimin Zhang, Xin Luo, Xue Chen, Mandeep Kaur, Glen Mellor, Janet Stark and Joanne Hughes

    21. Vasiliki Gkarane, Nigel P. Brunton, Paul Allen, Sabine M. Harrison, Rufielyn S. Gravador, Noel A. Claffey, Alan G. Fahey, Michael G. Diskin, Aidan P. Moloney, Linda J. Farmer, Patrick Murphy, Frank J. Monahan

    22. Fernanda Larenas, Reinaldo Letelier, Pedro Melín, Paula Gädicke, Fernando González

    23. Kornkamon Hanchai, Patipan Jaipeng, Rachakris Lertpatarakomol, Jamlong Mitchaothai

    24. Lilia Arenas de Moreno, Miren J. Alzueta, Maria J. Beriain, Julia Chasco, Nelson Huerta-Leidenz, Stephen B. Smith

    25. Mariza Loureto, Phillip Oosthuizen, Eileen Roodt and Arnold Hugo

    26. Katarina Arvidsson-Segerkvist, Jan Hultgren, Karin Wallin, Anne Larsen, Anders H Karlsson

    27. Ashleigh K Kilgannon, Benjamin W. B. Holman, John Mawson, Michael Campbell, Damian Collins, David L Hopkins,

    28. Danyi Ma, Yufan Chao, Alan Duttlinger, Brian Richert, Jay Johnson and Yuan H. Brad Kim

    29. ChungNam Kim, KyoungBo Ko, MyoungSu Kang and YounChul Ryu

    30. Z. Song, G. Zuljargal, J.S. Lee, Suresh, M.J. Kim , D. Dashdorj , Duhak Yoon and I.H. Hwang

    31. M.J. Kim, Z. Song, D. Dashdorj, Suresh, G. Zuljargal, J.S. Lee, Soo-Hyun Cho and I.H. Hwang

    32. Qinxiu Sun, XinXin Zhao, Chao Zhang and Baohua Kong

    33. J. Suárez-Belloch, L. Pérez-Ciria, G. Carcò, M.A. Latorre

    34. I. Argemí, D. Villalba, G. Ripoll, M.A. Latorre, J. Álvarez-Rodríguez

    35. L. Pérez-Ciria, G. Carcò, F.J. Miana-Mena, G. Ripoll, J.I. Abadías, M.A. Latorre

    36. Ian J Lean, Frank Dunshea, Helen M Golder

    37. Loni W Lucherk, Travis G O’Quinn, Jerrad F Legako, Andrea J Garmyn, J Chance Brooks, Mark F Miller

    38. J. Luo, H. Wu, J. Zhang, X. Xu, G. Zhou

    39. Masanori Matsuishi, Yutaro Kobayashi

    40. Neal Matthews, Brandon Fields, Steve Jungst, Andrzej Sosnicki

    41. Aidan P Moloney, Edward G O’Riordan, Mark McGee, Maurice G O’Sullivan, Joseph P Kerry, Shannon Coyle, Frank G Monahan, Sibhekiso Siphambili, Lara Moran

    42. Aidan P Moloney, Robert Prendiville, Paul Allen, Maurice G O’Sullivan, Joseph P Kerry, Lara Moran

    43. Ana C. G. Monteiro, Magda A. Fontes, José P.C. Lemos

    44. Daniel S. Antonelo, Juan F. Morales Gómez, Rosana R. P. S. Corte, Mariane Beline, Laura B. Toseti, Adrielle M. Ferrinho, Bruna Pavan, Rodrigo S. Goulart, Angelica S. C. Pereira, Saulo L. Silva

    45. Barbara Nicolson, Jim D Morton, Richard N. Hider

    46. Phuong-Vy Nguyen and Sofia Kihlman Øiseth

    47. Ji-Young Park, Jung-Min Hyun, Samooel Jung, Cheorun Jo and Ki-Chang Nam

    48. Ji-young Park, Young-Sun Choi, Dong-Gyun Yim and Ki-Chang Nam

    49. Ana Rey, Almudena DeCara, Jose Segura, Javier Forero, M Venegas, Clemente López-Bote, Argimiro Daza

    50. Ana Rey, Argimiro Daza, Clemente López-Bote

    51. Macc Rigdon, Harshavardhan Thippareddi, Chevise L. Thomas, Robert Mckee and Alexander M. Stelzleni

    52. MyoungSu Kang, KyoungBo Ko, ChungNam Kim, YounChul Ryu

    53. Agne Motuzaite, Romualdas Smicius, Alvija Salaseviciene

    54. Armida Sánchez-Escalante, Brisa del Mar Torres-Martínez, Gastón Ramón Torrescano-Urrutia, Rey David Vargas-Sánchez, Félix J. Ibarra-Arias

    55. Brisa del Mar Torres-Martínez, Paulina Conde-Navarro, Rey David Vargas-Sánchez, Félix J. Ibarra-Arias, Gastón Ramón Torrescano-Urrutia and Armida Sánchez-Escalante

    56. Dafne Velásquez-Jiménez, María de los Angeles De la Rosa-Alcaraz, Gastón Ramón Torrescano-Urrutia and Armida Sánchez-Escalante

    57. María de los Ángeles De la Rosa-Alcaraz, Gastón Ramón Torrescano-Urrutia, Humberto Astiazarán-García, José Ángel Pérez-Alvarez. Juana Fernández-López and Armida Sánchez-Escalante

    58. Linda Saucier, Mohamed Z Abdelwahed, Prisca APN Kone, Dany Cinq-Mars, Frederic Guay, André Gosselin, Yves Desjardins

    59. Spencer B Tindel, Adam R Murray, Ashley N Arnold, Rhonda K Miller, Davey B Griffin, Kerri B Gehring, Jeffrey W Savell

    60. Nicola M Schreurs, Grace A Mashele, Michael E Parker

    61. Juliana Silva, Nara Regina Brandão Cônsolo, Vicente L.M. Macedo, Mariane Beline, Annelise A.G. Lobo, Taiane S Martins, Larissa C Silva, Domingos M.C. Pesce, Saulo L Silva

    62. Elin Stenberg, Viktoria Olsson, Karin Wendin, Anders H Karlsson, Katarina Arvidsson Segerkvist

    63. Rey David Vargas-Sánchez, Brisa del Mar Torres-Martinez, Gerardo Colorado-Martinez, Paulina Conde-Navarro, Francisco G. Ríos-Rincón, Félix J. Ibarra-Arias, Alejandro Felician-Vega, Armida Sánchez-Escalante and Gastón Ramón Torrescano-Urrutia

    64. Rey David Vargas-Sánchez, Brisa del Mar Torres-Martinez, Félix Joel Ibarra-Arias, Armida Sánchez-Escalante and Gastón Ramón Torrescano-Urrutia

    65. Rey David Vargas-Sánchez, Evelia Acedo-Félix, Rosalba Pérez-Morales, Armida Sánchez-Escalante and Gastón Ramón Torrescano-Urrutia

    66. Laura B Toseti, Rodrigo S Goulart, Vinicius N Gouvêa, Tiago S Acedo, Gulherme SFM Vasconcellos, Daniel S Antonelo, Mariane Beline, Juan Morales Gómez, Paulo R Leme, Arlindo S Netto, Saulo L Silva

    67. Y Peng, K Adhiputra, A Padayachee, M Ha, H A Channon, Robyn Warner

    68. Franziska Witte, Nino Terjung

    69. Chun-Hui Zhang, Shu-Yi Qian, Xia Li, Hang Wang, Zhen Sun, Wen-Qiang Guan

    70. Minghao Zhang, Rongrong Liang, Surinder S Chauhan, Frank R Dunshea, Xin Luo

    71. Yanan Zhao, Yusuke Nakada, Shuji Ueda, Yasuhito Shirai, Sayaka Ichimura, Yuka Yoshida, Masaaki Habara, Hidekazu Ikezaki, Minoru Yamanoue

    72. Dongmei Zheng, Qinxiu Sun and Baohua Kong

    73. Zhongxiang Fang, Daniel Lin, Robyn Warner, Minh Ha

    74. Belen Gomez, Paula Borrajo, Cristina Pérez-Santaescolástica, Allan Carvalho, Daniel Franco and Jose M. Lorenzo

    75. Belen Gomez, Paula Borrajo, Cristina Pérez-Santaescolástica, Allan Carvalho, Daniel Franco and Jose M. Lorenzo

    76. Cecilia S Cordeiro, Vanessa C Francisco, Fabiano Okumura, Rymer R Tullio, Renata T Nassu

    77. Alejandro Felician-Vega, Armida Sánchez-Escalante, Jaime Lizardi-Mendoza, Tomás J. Madera-Santana, Hisila Santacruz-Ortega, María de los Angeles De la Rosa-Alcaraz, Dafne Velásquez-Jiménez and Gastón Ramón Torrescano-Urrutia

    Session 12. Free papers

    1. Feng Ming Chian, Lovedeep Kaur, Thierry Astruc, Annie Vénien, Olivier Loison, Anna-Sophie Stübler, Kemal Aganovic, Suzanne Hodgkinson, Mike Boland

    2. Hong Zhuang, Brian Bowker, Alex D Maxwell, Debolina Chatterjee, Koushik Adhikary

    3. Hyun Jung Lee, Juhui Choe, Ji Won Yoon, Hyun Cheol Kim, Cheorun Jo

    4. Devin A Gredell, Jodan H McHenry, Dale R Woerner, Jerrad F Legako, Terry E Engle, J Chance Brooks, J Darryl Tatum, Keith E Belk

    5. Isabelle I. Legrand, Rod R.J. Polkinghorne, Christophe C. Denoyelle, Philippe P. Bru, Jean-François J.-F. Hoquette

    6. Seonjin Kim, Hyun Jung LEE, Sang Hui Lee, Hyemin Oh, Yohan Yoon, Cheorun Jo

    Session 13. Dieatary muscle proteins for stage of life

    1. Neil J Mann (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 169-179)

    2. Gordon S Lynch, Rene Koopman (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 180-185)

    3. Eric N. Ponnampalam, Matthew G. Kerr, Jeremy J. Cottrell, Kym L. Butler, Frank R. Dunshea and Joe L. Jacobs

    4. Branislav Sojic, Predrag Ikonic, Snezana Skaljac, Vladimir Tomovic, Marija Jokanovic, Marjeta Čandek-Potokar, Marijke Aluwé, Igor Tomasevic

    5. Raheel Suleman, Teng Pan, Zhenyu Wang, Zunwei He, Xin Li, Dequan Zhang

    Session 14. Process control in the meat industry

    1. H.A. Channon, D.N. D’Souza, R.G. Jarrettt, G.S.H. Lee, J.L. Watling, J.Y.C. Jolley and F.R. Dunshea (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 186-192)

    2. Sean Starling

    2017

      Session 1. Meat Sustainability & the Role of Meat Science in a Challenging Global Environment

      1. L. Basu and H. Ockerman

      2. B. A. Altman and D. Mörlein

      3. J. Álvarez-Rodrigues, E. Garcia-Hermández, O. Tòrras, M. Tor, D. Villabalba and R. Pena

      4. T. L. Opheim, C. E. Carpio, J. O. Sartui, M. F. Miller, M. E. Bueso and M. M. Brashears

      5. R. R. S. Corte, P. P. A. Oliviera, S. L. Silva, P. H. M. Rodriguez, S. N. Esteves, P. Meao, R. Nassu and A. Berndt

      6. M. M. del Campo, J. L. Olleta, D. R. Magalhaes, A. I. Andrés and M. López-Parra

      Session 2. Genomics

      1. L. Campidonico, S. I. Mortimer, R. Sokolinski and D. L. Hopkings

      2. G. Daumas, M. Monziols and D. Causeur

      3. G. Daumas and M. Monziols

      4. G. Daumas and M. Monziols

      5. S. Christensen, L. B. Pouzo, M. E. Latorre, C. Monteavaro, E. Pavan and P. P. Purslow

      6. L.Barton, D. Bures, J. Kyselova, D.Rehak and J. Simunek

      7. N. R. B. Cônsolo, J. Silva, V. L. M. Buarque, M. Beline, M. G. A. Carosio, D. W. M. Flores, L. A. Colnago and S. da Luz e Silva

      8. J.Silva, N. R. B. Cônsolo, M. Beline, V. Buarque, J. S. S. Neto, S. L. Silva

      9. T. Amna, M. Shamshi Hassan, M. J. Kim and I. H. Hwang

      10. N. R. Lambe, K. A. McLean, J. Gordon, D. Evans, N. Clelland and L. Bunger

      11. J. F. M. Gómez, D. S. Antonelo, R. R. S. Corte, M. Beline, C. A. Martins, G. A. Sene, H. B. Silva, R. B. A. Vieira and S. L. Silva

      12. J. Horodyska, K. Wimmers, H. Reyer, N. Trakooljul, A. M. Mullen, P. G. Lawlor and R. M. Hamill

      13. A. F. Rosa, R. Ventura, G. Oliveira, B. C. Perez, E. C. Mattos, M. E. Carvalho, M. Bonin, F. M. Rezende, J. P. Eler and J. B. E. Ferraz

      14. T. Alam, V. de Campos, J. P. Hanrahan, P. Allen, T. W. J. Keady, R. M. Hamill and T. Sweeney

      Session 3. The Science of Meat Quality

      1. L. Mateo, P. Delgado, J. Ortuño, M. J. Jordán and S. Bañón

      2. M. Arturo-Schaan, L. Roger, V. Santé- Lhoutellier and S. Ambrois

      3. B. W. B. Holman, C. E. O. Coombs, R. J. van de Ven and D. L. Hopkins

      4. M. I. Khan, M. R. Tariq and A. Sameen

      5. C. Vieira, B. Martínez, B. Rubio and J. J. García

      6. S. Luzardo, R. San Julián, D. Correa, M. del Campo, G. Brito, G. Banchero, F. Montossi, A. Borca, G. Toyos, F. Albin and R. Robaina

      7. B. J. Park, H. J. Lee and J. Oh

      8. C. O. Özer and B. Kılıç

      9. A. I. Rey, L. Calvo, J. Segura, D. Menoyo, A. DeCara, I. Cambero and C. J. López-Bote

      10. A. Brugiapaglia, A. Albera, S. Savoia, G. Destefanis and L. Di Stasio

      11. J. Ortuño, P. Delgado, R. Inchingolo, M. T. Rodríguez-Estrada and S. Bañón

      12. M. Gagaoua, B. Picard, S. Couvreur, G. Le Bec, G. Aminot and V. Monteils

      13. J. Lee, K. Jo, Y. Lim, C. Jo, J. Choe and S. Jung

      14. P. Tavitchasri, T. Kanloung, T. Phonmun, N. Prachachet and N. Ngamyeesoon

      15. M. E. R. Dugan, P. Vahmani, D. C. Rolland, T. A. McAllister, H. C. Block, S. D. Proctor, L. L. Guan, N. Prieto, J. L. Aalhus, O. Lopez-Campos

      16. X. Belaunzaran, P. Lavín, J. K. G. Kramer and N. Aldai

      17. J. Soulat, V. Monteils, S. Léger, M. Bonnet, L. De Koning and B. Picard

      18. F. A. Ribeiro, K. I. Domenech-Pérez, E. K. Wilkerson, H. Voegele, N. J. Herrera, K. B. Hart and C. R. Calkins

      19. E. Stenberg, A. Arnesson, K. Wallin, C. Helander, A. Karlsson and K. Arvidsson Segerkvist

      20. C. Cavani, F. Soglia, G. Baldi and M. Petracci

      21. G. Daumas and M. Monziols

      22. X. Xia, M. Zhang, F. Li and B. Kong

      23. E. H. G. Ponsano, T. L. Barros, B. D. Lima, J. de Oliveira; M. Garcia-Neto and J. P. Nicolau

      24. M. I. Palacio, M. E. Latorre, M. D. Diaz and P. P. Purslow

      25. Ó. López-Campos, W. M. Robertson, M. E. R. Dugan, I. L. Larsen, J. C. Roberts and J. L. Aalhus

      26. N. Prieto, R. Singh, B. Schmidt, R. Thacker, I. L. Larsen and J. L. Aalhus

      27. C. Chakanya, E. Anaurd, V. Muchenje and L.C. Hoffman

      28. L. Moran, M. McGee, E. G. O’Riordan and A. P. Moloney

      29. B. C. Bowker, A. D. Maxwell and H. Zhuang

      30. F. Anderson, A. Williams , M. D. Boyce, J. Cook and G. E. Gardner

      31. G.Watanabe, T. Narita, H.i Ohmori, K. Tajima, Y. Sasaki, Y. Wakiya, M. Motoyama, I. Nakajima and Keisuke Sasaki

      32. M. Pateiro, A. Gende, R. Bermúdez, J. González, J. M. Lorenzo and D. Franco

      33. B. Öztürk, M. Serdaroğlu, B. Nacak and M. Karabıyıkoğlu

      34. F. Sousa, M. Pateiro, R. Bermúdez, N. Echegaray, J. M. Lorenzo, J. Cantalapiedra, A. Iglesias and D. Franco

      35. F. Sousa, M. Pateiro, N. Echegaray, R. Bermúdez, J. M. Lorenzo, J. Cantalapiedra, A. Iglesias and D. Franco

      36. S. A. Salami, B. Valenti, G. Luciano, M. N. O’Grady, J. P. Kerry and A. Priolo

      37. T. E. Mungure, A. El-Din Bekhit, J. E. Birch, D. J. Kim, A. Carne, I. Stewart and M. M. Farouk

      38. A. L. Sikes, R. H. Jacob, B. D’Arcy and R. Warner

      39. R. H. Jacob, K. Kelman and M. F. D’Antuono

      40. C. Pérez-Santaescolástica, N. Echegaray, R. Bermúdez, J. V. Garcia-Perez, E. Fulladosa, Benedito, E. Coll-Brasa, J. M. Pateiro, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      41. M. Pateiro, A. Gende, R. Bermúdez, J. González, J. M. Lorenzo and D. Franco

      42. F. Witte, S. Irmscher and N. Terjung

      43. P. A. C. C. Pereira, J. C. C. Balieiro, M. A. Trindade, R. D. Barbora and A. C. S. Barretto

      44. A.V. Kulikovskii, A.N. Ivankin, N.L. Vostrikova and O.A. Kuznetsova

      45. A. P. Moloney, E. G. O’Riordan, M. McGee, B. Picard and L. Moran

      46. V. Gkarane, P. Allen, R. S. Gravador, N. P. Brunton, N. A. Claffey, A. G. Fahey1, A. P. Moloney, L. J. Farmer, M. J. Alcalde, M. G. Diskin and F. J. Monahan

      47. E. Magnani, N. R. B. Consolo, A. S. C. Pereira, L. F. Mueller, R. H. B. Arnandes, A. P. Freitas, M. E. Z. Mercadante and P. R. Leme

      48. E. Magnani, N. R. B. Consolo, A. S.C. Pereira, L. B. Tosetti, A. M. Ferrinho, R. H. B. Arnandes,W. Henrique and P. R. Leme

      49. S. Kanokruangrong, T. E Mungure, A. El-Din, A. Bekhit, J. Birch and M. Leus

      50. C. E. Realini, M. Agnew, M. M. Reis, S. Ganesh and C. Craigie

      51. P-N. Seong, H-W. Seo, J-H. Kim, S-H. Cho, Y-S. Kim, B-Y. Park and H. Van-Ba

      52. A. Vautier, T. Pieper, T. Lhommeau, H. Petersen and M. Christensen

      53. A. Vautier, T. Pieper, T. Lhommeau, H. Petersen and M. Christensen

      54. C. Ochirbat, D. Dashdorj, M. N. Uddin, D. Aguayo, J. S. Lee, D. Yoo and I. H. Hwang

      55. S. Noidad, R. Limsupavanich, S. Suwonsichon, C. Kongrith, N. Vijitrotai and C. Chaosap

      56. R. S. Gravador, V. Gkarane, J. E. Mulligan, P. Allen, N. P. Brunton, N. A. Claffey, A. G. Fahey, A. P. Moloney, M. G. Diskin and F. J. Monahan

      57. M. Hviid, M. Darré and J. Würtz

      58. J. M. Balage and S. L. Silva

      59. L. Bravo-Lamas, L. J. R. Barron, L. Farmer and N. Aldai

      60. P. Yuan, Y. Mercier, F. Rouffineau, D. I. Batonon-Alavo and Z. Fang

      61. J. Cafferky, T. Sweeney, P. Allen, A. Sahar, G. Downey, A. Cromie and R. M. Hamill

      62. B. Fields, S. Jungst, N. Matthews and A. Sosnicki

      63. G. D. Z. Ramírez, M. L. Chizzotti, N. M. Vieira, L. H. P. Silva, D. E. F. Assis, G. J. F. Assis1, R. S. R. Vilela, M. M. Estrada and M. S. Duarte

      64. A. C. Outhouse, E. T. Helm, B. M. Patterson, J. C. M. Dekkers, W. M. Rauw, K. J. Schwartz, N. K. Gabler, E Huff-Lonergan and S. M. Lonergan

      65. M. M. Rahman, B. Walker, B. C. Roy, L. McMullen and H. L. Bruce

      66. E. Novelli, A. Taticchi, F. Blaas, M. Servili, L. Fasolato, G. Marchesini, M. Drigo, S. Segato, A. Trocino and S. Balzan

      67. L. Fasolato, N. A. Andreani, B. Cardazzo, S. Balzan, L. Carraro, F. Fontana and E. Novelli

      68. L. Pérez-Ciria, G. Carco, G Ripoll, C. Marín, J. Álvarez-Rodríguez and M. A. Latorre

      69. L. W. Lucherk, T. G. O’Quinn, J. F. Legako, J. C. Brooks and M. F. Miller

      70. M. N. LeMaster, S. S. Chauhan and E. M. England

      71. R. Limsupavanich, S. Noidad and N. Pothising

      72. F. de Souza Costa, A. R. Cabral, A. S. Cravo Pereira, W. Henrique, M. A. Izepi da Silva, B. de Conti Fiorese, S. da Luz e Silva

      73. K. Y. Modika, L. Frylinck, J. D. Snyman and P. E. Strydom

      74. A. Saláková and J. Kameník

      75. M. Hope-Jones, P. E. Strydom and A. Hugo

      76. B-P. Mourot, J. Normand, B. Picard, M. El Jabri, A. Listrat, G. Mairesse, C. Gobert and D. Andueza

      77. L. Frylinck, K. Y. Modika, J. Anderson and P. E. Strydom

      78. G. Holló, B. Húth, E. Egri, I. Holló and I. Anton

      79. G. Holló, B. Húth, I. Holló and I. Anton

      80. J. S. McKinnie-Hill, A. Aubry, T. D.J. Hagan, Frank J. Monahan, W. C. McRoberts, C. A. White, A. W. Gordon and L. J. Farmer

      81. Y. Nian, J. P. Kerry, R. Prendiville and P. Allen

      82. D. T. Farrell, L. J. Farmer, T. D. J. Hagan, A. W. Gordon and J. Birnie

      83. E. E. Fadıloğlu and M. Serdaroğlu

      84. J. Cafferky, V. Campos, A. Sahar, R. Hamill, P. Allen, A. Cromie and T. Sweeney

      85. S. Siphambili, F. J. Monahan, M. McGee, E. G. O’Riordan and A. P. Moloney

      86. R. García-Valverde, C. Avilés, F. García, V. de la Rosa, E. Capilla and A. L. Gallego

      87. G. R. Torrescano-Urrutia, A.Sánchez-Escalante, M. G. Vásquez-Palma, A. F. Varguez-Pech, R. D. Vargas-Sánchez and D. A. Pardo-Guzmán

      Session 4. Meat Science and Impact

      1. H. Ockerman and L. Basu

      2. D. Packer, R. J. Polkinghorne, P. McGilchrist and J. M. Thompson

      3. M. M. Tengilimoglu-Metin and M. Kizil

      4. M. M. Tengilimoglu-Metin and M. Kizil

      5. E. Wiklund and G. Malmfors

      6. L. C. Eastwood, C. A. Boykin, M. K. Harris, A. N. Arnold, D. S. Hale, C. R. Kerth, D. B. Griffin, J. W. Savell, J. D. Hasty, K. E. Belk, D. R. Woerner, R. J. Delmore Jr., J. N. Martin, T. E. Lawrence, T. J. McEvers, M. M. Pfeiffer, D. L. VanOverbeke, G. G. Mafi, T. B. Schmidt, R. J. Maddock, D. D. Johnson, C. C. Carr, J. M. Scheffler, T. D. Pringle and A. M. Stelzleni

      7. G. Daumas and M. Monziols

      8. C. Borggaard, R. Birkler, L. Meinert and S. Støier

      9. J. W. Savell, C. A. Boykin, L. C. Eastwood, M. K. Harris, A. N. Arnold, D. S. Hale, C. R. Kerth, D. B. Griffin, J. D. Hasty, K. E. Belk, D. R. Woerner, R. J. Delmore Jr., J. N. Martin, T. E. Lawrence, T. J. McEvers, M. M. Pfeiffer, D. L. VanOverbeke, G. G. Mafi, T. B. Schmidt, R. J. Maddock, D. D. Johnson, C. C. Carr, J. M. Scheffler, T. D. Pringle, A. M. Stelzleni and J. Gottlieb

      10. J. Roberts, A. Rodas-González, M. Juárez, Ó. López-Campos, I. L. Larsen and J. L. Aalhus

      11. T. E. Biffin, M. A. Smith, R. D. Bush and D. L. Hopkins

      12. M. A. Nikitina, A. N. Zakharov, I. M. Chernukha

      13. D. S. Bataeva, E. V. Zaiko and O. A. Kuznetsova

      14. E. K. Tunieva, A. N. Ivankin, T. G. Kuznetsova, A. B. Lisitsyn and V. V. Nasonova

      15. Z. Soji and V. Muchenje

      16. T. E. Biffin, M. A. Smith, R. D. Bush and D. L. Hopkins

      17. M. A. Smith, R. D. Bush and David L. Hopkins

      18. D. S. Antonelo, J. F. M. Gómez, R. R. S. Corte, M. Beline, H. B. Silva, G. A. Sene, R. B. A. Vieira, B. Pavan and S. L. Silva

      19. M. C. Cabrera, A.Terevinto, F. Zaccari, A. Felice and A. Saadoun

      20. C. McElhinney, E. O’Riordan, F. J. Monahan and A. P. Moloney

      21. K. R. Kelman, L. Pannier, T. Suzuki and D. W. Pethick

      22. M. R. L. Scheeder and M. Müller Richli

      23. F. Larenas, R. Letelier, P. Melin and F. González

      24. K. M. W. Loudon, I. J. Lean and P. McGilchrist

      25. A. A. G. Lobo, M. L. Chizzotti, F. S. Machado, A. C. B. Menezes, J. Dias, M. I. Marcondes and S. L. Silva

      26. D. L. Seman, D. D. Boler, C. C. Carr, M. E. Dikeman, C. M. Owens, J. T. Keeton, T. D. Pringle, J. J. Sindelar, D. R. Woerner and T. H. Powell

      Session 5. Technological Demands in Meat Processing – an Asian Perspective

      1. S. Sorapukdee, C. Uesakulrungrueng, K. Pilasombut and P. Tangwatcharin

      2. S. Moon Kang, D. Ahn, P-N. Seong, J-H. Kim, S. Cho, Y. Kim, H. Van Ba, H-W.Seo and B-Y. Park

      3. Y-S. Chang, H-W. Wang and R-G. R. Chou

      4. T. T. Phan, N. B. Le and S. H. L. Le

      5. J. W. Yoon, D. G. Lee, H. J. Lee, J. H. Choe and C. Jo

      6. H-W. Seo, H. V. Ba, P-N. Seong, Y. Kim, S. M. Kang, S. Cho, S.-S. Moon, S-J. Kang, B-Y. Park, Y-M. Choi and J-H. Kim

      7. H. V. Ba, H-W. Seo, P-N. Seong, S. Cho, S. M. Kang, Y. Kim, B-Y. Park, J-S. Ham and J-H Kim

      8. H. Wang, G. Wang, X. Xu and G. Zhou

      9. P. Supaphon, S. Kerdpiboon and Y. Peuchkamut

      10. P. Supaphon, S. Kerdpiboon, S. Teerachaichayut and Y. Peuchkamut

      11. Y. Zhou, W. Wang, F. Ma, P-J. Li and C-G Chen

      12. H-J. Jeong, G-D. Kim, J-S. Choi and S-K. Jin

      13. S. Park, K. Kim, D. Kim, K. Cho, Y. Kim and J. Park

      14. S. M. Kang, S. G. Chung, P-N. Seong, Y. Kim, Y. Kim, H. V. Ba, J-H. Kim and S. Cho

      15. S. Cho, S. M. Kang, P. Seong, Y. S. Kim, H-W. Seo, Y. Kim, J. Kim and B. Park

      16. N. Suraphantapisit, P. Ingkasupart, P. Supaphon, and S. Kerdpiboon

      17. K. Pilasombut, T. Chetawan, N. Ngamyeesoon, P. Tangwatcharin and S. Sorapukdee

      18. R. V. Wagh, M. K. Chatli, P. Kumar, N. Mehta and O. P. Malav

      19. D. T. Utama, H. Jeong and S. K. Lee

      20. S. K. Lee, D. T. Utama, H. Jeong and A. Jang

      21. H. Jeong, K. H. Baek, D. T. Utama, J. T. Kim and S. K. Lee

      22. J. T. Kim, D. T. Utama, H. S. Jeong and S. K. Lee

      23. S. Tang, L. Yan, S. Li and L. Wang

      24. C-Z. Zhu, G-M. Zhao, M-Y. Li and Y-X. Liu

      25. M. M. Farouk, M. Pirie, A. E. D. Bekhit, M. Yoo, G. Wu, R. Zhang and N. Jiang

      26. W. Jia, C-H. Zhang, Z. Sun and H. Wang

      27. M-L. Ye, W. Jia, C-H. Zhang and H. Wang

      28. W. Rao, Z. Wang, G. Li, T. Meng, X. Li, C. Hou and D. Zhang

      29. Y. Jin, Y. Tian, W. Wen, J. Guan, X. Luo and Q. Sun

      30. Y. Malila, Y. Srimarut, D. Charoensuk, P. Chaiwiwattrakul and W. Visessanguan

      31. J. Qi, W. Zhang, H. Wang, G. Zhou and X. Xu

      32. A. L. Yusuf, K. D. Adeyemi and A. Q. Sazili

      33. A. B. Sabow, I. Zulkifli, Y. M. Goh, M. Z. Ab Kadir and A. Q. Sazili

      34. K. D. Adeyemi, A. Q. Sazili, A. B. Sabow, A. A. Samsuddin and R. Karim

      35. D. E. Aguayo, D. Dashdorj, M. N. Uddin, C. Ochirbat, J. S. Lee , M. J. Kim and I. H. Hwang

      36. D. Dashdorj, C. Ochirbat, M. N.Uddin, D. Aguayo, J. S. Lee, M. J. Kim, Y. H. Kim, S. H. Cho and I. H. Hwang

      37. D. E. Aguayo, D. Dashdorj, M. N. Uddin, C. Ochirbat, J. S. Lee, D. Yoon and I. H. Hwang

      38. M. N. Uddin, D. Dashdorj, D. Aguayo, C. Ochirbat, J. S. Lee and I. H. Hwang

      39. D. Dashdorj, M. N. Uddin, D. Aguayo, C. Ochirbat, J. S. Lee and I. H. Hwang

      40. L. Xing, X. Gao, G. Zhou and W. Zhang

      41. R. Sakata, K. Khademi, N. Awad, M. Çam, H. Yetim, and A. hhmed

      42. B. Guo, N. J. Hudson, Y. Lao, F. Gao and G. Zhou

      43. A. K. Englishbey, P. T. T. Vu, M. V. V. Le, D. H. Nguyen, P. R. Broadway, L. M. Guillen, M. M. Brashears, J. R. Donaldson, M. W. Schilling and T. T. N. Dinh

      44. J. T. Jeong, J. K. Lee, J. S. Choi, Y. C. Jung, J. H. Jung and Y. I. Choi

      45. S-H. Joo, E-Y.Lee, K-W. Lee, Y-H. Hwang and S-T. Joo

      46. Y. Mao, Y. Zhang, P. Dong, L. Ren, L. Zhu and X. Luo

      47. Y. Kim, H. W. Seo, H. V. Ba, G. Kang, S. M. Kang, S. Cho, J-H. Kim, B-Y. Park, H. S. Chae and P. Seong

      48. R. Lertpatarakomol, T. Trairatpaiwan, S. Sirimongkolworakul, P. Jaipeng, PK. Aditporn and J. Mitchaothai

      49. M. Serdaroğlu, S. Kavuşan, G. İpek and B.Öztürk

      50. K. Boonyanuwat, P. Sirisom and V. Ngamsomrit

      Session 6. International Best Practice in Animal Welfare

      1. U. Weiler, M. Aluwé, G. Backus, G. Bee, M. Bonneau, M. Čandek-Potokar, O. Doran, M. Font-i-Furnols, C. Larzul, M. Škrlep, L. Tudoreanu, E. von Borell and Raffael Wesoly

      2. M. Gagaoua, E. M. C. Terlouw, V. Monteils, S. Couvreur and B. Picard

      3. M. P. Keane, M. McGee, E. G. O’Riordan, A. K. Kelly and B. Earley

      4. T. Needham, H. Lambrechts and L. C. Hoffman

      5. S. M. Stewart, D. W. Pethick, G. E. Gardner and P. McGilchrist

      6. M. M. Farouk, J. Webster, C. Johnson, N. Beausoleil and A. Q. Sazili

      7. C. A. Olson, G. E. Carstens, D. S. Hale, A. D. Herring and R. K. Miller

      8. S. Mueller, L. Taddei, R. E. Messikommer, M. Kreuzer and I. D. M. Gangnat

      9. A. I. Sinichkina, T. M. Mittelstein, I. V. Kozyrev, A. B. Lisitsyn and A. A. Semenova

      10. E. P. Grant, S.L. Wickham, F. Anderson, A. L. Barnes, P. A. Fleming and D. W. Miller

      11. K. A. Brennan and G. Gilligan

      12. M. del Campo, G. Toyos, F. Albin, A. Borca, D. Correa, R. Robaina and G. Brito

      13. F. Garcia, A. Bolivar, V. De la Rosa and R. Garcia-Valverde

      14. R. V. de Sousa, L. S. Martello, R. A. Tabile, R. Y. Inamasu and S. L. Silva

      15. T. Stempa and V. Muchenje

      Session 7.

      1. P. Tangwatcharin, J. Nithisantawakhup, S. Sorapukdee,K. Pilasombut and N. Vijitrothai

      2. E. Heintz, H. J. van Lent , K. Glass, M. Golden and L. Vega

      3. L. Mei, T. Wei, P. Zhao, W-H. Kan, W-Z. Wei, X-H. Xue and Z-G. Wang

      4. W. Geeraerts, V. Pothakos, L. De Vuyst and F. Leroy

      5. K. Dolch, F. Schwägele and D. A. Brüggemann

      6. W. Jira and F. Schwägele

      7. H. J. Lee, J. Oh and H. I. Yong

      8. C. Wang, C-B. Li, X-l. Xu and G-H. Zhou

      9. V. Lolli, E. Zanardi, A. Marseglia, G. Palla and A. Caligiani

      10. S. Cho, P. Seong, S. M. Kang, Y-S. Kim, Y. Kim and D. Ahn, J. Kim and B. Park

      11. D. L. Seman

      12. H. Wang, M. Badoni, S Zawadski, B. McLeod, B. Uttaro and X. Yang

      13. D. J. Bolton, R. Reid, J. Kerry and S. Fanning

      14. B. Truccollo, P. Whyte and D. J. Bolton

      15. R. Blase, L. Schwendimann, J. Barrett, D. Guggisberg, R. Badertscher, L. Egger, S. Dubois, J. Hummerjohann and H. Stoffers

      16. D. J. Bolton, T. Battersby and P. Whyte

      17. O. Alvseike, H. Sverdvik, M. O’Farrell and P. Berg

      18. E. Deniz, E. G. Altuntaş, B. Ayhan, D. Ö. Demiralp and K. Candoğan

      19. A. Dalle Zotte, M. Cullere, V. Giaccone, C. Celia, Z. Szendrő, Z. Gerencsér and Z. Matics

      20. A. S. Dydykin, M. A. Aslanova, O. K. Derevitskaya, V. A. Pchelkina and O. A. Kuznetsova

      21. Y. Zhang, C. Dai, P. Dong, L.n Zhu and X. Luo

      22. M. D. Weinroth, X. Yang, N. R. Noyes, P. Rovira, J. N. Martin, P. S. Morley and K. E. Belk

      23. Y. Xiao, P. Li and C. Chen

      24. D. I. Ayala, K. K. Nightingale and M. M. Brashears

      25. O. Alvseike, T. Nesbakken and M. Prieto

      26. B. Minvielle, A. Le Roux, M.A. Fleury, V. Hardit and J-C. Augustin

      27. E. Esteves, D. Bolton and P. Whyte

      28. G. M. Danielski, P. H. Imazaki, G. Daube, R. E. F. de Macedo and A. Clinquart

      29. K. E. Hanlon, M. F. Miller and M. M. Brashears

      30. A. R. English, A. Echeverry, J. O. Sarturi, T. L. Opheim, K. K. Nightingale, M. F. Miller and M. M. Brashears

      31. E. M. Castelli, D. L. Campos, K. K. Nightingale, A. R. English and M. M. Brashears

      32. T. Xiao, P. Dong, Y. Zhang, L. Zhu and X. Luo

      33. E. Deniz, S. Karahisar, H. Yıldızhan, E. G. Altuntaş, D. Ö. Demiralp and K. Candoğan

      34. P. Sijtsema, K. Brookmeyer and L. Yi

      35. G. Duffy, E. McCabe and C. Burgess

      36. A. Swetwiwathana, A. Jindaprasert and N. Joraka

      37. R. G. Díaz-Orduño, R. D. Vargas-Sánchez, A. Felician-Vega, A. Sánchez-Escalante and G. R. Torrescano-Urrutia

      38. B. del Mar Torres-Martínez, G. R. Torrescano-Urrutia, R. D. Vargas-Sánchez, F. J. Ibarra-Arias, P. Roncalés-Rabinal and A. Sánchez-Escalante

      39. M. Y. Lorenzo-Justo, V. M. Rivera-Castro, R. D. Vargas-Sánchez, G. R. Torrescano-Urrutia and A. Sánchez-Escalante

      40. M. A. De la Rosa-Alcaraz, G. R. Torrescano-Urrutia, J. Á. Pérez-Álvarez, J. Fernández-López and A. Sánchez-Escalante

      Session 8. Emerging Technologies in Meat Processing

      1. Z. F. Wang and T. Y. Wang

      2. D. A. Stavropoulou, E. Van Reckem, L. De Vuyst and F. Leroy

      3. N. Wan, Z. Wang, Y.Hong and X. Xue

      4. H. Wang, J. Wang, Z. Wang and X. Xue

      5. A. Stephan, J, Ahlborn, M. Zajul and H. Zorn

      6. J. H. Choe, B. J. Park, C. Jo and H. Y. Kim

      7. H. I. Yong, S. H. Lee, S. Y. Kim, J. Y. An and C. Jo

      8. S. Jung, K. Jo, J. Lee, H. I. Yong, S. J. Yum, H. G. Jeong and C. Jo

      9. S. H. Lee, S. Y. Kim, H. I. Yong, J. Y. An, K. C. Nam and C. Jo

      10. C. O. Özer and B. Kılıç

      11. F. Y. Al-Juhaimi, M. D. Hawashin, E. E. Babiker, O. Q. Adiamo, O. N. Alsawmahi, K. Ghafoor and I. A. Mohamed Ahmed

      12. C. Krischek, J. Popp and G. Klein

      13. J. Lee, K. Jo, Y. Lim, C. Jo, J. Choe and S. Jung

      14. M. Bellés, V. Alonso, J. Cuello, A. García, P. Roncalés and J. A. Beltrán

      15. T. S. Belém, J C. Barros, P. E. S. Munekata, J. C. Baldin, Y. J. Polizer , A. C. S. Barretto and M. A. Trindade

      16. S. Barbut, A. J. Gravelle and A. G. Marangoni

      17. X. Zhuang and G. Zhou

      18. S. Chhem-Kieth and J. Ruiz-Carrascal

      19. F. Larenas, R. Letelier, P. Melin and F. González

      20. S. Glorieux, L. Steen, I. Foubert and I. Fraeye

      21. S. Xue, X. Xu, H. Shan and G. Zhou

      22. E. M. Santos, K. Y. Barrera, J. A. Rodríguez, I. Sánchez, B. M. Becerra, C. A. Gómez and E. Rangel

      23. J. D. Morton, H. Y. Y. Lee, G. Pearson and R. Bickerstaffe

      24. A. Rakotondramavo, C. Guyon, M. de Lamballerie and L. Pottier

      25. M. Carlier, B. Duchene, T. Lhommeau and J. L. Martin

      26. S. A. Lynch, C. Alvarez, E. O’Neill, M. O’Sullivan and A. M. Mullen

      27. B. Tenderis, B. Kılıç, H. Yalçın and A. Şimşek

      28. Ó. López-Campos, M. Juárez, I. L. Larsen, N. Prieto, J. Roberts, M. E. R. Dugan and J. L. Aalhus

      29. M. A. Pires, J. C. Barros, P. E. S. Munekata, L. T. Carvalho, J. C. Baldin, Y. J. Polizer-Rocha, I. Rodrigues and M. A. Trindade

      30. S. Sazonova, R. Galoburda and I. Gramatina

      31. G. Delanghe, L. Dewulf, J. Van Durme and I. Fraeye

      32. C. Álvarez and A. M. Mullen

      33. C. Álvarez and A. M. Mullen

      34. J. C. Barros, P. E. S. Munekata, M. A. Pires, I. Rodrigues, C. E. C. Rodrigues and M. A. Trindade

      35. T. E. Mungure, A. El-Din, A. Bekhit, J. Birch, S. Kanokruangrong, A. Carne and M. M. Farouk

      36. L. Drummond, C. Alvarez and A. M. Mullen

      37. L. Drummond, I. White and A. M. Mullen

      38. C. Stokes, J. P. Kerry and M. G. O’Sullivan

      39. A. Austrich, R. Marques-Sousa, I. Muñoz, M. Font-i-Furnols, P. Gou and E. Fulladosa

      40. A. Austrich, I. Muñoz, P. Gou, J. M. Lorenzo, J. V. García-Pérez, J. Benedito, L. Guerrero and E. Fulladosa

      41. R. Agregan, N. Echegaray, R. Domínguez, M. Pateiro, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      42. S. Zamuz, D. Robledo, N. Echegaray, M. Pateiro, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      43. R. Agregan, L. Purriños, S. Zamuz, R. Domínguez, M. Pateiro, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      44. G. Kenenbay, U. Chomanov, T. Tultabayeva, T. Zhumalieva and A. Shoman

      45. D. Franco, M. Pateiro, R. Bermúdez, L. Purriños and J. M. Lorenzo

      46. T. L. Barretto, M. A. R. Pollonio, J. T. Romero and A. C. S. Barretto

      47. S. Deb-Choudhury, J. Gathercole, S. Haines, A. Grosvenor, D. Harland, E. Lee, A. Thomas, M. Farouk and S. Clerens

      48. R. Bermúdez, M. Pateiro, D. Robledo, L. Puriños, C. Pérez-Santaescolástica, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      49. L. Nersting, M. D. Aaslyng and I. Simonsen

      50. E. Coll-Brasas, J. Arnau, P. Gou, J. M. Lorenzo, J. V. García-Pérez, J. Benedito and E. Fulladosa

      51. E. Coll-Brasas, J. Arnau, P. Gou, J. M. Lorenzo, J. V. García-Pérez, J. Benedito and E. Fulladosa

      52. S. L. Connaughton, F. Anderson, K. R. Kelman, A. Williams, S. Starling and G. E. Gardner

      53. S. Xuan, H. Chengli, W. Wenting, L. Zheng, X. Li, W. Liguo, Z. Jie and Z. Dequan

      54. E. R. B. Bellucci, L. A. C. Zuanon, V. R. N. Telis and A. C. S. Barretto

      55. C. V. B. Souza, A. L. Barretto Penna and A. C. S. Barretto

      56. C. S. Pinto, E. R. B. Bellucci, T. Barretto and A. C. S. Barretto

      57. E. Çarkcıoğlu and K. Candoğan

      58. B. R. Kapovsky, T. G. Kuznetsova, A. B. Lisitsyn,V. V. Nasonova, A. N. Zakharov and A. A. Motovilina

      59. V. I. Ivashov, A. B. Lisitsyn , B. R. Kapovsky, A. S. Dydykin, O. K. Derevitskaya, P. I. Plyasheshnik and V. A. Pchelkina

      60. L. Kaur, F. M. Chian, X. Zhu, T. Astruc, I. Oey and M. J. Boland

      61. F. E. Mukumbo, A. Descalzo, A. Servent, E. Arnaud, A. Collignan, L. Hoffman and V. Muchenje

      62. E.S. Inguglia, B. K. Tiwari, J. P. Kerry and C. M. Burgess

      63. T. L. Wolfer, N. C. Acevedo, K. J. Prusa, J. G. Sebranek and R. Tarté

      64. R. de P. P. Fernandes, M. A. Trindade, J. M. Lorenzo and M. P. de Melo

      65. Ö. Çağindi and C. İnce

      66. A. Mason, S. G. Bjarnadottir, F. Bjerke and O. Alvseike

      67. M. Gibis, R. Bosse (née Danz), M. Wolz and J. Weiss

      68. C. Anzani, T. Tedeschi, A. Dossena and S. Sforza

      69. C. Anzani, C. Álvarez, T. Tedeschi, A. Dossena, A. M. Mullen and S. Sforza

      70. B. Tenderis, B. Kılıç, H. Yalçın and A. Şimşek

      71. P. E. Strydom, Z. Kuhn, C. J. Hugo and A. Hugo

      72. Z. Kühn, C. Bothma, P. E. Strydom, C. J. Hugo and Arno Hugo

      73. N. Pap, S. Mäkinen and Anne Pihlanto

      74. E. Baumann and K. Farag

      75. J. Hilbig, M. Loeffler, K. Herrmann and J. Weiss

      76. C. M. O’ Neill, M. C. Cruz-Romero, G. Duffy and Joe P. Kerry

      77. J. K. Lee, J. T. Jeong, J. S. Choi, M. O. Jung and Y. I. Choi

      78. B. Öztürk, M. Serdaroğlu and M. Karabıyıkoğlu

      79. C. Grimmler, M. Heiden and H. Schmidt

      80. K. L. Westmacott, A. Crew, O. Doran and J. P. Hart

      81. T. L. Harper and A. D. Clarke

      82. S. M. Fowler, R. van de Ven, J. Hocking Edwards, G. E. Gardner, D. L. Hopkins and D. W. Pethick

      83. G. E. Gardner, J. Peters, S. E. Starling, J. Cook, M. Shirazi and A. Williams

      84. A. Williams, C. G. Jose, P. McGilchrist, B. J. Walmsley, M. J. McPhee, P. L. Greenwood and G. E. Gardner

      85. A. Williams, F. Anderson, J. Siddell, D. W. Pethick, J. E. Hocking Edwards and G. E. Gardner

      86. M. Serdaroğlu, H.Özyurt, A. Zungur Bastıoğlu, B. Öztürk and S. Ötleş

      87. G. Fiorentini, L. Mur, C. A. Fugita, L. Bellomo, A. I. Negueruela, C. Sañudo and M. M. Campo

      88. G. Delgado-Pando, P. Allen, J. Kerry, M. O’Sullivan and R. M. Hamill

      89. L. Pottier, C. Tonello, A. Rakotondramavo, C. Guyon and M. De Lamballerie

      90. M. A. R. Pollonio, G. F. Furtado, A. R. Honório, L. Mokarzel,V. A. Vidal, R. L. Cunha and C. S. Paglarini

      91. S. G. López-Santiz, G. R. Torrescano-Urrutia, R. D. Vargas-Sánchez, L. Zavala-Cárdenas and A. Sánchez-Escalante

      92. S. Rizo-Gálvez, R. D. Vargas-Sánchez, M. I. Ramírez-Rojo, A. Sánchez-Escalante and G. R. Torrescano-Urrutia

      93. T. L. Barretto, G. R. Carvalho, A. C. S. Barretto and J. T. Romero

      Session 9. Consumer Aspects – Marketing & Perspectives

      1. C. Xu, C. Liu, H. Luo, Y. Qu and W. Zhu

      2. F. Leroy and I. Praet

      3. Y. J. Polizer-Rocha, R. L. F. Noronha, J. Lapa-Guimarães and M. A. Trindade

      4. E. A. Buddle, H. J. Bray, W. S. Pitchford and R. A. Ankeny

      5. M.Font-i-Furnols, J. García-Gudiño, A. Brun, M. Gispert, J. Perea-Muñoz, J. García-Casco, E. González and I. Blanco-Penedo

      6. P. Purslow, R. Cepeda, E. Cáffero, L. Garitta, M. Sosa, D. Frank, L. Duizer, T. Ngapo, H. Bruce, R. Nassu and M. Henchion

      7. M. G. O’Sullivan, M. Cruz Romero and J. P. Kerry

      8. S. Fellendorf, J. P. Kerry and M. G. O’Sullivan

      9. D. R. Magalhaes, M. T. Maza, G. Fiorentini, I. N. Prado, J. K. Kirinus, A. Guerrero and M. M. Campo

      10. D. R. Magalhaes, M. T. Maza, V. C. Resconi, M. Barahona, C. Sañudo, J. L. Olleta and M. M. Campo

      11. P. M. Conroy, R. M. Hamill, J. P. Kerry and M. G. O’Sullivan

      12. P. M. Conroy, R. M. Hamill, J. P. Kerry and M. G. O’Sullivan

      13. L. Purriños, C. Pérez-Santaescolástica, S. Zamuz, N. Echegaray, M. Pateiro, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      14. J-F. Hocquette, I. Legrand, R. J. Polkinghorne and J. Wierzbicki

      15. R. Miller, H. Laird, K. Adhikari, E. Chambers and C. Kerth

      16. A.J. Garmyn, R.J. Polkinghorne, J.C. Brooks and M.F. Miller

      17. J. R. Jaborek1, H. N. Zerby, S. J. Moeller and F. L. Fluharty

      18. D. S. Antonelo, J. F. M. Gómez, R. R. S. Corte, M. Beline, J. Silva, C. A. Martins, R. B. A. Vieira, B. Pavan and S. L. Silva

      19. M. Tøstesen, K.S. Kjærulff, L. Meinert and M. D. Aaslyng

      20. T. Lu, P. Wall, M. Burke, N. McCaffrey and A. G. M. Scannell

      21. F. de Souza Costa, A. R. Cabral, A. S. Cravo Pereira, W. Henrique, M. A. I. da Silva, J. A. Orozco and S. da Luz e Silva

      22. H. L. Laird, R. K Miller, K. Adhikari, C. R. Kerth and E. Chambers

      23. R. O’Reilly, L. Pannier, G. E. Gardner, A. J. Garmyn, R. H. Jacob, H. Luo, Q. Meng, M. F. Millerand D. W. Pethick

      24. R. Lertpatarakomol, R. Sitthigripong, R. Limsupavanich, S. Noidad, C. Chaosap and K. Chaweewan

      25. L. Pannier, L. Zhao, D. J. Brown, K. Geenty and D. W. Pethick

      26. M. T. Corlett, D. W. Pethick, R. H. Jacob, K. R. Kelman and G. E. Gardner

      Session 10. Meat Biochemistry

      1. M. Kiran, B. M. Naveena, R. Srikanth, C. Venkatesh, Y. Praveen Kumar and V. V. Kulkarni

      2. C. Krischek, J. Popp and A. R. Sharifi

      3. R. Rodríguez-Vázquez, A. Mato, M. A. Sentandreu, M. Oliván, D. Franco and C. Zapata

      4. S-Y. Yang , Y-J. Syu , Y-S. Chang and R-G. R. Chou

      5. B. Picard, M. Al Jammas, M. P. Ellies, M. Gagaoua, S. Couvreur, M. Pécot, G. Aminot, L. De Koning, A. Valais and M. Bonnet

      6. B. Picard, M. Al Jammas, S. Couvreur, M. Pécot, G. Aminot, S. Léger, L. Koning, A. Valais and M. Bonnet

      7. H. De Maere, S. Chollet, E.Claeys, C. Michiels, M. Govaert, E. De Mey, H. Paelinck and I. Fraeye

      8. P. J. Rufino-Moya, M. Joy and M. Blanco

      9. P. J. Rufino-Moya, M. Blanco, S. Lobón, M. Joy and J. Pérez-Jiménez

      10. M. E. Latorre and P. P. Purslow

      11. M. Gagaoua, N. Dunoyer and B. Picard

      12. Y. Bao and P. Ertbjerg

      13. F. Huang, Z. Ding, C. Zhang, L. Zhang and H. Zhang

      14. M-P. Ellies-Oury, M. Bonnet, M. Gagaoua, M-M. Mialon, D. Durand, D. Gruffat, D. Micol, M. Chavent, J. Saracco, L. De Koning and B. Picard

      15. L. R. Beldarrain., N. Aldai, E. Sentandreu and M. A. Sentandreu

      16. R. Bou, M. Llauger, J. Arnau and E. Fulladosa

      17. M. Matsuishi, K. Kanno, M. Sawada, I. Suzuki and A. Okitani

      18. R. Domínguez, N. Echegaray, F. Gálvez, C. Pérez-Santaescolática, M. Pateiro, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      19. S. Zamuz, R. Domínguez, N. Echegaray, F. Gálvez, R. Bermúdez, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      20. M. Pateiro, R. Bermúdez, P. González, S. Seoane, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      21. R. Agregan, L. Purriños, B. García, R. Domínguez, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      22. S. Zamuz, B. García, N. Echegaray, R. Agregán, R. Bermúdez, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      23. J. Liu and A. Arner

      24. K. W. Moloto, L. Frylinck, T. Pitse, P. E. Strydom and G. Koorsen

      25. M. López-Pedrouso, C. Pérez-Santaescolástica, J. V. García-Pérez, E. Fulladosa, J. Benedito, E. Coll-Brasas, C. Zapata, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      26. C. Pérez-Santaescolástica, N. Echegaray, J. V. Garcia-Perez, E. Fulladosa, J. Benedito, E. Coll-Brasas, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      27. M. Pateiro, R. Bermúdez, S. Salmuz, B. García, C. Pérez-Santaescolástica, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      28. M. Li, X. Li, Z. Li and D. Zhang

      29. N. L. Vostrikova, I. M.Chernukha, N. G. Mashentseva, A. V. Kulikovskii, A. N. Ivankin and A. G. Achremko

      30. T.Xing, X. Zhao, G.Zhou and X. Xu

      31. J. M. Dyer, T-Y. Yu, A. J. Grosvenor, S. Deb-Choudhury, S. Haines, D. Harland, J. Morton and S. Clerens

      32. R. Cava and P. Komová

      33. Z. Xiao, C. Ge, G. Zhou and W. Zhang

      34. B. M. Patterson, A. C. Outhouse, E. T. Helm, J. C. M. Dekkers, K. J. Schwartz, N. K. Gabler and E. Huff-Lonergan and S. M. Lonergan

      35. A. M. Pereira, D. L. Fonseca, F. A. Rosa and P. J. Eler

      36. D. Ma, M. Penick, B. R. Cooper, J-H. Oh, H. Chun, J. N. Waddell, C. A. Bidwell and Y. H. B. Kim

      37. T. A. Cramer, M. L. Penick, J. N. Waddell, C. A. Bidwell and Y. H. B. Kim

      38. I. Wojtasik-Kalinowska , L. J. Farmer, R. Polkinghorne, T. D. J. Hagan, A. W. Gordon, A. Półtorak and A. Wierzbicka

      39. H. B. Calnan, R. H. Jacob, D. W. Pethick and G. E. Gardner

      40. S. S. Chauhan, M. N. LeMaster and E. M. England

      41. F. M. Serdaroğlu, A. Z. Bastıoğlu, B. Öztürk and V. H. Özyurt

      42. S. Muroya, M. Oe, K. Ojima and K. Chikuni

      43. K.Thiemann and D. Brüggemann

      Session 11. Advancements in Meat Packaging

      1. E. Zanardi, A. De Berardinis, A. Lorenz, I. Alfieri, P. Di Ciccio, A. Colagiorgi, S. Ghidini and A. Ianieri

      2. I. Sánchez-Ortega, C. Regalado-González, E. M. Santos, J. Castro-Rosas, E. Rangel-Vargas

      3. Ó. López-Campos, J. C. Roberts, A. Rodas-González, J.Galbraith, M. E. R. Dugan, I. L. Larsen and J. L. Aalhus

      4. Y. Zhang, L. Qin, Y. Mao, D. Hopkins, L. Zhu and X. Luo

      5. Y. Zhang1, L. Qin, Y. Mao, D. Hopkins, L. Zhu and X. Luo

      6. J. Zhao, W. Chen, J. Zhang, X. Xu and G. Zhou

      7. H. Zhuang, M. J. Rothrock, Jr., K. L. Hiett, G. R. Gamble, K. C. Lawrence and B. C. Bowker

      8. L. A. Van Rooyen, P. Allen, P. Reid and D. I. O’Connor

      9. J. Tofteskov, M. A. Tørngren, J. S. Hansen and N. Bailey

      10. Ö. Çağindi and N. Ö. Bilge

      11. J. Alvarez-Rodriguez, R. N. Pena, J. Estany, L. Bosch, J. Reixach and M. Tor

      12. L. J. Farmer, R. Polkinghorne, T. D. J. Hagan, D. W. Sanderson and A. W. Gordon

      13. F. Larenas, F. González, P. Melin and R. Letelier

      14. G. Delgado-Pando, P. Allen, M. O’Sullivan, J. Kerry and R. M. Hamill

      15. C. Smyth, N. P. Brunton, J. L. Lyng, P. Whyte, J. Fagan, C. Fogarty and D. J. Bolton

      Session 12. Meat & Health- Sustaining Healthy Protein Sources

      1. B. M. Bohrer

      2. Y. J. Polizer-Rocha, D. Pompeu, J. C. Baldin, R. P. Fregonesi, M. T. A. Freire and M.A. Trindade

      3. Y. J. Polizer-Rocha, D. Pompeu, J. C. Baldin, I. Rodrigues, M. A. Pires, M. T. A. Freire and M. A. Trindade

      4. M. Lucarini, J. Sanchez del Pulgar , G. Saccani , P. Gabrielli, A. Aguzzi and G. Lombardi Boccia

      5. Q. Chen, Q. Han, X. Yin and B. Kong

      6. J. R. Barros, R.V. Pereira, C. C. Queiroga, C. M. P. Almeida, C. C. Carvalho, I. Racowski, M. A. C. Carlotti Filho, V. M. C. O. Faria and M. E. Pulzatto

      7. M. Kryger, J. Knabe, P. G. Braun and C. Wiacek

      8. E. N. Bermingham, M. G. Reis, A. K. Subbaraj, D. Cameron-Smith, K. Fraser and C. Craigie

      9. M. Buła, W. Przybylski*, D. Jaworska and K. Boruszewska

      10. S. Fellendorf, R. M. Hamill, J. P. Kerry and M. G. O’Sullivan

      11. R. Domínguez, N. Echegaray, S. Seoane, P. González, R. Agregán, M. Pateiro, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      12. X. Zou, G.Zhou, L. Li, C. Wang and C. Li

      13. I. Rodrigues, L. A. Gonçalves, M. Pires, Y. J. Polizer, J. Barros, L. T. Carvalho, J. C. Baldin and M. A. Trindade

      14. I. M. Chernukha, L. V. Fedulova and E. A. Kotenkova

      15. S. Baugreet, J. P. Kerry, P. Allen and R. M. Hamill

      16. F. Ciucci, A. Cappucci, G. Conte, L. Casarosa, E. Bulleri, A. Serra and M. Mele

      17. J. Sanchez del Pulgar, M. Lucarini, G. Saccani, P. Gabrielli, A. Aguzzi and G. Lombardi Boccia

      18. R. Marino, A. della Malva, M. Caroprese, P. de Palo, A. Santillo, A. Sevi and M. Albenzio

      19. M. C. Cabrera, M. Castaño , A. Terevinto , M. del Puerto and A. Saadoun

      20. A.Saadoun, A. Terevinto and M. C. Cabrera

      21. A.Saadoun, A. Terevinto and M. C. Cabrera

      22. A. Saadoun, A. Terevinto and M. C. Cabrera

      23. G. Nieto, G. Ros and Y. L. Xiong

      24. G. Nieto, L. Martínez and G. Ros

      25. C. Botinestean, A. M.Mullen, M. Hossain, J. P. Kerry, R. M. Hamill

      26. C. Botinestean, A. M.Mullen, J. P. Kerry, R. M. Hamill

      27. C. Botinestean, A. M.Mullen, J. P. Kerry, R. M. Hamill

      28. M. A. R. Pollonio, G. F. Furtado, A. R. Honório, L. Mokarzel, V. A. Vidal, R. L. Cunha and C. S. Paglarini

      Late papers

      1. H. L. Yao, Y.Y. Huang, W. J. Wang, L. P. Conway, M. M. Wang, K. Huang, J. Voglmeir and L. Liu

      2016

      Session 1 Meat sustainability

      1. C. E. O. Coombs, B. W. B. Holman, R. J. van de Ven, M. A. Friend and D. L. Hopkins

      2. S. Mueller, M. Kreuzer, R. E. Messikommer and I. D.M. Gangnat

      3. Md. M. Islam, H.-S. Mun, A. B. M. Rubayet Bostami and C.-J. Yang

      4. Md. M. Islam, A. B. M. Rubayet Bostami, H.-S. Mun and C.-J. Yang

      5. H. K. Kim, J. S. Kim, K. B. Ko, D. G. Kang and Y. C. Ryu

      6. J. Mitchaothai, R. Lertpatarakomol and P. Jaipeng

      7. J. Chainam and Y. Opatpatanakit

      8. W. Jaikan, S. Wongtangtintan, N. Banglarp, P. Thitisak, S. Tanpong and J. Khajarern

      9. N. Tangjitwattanachai and K. Sommart

      10. L. Basu and H. W. Ockerman

      11. K. Chaweewan, W. Thaenthanee, C. Chaosap, R. Limsupavanich and R. Sitthigripong

      12. W. Thaenthanee, K. Chaweewan and C. Chaosap

      13. Pastsart U. and Pimpa O

      Session 2 Marketing and consumer science

      1. K. Poontawee, A. Daloonpate and V. Limsombunchai

      2. I. D. M. Gangnat, S. Müller, M. Kreuzer, M. Siegrist and V. H. M. Visschers

      3. H. L. Kuo, S. M. Lin, D. C. Liu, F. J. Tan and M. T. Chen

      4. D.-G.Yim, C. Jo, J.-Y. Park and K.-C. Nam

      5. S. Grasso, F. J. Monahan and N. P. Brunton

      6. K. R. Kelman, L. Pannier, D. W. Pethick and G. E. Gardner

      7. T. Sayd, M. A. Peyron, S. Viet and V. Santé-Lhoutellier

      8. T. Haitook, T. Khammeng, J. Sethakul and T. Srisakdi

      9. D. Skunca, I. Tomasevic, N. Zdolec, R. Kolaj, G. Aleksiev and I. Djekic

      10. P. M. Conroy, M. G. O’Sullivan, R. M. Hamill and J. P. Kerry

      11. S. S. Coyle, M. G. O’Sullivan, A. P. Moloney and J. P. Kerry

      12. S. S. Coyle, M. G. O’Sullivan, A. P. Moloney and J. P. Kerry

      13. S. P. F. Bonny, J.-F. Hocquette, D. W. Pethick, P. Allen, I. Legrand, J. Wierzbicki, L. J. Farmer, R. J. Polkinghorne and G. E. Gardner

      Session 3 Exploring niche market fresh meat and consumer science

      1. S. Barbera

      2. S. M. Fowler, J. M. Hoban, D. W. Pethick and D. L Hopkins

      3. S. W. Erasmus, M. Manley, M. Muller and L. C. Hoffman

      4. D.-G. Yim, C. Jo, J.-Y. Park and K.-C. Nam

      5. S. Noidad, R. Limsupavanich and S. Suwonsichon

      6. C. E. O. Coombs, D. L. Hopkins, B. W. B. Holman, R. J. van de Ven and M. A. Friend

      7. P. M. Conroy, M. G. O’Sullivan, R.M Hamill and J. P. Kerry

      8. C. Janthasorn, A. Putratnung and N. Chomnart

      9. E. N. Ponnampalam, S. S. Chauhan, M. G. Kerr, D. L. Hopkins, T. Plozza and F. R. Dunsea

      Session 4 Technologies to increase carcass and meat quality

      1. R. Domínguez, J. Méndez, L. Purriños, D. Franco, P. Cachaldora and J. M. Lorenzo

      2. S. Nuanualsuwan, P. Sirotamarat, R. Namkratok and P. Wongnak

      3. S. Barbera

      4. Z. Sun,W. Jia, C.-H. Zhang and S.-J. Li

      5. S. Jung, J. R. Lee, C. W. Lee, K. C. Nam and C. Jo

      6. J. Y. Yue, J. Z. Wang, W. Jia and C. H. Zhang

      7. J. Lee, Y. Lim, W. Choe, H. I. Yong, C. Jo and S. Jung

      8. C. W. Lee, J. Lee and S. Jung

      9. C. Sañudo, M. M. Campo, J. L. Olleta, E. Muela, R. M. G. Macedo and F. A. F.Macedo

      10. M. Barahona, J. L. Olleta, M. A. Hachemi, C. Sañudo, L. L. Magno, M. M. Gonzalez and M. M. Campo

      11. M. A. Mickelson and J. R. Claus

      12. R. Sakata, S. Takeda, C.-Y. Lin and T.-C. Wan

      13. C. Choi, H. Kwon, K. K. Jung, S. I. Kim, K. H. Baik, J.-Y. Lee, D. Y. Kim, J. H. Lee, C. Y. Choi, N. G. Lee and B. S. Jang

      14. J. Y. An, H. I. Yong, H. Lee, B. O. Kim, Y. Y. Kim and C. Jo

      15. H. Yang, H. Zheng, X. Xu and G. Zhou

      16. J. H. Ryu, Y. S. Choi, J. K. Lee, J. T. Jeong, J. S. Choi and Y. I. Choi

      17. A. Ludwiczak, M. Stanisz, D. Lisiak, M. Bykowska, J. Składanowska and P. Ślósarz

      18. M. Zhang, R. Liang, Y. Zhang and X. Luo

      19. H.-J. Kim, D. Kim, H.-J. Kim, H. Kim, J.-S. Kim, H.-S. Chae and A. Jang

      20. J.-S. Kim, D. Kim, H.-J. Kim, H.-J. Kim and A. Jang

      21. L. W. Lucherk, M. F. Miller, T. L. Wheeler, D. A. King and S. D. Shackelford

      22. S.-Y. Lin and Y.-C. Wu

      23. J. T. Jeong, Y. S. Choi, J. K. Lee, J. S. Choi, J. H. Kim, J. H. Lee and Y. I. Choi

      24. J. K. Lee, Y. S. Choi, J. T. Jeong, J. S. Choi, J. Y. Jeong and Y. I. Choi

      25. J. T. Jeong, Y. S. Choi, J. K. Lee, J. S. Choi, Y. C. Jung, J. H. Jung and Y. I. Choi

      26. M. Gonzalo,C. M. Jespersen, K. Jensen, S. Støier and L. Meinert

      27. J. K. Lee, Y. S. Choi, J. T. Jeong, J. S. Choi and Y. I. Choi

      28. W. Kheawrod and C. Chaosap

      29. Y. S. Choi, J. K. Lee, J. T. Jeong, J. S. Choi and Y. I. Choi

      30. T. Supphakitchanon, B. Kiratikrankul, J. Chainam and Y. Opatpatanakit

      31. D. F. Keenan, J. P. Kerry and P. Allen

      32. M. Hope-Jones, P. E. Strydom and S. M. van Heerden

      33. M. d. Campo, G. Brito, D. Correa, A. Borca, G. Toyos, F. Albin, R. S. Julián and R. Robaina

      34. Y. Nian, J. P. Kerry, R. Prendiville and P. Allen

      35. L. Frylinck, G. L. van Wyk, S. M. van Heerden, J. D. Snyman and P. E. Strydom

      36. A. Basson, L. Frylinck, J. Anderson, S. M. van Heerden and E. van Marle-Köster

      37. C. G. Jose, K. Loudon, C. Martino and P. McGilchrist

      38. N. Chauychuwong, R. Chauychuwong and K. Soisuwan

      39. P. Szymanski and D. Kolozyn-Krajewska

      40. X. Lagomarsino, F. Cazzuli, M. d. Campo and F. Montossi

      41. P. Janiszewski, D. Lisiak, P. Ślósarz, K. Borzuta, K. E. Grześkowiak, B. Lisiak, P. Szymański,R. Ślósarz, K. Powałowski and Ł. Samardakiewicz

      42. O. P. Soladoye, B. Uttaro, S. Zawadski, J. L. Aalhus, C. Gariépy, M. E. R. Dugan, P. Shand and M. Juárez

      43. D. Lisiak, K. Borzuta, R. Jędrzejczak, P. Janiszewski and P. Ślósarz

      44. B. Binsulong, U. Pastsart and O. Pimpa

      45. S. M. Fowler, J. Hoban, R. van de Ven, M. Boyce, A. Williams, D. W. Pethick and D. L. Hopkins

      46. J. F. M. Gómez, A. S. Netto, D. S. Antonelo, H. B. Silva, J. Silva, G. A. Sene, M. R. Mazon, N. P. Dias, P. R. Leme and S. L. Silva

      47. K. Boonyanuwat, P. Sirisom and V. Ngamsomrit

      48. K. Ackhahad, S. Chokcharean and K. Boonyanuwat

      49. J. C. Gregorie, J. N. Maynard and K. W. McMillin

      50. P. Lucas, A. B. Picallo, A. M. Pereyra, J. F. Madero, M. E. Cossu, E. B. Coste, P. C.Gambetti, F. Rozen and J. J. Grigera Naón

      51. N. Sarataphan, N. Thavara, N. Jaree, K. Hongyuntarachai, W. Paisalrungphana and S. Teepatimakorn

      52. P. Pophiwa, E. C. Webb and L. Frylinck

      53. F. O. Costa , M. del Campo, G. Brito, J. M. S.de Lima, A. C. Sant’Anna and M. J. R. P. da Costa

      Session 5 Animal welfare and slaughter

      1. T. Boonkerd and V. Areekul

      2. A. M. Ahhmed, R. Sakata, B. S. Nasr and H. Yetim

      Session 6 Microbiological and chemical safety

      1. B. Kong, Q. Sun, D. Zheng and Q. Chen

      2. S. Jadhav, A. Karpe, D. Beale, K. Kouremenos and E. A. Palombo

      3. F. Lu, G. K. Kuhnle and Q. Cheng

      4. S. Nuanualsuwan, P. Sirotamarat, R. Namkratok and P. Wongnak

      5. G. Y. Wang, H. H. Wang, X. L. Xu and G. H. Zhou

      6. C. E. O. Coombs, B. W. B. Holman, D. Collins, M. A. Friend and D. L. Hopkins

      7. F. Zhao, G. Zhou, K. Ye, S. Wang, X. Xu and C. Li

      8. G. Riel, A. Boulaaba, J.Popp and G.Klein

      9. P. Benecke, B. Ahlfeld, A. Boulaaba, J. L. Zimmermann and G. Klein

      10. H. C. Wei, R. Thammasena, C. W. Fu, P. Y. Li, Y. H. Tang, Y. C. Chang, H. Y. Chiu, C. F. Hsiao and D. C. Liu

      11. T. Sansawat and I. Kang

      12. T. Sansawat, P. Singh, M. Silva, H. C. Lee and I. Kang

      13. J. Oh, H. J. Lee, S. Y. Kim, S.Jung, K. C. Nam and C. Jo

      14. H. Lee, H. I. Yong, H. J. Lee, J. Y. Park, W. Choe and C. Jo

      15. A. Bozec, A. Le Roux and C. Feurer

      16. Q. F. Ge, G. H. Zhou and FW. G. Zhang

      17. A. L. Nguyen, K. Brookmeyer and O. Sliekers

      18. M. Ogino and T. Nishiumi

      19. W. Wongmaneepratip and K. Vangnai

      20. S. J. Lee, S. Y. Lee, H. S. Kim, S. Y. Yoon, O. Y. Kim, D. Y. Lee, G. D. Kim, G. B. Kim, S. K. Jin and S. J. Hur

      21. K. Pilasombut, S. Saringkhan and N. Ngamyeesoon

      22. K. Pilasombut, S. Saringkhan and N. Ngamyeesoon

      23. R. Jędrzejczak, M. Roszko and K. Szymczyk

      24. R. Liang, L. Zhu, Y. Mao, Y. Zhang, L. Niu, P. Dong, X. Ynag, M. Zhang and X. Luo

      25. B. Kranz, S. Andrée and D. A. Brüggemann

      26. J. Auschanalimpakorn and K. Vangnai

      27. K. Chunwijitra, K. Sujirachato, N. Sinlapathongkum and K. Vangnai

      28. H. S. Kim, S. Y. Lee, S. Y. Yoon, D. Y. Lee, O. Y. Kim, M. S. Chung and S. J. Hur

      29. L. Saucier, A. P. Koné, D. Gagné, D. Cinq-Mars and F. Guay

      30. R. Phuatphong and K. Vangnai

      31. N. Joraka, S. Kerdpiboon, A. Jindaprasert and A. Swetwiwathana

      32. A. Swetwiwathana, A. Jindaprasert, T. Zendo, J. Nakayama and K. Sonomoto

      33. A. R. Henriques, M. J. Fraqueza

      34. A. M. Gaspar, M. Fernandes, M. H. Fernandes, A. Lauková, A. S. Barreto and M.J. Fraqueza

      35. H. W. Ockerman and L. Basu

      36. A. R. Henriques, A. S. Barreto, M. J. Fraqueza

      37. A. Borges, T. Krivorotova, J. Sereikaite, A. S. Barreto and M. J. Fraqueza

      38. Y. Q. Yin, W. M. Fang, M. G. Wu

      39. A. Gunvig, A. Bardenshtein, J. S. Andersen and M. A.Tørngren

      Session VI Meat Nutritive Value and Human Health

      1. E. Slinde, P. Berg and B. Egelandsdal

      2. W. Jira and F. Schwägele

      3. C. Zhang, Z. Wang, X. Li and D. Zhang

      4. Y. S. Chang, H. Li and R. G. R. Chou

      5. S. M. Kang, P. N. Seong, G. Kang, J. Kim, S. S. Jang, Y. Kim, Y. Kim, B. Park and S. Cho

      6. F. Lu, G. G. C. Kuhnle and Q. Cheng

      7. M. Shibata, Y. Hikino, M. Imanari, K. Matsumoto and N. Yamamoto

      8. S. M. Kang, P. N. Seong, G. Kang, J. Kim, S. S. Jang, Y. Kim, Y. Kim, B. Park and S. Cho

      9. A. Rosa, C. Moncau, M. Poleti, J. Balieiro, R. Fonseca and J. P. Eler

      10. D. C. Kang, Y. H. Zou, G. H. Zhou and W. G. Zhang

      11. M. Oostindjer, B. Egelandsdal, E. M. Hovland and A. Haug

      12. S. I. Kim, Y. M. Jo, K. K. Jung, J. Y. Kim and C. B. Choi

      13. F. J. Monahan, V. Gkarane, P. Allen, N. P. Brunton, R. B. Mooney, R. Gravador, N. Claffey, A. Fahey, A. Moloney, L. Farmer, A. Scannell and M. Diskin

      14. V. C. Resconi, M. Bueno, A Escudero, D. Magalhaes, M. Barahona, V. Ferreira and M. Mar Campo

      15. M. Mar Campo, D. R. Magalhaes, M. Barahona, J. L. Olleta, V. C. Resconi and C. Sañudo

      16. A. Brugiapaglia, G. Destefanis, S. Agosta and L. Di Stasio

      17. A. Brugiapaglia, G. Destefanis, S. Agosta and M. Renna

      18. K. L. Westmacott, A. Crew, O. Doran, L. Meredith and J. P. Hart

      19. L. Moran, P. Allen and A.P. Moloney

      20. A. I. Rey and J. M. García-Casco

      21. A. I. Rey, L. Calvo, J. Segura, D. Menoyo, I. Cambero and C. J. López-Bote

      22. M. Ruiz, M. J. Beriain, K. Insausti, A. Ordoñez, J. M. Lorenzo and M. V. Sarriés

      23. R. Bermúdez, M. Pateiro, J. M. Lorenzo, L. Vázquez, D. Robledo, J. Llena, L. García and D. Franco

      24. M. Pateiro, D. Rois , R. Bermúdez, S. Adán, J. M. Lorenzo, J. Justo, L. García and D. Franco

      25. M. Khaliq, J. Puente, B. C. Roy and H. L. Bruce

      26. Y. Bao, S. Allegaert and P. Ertbjerg

      27. B. Bowker, H. Zhuang, E. Barton and J. Alvarez-Manilla Sanchez

      28. H. I. Yong, M. Han, J. Y. Suh, S. J. Yoo, H. Lee and C. Jo

      29. V. K. Tripathi and I. H. Hwang

      30. M. Motoyama, A. Venien, O. Loison, C. Sandt and T. Astruc

      31. M. N. Uddin, D. Dashdorj, D. Aguayo, O. Chinzorig, V. K. Tripathi and I. H. Hwang

      32. A. S. Sivakumar, H. Kim and I. Hwang

      33. D. Dashdorj, M. N. Uddin, J. S. Lee, C. Ochirbat, D. E. Aguayo, M. J. Kim and I. H. Hwang

      34. C. Ochirbat, D. E. Aguayo, D. Dashdorj, J. S. Lee, M. J. Kim, M. N.Uddin and I. H. Hwang

      35. K. Angkanaporn and K. Poontawee

      36. B. Lee, Y. Lee, K. T. Kim, S. J. Kang, H. S. Kim and Y. M. Choi

      37. M. Du, X. Li, Z. Li, X. Gao, C. Zhang and D. Zhang

      38. D. T. Utama, K. H. Baek, S. G. Lee, A. J. and S. K. Lee

      39. S. B. Rønning , M. E. Pedersen, B. Kirkhus and R. Rødbotten

      40. H. B. Calnan, R. H. Jacob, D. W. Pethick and G. E. Gardner

      41. Y. Zhang, X. Yang, X. Zhao, L. Zhu, R. Liang, X. Luo and G. Yang

      42. X. Lu, L. Zhu, Y. Zhang, R. Liang, P. Dong, Y. Mao and X. Luo

      43. S. K. Lee, D. T. Utama, K. H. Baek, S. G. Lee, W. S. Chung, I. A. Chung and G. Y. Kim

      44. Y. Lee, B. Lee, Y. K. Yun, K. M. Kwon, D. J. Kim, S. H.Yoon and Y. M. Choi

      45. K. W. Moloto, L. Frylinck, T. Pitse, P. E. Strydom and G. Koorsen

      46. B. Kiratikrankul and J. Yongsawatdigul

      47. P. Kiatbenjakul and J. Yongsawatdigul

      48. S. Andrée, A. Feulner, K. Ruthenberg and D. A. Brüggemann

      49. J. Liu, F. Hofmann Larsen and P. Ertbjerg

      50. K. W. Lee, E. Y. Jung, Y. H. Hwang and S. T. Joo

      51. K. M. W. Loudon, I. J. Lean, D. W. Pethick, C. G. Jose, G. E. Gardner, L. Grubb, A. Evans and P. McGilchrist

      52. J. Panatuk, S. Uriyapongson and C. Navanukraw

      53. J. K. Seo, H. W. Yum and H. S. Yang

      54. R. Lertpatarakomol, R. Sitthigripong, R. Limsupavanich, C. Chaosap, W. Champarat, W. Thaenthanee and K. Chaweewan

      55. D. L. Klabukova, N. G. Mashentseva, L. V. Fedulova and I. М. Chernukha

      56. I. M. Chernukha, L. V. Fedulova, E. A. Kotenkova, S. S. Shishkin and L. I. Kovalyov

      57. J. Yin, C. A. Bingman, N. Tatiyaborworntham, W. Zhang and M. P. Richards

      58. M. Chaijan, W. Panpipat, U. Manuseela and K. Srirattanachot

      59. W. Panpipat and M. Chaijan

      60. M. A. Pereira , A. F. Rosa, L. D. Fonseca, C. T. Moncau , M. D. Poleti and J. P. Eler

      61. X. Li, P. Li, Z. Li and D. Zhang

      62. P. Jarulertwattana, K. Hansuddhisuntorn, M. Kanghae, C. Tangduangdee and C. Viriyarattanasak

      63. А. N. Ivankin, А. V. Кulikovskii, А. S. Nikolaeva, Y. K. Yushina and O. A. Kuznetsova

      64. M. Y. Minaev, A. A. Eremtsova and O. A. Kuznetsova

      65. I. Tomasevic, S. Stajic, M. Acimovic, D. Skunca, V. Tomovic and I. Djekic

      66. B. Wang, Y. Jin and L. Yang

      67. Y. L. Luo, Y. Jin, B. H. Wang and J. Q. Xu

      68. M. Waga and R. Sakata

      69. A. P. A. A. Salim, A. C. V. C. S. Canto, B. R. C. Costa-Lima, M. L. G. Monteiro, F. M. Viana, T. J. P. Silva, S. P. Suman and C. A. Conte-Junior

      70. H. Wu, M. Huang, J. Zhao and J. Zhang

      Session VII Animal Welfare and Meat Quality

      1. E. Tornberg and J. Kunlanun

      2. W. Tangkham,A. Rushing and F. LeMieux

      3. C. E. Tsai, C. J. Chang, C. K. Chou and K. J. Lin

      4. C. J. Chang, C. E. Tsai, K. J. Lin and C. K. Chou

      5. C. H. Wu, P. M. Wang and K. W. Lin

      6. E. Henriquez-Rodriguez, L. Bosch, M. Tor, R.N. Pena and J. Estany

      7. L. Xin and H. Negishi

      8. Y. Li, B. Kong and Q. Liu

      9. C. W. Fu, R. Thammasena, P. Y. Li, Y. H. Tang, Y. C. Chang, H. Y. Chiu, C. F. Hsiao and D. C. Liu

      10. K. Sakoda, A. Reina, K. Hagiya and K. Kuchida

      11. Y. H. Tang, R. Thammasena, C. W. Fu, P. Y. Li, Y. C. Chang, H. Y. Chiu, C. F. Hsiao and D. C. Liu

      12. K. C. Song and K. T. Lee

      13. K. Ramachandraiah and K. B. Chin

      14. F. González, R. Letelier and P. Melin

      15. T. Pussa and D. Anton

      16. Y. Sagara, J. H. Sohn and T. Ohshima

      17. A. Vautier, M. Monziols, T. Lhommeau and E. Gault

      18. G. Mairesse, B. Schmitt, C. Ferry, G. Chesneau, N. Kerhoas and J. Mourot

      19. M. M. Ozaki, V. A. S. Vidal, V. C. Messias, M. T. E. L. Galvão, T. A. R. Lopes, B. A. Santos, A. P. B. Ribeiro, P. C. B. Campagnol and M. A. R. Pollonio

      20. S. Jia, I. Gruen and A. D. Clarke

      21. M. M. Ozaki, C. S. Paglarini, I. M. C. Magalhães, A. F. Costa, B. A. Santos, A. P. B. Ribeiro, P. C. B. Campagnol and M. A. R. Pollonio

      22. W. K. Wu, D. C. Liu, M. C. Chen and F. J. Tan

      23. Y. C. Lin, C. F. Chen and F. J. Tan

      24. Y. J. Wu, M. C. Chen, D. C. Liu and F. J. Tan

      25. D. Kim, H. J. Kim, H. J. Kim, J. S. Kim, H. Kim and A. Jang

      26. H. Kim, D. Kim, H. J. Kim, H. J. Kim and A. Jang

      27. E. Y. Jung, K. W. Lee, Y. H. Hwang and S. T. Joo

      28. K. H. Baek1, D. T. Utama, S. G. Lee, B. K. An and S. K. Lee

      29. Y. T. Liu and Y. C. Wu

      30. A. Wibowo, P. Somjid, W. Panpipat, S. Riebroy and M. Chaijan

      31. Q. Chen, B. Kong and Q. Han

      32. J. H. Kim, Y. J. Kang, Y. K. Kim, H. S. Oh, I. C. Cho and S. H. Han

      33. M. Juárez, M. E.R. Dugan, Ó.López-Campos, N. Prieto, B. Uttaro, C. Gariépy and J. L. Aalhus

      34. P. Klomtong, M. Duanginda and Y. Phasuk

      35. A. B. Lisitsyn, B. R. Kapovsky, T. G. Kuznetsova, P. I. Plyasheshnik, A. N. Zakharov and A. A. Motovilina

      36. A. B. Lisitsyn , А. А. Semenova, Е. К. Tunieva and F. V. Adylov

      37. S. Deb-Choudhury, S. Haines, A. Grosvenor, D. Harland, E. Lee, J. Gathercole, A. Thomas, M. Farouk and S. Clerens

      38. C. Özcan, A. M. Ahhmed and H. Yetim

      39. M. Serdaroğlu, B. Öztürk, B. Nacak, B. Durdu, H. Yaşar and Ş. Göral

      40. P. Sangsawad and J. Yongsawatdigul

      41. S. H. Cho, S. S. Jang, S. M. Kang, P. N. Seong, J. H. Kim, Y. S. Kim, Y. C. Kim and B. Y. Park

      Session VIII Muscle Biochemistry and Meat Quality

      1. F. Walz, M. Gibis, K. Herrmann and J. Weiss

      2. H. Zhuang, D. Chatterjee, B. Bowker, A. M. Rincon and G. Sanchez-Brambila

      3. R.Bosse, M. Gibis, and J. Weiss

      4. W. Tangkham, E. Santini and F. LeMieux

      5. G. Delgado-Pando, P. Allen and R. Hamill

      6. K. Herrmann, R. Bosse, J. Freese, M. Gibis, A. Müller and J. Weiss

      7. P. Supaphon, S. Kerdpiboon, A. Swetwiwathana and P. Nonthanum

      8. C. C.S. Ribeiro, C. J. Contreras-Castillo, A. C. Venturini, K. A. Guimarães, T. Z. Albertini and M. C. Hunt

      9. I. Legrand and R. Bezault

      10. H. Moradiannejad, W. MacNaughtan, P. Raudsepp and T. J. Foster

      11. O. Sørheim, S. Uglem, P. Lea, I. Måge, M. Kvalvåg Pettersen and H. Larsen

      12. P.-Y. Lee, R. Thammasena, C.-W. Fu, Y.-C. Chang, H.-Y. Chiu, C.-F. Hsiao, Y.-H. Tang and D.-C. Liu

      13. X. Zhao, T. Xing, X. L. Xu

      14. J. Y. Jeong, S. M. Bae and C. J. Kim

      15. C. H. Lee and K. B. Chin

      16. H. J. Lee, Y. K. Yun, K. T. Kim, H. I. Yong, J. E. Lee and C. Jo

      17. H. C. Kim, H. J. Lee, J. M. Oh, J. E Lee, S. J. Kang, K. M. Kwon and C. Jo

      18. J. E. Lee, H. C. Kim, H. J. Lee, J. Oh, S. Jung and C. Jo

      19. S. Y. Kim, H. Lee, H. I. Yong, S. Jung, K. C. Nam and C. Jo

      20. M. A. Tørngren, D. Spanos, C. P. Baron, M. Christensen and L. Hededal Hofer

      21. J. Álvarez-Rodríguez, E. Henriquez-Rodriguez, S. Gol, L. Bosch, J. Reixach, J. Estany, R.N. Pena and M. Tor

      22. T. Amna, M. N. Uddin and I. H. Hwang

      23. H. S. Jeong, K. H. Baek, D. T. Utama, S. G. Lee, B. K. An and S. K. Lee

      24. L. A. Van Rooyen, P. Allen, E. I. Gallagher and D. I. O’Connor

      25. M. Huang, J. Wang, W. Yan, W. Qiao and J. Zhang

      26. M. Jones, E. Arnaud, P. Gouws and L. C. Hoffman

      27. C. Phoemchalard, S. Uriyapongson, J. Panatuk and P. Pornanake

      28. B. O. Hemung, A. Pluemyat and S. Butlee

      29. Y. S. Choi, K. E. Hwang, D. H. Song, C. J. Kim, K. H. Jeon and Y. B. Kim

      30. P. Pakdeechanuan, A. Waemong and N. Ongsuwan

      31. K. E. Hwang, Y. S. Choi, D. H. Song, Y. J. Kim, Y. K. Ham, J. Y. Jeong and C. J. Kim

      32. Y. K. Ham, K. E. Hwang, H. W. Kim, Y. S. Park, D. H. Kim and C. J. Kim

      33. M. G. Ju, J. H. Kim, G. E. Hong, S .J. Yeon, N. Y. Lee, W. Y. Cho, H. J. Jang and C. H. Lee

      34. H. W. Yum, J. K. Seo and H. S. Yang

      35. J. Malarut and K. Vangnai

      36. P. E. Strydom, M. Magoro, J. Boikhutso, K. Mosimanyana, S. M. van Heerden, M. Hope-Jones and T.Mokhele

      37. M. G. Wu, W. M. Fang, Y. Q. Yin and Q. F. Ge

      38. E. Demirok Soncu, G. Haskaraca and N. Kolsarici

      39. B. Kılıç, A. Şimşek and J. R. Claus

      40. A. Şimşek and B. Kılıç

      41. M. Serdaroğlu, B. Nacak, M. Karabıyıkoğlu and G. Keser

      42. S. G. Batman, O. Sipahioglu and H. Yetim

      43. H. Ergezer and M. Serdaroğlu

      44. A. Zungur, M. Serdaroğlu, B. Nacak and B. Öztürk

      Session IX Genetics and Meat Quality

      1. C. Martins, M. Cullere, D. Ribeiro, S. P. Alves, R. J. B. Bessa, J. P.Bengala Freire, L. Falcão-e-Cunha and A. Dalle Zotte

      2. E. R. Brunsdon, S. G. Bjarnadottir, P. Berg and T. T. Haaseth

      3. F. E. Mukumbo, A. Descalzo, A. Servent, E. Arnaud, A. Collignan, L. Hoffman and V. Muchenje

      2015

      Opening lession

      1. C. Le Mouël, E. Marajo-Petitzon, P. Dumas, S. Manceron., F. Féménia, F. Levert, B. Schmitt and H. Guyomard

      Session 1: Meat in future sustainable food systems

      1. K. Boonyanuwatt, P. Sirisom and A. Putharatnung

      2. P Baswa Reddy, S. Girish Patil, C. Ramakrishmna, N. Kondaiah and Y. Ramana Reddy

      3. A. Lang, P. Dupraz, Y. Trégaro and P-M. Rosner

      4. C.G. Jose, P. McGilchrist, J.L. Perovic, G.E. Gardnes and D.W. Pethick

      5. L. Basu and H. Ockerman

      Session 2: Sustainable animal production and environment

      1. L.J. Farmer, J.T. Kennedy and E. Magowan

      Session 3: Welfare issues related to meat production

      1. T. Xing, P. Wang, X. Xu and G. Zhou

      2. Y. Z. Njisane and V. Muchenje

      3. H. Brisk, H.H. Kristensen, C.G. Dandanell, A.H. Karlsson, F. J.A. Perez-Cueto, and W.L.P. Bredie

      4. A. Guijarro, S. Mauri, C. Aviles and F. Pena

      5. A. Small, J. Hughes, D. McLean and J. Ralph

      6. A.B. Sabow, A.Q. Sazili, I. Zulkifli, Y.M. Goh and M.Z. Ab Kadir

      7. J. Orr and K. Farag

      8. S. Stewart, P. McGilchgrist, G. Gardner and D.W. Petrick

      9. T.S. Siqueira, R.M.M. Rocha, P.T. Figueira, F.B. Luciano and R.E.F. Macedo

      10. A.C.K. Sampaio Issakowicz, J. Issakowicz, A.T. Gerardo, A.S. Natel, P.M.T. Lima, A.L. Abdalla Filho, D. Dhanasekaran, T.P.D. Silva, A.L. Abdall and H. Louvandini

      11. C.I. Hernández-Álvareza, M.A. Barrera-Silva, F.G. Ríos-Rincón, R.T. Orozco-Gómez, R.D. Vargas-Sánchez, A. Sánchez-Escalante and G.R. Torrescano-Urrutia

      12. A. Y. Chulayo, G. Bradley and V. Muchenje

      13. M. Aluwé, I. Degezelle, D. Fremaut, L. Depuytdt and S. Miller

      14. Y. Z. Njsane and V. Muchenje

      15. M.F. Pinto, I.L.C. Bossolani, M. Carcia-Neto, T.L.M. Grassi and S.H.V. Perri

      Session 4: Management of meat quality: the omics

      1. M. Gagaoua, E.M.C. Terlouw, D. Micol, A. Boudjellal, J-F. Hocquette and B. Picard

      2. P. Gatellier, T. Sayd, M. Delosière, A. Pomeyrat, S. Chambon, V. Santé-Lhoutellier

      3. M. Cohen-Zinder, E. Shor-Shimoni, M. Yishay, R. Agmon and A. Shabtay

      4. J.P. Araujo, J.M. Lorenzo, J. Cerqueira, J.A. Vazquez, P. Pires, J. Cantalapiedra and D. Franco

      5. W.O. Bessong, M. Corazzin, E. Saccá, C. Biondokin, G. Menta and E. Piasentier

      6. H. S. Choi, Y. C. Jung, K. S. Kim, Y. I. Choi and J. S. Choi

      7. Y. S. Choi, Y. C. Jung, J. H. Jung, J. S. Choi and Y. I. Choi

      8. S. Mueller, K. Scheuss, I.D.M. Gangnat, M. Kreuzer and R.E. Messikommer

      9. I. Cassar-Malek, M. Kammoun, T. Astruc, C. Chambon, C. Barboiron, A. Delavaud and B. Picard

      10. W. Wen, Y, Nie, B. Xia and Q. Sun

      11. A.F. Rosa, M.D. Poleti, C.T. Moncau, S.L. E Silva, J.C.C. Baliero and J.P. Eler

      12. D. Seo, H.B. Park, N. Choi, S. Jin, M. Cahyadi, K.N. Heo, S. Jung andJ. H. Lee

      13. B. Lebret, R. Castellano, A. Vincent, J. Faure and M. Kloareg

      14. G. Renard, A. Vinet, G. Caste, B. Picard, I. Cassar-Malek, C. Bouer, V. Blanquet and A. Oulmouden

      15. I. Anton, B. B. B. Húth, I Fueller, I. Holló, G. Holló and A. Zsolnai

      16. Z. Soji and V. Muchenje

      17. J. Feng, Q. Zhixin, S. Qimuge, W. Rihan, S. He, Geriletu and B. Gerelt

      18. S. Qimuge, W. Rihan, L. Wenjun, T. Nishiumi and B. Gerelt

      19. L. Chen, X. Li, Z. Li, L. Chen, Z. Wang, Y. Gao, N. Kang and D. Zhang

      20. M.R. Mazon, D.S. Antonelo, K.E.Z. Nubiato, H. Fukumasu, P.A.A. Alexandre, A.S.C. Pereira, P.R. Leme and S.L. Silva

      21. P.E. Strydom and M. Hope-Jones

      22. A. Y. Chulayo and V. Muchenje

      23. M.A. Desai, V. Jackson, S.P. Suman. M.N. Nair, C.M. Beach and W. Schilling

      24. M.S. Madeira, V.M.R. Pires, C.M. Alfaia, R.J.B. Bessa and J.A.M. Prates

      25. A. della Malva, M. Albenzio, M. Caroprese, A. Santillo, A. Sevi and R. Marino

      26. C.M. López, M.A. Sentandreu, G.M. Vignolo and S.G. Fadda

      27. A.G. T. Pereira, Y. T. Utsunomiya, P. K. R. K. Ito, F. M. Rezende, M. N. Bonin, J.Bento, S. Ferraz, J. F. Garcia and C.J. Contreras-Castillo

      28. D.M. Fernández, B. Picard, E. Sentandreu, L. Izquierdo and M.A. Sentandreu

      29. M.D. Poleti, C.T. Moncau, A.F. Rosa and J.P. Eler and JC. de C. Balieiro

      30. D. Gamarra, A. Arakawa, N. Aldai, A. López-Oceja, M.M. de Pancorbo and M. Taniguchi

      Session 5: Animal production and meat quality

      1. V. Yaylayan

      2. G.F. Brito, S.R. McGrath, B.W.B. Holman, M.A. Friend, G.A. Sandral and D.L. Hopkins

      3. M. Pesonen, M. Honkavaara and A. Huuskonen

      4. A.H. Karlsson, B. Nielsen, M.A. Petersen, J. Soeholm Petersen, M. Schoedt Dickow, A. Katholm, B.Danielsen and W.L.P. Bredie

      5. S. Corral and M. Flores

      6. N.R.B. Consolo, M.O. Frasseto, R.S. Goulart, V.B. Ferrari and L.F.P. Silva

      7. M. Bonnet, N. Kaspric, K. Vonnahme, C. Barboiron, D. Viala, D. Chadeyron and B. Picard

      8. A. Van den Broeke, F. Leen, M. Aluwé, J. Van Meensel and S. Millet

      9. J.-H. Sohn, Y. Sagarar and T. Ohshima

      10. S.A. Corbett, C.E. Payne, D.W. Pethick and G.E. Gardner

      11. S. Biswas, A.K. Samanta and B.K. Biswas

      12. M. AL-Jammas, J. Agabriel, J. Vernet and I. Ortigues-Marty

      13. A. De Tonnac, M. Azzopardi, J.L. Le Noc, C. Perrier, G. Robin, J. Mourot

      14. M. Bonnet, G. Cantalapiedra-Hijar, M. Bernard, V. Deiss, P. Nozière, A.S. Bage, A. Delavaud, V. Largeau and C. Ginane

      15. Y. Kim, P. Seong, H.V. Ba, G.Kang S. Cho, K. Park and S. Moon

      16. T. Devincenzi, C. Nabinger, T.C. Moraes Genro, É. Nalério, S. Juchem, J. Kassio Fedrigo and M. Fett Pinto

      17. S. Cho, P. Seong, S.M. Kang, Y. Kim, G. Kang, S. Choi and B. Park

      18. S. Mahmood, J.A. Basarab, W. Dixon and H.L. Bruce

      19. K. Chaweewan, W. Thaenthanee, C. Chaosap, R. Limsupavanich and R. Sitthigripong

      20. F. Zawadzki, D.C. Rivaroli, J.T. Akamine, R.A.C. Passetti, A.C.P. Vital, A.M. Jorge and I.N. do Prado

      21. U. Marume, V. Mlambo and D. Mpofu

      22. S. Andrés, R. Bodas, J.M. Rodríguez-Calleja, C. Blanco, R. Peláez and F. J. Giráldez

      23. J.E. Malis, J.M. Echazarreta, A.S.P. Jung, S. del Castillo, M. Rivara and N. Rossi

      24. B. Picard, C. Barboiron, N. Kaspric, K. Vonnahme and M. Bonnet

      25. G. Watanabe, H. Kobayashi, M. Shibata, M. Kubota, M. Kadowaki and S. Fujimura

      26. K.D. Adeyemi, A.Q. Sazili, A.B. Sabow, A.A. Samsuddin and R. Karim

      27. A.M. Ferrinho, L. Bravo-Lamas, L.F. Mueller, J.K.G. Kramer, L.J.R. Barron, F. Baldi, N. Aldai and A.S.C. Pereira

      28. M. Font-i-Furnols, A. Brun and M. Gispert

      29. L. Pannier, G.E. Gardner, A.J. Ball and D.W. Pethick

      30. F. Zawadzki, D.C. Rivaroli, C.A. Fugita, M.V. Valero, R.M. do Prado, A.M. Jorge and I.N. do Prado

      31. K.A. Souza, R.H. T. B. Goes, A.G. Barrado, R.A. C. Passeti and I.N. Prado

      32. Y.J Jung, Y.S. Park, D.T. Utama, Muhlisin, J.H. Choi, S. G. Lee and S. K Lee

      33. M. Shibata, Y. Hikino, M. Imanari, K. Matsumoto and N. Yamamoto

      34. G. Holló, I. Anton and I. Holló

      35. D.C. Rivaroli, F. Zawadzki, J. Monteschio, M.G. Ornaghi, C.A. Fugita, J.A. Torrecilhas, A.M. Jorge and I.N. do Prado

      36. D.C. Rivaroli, F. Zawadzki, M.V. Valero, R. M. do Prado, C. E. Eiras, A.G. Barrado, A.M. Jorge and I.N. do Prado

      37. N.F.S. Gault, D.T. Farrell, D. Devlin, J. Tollerton, L. Majury, H. Lewis, A.W. Gordon, F. Lively and L. Farmer

      38. A. Goddard, G.E. Gardner and P. McGilchrist

      39. M. Aurtenetxe, L. Bravo-Lamas, X. Belaunzaran, D. Gamarra, L.J.R. Barron, J.K.G. Kramer and N. Aldai

      40. W. Przybylski, D. Jaworska and M. Czauderna

      41. M.S. Madeira, C.M. Alfaia, P.A. Lopes, D.A. Ramos, R.J.B. Bessa and J.A.M. Prates

      42. J. Horodyska, K. Wimmers, A.M. Mullen, P. Allen, P. Lawlor, S. Buzoianu and R. Hamill

      43. D.G. Pighin, A. Contarino, S.A. Cunzolo, P. Davies, A.A. Pazos and G.M. Grigioni

      44. N.Latimori, A.Kloster, S. Bagües, F. Carduza, G. Grigioni, S. Cunzolo, C.D. Perez, S. Rizzo, L. Rossetti, A. Descalzo, A. Pazos and Darío Pighin

      45. O.M. Lema, G. Brito, J. Clariget, E. Perez, A La Manna, O. Ravagnolo, I. Aguilar and F. Montossi

      46. I.N Prado, C.E. Eiras, M.G. Ornaghi, V.C. Barcellos, J.A.P. Guzman and S. Prache

      47. T. Tennant, M. Knauer and D. Hanson

      48. H.S. Chae, N.Y. Kim, J.H. Woo, I.C. Cho, P.N. Seong, K. S. Back, S.H. Park, J. H. Kim, A. Jang and N.G. Park

      49. M.G. Edrosolam, E. Castillo, G.B. Penner and P.J. Sand

      50. A.M. Ferrinho, R.T. Nassu, N. Aldai, B.L. Utembergue, F.P. Mendonca, M.L.N. Furlan, F. Baldi, L.F. Mueller, J. C. de C. Balieiro and A.S.C. Pereira

      51. J. Soulat, S. Léger, B. Picard and V. Monteils

      52. Y.Q. Nian, P. Allen, R. Prendiville and J. Kerry

      Session6: Muscle biology and meat quality�

      1. X. Chen, Y.Zou, M. Han, L. Pan, T. Xing, X. Xu and G. Zhou

      2. M.K. Northa and L. Hoffman

      3. H. Zang, T. An, P. Yang, J. Guan, W. Wu and X. Luo

      4. A.B. Lisitsyn, I.V. Kozyrev and T.M. Mittelstein

      5. B.W.B. Holman, C.E.O. Coombs and D.L. Hopkins

      6. A. Brugiapaglia, G. Destefanis and M. Renna

      7. A. Brugiapaglia, G. Defanis and L. Vincenti

      8. R. Bickerstaffe, G. Pearson, H.Lee, S.J. Smithson and J.D. Morton

      9. R. Liu, G. Zhou and W. Zhang

      10. M.A. Smith, R.D. Bush, R.J. van de Ven and D.L. Hopkins

      11. Y.Malila, Y. Srimarut, J. U-chupaj, G. Strasburg and W. Visessanguan

      12. A.P.A.C. Barbon, G.F.C. Campos, S. Barbon, L.M. Peres, N. Andreo and A.M. Bridi

      13. M. Montowska and E. Pospiech

      14. G.M. Suliman, A.N. Al-Owaimer, H. Ahmad, B. Law, J.A. Marchello and E.O. Hussein

      15. J. Hughes, F. Clarke, P. Purslow and R. Warner

      16. J. Yang, D. Dashdorj, J.S. Lee and I.H. Hwang

      17. D.Dashdorj, J. Yang, D. Jeong, J.S. Lee and I.H. Hwang

      18. A.S.Sivakumar, J.S.Lee and I.H. Hwang

      19. M.N. Uddin, B.V. Reddy, J.S. Lee and I.H. Hwang

      20. I.D.M. Gangnat, M. Kreuzer, P. Silacci and J. Berard

      21. L.B. Pouzo, E. Pavan, N.E. Zaritzky , L. Rossetti and A.M. Descalzoa

      22. P. Raudsepp, P. Henckel, K. Groves, M. Therkildsen, D.A. Brüggemann

      23. S. Kerdpiboon, P. Supaphon, S. Kaewsa-ard, Y. Peuchkamut and A. Swetwiwathana

      24. B. Egelandsdal, P. Berg, N.M. Wahlgren and E. Slinde

      25. D. Bures, L. Barton, J. Citek and N. Lebedova

      26. P. Balan, A. Stuart, R. Kemp, M. Pirie and M.M. Farouk

      27. L.N. Leal, V. Alonso, J.A. Beltrán, L.A. Den Hartog, W.H. Hendriks and J. Martín-Tereso

      28. M.-P. Ellies-Oury, G. Cantalapiedra-Hijar, D. Durand, D. Gruffat, A. Listrat, D. Micol, I. Ortigues-Marty, J.-F. Hocquette, M. Chavent, J. Saracco and B. Picard

      29. C. Celia, Z. Szendrő, Z. Matics, Z. Gerencsér, M. Cullere, G. Tasoniero and A. Dalle Zotte

      30. A. Vautier, T. Lhommeau and P. Chevillon

      31. X. Li, G. Zhou, X.n Xu and C. Li

      32. P.E. Strydom, Nina Strydom, L. Frylinck, A. Hugo, M. Hope-Jones, E. Moholisa and I. van Heerden

      33. Yulong Bao and Per Ertbjerg

      34. K.R. Kelman, L.Pannier, D.W. Pethickand G.E. Gardner

      35. S. Kai, G. Watanabe, M. Kubota, M. Kadowaki and S. Fujimura

      36. R. de P. Paseto Fernandes, M.A. Trindade, F.G. Tonin, S.M. P. Pugine, J.M. Lorenzo Rodríguez and M.P. de Melo

      37. S.K. Lee, Muhlisin. D. Tri Utama and S.G.Lee

      38. T. Lhommeau, A. Vautier, J-M. Goujon and R. Le Page

      39. S.T. Joo, E.Y. Jung, J.K. Seo and Y.H. Hwang

      40. P.I. Saavedra-Peiro, F. G. Ríos-Rincón, R.T. Orozco-Gómez, J. Anaya-Islas, R.D. Vargas-Sánchez, G. R. Torrescano-Urrutia and A. Sánchez-Escalante

      41. K. Hafid, M.Gagaoua, H.-R. Boudechicha, S. Becila and A. Boudjellal

      42. B.P. Mourot, G. Mairesse, E. Certenais, G. Chesneau, D. Durand, D. Gruffat, A. Thomas, D.Manceau, C. Guillon, R. Le Page, J.M. Goujon, N. Kerhoas, M. Ferrand, A. Cartes and J. Normand

      43. S.B. Rønning P.V. Andersen, M.E. Pedersen and K. Hollung

      44. H.B. Calnan, R.H. Jacob, D.W. Pethick and G.E. Gardner

      45. A. Ait-Kaddour, S. Jacquot, A. Dubost, D. Micol, B. Picard and A. Lisrat

      46. J. Liu, E. Puolanne and P. Ertbjerg

      47. M. Buła, D. Jaworska and W. Przybylski

      48. K.Y. Modika, L. Frylinck and P.E. Strydom

      49. L.C. Eastwood, A.N. Arnold, R.K. Miller, K.B. Gehring and J.W. Savell

      50. J. Anderson, L. Frylinck, P.E. Strydom and P.H. Heinze

      51. N. Prieto, M. Juárez, M.E.R. Dugan, R.T. Zijlstra and J.L. Aalhus

      52. K. Lunde, A. Mason, B.A. Abdullah, S.G. Bjarnadottir, O. Alvseike and A.I. Al-Shamma’a

      53. Y. Boudida, S. Becila, M. Gagaoua, A. Boudjellal, M.A. Sentandreu and A. Ouali

      54. G-D. Kim, J-Y. Jeong, H-S. Yang and S-T. Joo

      55. S.M. Lonergan, E. Huff Lonergan, K. Schwartz, W. Schweer and N. Gabler

      56. A.F. Rosa, K.D. Perez, M.D. Chao, H. Voegele, K. Nubiato, E. Kunze and C.R. Calkins

      57. M.V. Valero, C.E. Eiras, C.B. Carvalho. M.S.S. Pozza, T. Ramos and I.N. Prado

      58. A.M. Descalzo, L. Rossetti and N. Achir

      Session 7: Processing and meat quality

      1. A. B. Lisitsyn, M.A. Nikitina and E.B. Sus

      2. A.B. Lisitsyn, I.M. Chernukha, M.I. Baburina and A.N. Ivankin

      3. S.M. Fowler, H. Schmidt, R. van de Ven, P.C. Wynn and D.L. Hopkins

      4. A.A. Semenova, E.K. Tunieva and F.V. Adylov

      5. A.A. Semenova, T.G. Kuznetsova, V.V. Nasonova, P.M. Golovanova, N.M. Revutskaya

      6. A.A. Semenova, V.V. Nasonova and M.I. Gundyreva

      7. S. Corral, A. Salvador and M. Flores

      8. H. Wu, J.Tang and J. Zhang

      9. F. Walz, M. Gibis, K. Herrmann and J. Weiss

      10. S. Barbut, A. Gravelle and A.Marangoni

      11. Q. Liu, H. Chen, J. Diao and B. Kong

      12. K. Shimada, A.Sago, B.C. Jayawardana, T. Hayakawa, K.-H. Han and M. Fukushima

      13. B.W.B. Holman and D.L. Hopkins

      14. W Cheng, A Jiang, S. Guo, M.T. Chen and C.J. Liu

      15. X. Wen, A. Jiang, H. Yang, L. Wu, M.T. Chen and H.W. Ockerman

      16. P.-S.Mirade, S. Portanguen, J.-D. Daudin and A Kondjoyan

      17. J.E. Hocking Edwards, C. Smith, G.E. Gardner, D. W. Pethick and A.J. Ball

      18. R. Scheier, M. Scheeder and H. Schmidt

      19. R. Domínguez, P.E. Munekata, R. Agregán, A. Gonçalves, S. Temperán and J.M. Lorenzo

      20. O. Goemaere, L. Steen, S. Glorieux, K. De Bodt, H. Paelinck and I. Fraeye

      21. X.P. Nduku, T.T. Nkukwana, A. Hugo and V. Muchenje

      22. H.J. Lee, C. Jo, K.-C. Nam and K.-H. Lee

      23. B.M. Kim, J.Y.Jeong, K.-H.Seol, P.-N. Seong, B.-Y. Park and H.W. Kim

      24. S. Jung, H.J. Kim, S. Park, H.I. Yong, W. Choe and C. Jo

      25. H.I. Yong, H.-J. Kim, J.H. Cheo, H.-J. Jeon, S. Jung, S. Park, W. Choe and C. Jo

      26. R. Agregán, R. Domínguez, P.E. Munekata, A. Gonçalves, P. Borrajo and J.M. Lorenzo

      27. M.I. Khan, F. Faiz, M.R. Tariq and C. Jo

      28. H. Safa, J.-D. Daudin and P.-S. Mirade

      29. H. Safa, J.-L. Berdagué and P.-S. Mirade

      30. R. Sakata, Y. Miki, M. Waga and N. Tokita

      31. M. Gallego, L. Mora, M.C. Aristoy and F. Toldrá

      32. M. Gallego, L. Mora, M.C. Aristoy and F. Toldrá

      33. J.M. M. Henck, A.L.B. Penna and A.C.S. Barretto

      34. N.R.R. Trinca, G.R. de Carvalho, T.M.G. Milani, L.Y. Nagai and A.C.S. Barretto

      35. C.W. Lee, S.K. Lee, H.J. Kim, C. Jo and S. Jung

      36. Y.-M. Deng, J.-H. Shao, T. Sun, N. Jia, D.-Y. Liu and L. Song

      37. V. Alonso, M. Bellés, E. Muela, J.B. Calanche, P. Roncalés and J.A. Beltrán

      38. M.E. Erdmann, R. Lautenschlaeger and J. Weiss

      39. L.A. Van Rooyen, P. Allen, S.M. Crawley and D.I. O’Connor

      40. S. Mauri, A. Guijarro, C. Avilés and F. Peña

      41. I.I. Manea and L.C.I. Manea

      42. A. Berardo, H. De Maere, D. A. Stavropoulou, T. Rysman, F. Leroy and S. De Smet

      43. M. Matsuishi, M. Sawada, M. Fujii, H. Aikawa, A. Mizomoto and A. Okitani

      44. T. Rysman, T.Van Hecke, S. Van Weyenberg, S.n De Smet and G. Van Royen

      45. B. Zeeb, V. Schöck, N. Schmid, N. Terjung, K. Herrmann and Jochen Weiss

      46. E. De Mey, D. Telleir, E. Neyrinck, K. Raes, H. Paelinck and I. Fraeye

      47. M. Gibis, C. Keller, F. Walz, K. Herrmann and J. Weiss

      48. C.V. Bis, C.M.L. Franco and A.C.S. Barretto

      49. C.V. Bis, T.L. Barretto, J.C. Mathias, L.S. Oliveira, J.M.M. Henck and A.C.S. Barretto

      50. D.-G. Yim, C. Jo, H.-J.Kim, K.H. Lee, H.C. Kim, K.-C. Nam

      51. G. Villamonte, C. Guyon, L. Pottier and M. de Lamballerie

      52. G. Tasoniero, M. Cullere, C . Celia, V. Giaccone, J.L.A. López and A. Dalle Zotte

      53. Tõnu Püssa, D. Anton and P. Raudsepp

      54. C. Guyon, L. Besnard, L. Laflaquière, G. Villamonte, A. Meynier, M. de Lamballerie and L. Pottier

      55. K. Oueslati, A. Promeyrat, J._D. Daudin and P. Gatellier

      56. O.P. Soladoye, P.J. Shand, C. Gariépy, J.L. Aalhus and M. Juárez

      57. E. Triyannanto and K.T. Lee

      58. S. PilNam, K. Park, G. Kang, S.Cho, G.Y. Lee, B. Park and H. VanBa

      59. B. Kılıç, A. Şimşek, J.R. Claus, E. Atılgan and N. Aktaş

      60. B. Kılıç, A. Şimşek, J.R. Claus, E. Atılgan and D. Bilecen

      61. L. Steen, O. Goemaere, S. Glorieux, H. Paelinck, I. Foubert and I. Fraeye

      62. L. Schwendimann, D. Guggisberg, C. Freiburghaus, P. Silacci, D. Scherrer and H. Stoffers

      63. I.I. Manea and L.C.I. Manea

      64. M.A. Tørngren and M. Darré

      65. E. Çarkcıoğlu, B. Demirhan, E. Orhan, K. Ayhan and K. Candoğan

      66. M. Christensen, D. Brüggemann, P. Raudsepp, K. Groves, R. Burch, P. Henckel, E. Soler, M. Schmidt Andersen, D. Le Guillou, J. Warming, F. van der Steen and M. Therkildsen

      67. T.J Verkleij and J.A. Voogt

      68. J.C. Baldin, E.C. Michelin, P.M. da Silva, T.M. Canan, Y.R. Polizer, L.T. Carvalho, I.R. dos Santos, M.A. Pires, C.S.F. Trindade, A.M. Fernandes, M.A. Trindade

      69. M. Bellés, V. Alonso, A. Andreu, P. Roncalés and J.A. Beltrán

      70. N. Parunović, M. Petrović, V. Đorđević, B.Marković and Z.Petrović

      71. R. de P. Paseto Fernandes, M.A. Trindade, F.G. Tonin, S.M.P. Pugine, J.M. Lorenzo Rodríguez, and M.P. de Melo

      72. M. Buła, D. Jaworska and W. Przybylski

      73. H.-R. Boudechicha, M. Gagaoua, K. Hafidi, S. Becila, A. Boudjellal and T. Astruc

      74. E. Neyrinck, D. Telleir, I. Fraeye, H. Paelinck and K. Raes

      75. X. Yang, Y. Zhang, L. Zhu and X. Luo

      76. E.-Y. Jung, H.-W. Seo, J.-K. Seo, S.-T. Joo and H.-S. Yang

      77. S.G. Lee, D.T. Utama, K.H. Baek and S.K. Le

      78. B. Janello, R. Favier, S. Portanguen, P.S. Mirade, A. Kondjoyan and J.D. Daudin

      79. K.H. Baek, D.T. Utama, S.G. Lee and S.K. Lee

      80. A. Sadeghi-Mehr

      81. V. Eisinaitė and R. Vinauskienė

      82. K.-E. Hwang, Y.-J. Kim, Y.-S. Choi, Y.-K. Ham and C.-J. Kim

      83. D.A. Espinoza-García, L. Zavala-Cárdenas, R.D. Vargas-Sánchez, G.R. Torrescano-Urrutia and A. Sánchez-Escalante

      84. R.D. Vargas-Sánchez, G.R. Torrescano-Urrutia, M.I. Ramírez-Rojo and A. Sánchez-Escalante

      85. M.I. Ramírez-Rojo, L. Zavala-Cárdenas, R.D. Vargas-Sánchez, G.R. Torrescano-Urrutia and A. Sánchez-Escalante

      86. J. M. Balage, M.R. Mazon, D.S. Antonelo, K.E.Z. Nubiato, D.J. Brigida and S. da L. e Silva

      87. Y.K. Ham, K.-E. Hwang, D.-J. Shin and C.-J. Kim

      88. D.T. Utama, S.G. Lee, K.H. Baek, I.A. Chung, S.H. Park, J.T. Jeon and S.K. Lee

      89. A. Zungur, M. Serdaroğlu and B. Öztürk

      90. P.H. Heinze, M. Hope-Jones, M. Magoro and J. Boikhutso

      91. B. Öztürk, M. Serdaroğlu, C. Tanışan and G. Çarkacı

      92. M. Jones, E. Arnaud, A. Collignan, P. Gouws, G. Atheaux and L.C. Hoffman

      93. D.-H. Song, H.-W. Kim, I.-J. Yeo, K.-E. H. and C.-J. Kim

      94. X. Chen, J. Ruiz-Carrascal and A.H. Karlsson

      95. N. Simoncini, A. Pinna, G. D’Accia, C. Schivazappa and R. Virgili

      96. R. Limsupavanich, J.Manawattanawong and P. Jitwattanathaworn

      97. A. Saláková and J. Kameník

      98. E. Saldaña, J. H. Behrens, J. S. Serrano, F. Ribeiro M.A. de Almeida and C.J. Contreras-Castillo

      99. J. Stadnik, Dariusz M. Stasiak and Z.J. Dolatowski

      100. Y.-J. Kim, T.-J. Jeong, Y.-K. Ham, D.-H. Song and C.-J. Kim

      101. A. Musavu Ndob, M. Melas and A. Lebert

      102. H. Wang, J. Yao and M. Gänzle

      103. D. Sharedeh, R. Favier, A. Vénien, T. Astruc, P. Gatellier and J.D. Daudin

      104. D.D. Jayasena, S. Jung, H.I. Young, A.U. Alahakoon, J.H. Lee and C. Jo

      105. D.C. Liu, Z.H. Lin , R. Thammasena, F.R. Tang, J.H. Liu, C.F. Wu and P.K. Hsu

      106. S. Kerdpiboon, P. Supaphon, S. Kaewsa-ard, Y. Peuchkamut and A. Swetwiwathana

      107. H-W. Seo, J-C. Na, H-G. Kang, P-N. Seong, S-T. Joo and H-S. Yang

      108. Ó. López-Campos, I. Larsen, N. Prieto, M. Juárez, M.E.R. Dugan and J.L. Aalhus

      109. A. Duconseille, G. Pagès, M. Traikia, M. Lagree, C. Jousse, N. Quintana, T. Astruc and V. Sante-Lhoutellier

      110. H. Moradiannejad and T. Foster

      111. E. Parafita, A. Lebert and P.S. Mirade

      Session 8: Microbiology and hygiene in meat and meat products

      1. A.A. Semenova, A.N. Ivankin, A.I. Rogatin, A.V. Kulikovsky, V.V. Nasonova, N.L. Vostrikova

      2. B. Kong, Q. Chen and Q. Han

      3. B. Kong, Q. Chen, F. Sun and Q. Liu

      4. M.M. Um, D. Bibbal, M. Kérourédan, E. Loukiadis, F. Auvray, E. Oswald and H. Brugère

      5. A. Vermassen, S. Leroy, A. de La Foye, J.P. Chacornac and R. Talon

      6. A. Vermassen, J.P. Chacornac, C. Andant, R. Talon and S. Leroy

      7. P.H. Imazaki, C. Jacques-Houssa, G. Kergourlay, G. Daube and A. Clinquart

      8. F.J. Tan, N. Hongthong, W. Chumngoen, D.C. Liu and M.T. Chen

      9. A.R. Henriques, J. Melo-Cristino and M.J. Fraqueza

      10. B.K. Biswas and S. Biswas

      11. C. Bièche-Terrier, E.Loukiadis, P. Cartier, C. Malayrat, F. Ferré and J.-C. Augustin

      12. R. Bosse, M. Gibis, K. Herrmann, A. Müller, A. Weiß and J. Weiss

      13. P.E. Munekata, R. Domínguez, R. Agregán, P. Borrajo, D. Franco and J.M. Lorenzo

      14. V. Alonso, M. Bellés, E. Muela, J.B. Calanche, P. Roncalés and J.A. Beltrán

      15. Christina Grimmler and Heinar Schmidt

      16. W. Geeraerts, V. Pothakos, L. De Vuyst and F. Leroy

      17. D. A. Stavropoulou, H. De Maere, A. Berardo, S. De Smet, L. De Vuyst and F. Leroy

      18. A. Gunvig and M.A. Tørngren

      19. M. Bellés, V. Alonso, A. Andreu, P. Roncalés and J.A. Beltrán

      20. J. Esbelin, X. Despont, B. Gaillard-Martinie and M. Hébraud

      21. R. Zumbrink, N. de Rooij, O. Sliekers, P. Sijtsema and H. Kroon

      22. R Soares, M. Oleastro, H. Fernandes, M. J. Fernandes, A. S. Barreto and M. J. Fraqueza

      23. M. Traça, L. Ferreira, O. Cirilo and M.J. Fraqueza

      24. Y. Zhang, R. Liang, P. Dong, L. Zhu, Y. Mao and X. Luo

      25. E. Montaño- Sánchez, R.D. Vargas-Sánchez, J. Lizardi-Mendoza, T.J. Madera-Santana, A.F. González-Córdova, A. Sánchez-Escalante and G.R. Torrescano-Urrutia

      26. Z.T. Rani, V. Maphosa, C.J. Hugo, G. Charimba and V. Muchenje

      27. L.M. Rocha, L. Faucitano, F.K. Zagabe, A.C. De Castro and L. Saucier

      28. M.A. Almeida, C.J. Contreras-Castillo, M.A. Sentandreu and S.G. Fadda

      29. I. Dias, M. Laranjo, R. Fialho, M.E. Potes, J. Véstia, A.C. Agulheiro-Santos, M.J. Fraqueza and M. Elias

      30. L.M. Mehall, L.M. Lucia, J.W. Savell, K.B. Gehrin and G.R. Acuff

      31. C. Chagnot, N. Caccia, T. Astruc and M. Desvaux

      32. L. Moran, M. Cormican, D. Morris, C. Carroll, K. Kelly and R.H. Madden

      33. H. Aslan, Z. Kesmen, A. Güllüce and H. Yetim

      34. J.-Y. Yoon, D. Kim, J. Gil, H.-J. Kim, S.-K. Lee and A. Jang

      35. H. Lee, H.J. Kim, H.I. Yong, D.D. Jayasena, H.J. Lee, K.C. Nam, K.H. Lee and C. Jo

      36. H.-J. Kim, H.I. Yong, H. Kim, Y.G. Lim, C.-H. Yoon and C. Jo

      37. S. Kumar, M. Husman, O. Sliekers, P. Sijtsema and H. Kroon

      Session 9: Chemical safety of meat

      1. A.B. Lisitsyn, A.V. Kulikovsky, A.N. Ivankin and N. L. Vostrikova

      2. W. Jira, S. Hirschfeld, K. Speer and F. Schwägele

      3. A. Kondjoyan, S. Chevolleau, S. Portanguen, P. Ikonic, S. Clerjon and L. Debrauwer

      4. S. M. Kang, P.N. Seong, G. Kang, Y. Kim, B. Park and S. Cho

      5. Björn Hoffmann, Siegfried Münch, Christian Neusüß, Fredi Schwägele and Wolfgang Jira

      6. M. Sánchez Mainar, R. Xafheri, S. Samapundo, F. Devlieghere, L. De Vuyst and F. Leroy

      7. M. Meurillon, A.Giri, J.Ratel and E. Engel

      8. K. Verplanken, J. Wauters, V. Vercruysse, M. Aluwé and L. Vanhaecke

      9. Tomaž Polak, Mateja Lušnic Polak, Mojca Malenšek and Lea Demšar

      10. E. Deniz, B. Ayhan, E. G. Altuntaş, D. Ö. Demiralp and K. Candoğan

      11. X.Y. Guo, Z.Q. Peng and H.C. Lu

      12. J. Ratel, F. Mercier, S. Abou El Karam, R. Cariou, E. Dominguez-Romero, A. Travel, C. Jondreville and E. Engel

      13. J. Bouhlel, J. Ratel, S. Abouelkaram, E. Baeza, C. Jondreville, D. Rutledge and E. Engel

      14. C. Planche, J. Ratel, F. Mercier, P. Blinet, L. Debrauwer and E. Engel

      Session 10: Meat, nutrition and heath

      1. A.B. Lisitsyn, I.M. Chernukha, L.V. Fedulova and E.A. Kotenkova

      2. A.A. Semenova, A.S. Didikin, A.V. Ustinova, L.V. Fedulova and N.L. Vostrikova

      3. P. Gatellier, A. Meynier, C. Dufour, C. Caris, P. Goupy, J.D. Daudin, M. Delosière, C. Ferreira and V. Santé-Lhoutellier

      4. L. Yi, M.A.J.S. van Boekel, S. Boeren and C.M.M. Lakemond

      5. H.J. Lee, S.H. Kim, D.D. Jayasena, S. Jung, K.C. Nam and C. Jo

      6. M.A. Smith, R.D. Bush, E. Hall, K. Bailes and D.L. Hopkins

      7. J. Gil, D. Kim, H.-J. Kim, J.-Y. Yoon and A. Jang

      8. J.Stadnik and P. Kęska

      9. C. Rombouts, L.Y. Hemeryck, T. Van Hecke, J. Vanden Bussche, S. De Smet and L.Vanhaecke

      10. M. Boland, L. Kaur, C. Montoya, S. Rutherfurd, J. Ansell and P. Moughan

      11. T. Van Hecke, E. Vossen, L. Vanhaecke, J. Van Camp and S. De Smet

      12. L. Bravo-Lamas, L.J.R. Barron, I. Etaio, J.K.G. Kramer and N. Aldai

      13. J. Neethling, L.C. Hoffman and N. Muller

      14. M. Motoyama, H. Kozu, I. Kobayashi, S. Ichikawa, T. Astruc and K. Sasaki

      15. X. Belaunzaran, P. Lavín, A.R. Mantecón, J.K.G. Kramer and N. Aldai

      16. T.M. de Kok, V. Sagi-Kiss, K. Mathijs and G.G. Kuhnle

      17. G. Saccani, G. Barbieri, M. Bergamaschi, C. Blasi, M. Franceschini and G.Parolari

      18. R. Marino, A. della Malva, M. Caroprese, A. Santillo, A. Sevi and M. Albenzio

      19. N. Özer, C. Birisik, R. Sakata, H. Yetim and A.M. Ahmed

      20. H.J. Lee, S.H. Kim, D.D. Jayasena, S. Jung, K. C. Nam and C. Jo

      Session 11: Meat processed and its nutritional value

      1. W. Freeman and K. Farag

      2. M. M. Campo, M. Barahona, J. L. Olleta, E. Muela and C. Sañudo

      3. A. Guerrero, C.E. Eiras, K.A. Souza, J.A. Pardo, C. Mottin and I.N. Prado

      4. S.P.F. Bonny, D.W. Pethick, I. Legrand, J. Wierzbicki, P. Allen, L.J. Farmer, R.J. Polkinghorne, J.-F. Hocquette and G.E. Gardner

      5. M. Lucarini, J. Sánchez del Pulgar, L. D’Evoli , A. Aguzzi, P.Gabrielli, L. Marinelli, G. Venuto, M. De Giusti, F.J. Comendador and G. Lombardi-Boccia

      6. S. Støier, E.T. Hansen and L. Meinert

      7. D. Kim, J.-Y. Yoon, J. Gil, H.-J. Kim, H.-S. Chae, N.-G. Park and A. Jang

      8. H.-J. Kim, J.-Y. Yoon, J. Gil, D. Kim, H.-S. Chae and A. Jang

      9. C. Birisik, A.M., Ahhmed and H Yetim

      10. L. Xing, G. Zhou and W. Zhang

      11. U. Chomanov, T. Tultabayeva, G. Kenenbay, G. Zhumaliyeva, B. Tultabayev and A.Shoman

      12. M.S. Arshad, F. M. Anjum and F. Saeed

      13. Y. Fu, J.F. Young and M. Therkildsen

      14. C. Soltane, M. Concepción Aristoy, M. Flores, A. de Ratuld, I. Guiller and F. Toldrá

      15. S.P. Olugbenga, M. Mor-Mor, J. Saldo, A. Rovira and L. Peiro

      16. A. Hennequin, M.A. Peyron, C. Ferreira, L. Aubry and V. Santé-Lhoutellier

      17. J. Mourot, A. de Tonnac, L. Roger and Arturo-Schaan

      18. M. Carlier

      19. H. Kim, D. Kim, J.-Y.l Yoon, J. Gil, H.-J. Kim, H.-S. Chae, N.-G. Park and A. Jang

      20. S. Baugreet, J.P. Kerry, C. Botinestean and R.M. Hamill

      21. A. Okoń, Z. J. Dolatowski, and J. Stadnik

      Session 12: Meat consumption and consumer attitudes

      1. Sadoud M. , Chehat F. and Sadoud H.

      2. A.C.G. Monteiro, R.J.B. Bessa and J.P.C. Lemos

      3. Y. Hung and W. Verbeke

      4. J. Wauters, M. Aluwé, V. Vercruysse, K. Verplanken and L. Vanhaecke

      5. A.C. Gonçalves Monteiro, M.A. Fontes and J.P.C. Lemos

      6. M. Aluwé, M. Aaslyng, G. Backus, M. Bonneau, P.Chevillon, J.-E. Haugen, L. Meier-Dinkel, D. Moerlein, M.A. Oliver, H. Snoek, F. Tuyttens and M. Font i Furnols

      2014

      Session I Meat Global View Past and Future of Meat Science

      1. L. Meinert; H. Christensen;

      2. M. M. Campo; C.A. Fugita; L. Bellomo; J.L. Olleta; A. Guerrero; C. Sañudo;

      3. B. B. Baptista; S. L. Silva; M. R. Mazon; D. S Antonelo; K.E.Z. Nubiato; D.J. Brigida; P.R. Leme;

      4. S. Barbera; S. Tassone;

      5. Megan J. Webb; Scott T. Howard; Dale R. Woerner; Martin E. O’Connor; J. Daryl Tatum; Robert J. Delmore; Keith E. Belk;

      Session II Meat and Sustainability

      1. Elly A Navajas; María I. Pravia; Mario Lema; Juan Clariget; Ignacio Aguilar; Olga Ravagnolo; Gustavo Brito; Pablo Peraza; Marco Dalla Rizza; Fabio Montossi;

      2. Bruno Lala; Vinícius V. Pereira; Gracielle C. Mari; Vinicius C. Brito; Bárbara L. Giangarelli; Ana M. Bridi; Marco A. A. F. Barbosa; Paula A. Grande; Ulysses Cecato;

      3. Margrethe Therkildsen; Mogens Vestergaard;

      4. Masahiro Shibata; Kazunori Matsumoto; Yasuko Hikino; Naoyuki Yamamoto;

      5. Sinara P. Fragoso; Edilza S. do Nascimento; Carlos A. A. Gadelha;

      6. Alessandra N. T. Rigo Monteiro; Alexandre de Mello Kessler; Teresinha Marisa Bertol; Paulo Armando Victória de Oliveira; Marcelo Luiz Somensi; Arlei Coldebella; Eduardo A. de Oliveira;

      7. Ó. López-Campos; I. L. Larsen; N. Prieto; M. Juárez; J. L. Aalhus;

      8. Marcos F. Pinto; Alício J. C. Moreira; Iderlipes L. C. Bossolani; Elisa H. G. Ponsano; Manoel Garcia-Neto; Silvia H. V. Perri;

      9. A. Torres-Pitarch; P. Hernández; P. Ferrer; A. Cerisuelo;

      10. Daviane M. Costa; Iraides F. Furusho-Garcia; Juan R. O. Perez; Letícia N. Resende; Tharcilla I. R. C. Alvarenga; Kellerson L. Silva; Eduardo Mendes Ramos; Brigida Regina Langa; Bárbara A. Alves;

      11. Cristina I. Mántaras; Alejandra S. Torres; Yolanda Perez; Aixa Rivera; Américo Casas; Héctor L. Sánchez; Melvin Pagán;

      12. Brigida R. Langa; Iraides F. Furusho-Garcia; Daviane M. Costa; Juan R. O. Perez; Viviane A. A. Reis; Paulo C. G. D. Gomes; Luanna A. Sales; Joanne M. Lima; Tharcilla I. R. C. Alvarenga;

      Session III Consumers Preferences, Perceptions, and Meat Quality

      1. A. Guerrero; D.C. Rivaroli; M.V. Valero; C. Sañudo; A.M. Jorge; I.N. Prado;

      2. Meagan W. Igo; Ashley N. Arnold; Rhonda K. Miller; Kerri B. Gehring; Carol L. Lorenzen; Jr. Robert J. Delmore; Dale R. Woerner; Jeffrey W. Savell;

      3. N. Al-Owaimer;

      4. Naveena B. Maheswarappa; V.V. Kulkarni; M. Muthukumar; A.R. Sen; S. Vaithiyanathan; Y. Praveen Kumar; M. Kiran;

      5. Yasmina Baba; Zein Kallas; José Maria Gil; Carolina E. Realini;

      6. Wolfgang Jira; Fredi Schwägele;

      7. S. B. Markus; J. L. Aalhus; J. A. M. Janz; I. L. Larsen;

      8. A. Brugiapaglia; G. Destefanis;

      9. Meng-Han Hu; Qing-Li Dong; Yang-Tai Yang; Fang-Fang Wang;

      10. Pil-Nam Seong; Kyoungmi Park; Soohyun Cho; Geunho Kang; Sun-Mun Kang; Beomyoung Park; Hoa Van Ba;

      11. T. Lefebre; C. Denoyelle; D. Bastien;

      12. Alejandra B. Picallo; María E. Cossu; Juan J. Grigera Naón; Ana M. Pereyra; María L. Lamanna; Alejandro Schor; Paola C. Gambetti; Darío Colombatto; Hugo von Bernard; Beatriz Coste; Felisa Rozen; Sonia Moisá;

      13. A. Brugiapaglia; G. Destefanis; D. Pattono;

      14. Javier Ithurralde; Gianni Bianchi; Oscar Feed; Fernando Nan; Fernando Ballesteros; Gustavo Garibotto; Alejandro Bielli;

      15. Xola P. Nduku; T. Thobela; Voster Muchenje;

      16. Hong Zhuang; Elizabeth M. Savage;

      17. Zikhona T. Rani; Carlos W. T. Nantapo; A. Hugo; Voster Muchenje;

      18. A.P. Silva; R. Carvalho; C.A. Zotti; M. R. Mazon; S. L. Silva; P.R. Leme

      19. Elisa H. G. Ponsano; Thiago L. M. Grassi; Edson F. E. Santo; Marcelo T. S. Marcos; Jefferson F. Cavazzana; Marcos F. Pinto;

      20. Jacques Mourot; Karine Meteau; Karina Bebin; Marina Panheleux; Christophe Briens; Marisela Arturo-Schaan;

      21. Jacques Mourot; Marisela Arturo-Schaan; Cécile Perrier; Gwenola Robin; Laurent Roger;

      22. Michelle Hope-Jones; Kealeboga Mosimanyana; Phillip Strydom;

      23. M. R. Mazon; R. Carvalho; D. M. C. Pesce; M. M. Guizzo; S. L. Silva; P.R. Leme

      24. Monica Borgogno; Mirco Corazzin; Hannaneh Mousavikhorshidi; Saida Favotto; Elena Saccá; Omar Bearzi; Dario Furlan; Edi Piasentier;

      25. N. Panella-Riera; M. Blanch; Maria Font-i-Furnols; M. Gil; Zein Kallas; M.A. Oliver;

      26. F. Borrisser-Pairó; Zein Kallas; N. Panella-Riera; M. Avena; M. Ibáñez; A. Olivares; José Maria Gil; M.A. Oliver;

      27. F.Y. Borrisser-Pairó; N. Panella-Riera; D. Zammerini; M.D. Garrido; B. Martínez; A. Olivares; M. Gil; J.A. García-Regueiro; M.A. Oliver;

      28. S. Barbera; Gabriela Grigioni;

      29. A. Terevinto; Ali Saadoun; M.C. Cabrera;

      30. Alejandra B. Picallo; María E. Cossu; Julieta Fernández Madero; María L. Lamanna; Paola C. Gambetti; Beatriz Coste; Felisa Rozen; Ana M. Pereyra;

      31. J. Graziano; R. Fabre; F. Perlo; P. Bonato; G. Teira; O. Tisocco;

      32. B. Egelandsdal; S. Stojković; V. Grabež; M. Bjelanović; G. Vučić; A. Martinović; E. Pallin; B. Markovic; P. Berg;

      33. Herbert W. Ockerman; Herbert W. Ockerman;

      34. Benjamin W. B. Holman; Tharcilla I. R. C. Alvarenga; Remy J. van de Ven; David L. Hopkins;

      35. Fernando Ballesteros; Gianni Bianchi; Juan Franco; Juan Rivero; Antonella Goyeneche; Guillermo Moyna; Miguel A. Suarez; O. Bentancur;

      36. Y.J Polizer; M. H. Hirano; D. Pompeu; M.T.A. Freire; M.A. Trindade.;

      37. Kedibone Y. Modika; L. Frylinck; K.W. Moloto; Phillip E. Strydom; Tebogo M,; Edward C. Webb;

      38. F. Levrero; M. Del Puerto; A. Terevinto; A. Saadoun; M.C. Cabrera;

      39. B. A. Dos Santos; B. A. Dos Santos; P. C. B. Campagnol; A. G. Cruz; R. Wagner; M.A.R. Pollonio;

      40. Jieun Yang; Touseef Amna; Inho Hwang;

      41. M. R. Mazon; S. L. Silva; D.S. Antonelo; K.E. Z. Nubiato; D. C. Brigida; H.B. Silva; M. Uemura; J. Balage; A.S. C. Pereira; P. R. Leme;

      42. Maria Lígia P. da Silva; R.T. Nassu; Alexandre Berndt; Rymer R. Tullio; Maurício M. de Alencar;

      43. H. B. Silva; M. R. Mazon; R. F. Carvalho; H. Fukumasu; P. A. Alexandre; M. H. A. Santana; S. L. SILVA;

      44. Karim W. Farag; Karim W. Farag; Sarah Pinnock; Louise Manning;

      45. L. Clay Eastwood; Ashley N Arnold; Rhonda K. Miller; Kerri B Gehring; Jeffrey W Savell;

      46. John L. Arnold; Ashley N Arnold; Rhonda K. Miller; Kerri B Gehring; Jeffrey W Savell;

      47. M. Del Puerto; M.C. Cabrera; A. Terevinto; R. Olivero; A. Saadoun;

      48. Bruno S. Lala; Vinicius C. Brito; Renan L. Miorin; Nayara Andreo; Ana M. Bridi; Marco A. A. F. Barbosa; Ulysses Cecato;

      49. Natália H. A. P. Mora Mora; Bruno S. Lala; Ana Guerrero; Ana Guerrero; Francisco A. F. Macedo;

      50. M. Del Puerto; M. Del Puerto; A. Terevinto; M.C. Cabrera; A. Saadoun;

      51. Ma de la Paz Xavier; Cecilia Dauber; Paula Mussio; Enrique Delgado; Ana Maquieira; Alejandra Soria; Ana Curuchet; Rosa Márquez; Carlos Méndez; Tomás López;

      Session IV Meat Safety Pathogen and Chemical Contaminations and Interventions

      1. Renata E. F. Macedo; Fernanda K Bortolotto; Stephane Pini Costa Cecotti; Hanna Lethycia Wolupeck; Fernando B Luciano;

      2. Kayla M Hendricks; Ashley N Arnold; T. Matthew Taylor; Kerri B Gehring; Jeffrey W Savell;

      3. N. O’Loan; L. Farry; B. Bell; J. Mahoney; J. Porter; M. McGarrity; M. Grecco; M.L. Rodríguez; R.I. McConnell; S.P. FitzGerald;

      4. Hai-Mei Wang; Qing-Li Dong; Meng-Han Hu; Yuan Yao;

      5. Xin Wang; Qing-Li Dong;

      6. Kadim I.T; O Mahgoub; W Al-Marzooqi; R.S Al-Maqbali; S Khalaf;

      7. Dolapo Lawa; Catherine Burgess; Evonne McCabe; Paul Whyte; Geraldine Duffy;

      8. Pedro H Imazaki; Assia Tahiri; François Ndedi Ekolo; Georges Daube ; Antoine Clinquart;

      9. F.Y. Ekinci1; K Candoğan;

      10. D Bibbal; F Auvray; M Kérourédan; C Peytavin; F Ferré; P Cartier; C Denoyelle; E Oswald; E Gay; E Loukiadis; H Brugère;

      11. P Rovira; G Brito; F Montossi;

      12. Antonella Goyeneche; Gianni Bianchi; Oscar Bentancur;

      13. A Swetwiwathana; A Jindaprasert; K Pilasombut;

      14. Hauge Hauge; Ole J Røtterud; Øyvin Østensvik; Truls Nesbakken; Ole Nesteng; Ole Alvseike;

      15. Tatiana Aparecida Julião; Ana Maria Centola Vidal-Martins; Teresa Cristina Lopes Fernandes Garcia; Adriana Cássia de Oliveira; Ana Laís Freitas Huet de Oliveira; Júlio Cesar de Carvalho Baleiro ;

      16. Erwin Oñate; Tomás Arredondo; Cristian Acevedo;

      17. Camila Brossi; Camila B Prata; Bassem S A.Akl; Dory W Barninka; Caio S Dantas; Mirele D Poleti; Alessandra F Rosa; Minos E de Carvalho; Júlio C. de C. Balieiro;

      18. Ma de la Paz Xavier; Cecilia Dauber; Paula Mussio; Enrique Delgado; Ana Maquieira; Alejandra Soria; Rosa M�rquez; Carlos M�ndez, Tom�s L�pez

      Session V Meat Processing and Packaging

      1. Melanie M. Smith; Russell D. Bush; Peter C. Thomson; David L. Hopkins;

      2. Tadayuki Nishiumi; Shun Ohnuma; Yui Watanabe; Ryoichi Sakata;

      3. Jonhny A. Maia Junior; Fábio C. Henry; Felipe R. A. F. do Valle; Karla S. Ferreira; Célia R. Quirino; Eder Dutra de Resende;

      4. Jonhny A. Maia Junior; Fábio C. Henry; Felipe R. A. F. do Valle; Suelen Alvarenga Reis; Simone Vilela Talma;

      5. Huijuan Yang; Minyi Han; Yun Bai; Xinglian Xu; Guanghong Zhou;

      6. Baohua Kong; Peijun Li; Huiting Luo;

      7. Ryoichi Sakata; Miyuki Kaneko; Liang-Chuan Lin; Tien-Chun Wan;

      8. Miyuki Kaneko; Yasushi Okuda; Masahiro Waga; Toshio Oshida; Ryoichi Sakata;

      9. Geunho Kang; Hyoung-Joo Ham; Soohyun Cho; Pil-Nam Seong; Sun-Mun Kang; Kyoungmi Park; Hoa Van Ba; Beomyoung Park;

      10. Frédéric Leroy; Maria Sanchez-Mainar; Stefan Weckx; Luc De Vuyst;

      11. Pil-Nam Seong; Kyoungmi Park; Soohyun Cho; Geunho Kang; Sun-Mun Kang; Beomyoung Park; Hoa Van Ba;

      12. Douglas Fernandes Barbina; Danielle Cristina Barreto Honorato; Cintia Midori Kaminishikawahara; Adriana Lourenco Soares; Ivone Yurika Mizubuti; Moises Grespan; Massami Shimokomaki; Elza Iouko Ida;

      13. Danielly C. J. Lolatto; Angelo Polizel Neto; Roberto O. Roça; Paulo S.A. Moreira; Claudineli C.B. da Rosa; Tiago Dromboski; Leidiane M. Costa; Ellen C.A. Reis;

      14. A. Bozec; A. Vautier; T. Lhommeau; A Le Roux;

      15. Juliana L. M. Mello; Ana Beatriz B. Rodrigues; Aline Giampietro-Ganeco; Fábio B. Ferrari; Hirasilva Borba; Rodrigo A. de Souza; Pedro A. de Souza;

      16. Juliana. L. M. Mello; Ana Beatriz B. Rodrigues; Aline Giampietro-Ganeco; Fábio B. Ferrari; Hirasilva Borba; Leonardo D. C. Vieira; Rodrigo A. de Souza;

      17. Yanina X. Barrio; Diego Wilches Perez; Sergio R. Vaudagna; Jordi Rovira;

      18. Antonella Dalle Zotte; Hannaneh Mousavikhorshidi; Valentino Pizzocchero; Marco Cullere;

      19. Sisse Jongberg; Linda de S. Therkelsen; Rikke Miklos; Marianne N. Lund;

      20. Amparo Eccoña Sota; Claudio Sanow; Ana M. Sancho; Sergio R. Vaudagna;

      21. P. Bonato; F. Perlo; R. Fabre; G. Teira; O. Tisocco; B. Tito; G. Dalzotto;

      22. Roberto Bermudez; Daniel Franco; Javier Carballo; J.A. Carril; José M. Lorenzo;

      23. Dimitrios Spanos; Laura Baussá; Caroline P. Baron; Mari Ann Tørngren;

      24. Mari Ann Tørngren;

      25. Cristiana Andrighetto; Patrícia A. C. da Luz; André M. Jorge; Carolina T. Santos; Roberto O. Roça; Leonardo H. Zanetti; Aline Sampaio Aranha;

      26. Cristiana Andrighetto; Patrícia A. C. da Luz; André M. Jorge; Carolina T. Santos; Roberto O. Roça; Leonardo H. Zanetti; Miguel S. Domingues;

      27. Aline Giampietro-Ganeco; Hirasilva Borba; Juliana L. M. Mello; Ana Paula de O. Saccomani; Rodrigo A. de Souza; Pedro A. de Souza;

      28. Aline Giampietro-Ganeco; Hirasilva Borba; Juliana L. M. Mello; Luiz C. M. Junior; Ana Beatriz B. Rodrigues; Caroline Demarchi; Leonardo D. C. Vieira;

      29. H. De Maere; E. De Mey; L. Dewulf; I. Fraeye; S. Chollet; H. Paelinck;

      30. Rafaella de P. Paseto Fernandes; Marco A. Trindade; Fernando G. Tonin; Silvana M. P. Pugine; Merícia H. Hirano; José M. Lorenzo; Mariza P. de Melo;

      31. Kihong Jeon; Youngboong Kim; Youngho Kim; Yoonseon Hwang; Jinyoung Choi;

      32. Dimitrios Spanos; Mari Ann Tørngren; Mette Christensen; Caroline P. Baron;

      33. Michiyo Motoyama; Shigenobu Hayashi; Keiko Jimura; Koichi Chikuni; Ikuyo Nakajima; Katsuhiro Aikawa; Keisuke Sasaki;

      34. N. Prieto; N. Prieto; M. Juárez; R. T. Zijlstra; Ó. López-Campos; J. L. Aalhus;

      35. Isabela Rodrigues dos Santos; Ana Flávia Souza Palú; Beatriz Zillo Santa Barbara; Fábio Augusto Gallo; Maria Teresa A. Freire; M.A. Trindade;

      36. Valeria Messina; Fernanda Paschetta; Verónica C. Chamorro; Ana M. Sancho; Noemí Walsöe de Reca; Adriana A. Pazos; Gabriela Grigioni;

      37. B. A. Dos Santos; B. A. Dos Santos; P. C. B. Campagnol; R. Wagner; M.A.R. Pollonio;

      38. Rafaella de P. Paseto Fernandes; Marco A. Trindade; Fernando G. Tonin; Silvana M. P. Pugine; Merícia H. Hirano; José M. Lorenzo; Mariza P. de Melo;

      39. Jieun Yang; Dawoon Jeong; Touseef Amna; Beom-Young Park; Soohyun Cho; Inho Hwang;

      40. Dana J. Hanson; Mehmet Kemal; Travis Tennant; Josip Simunovic;

      41. E. Moholisa; E. Roodt; C. Bothma; F. de Witt; A. Hugo;

      42. A-L. Chapeau; A. Promeyrat; Thierry Astruc; A. Vénien; C. Ferreira; V Santé-Lhoutellier;

      43. Fernanda Gonzales Paião; Viviane Ribeirete; Rafael Humberto de Carvalho; Mayka Reghiany Pedrão; Fábio Augusto Garcia Coró; Massami Shimokomaki;

      44. Juliana C. Baldin; P. E. S. Munekata; Thais M. Canan; Euder C. Michelin; Keila D. Flipsen; R. P. Fregonesi; Silvia H. S. Godoy; Carmen S. F. Trindade; Andrezza M. Fernandes; M.A. Trindade;

      45. Henry Kondo; Fernanda Gonzales Paião; André Gallo; Cézar Augusto Iziquiel; Magali Aparecida Mafra; Mayka Reghiany Pedrão;

      46. Jamil Silva Junior; Elissama R. Ribeiro; Mayka Reghiany Pedrão; Alessandra Machado-Lunkes;

      47. Cristiane Fiorentin; Mayka Reghiany Pedrão; André Gallo; Cézar Augusto Iziquiel; Magali Aparecida Mafra; Fábio Augusto Garcia Coró;

      Session VI Meat Nutritive Value and Human Health

      1. Rokshana Naznin; Loong-Tak Lim; Peter P. Purslow;

      2. Tõnu Püssa; Dea Anton; Piret Raudsepp;

      3. David L. Hopkins; Edward H. Clayton; Tracy A. Lamb; Remy J. van de Ven; Gordon Refshauge; Matthew J. Kerr; Kristy Bailes; Eric N. Ponnampalam;

      4. Siying Wen; Guanghong Zhou; Xinglian Xu; Chunbao Li;

      5. Stephanie M. Fowler; Heinar Schmidt; Edward H. Clayton; Remy van de Ven; Kristy Bailes; Peter Wynn; David L. Hopkins;

      6. C Mapiye; J. L. Aalhus; P. Vahmani; D. C. Rolland; J. A. Basarab; V. S. Baron; T. A. McAllister; H. C. Block; B. Uttaro; S. D. Proctor; M. E. R. Dugan;

      7. E. Z Jiya; A. T. Ijaiya; B. A. Ayanwale; A. O. Olorunsanya;

      8. Phillip Strydom; A. Hugo; Michelle Hope-Jones;

      9. Hana Kwon; Gwang Ho Lee; Kyung Hoon Baik; Seong Il Kim; Yong Woon Kim; Changbon Choi;

      10. S. O. Juchem; F. L. Solari; A. S. Santos; C. V. Ribeiro; M. S. Borba; S. Nalério E.;

      11. Ece Kızılkaya; K. Candoğan;

      12. Anirene G. T. Pereira; Beatriz S. Menegali; Jair S. S. Pinto; Yuri T. Utsunomiya; Fernanda M. de Rezende; Marina de N. Bonin; José Bento S. Ferraz; José Fernando Garcia; Carmen J. Contreras – Castillo;

      13. A. Biolatto; A. Callegaro; J. S. Vittone; M. Lado; I. Brondani; D. Borchate; J. M. Cocco; S. Adams; J. Klein; A. F. Moura;

      14. Friedrich Schöne; Kristin Weigel; Gerhard Jahreis;

      15. F. Schöne; Ricarda Krüger; H. Hartung;

      16. A.C.G Monteiro; R.J.B. Bessa; J.P. Lemos;

      17. John S. Church; Jessica Jensen; Jessica L. Pilfold; Tyler D. Turner; Ivan Hartling; Jonathan D. Van Hamme; Kingsley K. Donkor; Bruno Cinel;

      18. Tyler D. Turner; Jessica Jensen; Jessica L. Pilfold; Dipesh Prema; Kingsley K. Donkor; Bruno Cinel; M. E. R. Dugan; John S. Church

      19. Tyler D. Turner; Jessica Jensen; Jessica L. Pilfold; Dipesh Prema; Kingsley K. Donkor; Bruno Cinel; Jonathan D. Van Hamme; John S. Church; Jayson K. Galbraith;

      20. E. Moholisa; P. E. Strydom; A. Hugo;

      21. Louwrens C. Hoffman; Greta Geldenhuys;

      22. Rymer R. Tullio; J. L. Aalhus; R.T. Nassu; M. Juárez; Alexandre Berndt; Maria L. P. da Silva; D. C. Rolland; Mauricio M. de Alencar; M. E. R. Dugan;

      23. A. Hugo; M. Cluff; C. Bothma; C.J. Hugo; J. Steyn;

      24. Ana G. de F. Saccol; Cleber Pires; Juliana de Mattos Cremonese; Renius de O. Mello; Luciana Potter; Jusecléia F. Lopes; Fernando L.F. Quadros;

      25. Z. Ramos; F. Montossi; X. Lagomarsino; G. Brito; R. San Julian; F. Cazzuli;

      26. Néstor Sepúlveda; Giovanni Larama; Silvana Bravo; Karla Inostroza;

      27. L. T. Carvalho; O. C. Paucar; R. P. Fregonesi; P. E. S. Munekata; Y.J. Polizer; J. Lapa-Guimarães; M.A. Trindade;

      28. Ana G. de F. Saccol; Cleber Pires; Gabriella Ibarra Ocaña Machado; Renius de O. Mello; Luciana Potter; Liane Seibert; Fernando L.F. Quadros;

      29. Muhammad I. Khan; Muhammad R. Tariq;

      30. Carlos A. Fugita; Rodrigo A. C. Pasetti; Rodolpho M. Prado; Carlos E. Eiras; Maribel V. Valero; Ivanor N. Prado;

      Session VII Animal Welfare and Meat Quality

      1. Andrew F. Williams; Jane A. Boles; Katelyn S. Kohlbeck; Michael C. Meyers; Katharine A. Perz; Jennifer Thomson; Kathleen C. Davis;

      2. Kristin M Pufpaff;

      3. Mateus J. R. Paranhos da Costa; Arquimedes J. R. Pellecchia; Janaina S. Braga; Tâmara D. Borges; Adriano G. Páscoa; Marcia del Campo Gigena;

      4. Marcia del Campo; G Brito; Juan S. de Lima; Santiago Salaverry; Donald Chalkling;

      5. Marcia del Campo; G Brito; Juan S. de Lima; Santiago Salaverry; Donald Chalkling;

      6. M. Machtolf; M. Moje; K. Troeger; M. Bülte;

      7. L.A. Aguayo-Ulloa; M. Pascual-Alonso; M.M. Campo; J.L. Olleta; M. Villarroel; M. Pizarro; G.C Miranda-de la Lama; G.A. María;

      8. Giulianna Z. Miguel; Marcelo H. Faria; Roberto O. Roça; Carolina T. Santos; Surendranath P. Suman; Ana B. G. Faitarone; Nara L. C. Delbem; Lucio V. C. Girao; Juliana M. Homem; Erika K. Barbosa; Leticia S. Su; Flavio D. Resende; Gustavo R. Siqueira; Taciana V. Savian;

      9. Angelo Polizel Neto; Roberto O. Roça; Luciano Vacari; Leandro C. Alencar; Tiago Dombroski; Danielly C.J. Lolatto; Alana S. Melo; Ellen C.A. Reis;

      10. Amanda Y. Chulayo; T. Mpakama; V. Muchenje;

      11. M. Egea; P. Díaz; D. Álvarez; M.D. Garrido; M.B. Linares;

      12. M. Egea; P. Díaz; B. Martínez; C. Vieira; M.B. Linares; M.D. Garrido;

      13. Dayane C. Rivaroli; André M. Jorge; Ivanor N. do Prado; Caroline de L. Francisco; Carlos E. Eiras; Fernando Zawadzki; André M. de Castilhos;

      14. María Zimerman; Ernesto Domingo; Gabriela Grigioni; Héctor Taddeo; Priscila Willems;

      15. M. Oliván; J. González; A. Bassols; N. Panella-Riera; R. Carreras; I. Vega-Naredo; E. Mainau; R. Peña; Y. Potes; K. Hollung; X. Manteca; A. Velarde;

      16. Franciely O. Costa; Marcia del Campo; Juan S. de Lima; Gustavo Brito; M. J. R. Paranhos da Costa;

      17. Valquíria C. da S. Ferreira; Terezinha D. D. Martins; Sinara P. Fragoso;

      18. O. Blumetto; A. Ruggia; G. Brito;

      19. O. Blumetto; A. Ruggia; A. Villagrá-García;

      20. J. A. Torrecilhas; D. C. Rivaroli; C. A. Fugita; C. E. Eiras; A. M. Jorge; I. N. do Prado;

      21. Dayane C. Rivaroli; Juliana A. Torrecilhas; Carlos A. Fugita; Rodolpho M. do Prado; André M. Jorge; Ivanor N. do Prado;

      22. S. Arnold; S. Parotat; M. Moje; M. Machtolf; M. von Wenzlawowicz; K. Troeger; E. Lücker;

      23. Viviane A. A. Reis; Iraides F. Furusho-Garcia; Juan R. O. Pérez;

      24. Yonela Z. Njisane; Voster Muchenje;

      25. Franciely O. Costa; Marcia del Campo; M. J. R. Paranhos da Costa;

      Session VIII Muscle Biochemistry and Meat Quality

      1. Melanie A. Smith; Russell D. Bush; Remy J. van de Ven; David L. Hopkins;

      2. Brian Bowker; Hong Zhuang;

      3. Takumi Hosono; Takahito Komoda; Tadayuki Nishiumi;

      4. Eric N. Ponnampalam; Alaa El-Din A. Bekhit; Giri Khageswor; Paul Lewandowski; Fahri T. Fahri; David L. Hopkins;

      5. Renata T. Nassu; Rymer R. Tullio; Alexandre Berndt; Maria L. P. da Silva; M.P Vidal; Daniel R. Cardoso;

      6. Stephanie M. Fowler; Bayden R. Wood; Matteo Ottoboni; Gianluca Baldi; Peter Wynn; David L. Hopkins;

      7. Benjamin W. B. Holman; Remy J. van de Ven; David L. Hopkins;

      8. Jane A. Boles; Katelyn S. Kohlbeck; Katharine A. Perz; Jennifer Thomson; Kathleen C. Davis;

      9. Sun Moon Kang; Pil-Nam Seong; Geunho Kang; Youngchun Kim; Beomyoung Park; Soohyun Cho;

      10. Tharcilla Isabella Rodrigues Costa Alvarenga; Iraides Ferreira Furusho Garcia; Juan Ramon Olalquiaga Perez; Eduardo Mendes Ramos; Peter Bitencourt Faria; Flavio Augusto Pereira Alvarenga; Izac Leopoldino Junior; Mario Luiz Chizzotti; David L. Hopkins;

      11. Soohyun Cho; Pil-Nam Seong; Geunho Kang; Sun Moon Kang; Youngchun Kim; Kyoungmi Park; Beomyoung Park;

      12. Rico Scheier; Martin Scheeder; Heinar Schmidt;

      13. Naveena B. Maheswarappa; Usha Rani K.; Kumar Y. Praveen; V.V. Kulkarni; M. Kiran;

      14. Abdulatef M. Ahhmed; Ceyda Birişik; Safa Karaman; Ismet Öztürk; Mehmet Bilgen; Gen Kaneko; Hideki Ushio; Ryoichi Sakata; Hasan Yetim;

      15. L. Meinert; C. Bejerholm; B.W. Lund; M.D. Aaslyng ; S. Støier;

      16. Pedro H. Imazaki; Assia Tahiri; Jacqueline Thimister; Marie-Louise Scippo; Antoine Clinquart;

      17. Herbert W. Ockerman; Lopa Basu;

      18. Javier Ithurralde; Gianni Bianchi; Oscar Feed; Fernando Nan; Fernando Ballesteros; Gustavo Garibotto; Alejandro Bielli;

      19. M. Laura Alberro; M. Cristina Cabrera; Ali Saadoun;

      20. R. Teruel; M. Egea; M.D. Garrido; M.B. Linares;

      21. R. Teruel; M. Espinosa; M. Egea; M.B. Linares; M.D. Garrido;

      22. Anna Canto; Surendranath P. Suman; Mahesh N. Nair; Shuting Li; Gregg Rentfrow; Carol M. Beach; Teofilo J. P. Silva; Tommy L. Wheeler; Steven D. Shackelford; Adria Grayson; Russell O. McKeith; D. Andy King;

      23. Mirele D. Poleti; Cristina T. Moncau; Alessandra F. Rosa; Joanir P. Eler; Júlio C. C. Balieiro;

      24. Alicia M. Cartaginese; Peter P. Purslow;

      25. Antonella Dalle Zotte; Mattia Cecchinato; Andrea Quartesan; Jasmina Bradanovic; Giulia Tasoniero; Eero Puolanne;

      26. A. Vautier; E. Gault; T. Lhommeau; A. Bozec;

      27. Verónica C. Chamorro; Adriana A. Pazos; María F. Godoy; Darío G. Pighín; Sebastián A. Cunzolo; Ana M. Sancho; Gabriela Grigioni;

      28. Michael D. Chao; Katherine I. Domenech-Perez; Chris R. Calkins;

      29. Katherine I. Domenech-Pérez; Chris R. Calkins; Michael D. Chao; Michelle E. Semler; Kim A. Varnold; Galen E. Erickson;

      30. Hirasilva Borba; Flávia B. F. Lima; Rodrigo A. de Souza; Juliana L. M. de Mello; Aline Giampietro-Ganeco;

      31. Hirasilva Borba; Aline Giampietro-Ganeco; Rodrigo A. de Souza; Juliana L. M. de Mello; Ana Beatriz B. Rodrigues; Fábio B. Ferrari; Caroline Demarchi; Pedro A. Souza;

      32. Tine Rysman; Sisse Jongberg; Geert Van Royen; Stephanie Van Weyenberg; Stefaan De Smet; Marianne N. Lund;

      33. Prabhu Balan; Yuan H. Brad Kim; Adam Stuart; Robert Kemp; Mustafa M. Farouk;

      34. Eva Veiseth-Kent; Kristin Hollung; Vibeke Høst; Rune Rødbotten;

      35. Petr Pipek; Anna Šimoniová; Tereza Škorpilová;

      36. G. Geldenhuys; L.C. Hoffman; N. Muller;

      37. D.J. Devlin; N.F.S. Gault; B.W. Moss; E. Tolland; J. Tollerton; L.J. Farmer;

      38. K.W. Moloto; T. Pitse; L. Frylinck; Phillip Strydom; Kedibone Y. Modika; G. Koorsen;

      39. A. P. Bernardo; G. Vilella; C. Battaglia; S. B. Pflanzer;

      40. Fernando H. R. Borin; Paulo T Figueira; Joel M. Hormaza; Marco A. R. Fernandes; Paulo R. R. Ramos; Helton C. Delício;

      41. N. Prieto; O. López-Campos; R. T. Zijlstra; J. L. Aalhus;

      42. G. Volpi Lagreca; M. Alende; J. G. Andrae; S. K. Duckett;

      43. M. B. Silva; A.M. Jorge; Flavio D. Resende; Gustavo R. Siqueira; G. F. Berti; Roberto O. Roça; Carolina T. Santos; Caroline de L. Francisco;

      44. O. López-Campos; J. L. Aalhus; J. L. Aalhus; N. Prieto; I. L. Larsen; M. Juárez; J. A. Basarab;

      45. X. Lagomarsino; F. Montossi;

      46. X. Lagomarsino; F Montossi;

      47. Laëtitia Théron; Annie Vénien; Mike Boland; Lovedeep Kaur; Olivier Loison; Christophe Chambon; Véronique Santé-Lhoutellier; Thierry Astruc;

      48. Rodrigo A. C. Passetti; Dayane C. Rivaroli; A. M. Jorge; I. N. Prado; Fernando Zawadzki; Mariana G. Ornaghi;

      49. Z. Ramos; F Montossi; R. San Julian; X. Lagomarsino; I. De Barbieri; F. Cazzuli;

      50. C. Chagnot; A. Vénien; F. Jamme; M. Réfrégiers; M. Desvaux; Thierry Astruc;

      51. E.D. Ruan; J. L. Aalhus; M. Juárez;

      52. N. Prieto; M. Juárez; M. L. Swift; S. T. Summerfelt; R. T. Zijlstra; J. L. Aalhus;

      53. F. Montossi; X. Lagomarsino;

      54. Luiz H. P. Silva; Pedro V. R. Paulino; Mario Luiz Chizzotti; Sebastião C. Valadares Filho; Mário F. Paulino; Taiane S. Martins; Gutierrez J. F. Assis; Jaqueline C. Silva; Marcio S. Duarte;

      55. Kennyson A. Souza; Rafael H. T. B. Goes; Luiz H. X. Silva; Mayara M. Yoshihara; Diego S. Penha; Ivanor N. Prado;

      56. Kennyson A. Souza; Rafael H. T. B. Goes; Luiz H. X. Silva; Mayara M. Yoshihara; Bruno L. Silva; Ivanor N. Prado;

      57. Paulo T Figueira; Ângela M. Tomasi; Luciana B. de Moraes; Fernando H. R. Borin; Diego L. Froelich; Noeme S. Rocha; Paulo R. R. Ramos;

      58. D. S Antonelo; S. L. Silva; M. R. Mazon; K.E.Z. Nubiato; D.J. Brigida; M. Zanata; B. B. Baptista; J. F. M. Gomes; B. L. N. Garcia; P.R. Leme;

      59. M.P Vidal; R.T. Nassu; Rymer R. Tullio; Alexandre Berndt; Daniel R. Cardoso;

      60. J.C Gregorie; J.N. Maynard; K.W. McMillin;

      61. Ke Shang; Junfeng Zhang; Touseef Amna; Jieun Yang; Xiangchao Cheng; Beomyoung Park; Soohyun Cho; Inho Hwang;

      62. Touseef Amna; M. S. Hassan; Jieun Yang; Beomyoung Park; Soohyun Cho; Inho Hwang;

      63. Laura Baigorria; Fabiana Escotto;

      64. Eric N. Ponnampalam; Giri Khageswor; David W Pethick; David L. Hopkins;

      65. Henny Akit; Hyatt Frobose; Heather A. Channon; Darryl N. D’Souza; Frank R. Dunshea;

      66. Kondjoyan A.; Daudin J.D.; S Portanguen; Aubry L.; V Santé-Lhoutellier;

      Session IX Genetics and Meat Quality

      1. Anirene G. T. Pereira; Yuri T. Utsunomiya; Márcio da S. Costa; José L.R. Sarmento; Curtis P. Van Tassell; Tad S. Sonstegard; José Fernando Garcia; Carmen Contreras-Castillo;

      2. Elen Nalério S.; Yokoo J. I. Marcos; Giongo Citieli; Cardoso L. Leandro; Kipper K. Djenifer; Faria M. Bruna; Genro M. C. Teresa;

      3. G. Ciappesoni; R. San Julian; E.A Navajas; D. Gimeno; E Gutierrez-Zamit; V. Goldberg.; Gustavo Brito;

      4. Katrin Komolka; Elke Albrecht; Christa Kühn; Klaus Wimmers; Steffen Maak;

      5. José M. Lorenzo; Daniel Franco; Santiago Crecente; María Victoria Sarriés; José Antonio Vázquez;

      6. Sissel B. Rønning; Mona E. Pedersen; Petter V. Andersen; Kristin Hollung;

      7. J Franco; D. Gimeno; O. Feed; O. Bentancur;

      8. Maria Font-i-Furnols; Anna Carabús; Candido Pomar; Marina Gispert;

      9. M. Martínez-Álvaro; S. Agha; V. Juste; A. Blasco; P. Hernández;

      10. Eduardo A. de Oliveira; Teresinha M. Bertol; Arlei Coldebella; Vicky Lilge Kawski; Elsio A. P. de Figueiredo; Melisa Fructuoso Machado; Marson Bruck Warsopechowski;

      11. B. Mernies; A. Terevinto; A. Saadoun;

      12. S. Nalério E.; C. Giongo; J. K. Kipper; J. S Lemes; E. S. Abreu; F. F Cardoso;

      13. Taiane S. Martins; Mario Luiz Chizzotti; Luciana N. Rennó; Walmir Silva; Simone E. F. Guimarães; Sebastião C. Valadares Filho; Marcio Machado Ladeira; Marcio S. Duarte;

      14. M.P. Vidal; Rymer R. Tullio; R.T. Nassu; Alexandre Berndt; Daniel R. Cardoso;

      15. E.A Navajas; R. San Julian; G. Brito; D. Gimeno; E Gutierrez-Zamit; V. Goldberg.; G. Ciappesoni;

      16. N. Grasso; I. Aguilar; Juan Clariget; Mario Lema; G. Brito; E.A Navajas;

      17. Alejandra S. Torres; Cristina I. Mántaras; Aixa Rivera; Américo Casas; Héctor L. Sánchez; Danilo Cianzio; Melvin Pagán;

      18. J. Franco; O. Feed; O. Bentancur;

      19. A Ganzábal; G. Ciappesoni; R. San Julian; S. Luzardo; G. Banchero;

      20. O.M. Lema; G. Brito; J. Clariget; E. Perez; A. La Manna;

      21. A. Ruggia; G. Brito; O. Cardozo; V. Aguerre; F. Montossi;

      2013

      1. Novel Meat Sources

      1. L.C. Hoffman and D. Cawthorn

      2. F. Montossi, M. Font-i-Furnols, M. del Campo, R. San julian, G. Brito and C. Sañudo

      3. F. Anderson, A.Williams, L.Pannier, D.W.Pethick and G.E.Gardner

      4. G. Geldenhuys, L.C. Hoffman and N. Muller

      5. L. Yi, V. Eisner-Schadler, C.M.M. Lakemond, A. van Huis and M.A.J.S. van Boekel

      6. U. Chomanov, M. Velyamov and A. Shoman

      7. J.S. Vittone, A. Biolatto, M. Lado, J.M. Gange and I. Galli

      2. Cultural and Ethnical Regulations in Meat Industry

      1. M. Vinnari

      2. W. Verbeke, P. Rutsaert, K. Bonne and I. Vermeir

      3. C. Sañudo, A.L.G. Monteiro, M.V. Valero, C.A. Fugita, P. Monge, A. Guerrero and M.M. Campo

      4. S.E.Hosseni, F.P.Nejad, F.Tafvizi and M.T.Ebrahimi

      3. Meat Sustainability

      1. F. Yavuz, A. Bilgic, M. Terin and I.O. Guler

      2. M.M. Farouk

      3. M.S. Duarte, T.S. Martins, P.V.R. Paulino, M.L. Chizotti, M.M. Ladeira, R.A.T. Filho, T.I.R.C. Alvarenga and R.A. Gomes

      4. M. van der Merwe and J.F. Kirsten

      5. D.Jeong, B.Y.Park, S.Cho, T.Amna, A.S.Sivakumar, H.V.Ba, J.E.Yang, I.K.Cho and I.Hwang

      6. K.R. Kelman, C.L. Alston, D.W. Pethick and G.E. Gardner

      7. A. Swetwiwathana, A. Jindaprasert and K. Pilasombut

      8. H. Hajji, S. Smeti, M.B. Hammouda and N. Atti

      4. Animal Welfare, Slaughter

      1. H. Köknaroğlu and T. Akunal

      2. P.O. Fayemi and V. Muchenje

      3. G.E. Gardner, B.L. Mclntyre, G.D. Tudor and D.W. Pethick

      4. S. Barbera, S. Tassone, M. Torchio, M. Botta, F.T. Cannizzo and B. Biolatti

      5. A. Concollato, G. Parisi, A. Dalle Zotte, R.E. Olsen, B.O. Kvamme and E. Slinde

      6. W.J. Meadus, P. Duff, T. Mcdonal and W. Caine

      7. T. Tasic, P. Ikonic, J. Gubic, N. Dzinic, D. Okanovic, J. Levic and S. Sredanovic

      8. M.R. Mazon, L.S. Oliveira, R.F. Carvalho, D.M.C. Pesce, D.P.D. Lanna, S.L. Silva and P.R. Leme

      9. R. Rødbotten, J. Skaret, M. Friestad, M.S. Eriksen, A.M. Grøndahl and C. Mejdell

      10. M.H.D. Mareko, K. Ryan, D. Brown, J. Brameld and T. Parr

      11. M. Shibata, Y. Hikino, K. Matsumoto and N. Yamamoto

      12. M.D. Aaslyng, P. Brandt, L. Blaabjerg and S. Støier

      13. K. Nakyinsige, A.Q. Sazili, I. Zulkifli, Y.M. Goh and A.B. Fatimah

      14. L.A. Aguayo-Ulloa, M. Pascual-Alonso, M.M. Campo, J.L. Olleta, M. Villarroel, M. Pizarro, G.C. Miranda-De La Lama, C.A. Fugita and G.A. María

      15. Y.Z. Njisane and V. Muchenje

      16. A.Y. Chulayo and V. Muchenje

      17. P.O. Fayemi and V. Muchenje

      5. Carcass and Fresh Meat Quality

      1. S.T. Joo, D. G. Kim, Y. H. Hwang and Y. C. Ryu

      2. E. M. England, T. L. Scheffler, S. C. Casten, S. K. Matarneh and D. E. Gerrard

      3. U. Pastsart, S. Lescouhier and S. De Smet

      4. M. Konarska, K. Kuchida, D. Guzek, D. Głąbska, A. Wierzbicka, K. Gutkowska and R. Polkinghorne

      5. Z. Wang, H. Luo, Y. Chen and X. Liu

      6. G.C. Venturini, F. Baldi, M. Ernandes, R.G. Rezende, A.S.C. Pereira, G. Banchero, G. Brito, A. Lamanna, E. Fernandez, F. Montossi, Y. Acosta and F. Formoso

      7. R.R. Tullio, M. Juárez, I.L. Larsen, J.A. Basarab and J.L. Aalhus

      8. R.R. Tullio, R.T. Nassu, A. Berndt, T.A. Diesel, M.L.P. da Silva and M.M. De Alencar

      9. P.E. Strydom, L. Liebenberg, A. Hugo and M. Hope-Jones

      10. C.P. Starkey, G.H. Geesink, V.H. Oddy and D. L.Hopkins

      11. S. Sorapukdee, C. Kongtasorn, S. Benjakul and W. Visessanguan

      12. P. Soma, K. Van-Marle and L. Frylinck

      13. R. Sitthigripong, J. Sethakul and C. Chaosap

      14. A. Guerrero, I.N. Prado, M.M. Campo, E. Muela, J.L. Olleta, M.V. Valero, O. Catalán, J. Heras and C. Sañudo

      15. F.M. de Rezende, J.B.S. Ferraz, M.N. Bonin, R.C.G. da Silva, N. Ibáñez-Escriche

      16. K. Rammaya, K.S. Shukri, V.Q. Yin and A.S. Babji

      17. I. Namystaw, M. Bula, D. Jaworska, L. Grzywacz, W. Przybylski

      18. A. B. Picallo, M. E. Cossu, E. B. Coste, J. Fernández Madero, P. C. Gambetti, F. Rozen, A. M. Pereyra, M. L. Lamanna, J. J. Grigera Naón and D. Colombatto

      19. A. B. Picallo, M. E. Cossu, J. Fernández Madero, J. J. G. Naón, A. Schor, F. Rozen, P. C. Gambetti, M. L. Lamanna, D. Colombatto, H. von Bernard, E. B. Coste and S. Moisá

      20. T. T. Nkukwana, V. Muchenje, P. J. Masika, L. C. Hoffman and K. Dzama

      21. N. E. Neethling, L. C. Hoffman and T. J. Britz

      22. R. T. Nassu, M. L. P. da Silva, G. F. Brito, A. Berndt, R. R. Tullio and M. M. de Alencar

      23. R. T. Nassu, G. F. Brito, M. L. P. da Silva, A. Berndt, R. R. Tullio and M. M. de Alencar

      24. H. Nasri, C. Damergi, M. Bouzouia and H. Boukhris

      25. C. W. T. Nantapo, V. Muchenje, A. Hugo and Z. T. Rani

      26. D. G. Lim, C. Jo, K. H. Lee, K. S. Seo and K-C. Nam

      27. D. G. Lim, C. Jo, K. H. Lee and K- C. Nam

      28. E. Muela, C. Sañudo, P. Monge, V. Alonso, P. Roncalés and J. A. Beltrán

      29. M. Motoyama, M. Ando, K. Sasaki and H. Hamaguchi

      30. P. Monge, E. Muela, C. Sañudo and J. A. Beltrán

      31. E. Moholisa, P. Strydom, A. Hugo and M. Hope-Jones

      32. K. Y. Modika, L. Frylinck, P. H. Heinze and P. E. Strydom

      33. M. Mwase, K. Shimada and H. Madarame

      34. C. E. Ohman, B. R. Wiegand, I. U. Grün and C. L. Lorenzen

      35. A. R. Lobo-Jr, J. P. Eler, E. F. Delgado, S. L. Silva and J. C. C. Balieiro

      36. A. R. Lobo Jr, J. P. Eler, H. Fukumasu, L. L. Coutinho, S. L. Silva, M. D. Poleti and J. C. C. Balieiro

      37. D. Seo, M. Cahyadi, N. Choi, S. Jin, H. B. Park, K. N. Heo, B. S. Kang, C. Jo and J. H. Lee

      38. M. D. Aaslyng, L. Kristensen, P. B. Brockhoff, R. H. Christensen and E. H. L. Broge

      39. H. Kobayashi, K. Nakashima, A. Ishida, A. Ashihara and M. Katsumata

      40. K. B. Ko, G. D. Kim, D. G. Kang, Y. W. Kim, I. D. Yang and Y. C. Ryu

      41. S. Kawahara, A. Nakajima, M. Tsugeta, S. Nagasaki, S. Horinouchi and M. Iwakiri

      42. S. M. Kang, P. Seong, G. Kang, D. Jeong, E. H. Lee, Y. Kim, K. Park, B. Park and S. Cho

      43. G. D. Kim, K. B. Ko, D. G. Kang, Y. W. Kim, I. D. Yang and Y. C. Ryu

      44. D. C. Rivaroli, A. M. Jorge, I. N. do Prado, C. L. Francisco, C. E. Eiras, F. Zawadzki and A. M. de Castilhos

      45. D. C. Rivaroli, A. M. Jorge, I. N. do Prado, C. L. Francisco, C. E. Eiras, F. Zawadzki and A. M. de Castilhos

      46. D. D. Jayasena, K. C. Nam, K. H. Lee, S. H. Kim, H. I. Yong and C. Jo

      47. P. H. Imazaki, A. Tahiri, J. Thimister and A. Clinquart

      48. D. L. Hopkins, P. G. Allingham, M. Colgrave and R. J. Vandeven

      49. P. H. Heinze and L. Frylinck

      50. R. S. Gravador, S. Jongberg, M. Andersen, G. Luciano, A. Priolo and M. N. Lund

      51. M. Gagaoua, D. Micol, R. I. Richardson, J. F. Hocquette, C. Terlouw, K. Meteau, H. Juin, A. P. Moloney, K. Nuernberg, N. D. Scollan, A. Boudjellal and B. Picard

      52. C. A. Fugita, I. N. Prado, R. M. Prado, M. V. Valero, F. Zawadzki, D. C. Rivaroli and C. Sañudo

      53. L. Frylinck, K. Y. Modika, P. H. Heinze and P. E. Strdomy

      54. J. P. Ferreira, J. L. F. Kock, P. Strydom, A. Kanengoni and A. Hugo

      55. J. B. S. Ferraz, M. N. Bonin, J. P. Eler, F. M. Rezende, D. C. Cucco, M. E. Carvalho, R. C. G. Silva, R. C. Gomes and E. C. M. Oliveira

      56. D. A. Fausto, M. A. Rezende, A. L. J. Ferraz, G. M. Souza, E. F. Delgado and G. L. D. Feijó

      57. R. M. Delles, Y. L. Xiong, T. Ao and K. Dawson

      58. S. L. Degeer, D. A. Tigue and C. L. Bratcher

      59. S. Cho, G. Kang, P. Seong, S. Kang, C. Sun, K. Yoon, Y. Kim, K. Park and B. Park

      60. J. V. Bussche, K. M. Bekaert, F. A. M. Tuyttens, F. Vandendriessche and L. Vanhaecke

      61. A. Brugiapaglia and G. Destefanis

      62. A. Borys, B. Borys, E. Grzeskowiak and D. Lisiak

      63. M. Bjelanovic, G. Vucic, B. Markovic and B. Egelandsdal

      64. S. Barbera, B. Cenci-Goga, G. Grigioni, N. Lacetera, F. Paschetta, F. Perlo and G. Teira

      65. G. Baldi, S. Ratti, R. Compiani, C. A. Sgoifo Rossi and V. Dell’Orto

      66. Y. S. Bae, S. Jung, D. D. Jayasena, J. H. Lee, H. B. Park, K. N. Heo and C. Jo

      67. V. Alonso, B. Gutiérre, E. Muela, P. Roncalés and J. A. Beltrán

      68. V. Alonso, J. Tenas, E. Muela, P. Roncalés and J. A. Beltrán

      69. H. B. Calnan, R. H. Jacob, D. W. Pethick and G. E. Gardner

      70. L. Li, B. Xia, Y. Nie, W. Wen, T. An, X. Luo and Q. Sun

      71. Ç. Purma-Adibelli and R. Lautenschlaeger

      72. S. I. Hvilya, A. A. Semenova and A. G. Gazizov

      73. A. A. Semenova, I. V. Sus, T. M. Mittelstein and I. V. Kozyrev

      74. R. L. Tonussi, F. Baldi, R. Espigolan, H. N. Oliveira, F. R. P. Souza, D. G. M. Gordo, A. F. B. Magalhães and L. G. Albuquerque

      75. R. Espigolan, F. Baldi, R. L. Tonussi, H. Tonhati, A. A. Boligon, D. G. M. Gordo, L. A. L. Chardulo, L. Takada and L. G. Albuquerque

      76. C. Söbeli and S. Kayaardi

      77. E. E. Fadiloğlu and M. Serdaroğlu

      6A. Microbiology and Chemical Hazards in Meat

      1. T. Püssa

      2. S. J. O’Brien

      3. H. Çetin-Karaca and M. Newman

      4. C.M. Alfaia., M.G. Irani, M.H. Fernandes, M.J. Fernandes, A.S. Barreto and M.J. Fraqueza

      5. M. Gibis, M. Burk and J. Weiss

      6. M. Gabaza, E. Claeys, S. De Smet and K. Raes

      7. E. De Mey, H. De Maere, L. Dewulf, H. Paelinck and I. Fraeye

      8. A. Martins, M. Makita, M. H. Fernandes, M. J. Fernandes, A. S. Barreto and M. J. Fraqueza

      9. A. R. Henriques, A. S. Barreto and M. J. Fraqueza

      10. A. M. King, R. P. Mcminn, K. A. Glass, A. L. Milkowski and J. J. Sindelar

      11. A. Thumdee and K. Pilasombut

      12. K. Pilasombut and A. Thumdee

      13. A. M. Fernandes

      14. M. Redondo-Solano, C. Valenzuela-Martínez, V. K. Juneja, D. E. Burson and H. Thippareddi

      15. M. Singh and D. Suresh

      16. J. M. Smith and M. Singh

      17. O. Viegas, I. Yebra-Pimentel, G. I. Pancrazio, M. Prucha, I. M. P. L. V. O. Ferreira and O. Pinho

      18. L. Miyague, C. D. Maito, R. E. F. Macedo and F. B. Luciano

      19. M. Loeffler, N. Rahn, M. Gibis, K. Herrmann, H. Salminen and J. Weiss

      20. A. Chaves, M. H. Fernandes, M. J. Fernandes, M. Elias, A. S. Barreto and M. J. Fraqueza

      21. A. R. Henriques, A. S. Barreto and M. J. Fraqueza

      22. S. Skaljac, L. Petrovic, T. Tasic, P. Ikonic, M. Jokanovic, V. Tomovic, N. Dzinic, B. Sojic, A. Tjapkin and B. Skrbic

      23. T. A. Tasic, S. B. Skaljac, P. M. Ikonic, L. S. Petrovic, V. M. Tomovic, A. I. Mandic, M. R. Jokanovic, B. V. Sojic and N. R. Dzinic

      24. H. Yetim, L. Ekici, I. Ozturk, O. Sagdic, F. Tornuk and Z. Gonulalan

      25. M. Akkara and S. Kayaardi

      26. G. Kaban and M. Kaya

      27. F. Tornuk, H. Yetim, M. Hancer and O. Sagdic

      28. İ. H. Çakmak, E. Zikirov, M. Kizil and F. Öz

      29. F. Öz, T. Çelik, M. Kizil and E. Zikirov

      30. H. J. Kim, S. Jung, H. I. Yong, Y. S. Bae, A. U. Alahakoon and C. Jo

      31. S. Karaca Demircioğlu and S. Kayaardi

      32. A. B. Lisitsyn, A. V. Kulikovsky, A. N. Ivankin and N. L. Vostrikova

      33. M. Y. Minaev, K. A. Kurbakov and N. L. Vostrikova

      34. C. Catar and D. Kisla

      35. S. Ozdikmenli and N. N. Zorba

      6B. Muscle Biology and Biochemistry

      1. A. Ouali, M. Gagaaoua, Y. Boudida, S. Becila, A. Boudjellal, C. H. Herrera-Mendez and M. A. Sentandreu

      2. M. Corazzin, G. Lippe, S. Bovolenta, E.Saccà, N. Pizzutti and E. Piasentier

      3. B. Lebret, K. Denieul and M. Damon

      4. A.Villaverde, V.Parra and M. Estévez

      5. M. Kiran, B.M. Naveena, K.S. Reddy, M. Shahikumar and V. Ravinder Reddy

      6. H. V. Ba, T. Amna, D. Jeong, A. S. Sivakumar, J. E. Yang, S. Cho, I. K. Cho and I. Hwang

      7. T. Amna, M. S. Hassan, D. Jeong, A. S. Sivakumar, H. V. Ba, J. E. Yang, H. K. Lee, S. Cho, I. K. Cho and I. Hwang

      8. M. D. Poleti, C. T. Moncau, F. M. Moraes, A. F. Rosa, S. L. Silva and J. C. C. Balieiro

      9. T. Rysman, M. Utrera, G. Van Royen, S. Van Weyenberg, S. De Smet and M. Estévez

      10. A. Ahhmed, S. Karaman, O. Toker, G. Kaneko, H. Ushio, R. Sakata, M. Cam, S. Saki and H. Yetim

      11. M. Nadalian, S. M. Yusop, A. S. Babji, W. A. Wan Mustapha, L. Najafian and M. A. Azman

      12. R. H. Carvalho, P. D. Guarnieri, D. Honorato, E. I. Ida, A. L. Soares, M. R. Pedrão, F. G. Paião and M. Shimokomaki

      13. H. W. Ockerman and L. Basu

      14. A. A. Silva, R. M. Delles, A. D. True, M. P. Mello, G. K. Rentfrow and Y. L. Xiong

      15. D. Vlahova-Vangelova, K. P. Vassivev, D. K. Balev, S. G. Dragoev and P. S. Dragoeva

      16. D. G. Kang, K. B. Ko, Y. H. Kim, I. D. Yang and Y. C. Ryu

      17. J. Liu, M. Ruusunen, E. Puolanne and P. Ertbjerg

      18. I. M. Chernukcha, L. A. Lublinskaya, L. V. Fedulova, E. R. Vasilevskaya and N. L. Vostrikova

      19. F. G. M. Shakhtour and A. S. Babji

      20. T. Kato, P. Brizzi, A. L. Soares, E. I. Ida, F. A. G. Coró, F. G. Paião, M. Shimokomaki and M. R. Pedrão

      21. I. M. De Oliveira, J. P. I. Dos S. Monnerat, P. V. R. Paulino, N. V. L. Serão, C. A. Neves, L. R. Pimente, V. R. M. Couto and R. Tamehiro

      22. D. A. Fausto, A. L. J. Ferraz, E. F. Delgado, S. C. Da Silva Andrade, L. L. Coutinho and G. L. D. Feijó

      23. V. Grabež, M. Bjelanović, E. Slinde, Ø. Langsrud and B. Egelandsdal

      24. B. Picard, M. Gagaoua, M. Kammoun, C. Terlouw, J. F. Hocquette and D. Micol

      25. C. S. F. Bah, A. E-D. A. Bekhit, A. Carne and M. A. Mcconnell

      26. C. S. F. Bah, A. A. Bekhit, A. Carne and M. A. Mcconnell

      27. M. Gagaoua, A. Boudjellal, S. Becila, Y. Boudida, C. H. Herrera-Mendez, M. A. Sentandreu and A. Ouali

      28. C. Chagnot, A. Vénien, F. Peyrin, F. Jamme, M. Refregiers, M. Desvaux and T. Astruc

      29. R. Harkouss, H. Safa, P. Gatellier, A. Lebert and P. S. Mirade

      30. J. Neethling, L. C. Hoffman and T. J. Britz

      31. E. N. Ponnampalam, D. L. Hopkins, K. L. Butler and D. W. Pethick

      32. S. Jung, H. J. Kim, Y. S. Bae, J. H. Lee, H. B. Park, K. N. Heo and C. Jo

      33. G. S. Simões, A. P. F. R. L. Bracarense, E. T. F. Silveira, E. I. Ida and M. Shimokomaki

      7A. Engineering Applications in Meat Industry

      1. E. Tornberg

      2. S.B. Irmscher, E. Lintner, K. Herrmann, M. Gibis, R. Kohlus and J. Weiss

      3. R. Harkouss, C. Chevarin, P. Gatellier, A. Lebert, J-D. Daudin and P-S. Mirade

      4. G. Nieto, Y.L. Xiong, G. Ros, F.A. Payne and M. Castillo

      5. S. B. Irmscher, E. Lintner, K. Herrmann, M. Gibis, R. Kohlus and J. Weiss

      6. R. Virgili, A. Pinna, C. Schivazappa and N. Simoncini

      7. N. P. Jay, R. J. van de Ven and D. L. Hopkins

      8. K. B. Ko, D. G. Kang, Y. W. Kim, I. D. Yang and Y. C. Ryu

      9. C. K. Mcdonnell, J. G. Lyng, J. Arimi and P. Allen

      10. A. Met, A. Çelik, A. T. Öncül and S. Hocaoğlu

      7B. Rapid Methods for Quality Assessment

      1. J.-L. Damez and S. Clerjon

      2. S. Fowler, H. Schmidt, R. van de Ven, P. Wynn and D. Hopkins

      3. R. Scheier, A. Petzet, A. Bauer and H. Schmidt

      4. M. Montowska, W. Rao, M. R. Alexander, G. A. Tucker and D. A. Barrett

      5. E. Neyrinck, D. Telleir, S. Lescouhier, L. Vermeulen, I. Fraeye, H. Paelinck, R. Geers, S. De Smet and K. Raes

      6. M. Rubio, E. Fulladosa, A. Claret, M. D. Guàrdia and N. Garcia-Gil

      7. E. Fulladosa, M. De Prados, J. V. García-Perez, J. Benedito, I. Muñoz, J. Arnau and P. Gou

      8. E. Neyrinck, S. Lescouhier, L. Vermeulen, D. Telleir, I. Fraeye, H. Paelinck, R. Geers, S. De Smet and K. Raes

      9. J. M. Balage, S. da Luz e Silva, M. de N. Bonin, M. R. Mazon and A. C. O. Figueira

      10. S. Fowler, H. Schmidt, R. van de Ven, P. Wynn and D. Hopkins

      11. C. Kennedy, B. Moss, L. Farmer, A. Fearon, A. Beattie, J. Birnie and A. Gordon

      12. M. Gibis, P. J. Watkins, R. D. Warner and J. Weiss

      13. G. I. Pancrazio, E. Vieira, A. Melo, I. M. P. L. V. O. Ferreira and O. Pinho

      14. A. Spychaj, M. Szalata, R. Słomski and E. Pospiech

      15. A. Vautier, A. L. Lay, T. Lhommeau and F. Tiaho

      16. R. Miklos, H. Einarsdottir, M. S. Nielsen and R. Lametsch

      17. Z. T. Rani, A. Hugo and V. Muchenje

      18. N. Prieto, B. Uttaro, C. Mapiye, M. E. R. Dugan, V. Zamora, M. Young, R. T. Zijlstra, J. Aalhus and E. Beltranena

      19. A. Bauer, N. Agarkov, R. Scheier, T. Eberle, M. Pabst and H. Schmidt

      20. D. T. Berhe, M. S. Hviid, S. B. Engelsen and R. Lametsch

      21. Ó. López-Campos, I. Larsen, N. Prieto, M. Juárez and J. L. Aalhus

      22. N. Prieto, B. Uttaro, C. Mapiye, M. E. R. Dugan, V. Zamora, M. Young and E. Beltranena

      23. M. B. Scheeren, J. Arul and C. Gariépy

      24. A. Bauer, A. Petzet, F. Schwägele, R. Scheier and H. Schmidt

      8. Advanced Preservation Technics for the Meat Industry

      1. H. Ma and D. A. Ledward

      2. B. Kılıç, A. Şimşek, J.R. Claus and E. Atılgan

      3. E. M. Kim, Y. B. Kim, J. D. Park, J. Y. Hwang and E. K. Cho

      4. Y. B. Kim, S. K. Ku, J. W. Jeong, E. M. Kim, J. D. Park and A. Jang

      5. D. C. Liu, R. Thammasena, J. H. Liu and F. J. Tan

      6. C. Martins, A. J. I. Alfaia, M. H. L. Ribeiro, B. R. Hernando, A. S. Barreto and M. J. Fraqueza

      9. Meat, Nutrition and Health

      1. J. F. Young, M. Therkildsen, B. ekstrand, B. N. che, M. K. Larsen, N. Oksbjerg and J. Stagsted

      2. L.Y. Hemeryck, J.V. Bussch, S.A. Moore, S. De Smet and L. Vanhaecke

      3. L.G. Engsig, C. Bejerholm and L. Nersting

      4. M. R. F. Lopes, A. S. C. Pereira, B. L. Utembergue, M. R. Mazalli and J. C. C. Balieiro

      5. M. R. F. Lopes, A. S. C. Pereira, M. A. Trindade, B. L. Utembergue and J. C. C. Balieiro

      6. M. Triki, A. M. Herrero, F. Jiménez-Colmenero and C. Ruiz-Capillas

      7. L. Salcedo-Sandoval, S. Cofrades, C. Ruiz-Capillas, A. Matalanis, E. Decker and F. Jiménez-Colmenero

      8. K. W. Farag and K. L. Houlden

      9. V. Santé-Lhoutellier, C. Ferreira, M. Gobert, P. Gatellier, A. Gacel and S. Guyot

      10. R. Sakata, T. C. Wan, Y. T. Liu, L. T. Duann, K. H. Yu, C. M. Chen and L. C. Lin

      11. C. I. Carraro, T. L. C. De Oliveira, N. M. M. Alencar, M. T. E. L. Galvão, D. B. Moura, A. G. Cruz, A. C. S. Barreto, M. A. Morgano and M. A. R. Pollonio

      12. J. Taylor, A. E. D. Bekhit, M. Schultz and M. R. Chandraratne

      13. A. M. Herrero, C. Ruiz-Capillas, P. Carmona and F. Jiménez-Colmenero

      14. J. A. Hwang, M. M. Islam, S. T. Ahmed, H. S. Mun, K. M. Kim, Y. J. Kim and C. J. Yang

      15. Z. A. Aghwan, A. Q. Sazili, A. R. Alimon, Y. M. Goh and M. Hilmi

      16. A. A. Semenova, V. V. Nasonova and E. K. Tunieva

      17. E. M. Kim, S. P. Hong, C. K. Kwock and J. H. Choi

      18. E. N. Ponnampalam, K. L. Butler, D. W. Pethick, R. H. Jacob, K. L. Pearce and D. L. Hopkins

      19. A. Brugiapaglia, G. Destefanis and C. Lussiana

      20. L. B. Correa, C. M. L. P. Garrine, S. M. P. Pugine, M. P. Melo, A. M. Fernandes, A. S. Netto and M. A. Zanetti

      21. M. Cullere, A. Concollato and A. Dalle Zotte

      22. T. van Hecke, E. Vossen, J. Vanden Bussche, L. Vanhaecke and S. De Smet

      23. T. Van Hecke, J. Vanden Bussche, L. Vanhaecke, E. Vossen and S. De Smet

      24. G. Gandemer, V. Scislowski, C. Duchène and A. Kondjoyan

      25. J. A. Hwang, S. T. Ahmed, M. M. Islam, H. S. Mun, K. M. Kim, Y. J. Kim and C. J. Yang

      26. K. Konstandinidis, E. Kasapidou, A. Govaris and P. Mitlianga

      27. J-D. Park, D-K. Kim, C-H. Kim, E-J. Choi, Y-B. Kim, E-M. Kim, J-S. Kum and H-Y. Lee

      10A. Meat Products: New Developments

      1. G. Kaban

      2. M. Loeffler, N. Rahn, M. Gibis, K. Herrmann, H. Schmidt and J. Weiss

      3. F. Leroy, M. Janssens, T. Rimaux and L. De Vuyst

      4. C.K. McDonnell, P. Allen, F. S. Chardonnereau, J. Arimi and J.G. Lyng

      5. N. Perisic, R. Ofstad, A. Kohler and N. K. Afseth

      10B. Meat and Gastronomy

      1. P. E. Strydom, O. C. Sehoole, M. Hope-Jones and S. M. van Heerden

      2. E. Obuz, V. Gök, M.E. Dikeman and L. Akkaya

      3. H.T. Ma, B. Bhandari, J.A.G Regueiro and M. D. Guàrdia

      4. J. Zhao and J.R. Claus

      5. C. N. Horita, V. C. Messias, M. A. Morgano and M. A. R. Pollonio

      6. B. Kong, L. Huang, Y. L. Xiong, J. Zhao and Q. Liu

      7. M. Utrera, D. Morcuende and M. Estévez

      8. F. A. G. Coró, N. F. Seibel, H. G. Falcão, J. C. Devidé, S. N. Ribeiro and M. M. Yamaguchi

      9. J. C. Devidé, S. N. Ribeiro, H. G. Falcão, J. Daniels, N. F. Seibel, M. M. Yamaguchi and F. A. G. Coró

      10. C. Fiorentin, A. Gallo, C. A. Iziquiel, M. Mafra, N. E. De Souza, N. F. Seibel, M. R. Pedrão and F. A. G. Coró

      11. E. Triyannanto and K. T. Lee

      12. N. Parunović, M. Petrović, V. Matekalo-Sverak, D. Radojković, Č. Radović, N. StanišIć and D. Vranić

      13. M. Abe, M. Tanabe, K. Nakade, M. Numata, N. Higashikuni, K. Kosai, Y. Miyaguchi and M. Ogawa

      14. S. Corral and M. Flores

      15. U. Chomanov, T. Tultabayeva and G. Kenenbay

      16. T. Yuwang, K. O. Intarapichet and R. Lautenschlaeger

      17. H. W. Kim, K. E. Hwang, Y. J. Kim, H. Y. Kim and C. J. Kim

      18. D. Manríquez, F. González and R. J. Nova

      19. P. Tavitchasri, N. Janthiman, A. Thumdee and K. Pilasombut

      20. H. J. Lee, J. S. Choi, J. H. Lee, J. H. Kim, S. H. Lee, S. H. Choi and Y. I. Choi

      21. Y. N. Huang and K. J. Lin

      22. G. Kang, S. Cho, P. Seong, S. Kang, K. Park, B. Park and J. Kim

      23. C. O. Özer, B. Kiliç and G. Başyiğit-Kiliç

      24. H. Y. Kim, G. W. Kim, J. H. Choe, H. W. Kim and C. J. Kim

      25. M. Ebrahimi, M. A. Rajion, A. Q. Sazili, J. T. Schonewille and Y. M. Goh

      26. E. Oskoueian, M. Ebrahimi, N. Abdullah, M. A. Rajion and Y. M. Goh

      27. S. Sorapukdee, C. Kongtasorn, S. Benjakul and W. Visessanguan

      28. I. Muíño, E. Apeleo, C. Pérez-Santaescolástica, M. T. Díaz, C. Pérez, J. De La Fuente, O. López, V. Cañeque, A. Rivas-Cañedo, R. Bermejo and S. Lauzurica

      29. M. Elias, F. Mota, M. J. Fraqueza, A. Barreto and A. C. Agulheiro-Santos

      30. J. Taylor, A. E. D. Bekhit and M. R. Chandraratne

      31. R. Vinauskienė, V. Eisinaitė and D. Leskauskaitė

      32. E. Vossen, K. Gevaert and S. De Smet

      33. S. Cho, H. J. Kim, P. Seong, G. Kang, B. Park and S. M. Kang

      34. K. E. Hwang, H. W. Kim, Y. J. Kim, C. H. Lee and C. J. Kim

      35. R. Do Nascimento, C. I. Carraro, B. A. Santos, P. C. B. Campagnol and M. A. R. Pollonio

      36. Z. Pietrasik and N. J. Gaudette

      37. J. L. M. De Mello, F. B. Ferrari, M. P. Berton, A. B. B. Rodrigues, R. A. De Souza, T. T. Diniz, L. M. Villa and H. Borba

      38. J. L. M. De Mello, R. A. De Souza, F. B. Ferrari, A. B. B. Rodrigues, A. Giampietro-Ganeco, H. Borba and P. A. De Souza

      39. Y. S. Choi, H. W. Kim, K. E. Hwang, D. H. Song, M. S. Choi, J. H. Choi and C. J. Kim

      40. E. Çarkcioğlu, A. J. Rosenthal and K. Candoğan

      41. M. S. Choi, K. E. Hwang, D. H. Song, Y. S. Choi and C. J. Kim

      42. X. Xia, B. Kong, Q. Chen, Y. Ding, L. Huang and N. Pan

      43. H. Borba, A. Giampietro-Ganeco, R. A. De Souza, J. L. M. De Mello, A. B. B. Rodrigues, C. L. Silva, H. C. Neto and T. T. Diniz

      44. A. G. Ganeco, H. Borba, R. A. De Souza, J. L. M. De Mello, P. A. De Souza, T. M. A. De Lima, F. B. F. De Lima and F. B. Ferrari

      45. J. Li, M. T. Chen, A. Jiang and H. W. Ockerman

      46. L. Wu, A. Jiang, J. Hu, Z. Qu, J. Li, M. T. Chen, Y. Z. Li and H. W. Ockerman

      47. H. J. Lim, Y. J. Ha, E. Y. Jung, H. W. Seo, S. T. Joo and H. S. Yang

      48. E. Y. Jung, H. J. Lim, H. W. Seo, H. S. Yang and S. T. Joo

      49. H. W. Seo, E. Y. Jung, H. J. Lim, S. T. Joo and H. S. Yang

      50. A. B. Lisitsyn, V. V. Nasonova, L. A. Veretov and E. K. Tunieva

      51. R. H. Jacob, V. Surridge and R. D. Warner

      52. T. Hayashi and S. Haga

      53. E. J. Yeo, D. H. Song, Y. K. Ham, F. Y. He and C. J. Kim

      54. L. K. Lin, D. C. Liu, M. T. Chen, H. L. Kuo and F. J. Tan

      55. Y. K. Ham, Y. J. Kim, E. J. Yeo, Y. B. Lim and C. J. Kim

      56. H. De Maere, E. De Mey, L. Dewulf, H. Paelinck, S. Chollet and I. Fraeye

      57. D. F. Keenan, C. Lefranc, P. Allen, J. P. Kerry and R. M. Hamil

      58. Y. J. Polizer, M. H. Hirano, D. Pompeu and M. A. Trindade

      59. D. H. Song, H. W. Kim, M. S. Choi, S. J. Jang and C. J. Kim

      60. W. Chumnqoen, Y. H. Chuan, I. C. Chen, W. T. Wang, Y. S. Liao, M. Y. Lin, L. K. Liang, N. Hongtong, Y. C. Liu, Y. F. Hsu, Y. Z. Wang, C. T. Lin, D. C. Liu and F. J. Tan

      61. G. Barbieri, F. Dallatana, M. Franceschini and G. Barbieri

      62. R. Limsupavanich, A. Swetwiwathana, K. Pilasombut (Pilasombat), J. Sethakul and A. Jindaprasert

      63. S. E. Yotsuyanagi, M. M. Harada, A. L. S. C. Lemos, C. J. Contreras-Castillo, R. C. S. C. Ormenese and E. A. Yamada

      64. C. Bothma, G. Osthoff, C. C. Joubert, A. Van As, J. C. Swarts, H. L. De Kock and A. Hugo

      65. S. E. Yotsuyanagi, D. S. Lucas, M. M. Harada, S. R. Oliveira, J. C. Andrade, L. W. Abreu and E. T. F. Silveira

      66. R. de P. P. Fernandes, M. P. De Melo, F. G. Tonin, S. M. A. Pugine, A. A. Silva and M. A. Trindade

      67. P. Ikonic, T. Tasic, L. Petrovic, V. Tomovic, B. Ikonic, N. Dzinic, B. Sojic, S. Skaljac and M. Jokanovic

      68. J. E. Yang, D. Jeong, H. Van Ba, T. Amna, A. S. Sivakumar, S. Cho, I. K. Cho and I. Hwang

      69. A. V. Ustinova, M. A. Aslanova, L. B. Fedulova and E. K. Tunieva

      70. I. Ozturk and O. Sagdic

      71. A. Tamm, T. Bolumar, B. Bajovic, S. Toepfl and V. Heinz

      72. Y. Ç. Sezer, Z. Kesmen, A. E. Yetiman and H. Yetim

      73. D. Büyüktaş, P. Kadiroğlu and F. Korel

      74. E. Erdemir and M. I. Aksu

      75. N. Çakici and M. I. Aksu

      76. R. Nascimento, T. L. C. De Oliveira, N. M. M. Alencar, M. T. E. L. Galvão, D. B. Moura, A. C. S. Barreto, M. A. Morgano and M. A. R. Pollonio

      11A. New Developments in Meat Packaging

      1. L. Kuan, H. Yunan, W. Jian and Z. Qiujin

      2. S. Li, G. Zamaratskaia, S. Roos, K. Båth, J. Meijer and M. Johansson

      3. D. Gibis and K. Rieblinger

      4. P. T. Laspiere and I. Legrand

      5. A. B-D. A. Bekhit

      6. P. Mcgilchrist, M. Konarska, J. Philpott and R. J. Polkinghorne

      7. B. A. Dos Santos, P. C. B. Campagnol, M. . T. E. L. Galvão, M. A. Morgano, A. G. Cruz, R. Wagner and M. A. R. Pollonio

      8. B. Žlender, T. Polak, M. Skvarča, M. Lušnic Polak, Š. Može Bornšek, V. Tomović and L. Demšar

      9. T. Polak, B. Žlender, A. Glavič, M. Skvarča, M. Lušnic Polak and L. Demšar

      10. P. E. Strydom, O. C. Sehoole, M. Hope-Jones and S. M. van Heerden

      11. A. M. Smith, K. B. Harris, D. B. Griffin, R. K. Miller, C. R. Kerth and J. W. Savell

      12. W. J. Meadus, T. D. Turner, M. E. R. Dugan, J. L. Aalhus, P. Duff, D. Rolland, B. Uttaro and L. L. Gibson

      13. H. A. Channon, D. N. D’Souza, A. J. Hamilton and F. R. Dunshea

      11B. Meat Based Functional Foods

      1. B. Olmedilla-Alonso, J. Jiménez-Comonero and F. J. Sánchez-Muniz Meat Sci. 95:919-930

      2. A.A. Bekhit, X. Tian, A. Carne and M. Ha

      3. V.C. Resconi, D.F. Keenan, S. Gough, L. Doran, P. Allen, J. P. Kerry and R. M. Hamill

      4. K. Arihara, S. Aoyagi and M. Ohata

      5. M. Corazzin, S. Favotto, L. Silvestrelli, E. Bianco, D. Davanzo and E. Piasentier

      6. N. A. Daud and A. S. Babji

      7. L. Najafian, M. Nadalian and A. S. Babji

      8. L. Meinert, M. Tøstesen, C. Bejerholm, K. Jensen and S. Støier

      9. Q. Liu, J. Li, B. Kong, N. Jia, P. Li, D. Zheng and H. Zhang

      10. C. I. Carraro, R. Nascimento and M. A. R. Pollonio

      11. R. Bou, S. Cofrades and F. Jiménez-Colmenero

      12. M. Urgu, A. Kara and M. Serdaroğlu

      13. A. Kara, M. Urgu, B. Nacak and M. Serdaroğlu

      14. K. H. Seol, S. J. Seok, H. W. Kim, M. H. Oh, B. Y. Park and M. Lee

      15. F. Tornuk, M. Hancer and H. Yetim

      16. N. Böhner, W. Danzl and K. Rieblinger

      17. G. H. Jang, M. J. Jang, E. Triyannanto and K. T. Lee

      18. E. Carkcioglu, E. Gültekinoglu and K. Kandogan

      19. M. A. Tørngren, M. Darré and L. Kristensen

      20. R. E. F. Macedo, G. M. Silva, E. R. Stahlke, L. S. rossa, A. J. Pereira and F. B. Luciano

      12. Hot Topics

      1. T. Bolumar, M. Enneking, S. Tophel and V. Heinz

      2. R. van der Sman

      3. M. Palés, P. Corell, E. Sentandreu, C.B. Amat, A. Ouali and M. A. Sentandreu

      4. Y.L. Xiong, Z. Liu and J. Jiang

      2012

      OPENING SESSION

      1. D. T. Avery

      2. R. D. Huffman and Lone Jespersen

      3. K. Wittenberg

      4. P. B. Andersen, R. Sørensen, B. Steenberg, L. Lykke, and N.T. Madsen

      Session A. Meat nutritional composition and bioactives

      1. A. B. Lisitsyn, V. B. Krylova, A. N. Ivankin and T. V. Gustova

      2. I. M. Chernukha, L. V. Fedulova, N. S. Motylina and E. A. Kotenkova

      3. I. M. Сhernukha, M .A. Kovaleva, A.V. Ivanov, L.I. Kovalev, E.V. Khryapova, S.S. Shishkin and N. L. Vostrikova

      4. A. Brugiapaglia and G. Destefanis

      5. H. M. Carlos, G. L. Blanca, H. M. Alejandro, A. L. Sergio, A. F. Gabriela, V.R. Lorena and M. F. Dora

      6. F. Mahmoodani, M. Ghassem, A. S. Babji and S. M. Yusop

      7. M. Ghassem, F. Mahmoodani, A. S. Babji and K. Arihara

      8. N. Hall and H. C. Schonfeldt

      9. B. Pretorius, H. C. Schönfeldt, N. Gibson-Hall and E. C. Webb

      10. M. Lucarini, G. Saccani, L. D’Evoli, S. Tufi, A. Aguzzi, P. Gabrielli and G. Lombardi-Boccia

      11. U. Kehlet, P. B. Brockhoff, M. A. Tørngren and M. D. Aaslyng

      12. M. Pérez-Juan, M. Vitale, M. Gil, M. Àngels Oliver, P. Albertí, M. Barahona, M. V. Sarriés and C. E. Realini

      13. K. H. Seol, D. I. Son, H. J. Kim, T. Prayad and M. Lee

      14. Z. A. Aghwan, A. Q. Sazili, A. R. Alimon, Y. M. Goh and M. A. Hilmi

      15. U. Kehlet, M. T. Darré, K. Jensen, N. T. Madsen and L. Kristensen

      16. M. Lucarini, G. Saccani, L. D’Evoli, A. Aguzzi, P. Gabrielli, S. Tufi and G. Lombardi-Boccia

      17. J. N. Martin, J. C. Brooks, L. D. Thompson, J. W. Savell, K. B. Harris, L. L. May, A. N. Haneklaus, J. L. Schutz, D. E. Woerner, K. E. Belk, T. Engle, J. F. Legako, A. M. Luna, L. W. Douglass, S. E. Douglass, K. Y. Patterson, J. Howe, M. Duvall, J. M. Holden and J. L. Leheska

      Session B. Meat Quality general

      1. L. D. Holmes, K. R. Brooks and T. E. Lawrence

      2. D. L. Hopkins and D. Wang

      3. J. L. Damez, S. Clerjon, R. Labas, J. Danon, F. Peyrin and J.M. Bonny

      4. M. Hviid, M. E. Jørgensen and A. L. Dahl

      5. C. L. Lorenzen, Z. D. Callahan, R.M. Dolazza, Z.T. Robertson, K. E. Belk, R. K. Miller and J. B. Morgan

      6. R. Scheier and H. Schmidt

      7. M. Bouhrara, S. Clerjon, J.L. Damez and J.M. Bonny

      8. M. Juárez, M. Klassen, I. L. Larsen and J. L. Aalhus

      9. N. Prieto, M.E.R. Dugan, O. López-Campos, J.L. Aalhus and B. Uttaro

      10. N. Prieto, O. López-Campos, M. Juárez, J. L. Aalhus, M. E. R. Dugan and B. Uttaro

      11. J. K. Galbraith, J. L. Aalhus, M. E. R. Dugan, I. L. Larsen, N. Aldai, M. Juárez, L. A. Goonewardene and E. K. Okine

      12. M. R. Guelker, A. N. Haneklaus, J. C. Brooks, C. C. Carr, R. J. Delmore, D. B. Griffin, D. S. Hale, K. B. Harris, G. G. Hilton, D. D. Johnson, C. L. Lorenzen, R. J. Maddock, J. N. Martin, R. K. Miller, C. R. Raines, D. L. VanOverbeke, L. Vedral, B. E. Wasser and J. W. Savell

      13. C. E. Realini, M. Pérez-Juan, P. Gou, I. Díaz, C. Sárraga and J. A. García

      14. C. Borggaard, L. B. Christensen, M. Hviid and N. C. Kjaersgaard

      15. P. E. Strydom, L. Liebenberg, L. Mosimanyana and M. Hope-Jones

      16. E. Pouliot, C. Gariépy, M. Thériault and F. W. Castonguay

      17. P. O. Fayemi and V. Muchenje

      18. J. Holdstock, J. L. Aalhus, B. Uttaro, I. Larsen and H. L. Bruce

      19. L. Maignel, M. P. Fortier, P. Lambert, L. Riendeau, S. Wyss and B. Sullivan

      20. X. Sun, K. J. Chen, K. R. Maddock-Carlin, J. D. Magolski, C. A. Schwartz, W. L. Keller and E. P. Berg

      21. M. A.Tarsitano, A.M. Bridi, E. P. Fagan, F. C. Bolfe, A. B. M. R. Pinto, T. de A. B. Cardoso, N. Andreo, L. M. Peres, M. G. Antunes and D. S. T. Kawagoe

      22. A. R. Lobo-Jr., J. C. C. Balieiro, E. F. Delgado, S. L. Silva and D. S. Chaves

      23. D. A. Fausto, M. A. Rezende, A. L. J. Ferraz, P. P. Purslow, E. F. Delgado and G. L. D. Feijó

      24. K. Toyoda, M. Yamanoue, I. Ihara and X. P. Hu

      25. J. A. Puente and H. L. Bruce

      26. L. Frylinck, K. W. M. Kedibone, Y. Modika and P. E. Strydom

      27. K. Hollung and E. Veiseth-Kent

      Session C. Animal genetics and meat quality

      1. L. Barton, D. Bures, T. Kott and D. Rehak

      2. G. Petca, H. Luther and M. Scheeder

      3. C. Baes, H. Luther, S.Mattei, S. Ampuero, X. Sidler, G. Bee, P. Spring, U. Weingartner, M. Scheeder and A. Hofer

      4. A. Vautier, E. Gault, T. Lhommeau, J.L. Vendeuvre and B. Minvielle

      5. M. D. Aaslyng and L. Meinert

      6. M. E. Cossu, A. B. Picallo, J. J. G. Naón, A. Schor, F. M. B. Rozen, M. L. Lamanna, D.Colombatto, H. von Bernard and S. Moisá

      7. M. D. Poleti, B. Silva, C. T. Moncau, V. A. M. Silva, A. F. Rosa and J. C. de C. Balieiro

      8. T. D. Turner, O. Doran and M. A. McNiven

      9. S. M. Cruzen, A. J. Harris, K. Hollinger, J. T. Selsby, N. K. Gabler, S. M. Lonergan and E. Huff-Lonergan

      10. D. Mörlein, M. Lungershausen, K. Steinke, A. R. Sharifi and C. Knorr

      11. S. Alfaro, L. M. S. Rubio, M. Parra, M. D. Méndez, L. C. Perez, S. F. Figueroa, E. A. Sánchez, G. Torrescano, R. F. G. Ríos, V. D. Braña, A. Sifuentes, W. Arellano, R. E. F Macedo and P. Jimenez

      12. D. Franco, R. M. González-Rodríguez, R. Bermúdez, M. Pateiro, J. A. Carril and J. M. Lorenzo

      13. H. P. Jiménez, L. M. S Rubio, Z. S. Alfaro, M. D. Méndez, F. Figueroa Saavedra, C. Perez Linares, A. Sánchez Escalante, G. Torrescano, R. F. G. Ríos, R. E. F. Macedo and V. D. Braña

      14. R. M. Hamill, O. Aslan, A. M. Mullen, J.V. O’Doherty, J. McBryan, D.G. Morris and T. Sweeney

      15. R. de P. P. Fernandes, C. A. Mônaco, M. de F. Ronca, C. da C. Carrer, R. Firetti, M. T. de A. Freire and M. A. Trindade

      16. M. F. Palin, C. Gariépy, S. Méthot, D. Beaudry, S. Cliche, C. Leblanc, F. Fortin, M. Jafarikia, L. Maignel, S. Wyss and B. Sullivan

      17. D. M. Zilio, M. Contò, S. Ballico, A. Ficco and S. Failla

      18. M. Jafarikia, F. Schenkel, F. Fortin, L. Maignel, S. Wyss and B. Sullivan

      19. A. R. Lobo-Jr., J. C. C. Balieiro, H. Fukumasu, M. D. Poleti and S. L. Silva

      20. M.E. Semler, C.R. Calkins and G.E. Erickson

      21. M. Pandurangan, H. V. Ba, D. Jeong, B. Y.Park, S. H. Cho and I. Hwang

      22. P. Soma, E. van Marle-Koster and L. Frylinck

      23. A. F. Rosa, J. P. Eler, M. D. Poleti, C. T. Moncau, V. A. M. Silva, S. L. e Silva, F. M. Moraes, M. A. Trindade and J. C. C. Balieiro

      Session D. Impact of production practices on meat quality

      1. H. L. Bruce, I. Girard, I. Larsen, J. Basarab and J. L. Aalhus

      2. D.N. D’Souza, M. Trezona, F. R. Dunshea and B.P. Mullan

      3. H. C. Schonfeldt and P. E. Strydom

      4. T. McEvers, C. Dorin, M. Jalenski, J. Berg, G. Royan, J. Hutcheson, G. Appleyard, W. Torres, M. Brown and T. Lawrence

      5. B. Žlender, L. Gašperlin, M. Skvarča, T. Polak, M. Lušnic, J. Renko and J. Pohar

      6. O. A. D. Costa, N. B. Athayde, R. O. Roça, G. J. M. M. Lima, A. L. Guidoni, L. S. Lopes, L.V. C. Girão, C. de Oliveira, C. L. Carlos and G. S. Guidoni

      7. M. Pateiro, R.M. González-Rodríguez, R. Bermúdez, J. M. Lorenzo, L. García, T. Moreno and D. Franco

      8. K. A. Perz, J. A. Boles, K. C. Davis, M. C. Meyers and R. L. Endecott

      9. J. N. Martin, A. J. Garmyn, M. F. Miller, J. M. Hodgen, K. D. Pfeiffer, C. L. Thomas, D. A. Yates, J. P. Hutcheson and J. C. Brooks

      10. Ó. López-Campos, M. Juárez, V. S. Baron, J.L. Aalhus, E. K. Okine, K. Haugen-Kozyra and J. A. Basarab

      11. S. Cho, G. Kang, P. Seong, K. Ki, Y. Kim, S. Kang, J. Kim, C. J. Kim and B. Park

      12. L. C. C. Silva, A. F. Iocca, R. Darros-Barbosa and E. T. F. Silveira

      13. K. A. Jones, A. L. Schroeder and A. C. Dilger

      14. B. R. C. Costa Lima, A. C. V. C. S. Canto, M. M. H. Haguiwara, E. A. Yamada, J. C. Andrade, L. W. Abreu, E. T. F. Silveira and T. J. P. Silva

      15. J. D. Magolski, G. M. Anderson, N. W. Shappell, K. A. Vonnahme and E. P. Berg

      16. A. Martins, R. Formighieri, D. S. Lucas, L. C. C. Silva, E. T. F. Silveira, S. R. Oliveira, J. C. C. Balieiro and P. E. de Felício

      Session E. Animal diet and meat quality

      1. U. Marume, M. Chimonyo, V. Muchenje and K. Dzama

      2. S. Wongsuthavas, M. Wanapat, C. Yuangklang, K. Vasupen, K. Nugboon and A. C. Beynen

      3. A. Polizel Neto, R. O. Roça, R.H. Branco, S. F. M. Bonilha and E. N. Andrade

      4. A. Brugiapaglia, G. Destefanis and C. Lussiana

      5. D. Dannenberger, K. Nuernberg, G. Nuernberg and A. Priepke

      6. M.C. García-Fontán, A. Cachaldora and G. García

      7. M. Therkildsen, S. K. Jensen and M. Vestergaard

      8. R. T. Nassu, R. R. Tullio, A. Berndt, A. M. Pedroso and A. F. Pedroso

      9. C. Mapiye, M. E. R. Dugan, T.nD. Turner, D.nC. Rolland, J. A. Basarab, V. S. Baron, T. A. McAllister, H. C. Block, B. Uttaro and J. L. Aalhus

      10. R. T. Nassu, R. R. Tullio, A. Berndt and M. M. Alencar

      11. T. D. Turner, L. Karlsson, C. Mapiye, D.C. Rolland, K. Martinsson and M. E. R. Dugan

      12. A. J. Pordomingo, A. B. Pordomingo, F. J Babinec, G. Grigioni and F. Carduza

      13. A. J. Pordomingo, A. B. Pordomingo, F. J Babinec and T. P. García

      14. R. Sakata, C. Y. Lin, T. C. Wan, H. Y. Kuo and L. C. Lin

      15. P. E. Moote, J. S. Church, K. S. Schwartzkopf-Genswein and J. D. Van Hamme

      16. N. Aldai, P. Lavín, J. K.G. Kramer, R. Jaroso and A. R. Mantecón

      17. N. Džinić, Lj. Petrović, M. Jokanović , V. Tomović, Dj. Okanović, T. Tasić and P. Ikonić

      18. E. H. G. Ponsano, S. V. Avanço, T. L. M. Grassi, M. C. S. Minello, E. F. E. Santo, M. F. Pinto and M. Garcia-Neto

      19. M. S. K. Sarker, M. F. Sharmin, K. S. Huque and C.J. Yang

      20. R. Mezzomo, P. V. R Paulino, N. F. F. Soares, D. F. Baffa, M. S. Duarte, M. M. Barbosa, T. S. Martins and L. H. P. Silva

      21. M. R. F. Guizzo, P. E. Felicio, G. Aferri, B. Utembergue, S. B. Pflanzer and A. S. C. Pereira

      22. M.P. Fortier, F. Guay and L. Saucier

      23. P. Ganzaya, M. Kadowaki and S. Fujimura

      24. V. Endo, A. G. Silva Sobrinho, F. A. Almeida, N. L. L. Lima, G. M. Manzi, L. G. A. Cirne, V. T. Santana and N. M. B. L. Zeola

      25. C. Yuangklang, M. Phonvisay, T. Varlaphim, K. Vasupen, S. Bureenok, S. Wongsuthavas, P. Panyakaew, P. Paengkoum and C. Wachirapkorn

      Session F. Carcass composition

      1. R. J. E. Hewitt

      2. C. Claudi-Magnussen

      3. I. Anton, A. Zsolnai, I. Holló and G. Holló

      4. G. Holló, T. Somogyi, I. Repa, I. Holló and I. Anton

      5. M. Gispert and M. Font i Furnols

      6. M. Font-i-Furnols, A. Carabús, A. Brun, C. Francàs and M. Gispert

      7. M. Font-i-Furnols, A. Carabús, A. Brun, C. Francàs, P. R. and M. Gispert

      8. A. H. Voyles and T. E. Lawrence

      9. N. C. Kjaersgaard and M. Hviid

      10. T. C. Tennant and T. E. Lawrence

      11. E. Novelli, S. Balzan, F. Blaas, L. Fasolato, F. Montemurro and E. Sturaro

      12. N. Simoncini, R. Virgili, C. Schivazappa, A. Pinna, A. Rossi, J. Álvarez and J. M. Rodriguez

      13. A. Rodas-González, M. Juárez, W. M. Robertson, I. L. Larsen and J. L. Aalhus

      14. K. S. Kohlbeck, J. A. Boles, L. M. Surber, and R. W. Kott

      Session G. Postmorten effects on meat quality and biochemistry

      1. R. Lautenschlaeger

      2. P. H. G. Jayamini De Silva, D. C. A. Kalubowila and M. P. B. Wijayagunawardane

      3. V. A. M. Silva, C. T. Moncau, M. D. Poleti, A. F. Rosa, F. M. Moraes, S. L. Silva and J. C. de C. Balieiro

      4. Y. H. B Kim, G. Luc and K. Rosenvold

      5. P. H. Imazaki, A. Tahiri, J. Thimister, M. L. Scippo and A. Clinquart

      6. P. Tavitchasri, P. Uaphattanaphong, N. Ngamyeesoon and J. Sethakul

      7. G. D. Kim, E. Y. Jung, H. J. Lim, J. Y. Park, J. Y. Jeong, H. S. Yang and S. T Joo

      8. C. J. Contreras-Castillo, G. Wu, D. Lomiwes and M. M. Farouk

      9. H. A. Channon, D. N. D’Souza, M. R. Taverner and R. D. Warner

      10. E. N. Ponnampalam, K. L. Butler, V. F. Burnett, M. B. McDonagh, J. L. Jacobs and D. L. Hopkins

      11. R. de P. P. Fernandes, M. T. de A. Freire, A. F. Rosa, J. C. de C. Balieiro and M. A. Trindade

      12. M. Hope-Jones, P. E. Strydom and E. Maholisa

      13. C. T. Moncau, V. A. M. Silva, M. D. Poleti, A. F. Rosa, F. M. Moraes, M. A. Trindade and J. C. C. Balieiro

      14. G. Kang, B. Park, J. Kim, S. Cho, P. Seong, D. Jeong, Y. Kim, S. Kang, K. Park and D. Kim

      15. L. Frylinck, K. Y. Modika, P. H. Heinze and P. E. Strydom

      16. H. W. Kim, S. H. Lee, H. Y. Kim, J. H. Choe, K. E. Hwang, J. H. Park and C. J. Kim

      17. P. Ertbjerg, L. S. Christiansen, A. B. Pedersen and L. Kristensen

      18. P. T. Figueira, P. R. R. Ramos and R. O. Roça

      19. P. V. R. Paulino, S. M. Cruzen, E. Steadham, N. T. Santos, S. M. Lonergan and E. Huff-Lonergan

      20. D. A. Fausto, M. A. Rezende, A. L. J. Ferraz, G. de M. Souza, E. F. Delgado and G. L. D. Feijó

      21. D. Jeong, H. V. Ba, D. Dashdorj, B. Y. Park, S. H. Cho and I. Hwang

      Session H. Animal stress and welfare

      1. M. Honkavaara and S. Mänttäri

      2. M. D. Aaslyng, L. O. Blaabjerg and P. Brandt

      3. D. G. Pighin, S. A. Cunzolo, M. Zimerman, E. Domingo, A. A. Pazos and G. Grigioni

      4. E. Nannoni, T. Widowski, S. Torrey, J. Fox, L. M. Rocha, J.A. Brown, H. W. Gonyou, A.V. Weschenfelder, T. Crowe and L. Faucitano

      5. J. A. Boles, M. C. Meyers, K. A. Perz, K. C. Davis and K. S. Kohlbeck

      6. M. F. Pinto, J. P. Nicolau, E. H. G. Ponsano and M. Garcia-Neto

      7. P. O. Fayemi and V. Muchenje

      8. C. L. Francisco, A. M. Jorge, F. D. Resende, J. M. B. Benatti and R. F. Cooke

      9. L.M. Rocha, A. Dionne, P. P. Martin, S. Pommier, L. Saucier, P. Mattanna, R. Formighieri, E. Nannoni and L. Faucitano

      10. N. S. Hayes, B. T. Klinkner, R. L. Miller and R. J. Maddock

      11. B. T. Klinkner, R. L. Miller, R. B. A. Dahlen, L. Bergamasco and D. J. Newman

      12. C. L. Francisco, A. M. Jorge, F. D. Resende, J. M. B. Benatti and R. F. Cooke

      13. S. V. Coombes, D. W. Pethick, G. E. Gardner and P. McGilchrist

      Session I. Meat chemistry and biochemistry general

      1. K. Schallschmidt, A. Hitzel, M. Pöhlmann, F. Schwägele, K. Speer and W. Jira

      2. R. Ramanathan, R. A. Mancini, P. Joseph and S. P. Suman

      3. R. Harkouss, H. Safa, P. S. Mirade and P. Gatellier

      4. T. Isaksson, M. Khatri, M. Bjelanovic, O. Sørheim, E. Slinde and B. Egelandsdal

      5. H. G. Jin, K. H. Wan, Z. Q. Peng, Z. Z. Sun, Y. W. Zhang and Y. Yao

      6. M. Motoyama, K. Chikuni and K. Sasaki

      7. W. R. Archambault, J. S. Church, J. Swift and K. K. Donkor

      8. T. Iwasaki, T. Watanabe, N. Moriya, Y. Funatsu and K. Yamamoto

      9. H. Kawazoe, A. Shiraishi, G. Parolari, T. Nishimura and J. Wakamatsu

      10. N. Soltanizadeh1, M. Kadivar, S. Behbahani and D. Semnani

      11. N. Soltanizadeh and M. Kadivar

      12. K. W. Lin and Y. H. Lee

      13. E. Slinde, M. B. Bjelanovic, Ø. Langsrud, T. Isaksson, O. Sørheim, V.T. Phung and B. Egelandsdal

      14. M. Gibis and J. Weiss

      15. M. Aminlari, N. Karimi and M. Moosavinasab

      16. O. A. Martins, L. B. S. Nunes, M. V. Rodrigues, T. L. B. Spina, C. V. Zuim, R. O. Roça and G. F. Biondi

      17. A. Q. Sazili, S. A. Sarah, S. A. Karsani, A. Ismail and N. F. K. Mokhtar

      18. N. Park, J. Park, J. Park, S. J. Yoon, S. Song and S. Wee

      19. B. Guo, W. G. Zhang, Y. Yin, F. Huang and G. H. Zhou

      20. M. Carlier, J. L. Martin, A. Vautier, E. Gault, L. Bombrun, O. Burton, O. Loison, J. Danon, V. Santé-Lhoutellier and T. Astruc

      21. G. P. Hong, J. P. D. Wanasundara, M. T. Nickerson and P. J. Shand

      Session J. Lipid and protein oxidation in fresh and processed meats

      1. T. Püssa and P. Toomik

      2. Y. L. Xiong, C. Q. Li and Z. L. Liu

      3. M. Cullere, A. Dalle Zotte and L.C. Hoffman

      4. M. Gobert, T. Sayd, P. Gatellier and V. Santé-Lhoutellier

      5. H. C. Yu, D. C. Liu, A. Wanangkarn, W. Chumngoen, S. P. Chi and F. J. Tan

      6. R.M. González-Rodríguez, M. Pateiro, R. Bermúdez, J.M. Lorenzo and D. Franco

      7. A. A. Silva, M. P. De Melo, S. L. Silva, P. G. Lins, S. M. Pugine, N. R. Amaral and M. V. Taniguchi

      8. A. A. Silva, M. P. De Melo, S. L. Silva, P. G. Lins, A. R. Lobo-Jr., R. P. P. Fernandes, N. R. Amaral, M. V. Taniguchi and N. P. Lopes

      9. H. Yetim, L. Ekici, I. Ozturk, O. Sagdic and F. Tornuk

      10. W. Wen, T. Wang, X. Luo, B. Xia, T. An, P. Gao and Q. Sun

      11. S. M. Kang, G. Kang, P. Seong, S. Jung, H. Kim, B. Park and S. Cho

      12. E. N. Ponnampalam, V. F. Burnett, S. Norng, D. L. Hopkins, J. L. Jacobs and F. R. Dunshea

      13. G. D. Kim, E. Y. Jung, H. W. Seo, H. J. Lim, J. Y. Park, S. T. Joo and H. S. Yang

      14. J. H. Choe, H. Y. Kim, H. W. Kim, K. E. Hwang, Y. J. Kim, Y. K. Ham and C. J. Kim

      15. Lj. Petrović, B. Šojić, T. Tasić, N. Džinić, S. Škaljac, M. Jokanović and P. Ikonić

      16. H. Ergezer, T. Akcan and M. Serdaroglu

      17. M. R. F. Lopes, A. S. C. Pereira, S. H. Hajaj, M. R. Mazalli, M. D. Belo and J. C. C. Balieiro

      18. U. Pastsart, E. Claeys and S. De Smet

      19. L. S. Senaratne-Lenagala, C. R. Calkins and K. A. Varnold

      20. V. G. Packer, M. M. Selani, F. P. Spada and C. J. Contreras-Castillo

      21. K. E. Hwang, J. H. Choe, H. W. Kim, D. H. Song, Y. S. Choi and C. J. Kim

      22. K. Pilasombut, N. Ngamyeesoon and M. Teerarak

      Session K. Value added meats, packaging and thermal processing

      1. A. Promeyrat, J.D. Daudin, J. Danon, M. Gobert and P. Gatellier

      2. A. Rodas-González, I. L. Larsen, B. Uttaro, L. L. Gibson, J. Parslow, M. Juárez and J. L. Aalhus

      3. H. W. Seo, G. D. Kim, S. T. Joo and H. S. Yang

      4. H.Y. Kim, J. H. Choe, H. W. Kim and C. J. Kim

      5. L. Lakzadeh, S. Hosseinzadeh, S. S. Shekarforoush and M. Fazeli

      6. P. N. Seong, J. H. Kim, S. H. Cho, G. H. Kang, B. Y. Park, K. M. Park, D. H. Kim and D. Jeong

      7. D. C. Liu, C. P. Lin, F. R. Tan and J. H. Liu

      8. J. H. Lee, J. S. Choi, K.S. Lee, J.H. Kim, S. H. Lee, S. H. Choi and Y. I. Choi

      9. P. E. Strydom and M. Hope-Jones

      10. J. M. Roseland, J. R. Williams, M. Duvall, B. Showell, K. Y. Patterson, J. C. Howe and J. M. Holden

      11. D. Sharedeh, R. Favier, J. M. Auberger, S. Portanguen and J. D. Daudin

      12. G. Yildiz-Turp, I. Y. Sengun, F. Icier, E. H. Arserim and G. Kor

      13. P. R. Santos, C. J. Contreras-Castillo, C. M. Donado-Pestana, M. A. Almeida and E. F. Delgado

      14. A. Slinde, P. Shand and H. L. Bruce

      Session L. Meat safety and microbiology

      1. B. H. Kong, P. J. Li, D. M. Zheng and Q. Chen

      2. A. Hitzel, M. Pöhlmann, F. Schwägele, K. Speer and W. Jira

      3. H. C. Lee and K. J. Lin

      4. A. Gunvig, T. Jacobsen and M. A. Tørngren

      5. E. Ozmen, A. Simsek and B. Kilic

      6. J. Greig, L. Waddell, B. Wilhelm, W. Wilkins, O. Bucher, S. Parker and A. Rajić

      7. T. Lefebvre, L. Bartolo and C. Martineau

      8. E. J. Delgado, L. del C. Sierra, E. I. Quiñones, O. Rodas, M. S. Rubio and A. Chairéz

      9. K.O. Nugboon and K. O. Intarapichet

      10. S.J. Hauge, O. Nafstad, O.J. Røtterud and T. Nesbakken

      11. X. Q. Yang, M. Badoni and C. O. Gill

      12. M. K. Youssef, X. Q. Yang, M. Badoni and C. O. Gill

      13. A. N. Gipe, E. W. Mills, K. B. Kephart, C. R. Raines, and C. N. Cutter

      14. R. P. Cordeiro and R. A. Holley

      15. M. Jahan and R. A. Holley

      16. M. K. Youssef, X. Q. Yang, C. O. Gill and Ó. López-Campos

      17. L. B. Christensen, K. H. G. Nielsen and M. S. Nielsen

      18. C. Narváez-Bravo, M. F. Miller, A. Rodas-González, M. A. Calle, M. T. Brashears, A. Echeverry, M. Aslam and M. M. Brashears

      19. T. T. Phan, L. B. Nguyen and S. H. L. Le

      20. K. P. Ye, Y. Jiang, X. L. Xu and G. H. Zhou

      21. A. Zimoch, A. Jarmoluk and K. Marycz

      22. N. Ulbin-Figlewicz, A. Zimoch and A. Jarmoluk

      23. N. N. Fade, S. J. Bharate, S. P. Chanudhari, S. V. shinde, W. A. Khan and A. R. Patil

      24. Z. Pietrasik, D. L. Pierce, J. Zhang and L. M. McMullen

      25. M. Badoni, S. Rajagopal, J. L. Aalhus, M. A. Klassen and C. O. Gill

      26. A. Swetwiwathana, Y. Masuda, T. Zendo, J. Nakayama and K. Sonomoto

      27. A. Guernec, P. Robichaud-Rincon and L. Saucier

      28. K. Boualem, M. Subirade, Y. Desjardin and L. Saucier

      29. T. J. Verkleij and W. H.M. Oostrom

      30. A. Khan, D. Dussault, S. Salmieri, B. Riedl, J. Bouchard and M. Lacroix

      31. T. Huq, D. Dussault, S. Salmieri, C. L. Tien, B. Riedl, J. Bouchard and M. Lacroix

      32. Y. Liu, A. Gill, M. Betti, L. M. McMullen and M. Gänzle

      33. L. Ho and L. M. McMullen

      34. A. Swetwiwathana, A. Jindaprasert, K. Pilasombut and J. Sethakul

      35. A. Cachaldora, G. García and M.C. García-Fontán

      36. M. D. Hardin

      Session M. Consumer preferences and sensory evaluation

      1. J. Taylor, E. S. Toohey, R. van de Ven and D. L. Hopkins

      2. A. Q. Yorleny, J. R. Andrea, I. G. Carmen and G. B. Manuel

      3. H. C. Schonfeldt, N. Hall and B. Pretorius

      4. L. Ma, E. Goddard, J. Janz, H. Bruce, G. Plastow and S. Moore

      5. L. Meier-Dinkel, R. A. Sharifi, L. Frieden, E. Tholen, M. Wicke and D. Mörlein

      6. M. Gómez, D. Franco, L. García, S. Crecente and J. M. Lorenzo

      7. H. L. Kuo, M. T. Chen, F. J. Tan, D. C. Liu and S. R. Xu

      8. R. Morales, A. P. S. Aguiar, I. Subiabre and C.E. Realini

      9. L. J. Farmer, T. D. J. Hagan, Y. Devlin, A. W. Gordon and O. R. Oltra

      10. C. Grebitus, B. Steiner and M. Veeman

      11. J. de Jonge and H. C. M. van Trijp

      12. V. Muringai and E. Goddard

      13. F. P. Spada, C. J. Contreras-Castillo, M. M. Martins and A. L.C. Lemos

      14. E. Goddard, L. Ma, V. Muringai, J. Janz, M. Gerlat, H. Bruce, G. Plastow and S. Moore

      15. P. O. Fakolade

      16. F. H. Chamorro-Ramírez, J. A. García-Macías, L. A. Durán-Meléndez, E. M. Peña-González and J. F. González-Sánchez

      Session N. Sausage , cured meats and dried meats

      1. N. Pizzutti, G. Lippe and E. Piasentier

      2. A. B. Lisitsyn, A. A. Semenova, V. V. Nasonova and L. A. Veretov

      3. C. O. Özer and B. KiliÇ

      4. M. A. Tørngren, L. Kristensen and C. C. Magnussen

      5. A. Ahhmed, S. Watabe, H. Ushio, G. Kaneko, T. Inomata, R. Sakata and H. Yetim

      6. A. Ahhmed, G. Kaneko, H. Ushio, S. Kawahara, M. Muguruma, R. Sakata and S. Watabe

      7. H. S. Kim and K. B. Chin

      8. K. Petersson, O. Godard, A. C. Eliasson and E. Tornberg

      9. J. S. Church, C. MacIntyre, W. R. Archambault, P. E. Moote, J. L. Cochran, T. D. Durance and J. D. V. Hamme

      10. T. Inomata, M. Muguruma, A. Ahhmed, S. Kawahara, S. Karaman, P. Dafsin, H. Yetim and R. Sakata