2022

Muscle Biology

  1. Deciphering organic farming impact on pectoralis major muscle proteome of ross 308 chicken: towards the identification of biomarkers of authenticity

Laura Alessandroni, Gianni Sagratini , Renzo Galli, Anne Maria Mullen, Mohammed Gagaoua

2. The multi-potent modulator netrin-1 synthesized in satellite cell- derived myoblasts isolated from the fast-twitch muscle may regulate fast-type myotube formation

Takahiro Suzuki, Takahiro Maeno, Mako Nakamura, Ryuichi Tatsumi

3. Accelerating myogenic differentiation with nitric oxide precursors L-arginine and L-citrulline for cultivated meat production

Brodie Peace, Minh Ha, Robyn Warner, Jeremy Cottrell

4. EPA activates PPARδ and AMPK pathways in L6 myotubes

Yusuke Komiya, Wataru Mizunoya,Keizo Arihara

5. Genetic lines influence the texture, collagen and intramuscular fat of pork Longissimus and Semimembranosus

Xiying Li , Minh Ha, Robyn D. Warner, Robert J. E. Hewitt, Darryl N. DSouza, Frank R. Dunshea

6. Effect of rearing practices and pre-slaughter handling on the Longissimus thoracis and the Semitendinosus muscle proteomes of young bulls

Rabiaa Ben Mbarek , Claudia Terlouw, Ruth Hamill, Joseph Kerry, Brigitte Picard,Anne
Maria Mullen, Anna-Maria Reiche, Paolo Silacci, Mohammed Gagaoua

7. The effects of oleic acid on matured muscle fibers isolated from mice: fiber type-specific analysis

Shugo Iseki, Koichi Ojima, Keizo Arihara, Yusuke Komiya

8. Nτ-methylhistidine decreases myofibrillar protein levels by up- regulating ubiquitin ligases in C2C12 myotubes

Miki Ishimaru, Saki Shimamoto, Daichi Ijiri, Toru Hayakawa, Takanori Nishimura, Akira Ohtsuka, Shinobu Fujimura

9. Netrin-4 synthesized in satellite cell-derived myoblasts regulates myotube formation during myogenic differentiation

Takahiro Maeno, Yuka Kawasaki, Takumi Muramoto, Mako Nakamura, Ryuichi Tatsumi, Takahiro Suzuki

10. Effects of carnosine synthase deficiency on exercise performance and behavior in aged mice

Ai Egusa, Nobuhiro Nakao, Nobuya Yanai, Kenichiro Sato, Toshihide Nishimura

11. Targeted energy metabolomics analysis of postmortem pork in an in vitro model as influenced by protein S-nitrosylation

Wenwei Lu, Wangang Zhang

12. Effects of muscle atrophy induced by hindlimb suspension and chronic dexamethasone administration on metabolic pathways of skeletal muscle

Yuta Kawamura, Toshiya Hayashi, Mao Nagasawa

13. Effect of sonication on the anti-radical activity of pork loin protein hydrolyzates after six months of ageing

Paulina Keska, Joanna Stadnik, Dariusz Stasiak

14. Microbiological evaluation of meat preparations available for purchase and consumption

S. Godinho, M. Moura-Alves, A. Leite , J. Garcia-Diez,C. Saraiva

15. Calpain isoforms in goose skeletal muscle

Ya-Shiou Chang , Rong-Ghi R. Chou

16. Post-mortem muscle proteome changes in Martina Franca donkey in relation to meat tenderness

Antonella della Malva, Mohammed Gagaoua, Antonella Santillo, Pasquale De Palo, Agostino Sevi, Marzia Albenzio

17. Extraction and characterization of sheep (Ovis aries) skeletal muscle extracellular matrix

Girish Patil Shivanagowda, Santhosh Kacham, Praneetha D C, Raja Balamanikandan, Ramakrishna C

18. Effects of early high nutrition related to metabolic imprinting events on comprehensive DNA methylation of longissimus muscle in grass-fed Wagyu

Daichi Nishino, Sithyphone Khounsaknalath, Kunihiko Saito, Akira Saito,T suyoshi Abe, Shinobu Yasuo,Takafumi Gotoh

Meat Biochemistry

  1. Effect of storage of dry-aged beef under vacuum by 1H NMR
    spectroscopy

Greta Bischof, Franziska Witte, Nino Terjung, Volker Heinz, Andreas Juadjur, Monika Gibis 2

2. Dietary supplementation of vitamin E influences myoglobin post- translational modifications in beef longissimus lumborum

Yifei Wang, Shuting Li, Jing Chen, Haining Zhu, Bailey N Harsh, Dustin D Boler, Anna C Dilger, Daniel W Shike, Surendranath P Suman

3. Effect of high-pressure treatment on collagen fibrillogenesis in
presence of decorin

Momoka Masuda, Yutaro Doki, Satomi Tsutsuura, Tadayuki Nishiumi

4. Differential alkylation of myoglobin by 4-hydroxy-2-nonenal in high and normal pH beef

Ranjith Ramanathan, Surendranath P Suman, Shuting Li, Jing Chen, Frank Kiyimba

5. Actomyosin in a low ionic strength solution containing L-histidine could not form heat-induced gel

Toru Hayakawa, Yu Kubono, Shuji Fujii, Jun-ichi Wakamatsu, Haruto Kumura

6. MicroRNA and circular RNA profiling in the deposited fat tissue of sunite sheep

Xige He, Gerelt Borjigin, Rihan Wu, Yueying Yun, Xia Qin, Yajuan Huang, Lu Chen, Yunfei Han, Jindi Wu, Lina Sha

7. Physicochemical properties of wooden breast-extracted myosin and rheological properties of its heatinduced gel

Tomohito Iwasaki, Yasuhiro Hasegawa, Takeshi Kawasaki, Michi Yamada, Naoyuki Maeda, Takafumi Watanabe

8. Investigating the effect of ultrasound on glycolysis in early post- mortem bovine muscle

Mary Ann Kent, Carlos Alvarez, Eileen O’Neill, Anne Maria Mullen

9. Mitochondrial characteristics of chicken breast muscle affected by wooden breast

Yasuhiro Hasegawa, Marina Hosotani, Takeshi Kawasaki, Takafumi Watanabe, Michi Yamada, Naoyuki Maeda ,Tomohito Iwasaki

10. A simple method for measurement of carnosine, anserine, balenine, histidine, Nπ-methylhistidine and Nτ-methylhistidine in meats by using HPLC

Ayumi Katahuchi, Saki Shimamoto, Shogo Matsunaga, Akira Ohtsuka, Daichi Ijiri

11. Effects of phosphorylation of myosin heavy chain and actin on their acetylation and coregulation on actomyosin dissociation in ovine muscle

Chi Ren, Xin Li, Dequan Zhang, Yejun Zhang

12. Effect of beta-agonist in the activity of the major proteases involved in beef maturation and its impact on quality

Edith Ponce-Alquicira, Jessica J. Hurtado-Rios, Israel Garcia-Cano, Maria S Rubio-Lozano

13. The bone-derived components from adult chickens provide a protective action against impaired bone metabolism in mice lacking vitamin D action

Tamao Nishiura, Niko Koyama, Kanami Akasaki, Satoshi Kotoura, Masato Nakane, Ritsuko Masuyama

14. Generation of dipeptides in low-salted Spanish dry-cured ham

Alejandro Heres, Issey Yokoyama, Marta Gallego, Fidel Toldra, Keizo Arihara, Leticia Mora

15. Identification of DPP-IV inhibitory peptides from chicken blood hydrolysates

Gisela Carrera Alvarado, Leticia Mora Soler, Fidel Toldrá Vilardell

16. Detection of fresh, chilled and frozen-thawed meat by means of metabolite profiling and HADH-assay

Manuela Peukert 1, Buesra Canbaz 2, Dagmar Adeline Brueggemann 1

17. Effect of pre-rigor temperature on Ca2+ concentration and translocation of calpain-1 from sarcoplasm to myofibrils in pork longissimus muscle

Jian Lyu, Per Ertbjerg, Eero Puolanne

18. Effect of ultrasound-assisted tumbling on the structure and rheological properties of myofibrillar proteins

Ruyu Zhang, Wangang Zhang

19. Insight into ultrasound-induced modifications of the proteome and flavor-related proteins of unsmoked bacon by applying label-free technology

Jian Zhang, Wangang Zhang

20. The effect of farmyard stress on meat quality: a model enabling the search for predictive biomarkers of meat pH

Hannah Lee 1, Alastair B Ross 2, Reshan Jayawardena 1, Elizabeth Ham 1, Kelly-Anne Bentley 1, Alan Tsai 1, Kevin Taukiri 2, Evelyne Maes 2, Stefan Clerens 2, James D Morton 1

21. Regulation of muscle carnosine and anserine levels by dietary methionine

Kanta Sato 1, Shinichi Kai 2, Hina Koseki 2, Sharula 1, Saki Shimamoto 1, Shinobu Fujimura 1

22. UPLC-MS/MS-based metabolomics reveals spoilage metabolic dynamics in modified atmosphere/airpackaged chilled and super- chilled fresh pork loins

Anthony Bassey 1, Zongshuai Zhu 1, Abdulmumini Amin 2, Cong Zhou 1, Okon Johnson Esua 3, Keping Ye 1, Changbo Tang 1, Chunbao Li 1, Guanghong Zhou 1

23. Effects of feed withdrawal times on antemortem muscle protein degradation levels and postmortem muscle free amino acid concentrations in broiler chickens

Sachi Katsumata 1, Mizuki Kamegawa 2, Ayumi Katafuchi 2, Akira Ohtsuka 2, Daichi Ijiri 2

Meat Processing

  1. Longevity and anti-fatigue effects of venison extract treated with high pressure

Kana Kogiso 1,2, Shinya Yamazaki 3, Kazumasa Furuta 4

2. Japanese Shorthorn steer meat tenderization using sarunashi (Actinidia arguta) juices extracted at different ripening stages

Takayuki Muramoto, Miu Nishimura

3. Optimization of high pressure processing conditions of beef gels with different salt additions using the response surface methodology

Gamze Okur, Satomi Tsutsuura, Tadayuki Nishiumi

4. Effects of high hydrostatic pressure with reducing sodium chloride on physicochemical properties of pork gels

Tong Wang, Anastasiia Maksimenko, Tadayuki Nishiumi, Satomi Tsutsuura

5. Food frying process with and without wrapping using different lipid sources

Peter Faria 1, Xisto Rodrigues de Souza 2, Sandra Mariotto 2, Rozilaine Aparecida Pelegrine Gomes de Faria 2, Nivea Carolina Cupini Assumpcao 2, Dandara Cunha Sousa 2, Edgar Nascimento 2, Demetrio de Abreu Sousa 2

6. The interaction between myosin and aldehydes during heating process by molecular docking simulation and multi-spectroscopy techniques

Xiangru Wei 1,2, Ruotong Nie 1, Dequan Zhang 1, Huan Liu 1, Zhenyu Wang 1

7. Effect of sodium nitrite doses on nitrosation, nitrosylation and peroxidation during the shelf-life of refrigerated pork liver pâtés

Aurelie Promeyrat, Benjamin Duchene, Jean-Luc Martin, Martine Carlier

8. Quality characteristics of meat sauce prepared from pig kidney

Yasuhiro Funatsu 1, Kanami Azekawa 1, Shori Tokito 1, Naoyuki Maeda 1, Takefumi Ono 2, Hirofumi Hayasaka 3, Wataru Matsuda 4, Akira Tanaka 5, Shuji Yoshikawa 5

9. Automated pork belly firmness evaluation as affected by temperature and multiple bends

Xinyi Wei 2, Manuel Juarez 1, Bethany Uttaro 1

10. Effect of boiling time on aroma components of Wagyu beef

Yutaro Kobayashi, Masanori Matsuishi

11. Kinetics of activation and deactivation of cathepsin B and L during sous vide cooking of beef pectoralis profundus

Noorul Faridatul Akmal 1, Michael Edward Parker 1, John Edward Bronlund 1, Lovedeep Kaur 1,2, Carolina Eva Realini 3

12. Drying behavior of a Japanese dry-cured meat model in the different
drying conditions

Keiichi Kato 1,2, Hiroyuki Tanji 1, Sosaku Ichikawa 2

13. Optimization of chicken breast cooking through a kinetic study on quality indices modifications

Giulia Romano 1,2, Maria Cristina Nicoli 1, Arianna Bozzato 2, Daniele Turrin 2, Monica Anese 1

14. Application of volcanic ash drying to game meat

Kaoru Kamizono, Hitomi Watanuki

15. Opportunities and challenges for an automated, cell-based slaughtering-and-deboning of a pig carcass: time for a paradigm shift in meat processing

Tomas Bolumar 1, Vaclav Pohunek 1, Ian Esper 2, Luis Eduardo Cordova-Lopez 2, Helle Roer 3, Alex Mason 2,3, Ole Alvseike 3

16. Combination effect of papaya extract and sous-vide cooking on texture modified chicken meat for elderly care food

Hsin Yun Hsu, Yi An Chen

17. Partial replacement of animal fat in pork burgers with vegetable oil premix: physicochemical characterization and fatty acid profile

Peter Faria 1, Juliana de Andrade Mesquita 2, Thayla Thais da Silva Oliveira 2, Joana Gabrieli da Silva Santos 2, Michelle Regys Gonçalves Rafael do Carmo Gaspar 2, Vinicius de Almeida Vieira 2, Erika Cristina Rodrigues 2, Edgar Nascimento 2, Xisto Rodrigues de Souza 2, Rozilaine Aparecida Pelegrine Gomes de Faria 2

18. Quality of blended hamburger with rosemary as a substitute for synthetic antioxidant: physicochemical characterization

Peter Faria 1, Marcela Rios de Araujo 2, Erika Silva Costa 2, Julio Cezar Nunes da Costa 2,
Elaine Carvalho de Morais 2, Erika Cristina Rodrigues 2, Ricardo Dalla Villa 3, Jorge Luiz Brito de Faria 3, Xisto Rodrigues de Souza 2, Rozilaine Aparecida Pelegrine Gomes de Faria 2

19. Effect of wet ageing on the composition of non-esterified fatty acids in
Japanese Wagyu beef

Hiroki Tanaka 1, Kensuke Nakayasu 2, Jun Takayama 3, Yasuki Ogawa 3, Yuji Miyaguchi 3

Meat Quality

  1. Dry and tough meat in Belgian Blue cattle caused by a genetic defect
    in the ATP2A1 gene

Toon Rombouts 1, Stefaan De Smet 1, Carole Charlier 2, Michel Georges 2

2. The effects of dietary supplementation with natural feed additives and lysine on meat quality and sensory attributes of broiler chickens

Chisato Iida 1, Tsutomu Takizawa 1, Tomoko Hashimoto 1, Kiminori Sugiyama 2

3. The effect of internal end-point temperature (cooking doneness) on the mineral composition of grilled lamb

Benjamin Holman, David L. Hopkins

4. Exploiting NMR-based untargeted metabolomics approach to unravel the administration of antibiotics in pig liver

Maria Pia Fabrile 1, Augusta Caligiani 1, Sergio Ghidini 1, Giovanni Loris Alborali 2, Silvio De Luca 1, Federico Scali 2, Veronica Lolli 1, Maria Olga Varra’ 1, Adriana Ianieri 1, Emanuela Zanardi 1

5. Effect of the dietary inclusion of Camelina sativa cake or oil for broiler
quails on the breast meat sensory traits

Marco Cullere, Yazavinder Singh, Erika Pellattiero, Gianluca Pranzo, Antonella Dalle Zotte

6. Effect of slaughter age and sexual maturity on meat quality of chickens raised in a free-range system

Peter Faria 1, Joanna Oliveira Marcal 1, Adriano Geraldo 2, Giulia Piva Oliveira 1, Jose Rafael Miranda 1, Xisto Rodrigues de Souza 3, Rozilaine Aparecida Pelegrine Gomes de Faria 3, Cesar Augusto Pospissil Garbossa 4

7. Sensory characteristics of beef from cattle finished with cottonseed in
feedlot

Peter Faria 1, Claudiana Esteves Couto 1, Xisto Rodrigues de Souza 2, Rozilaine Aparecida Pelegrine Gomes de Faria 2, Fabio Raphael Pascoti Bruhn 4, Sibelli Passini Barbosa Ferrao 3, Leandro Soares Santos 3, Fernanda Paul Carvalho 1, Lorena de Lourdes Boaventura Pontes 1, Tatiane Mendonca Nogueira Carneiro de Albuquerque 1

8. Effect of high pressure processing on selected quality properties of
marinated pork chops

Marta Chmiel, Dorota Pietrzak, Lech Adamczak, Tomasz Florowski, Agnieszka Winiarek, Aneta Cegielka

9. Comparison of the quality of chicken breast meat between fast- and
slow-growing chicks during the neonatal period

Yuki Iwai 1, Saki Shimamoto 1, Daichi Ijiri 2, Kazuki Nakashima 3, Akira Ohtsuka 2, Shinobu Fujimura 1

10. Comparison of meat quality characteristics among native black pigs in Taiwan, Iberian and commercial pig

Ti-Chun Chang, Yu-Dan Chen, Hui-Zhen Yan, Shi-Yong Lim, Jen-Shinn Lin, Fu-Yuan Cheng

11. Metabolomic approach for determination of compounds and pathways
related to beef quality

Mariane Beline 1, Daniel S. Antonelo 1, Juan F. M. Gomez 1, Luiz A. Colnago 3, Angel R. H. Padilla 3, Alessandra F. Rosa 1, Mirele D. Poleti 1, Julio C. C. Balieiro 1, David E. Gerrard 2, Saulo L. Silva 1

12. Bellies iodine value evaluated non-destructively with NitFom(TM)

Maria Font Furnols 1, Albert Brun 1, Michela Albano 1, Marina Gispert 1, Juan Florencio Tejeda 2, Begonya Marcos 1, Mette Christensen 3

13. Fibre-type composition influences the formation of odour-active
volatiles in beef

Zhenzhao Li 1, Minh Ha 1, Damian Frank 2, Melindee Hastie 1, Robyn Warner 1

14. Effect of dietary supplementation of dried bonito by-product on carnosine and anserine in broiler chicken muscle

Sharula 1, Shota Higuchi 2, Youkio Shima 2, Yoshiko Imai 2, Norikuni Ohtake 1, Saki Shimamoto 1, Shinobu Fujimura 1

15. Comparing the water holding capacity of pork Biceps femoris,
Longissimus lumborum and Triceps brachii using different methods

Huiling Huang, Robyn Warner, Minh Ha

16. Dry vs vacuum aging in Italian autochthonous adult sheep meat: oxidative, colorimetric and volatobolomic profile

Aristide Maggiolino 1, Lucrezia Forte 1, Jose Manuel Lorenzo Rodrigues 2,3, Pasquale De Palo 1

17. Development of a French marbling grid for the visual evaluation of beef meat quality

18. Prediction of pork belly quality during refrigerated storage using
hyperspectral imaging

19. Influence of muscle type on boer goat meat quality

20. Five Mediterranean autochthonous sheep breeds: study on lamb carcass classification and meat nutritional quality

21. Impact of UV together with dry-aging on meat quality of beef loins (M. longissimus thoracis et lumborum) from pasture-based production systems

22. Moisture content, water activity, and water populations across different locations within beef (M. longuissimus thoracis et lumborum) sections during dry-aging

23. Machine-vision requires fewer technical replicates for colour measurement of seafood than Minolta colorimeter

24. The use of visible near infrared spectroscopy and nuclear magnetic resonance spectroscopy to predict sensory evaluation of beef

25. Comparison of umami intensity in broiler edible meat and offal during aging

26. Inclusion of olive pomace in the finishing diet of pigs. Effect on nutritional quality of meat

27. Oxidative stability of meat from Pura Raza Gallega horse breed in two package systems during refrigerated storage

28. Effect of slaughter age in intramuscular fat content and fatty acid profile of grazing Cabra Galega lambs

29. Influence of Celta pig diet on fatty acid profile and cholesterol content of pâté

30. Effect of traditional feeding in Celta pigs on fatty acid profile and cholesterol content of “chorizo criollo” sausage

31. A comprehensive method for simultaneous quantification of six boar taint compounds in meat products

32. Physicochemical and sensory properties of Hokkaido sika deer (Cervus nippon yesoensis) and brown bear (Ursus arctos) meat

33. Nix Pro 2, a novel technology for instrumental colour analysis on Canadian veal

34. Impact of a novel amperage-based electrical stimulation system on meat quality and palatability of finished steers

35. Prediction of 24h pH and lamb meat quality parameters in different muscle fibre types using rapid evaporative ionisation mass spectrometry

36. Effect of sodium chloride on myoglobin and lipid oxidation in pork

37. Effects of novel ultrasound technique on meat quality, sensory attributes, and microstructure of bovine semitendinosus muscle

38. Assessing chicken meat authenticity within divergent farming systems (organic versus antibiotic-free) using SWATH-MS-based proteomic analysis and chemometrics

39. Metabolism of imidazole dipeptides and taurine of the breast muscle are affected by post-hatch development in meat-type chickens

40. Effect of regulation dietary amino acid level (Lys) on growth performance, blood and muscle metabolism in broilers

41. Effect of dietary orotic acid and histidine supplementation on meat quality and growth performance of broiler chicken

42. Effect of impala, mountain reedbuck and springbok on carcass yield and meat quality

43. Entire male effect on the rate of destructured zones of pork ham

44. Lipid profile of meat from different free-range chicken strains

45. Optimal aging times for beef destined for foodservice

46. Tenderness of Italian Mediterranean buffalo meat compared to Piemontese beef

47. Effect of radiofrequency tempering combined with conventional thawing on water-holding status and sensory attributes of chicken breast fillets

48. Bushfire exposure associated with increased beef loin pH at grading

49. Variations in muscle fibre type isoforms and protein denaturation across four pork muscles explain changes in cook loss and tenderness

50. Evaluation of rabbit growth performance and meat quality as influenced by genotype

51. Influence of chestnuts in the finishing diet of Celta pig breed on the free amino acids

52. Sensorial analyse of Longissimus thoracis et lumborum muscle of Celta pig affected by the finishing diet

53. Regulation of meat quality by dietary lysine levels

54. Effects of pelvic suspension and its duration on Hokkaido sika deer meat quality

55. Marbling relationship between Canadian and Japanese beef grading sites

56. Carcass quality characteristics from swine fed hempseed meal as primary protein source

Meat Production

  1. Prediction of lean meat content in pork carcasses: genetic effect

2. Muscle composition of carcass and of body weight gain assessed by computed tomography in pigs: genetic effect

3. Muscle composition of carcass and of body weight gain assessed by computed tomography in pigs: feeding level and sex effect

4. Effect of vegetable by-product-based feeding on beef carcass quality

5. Effect of genotype and immunocastration on the fatty acid composition in pork backfat

6. The meat quality of lambs grazing perennial wheat with different companion legumes

7. AI assisted Cobot potential for meat cutting procedures

8. The sensory quality of meat from intact and castrated male lambs

9. Application of N2 gas to pig stunning

10. Effect of carbon dioxide gas stunning on discoloration and quality trait of chicken breast muscle and small intestine in factory

11. Comparative characterization of nutrition, taste substances, aroma compounds in breasts and thighs of Daokou red-cooked chicken

Consumer Science

  1. Consumer acceptance and shear force values of top sirloin steaks prepared using sous vide and flat-top grill cookery methods

2. Analysis of sensory characteristics of chicken broths with different chicken oil content using the check-all-that-apply (CATA) questions

3. Effects of dairy lamb rearing system and slaughter age on consumer liking of meat and its association with lipid composition

4. Modelling consumer liking of lamb meat based on composition using chemical and rapid evaporative ionisation mass spectrometry methods

5. Measuring the purchase intention of Irish consumers towards phosphate-reduced processed meat products using extended Theory of Planned Behaviour

6. Expectations and attitude of Australian consumers toward blended- hybrid meat and poultry products

7. The effect of free amino acids supplementation on the taste of beef extract

8. Consumer perception and preference for beef mince consumption: Predicting premiumisation possibility of beef mince in NZ

Meat Products

  1. Development of drinkable meat and evaluation of its nutritional function

2. Influence of partial replacement of animal fat by microencapsulated oil mixtures on the composition and texture of foal pâté

3. Use of microencapsulated healthy oil mixtures to enhance the fatty acid profile of foal pâté

4. Effect of grazing on the odors, tastes, and metabolites of Japanese
Shorthorn beef

5. Nitrite and nitrate levels in meat products labelled as “preservative- free” compared to conventionally cured counterparts

6. Sage (Salvia officinalis L.) preparations as natural ingredients improving the qualities and safety of meat balls with mechanically separated meat

7. A novel Japanese-style prosciutto fermented with dried bonito mold

8. Comparison of the quality of homogenized pork sausages and their plant-based counterparts available on Polish market

9. Affecting factor of the natural casing toughness and tenderizing
method for the Chinese hog casings

10. The use of unconventional methods of physical processing in production of protein meat snacks with increased nutritional and health value

11. The possibility of using the Baikal skullcap as a natural antioxidant in meat products with a reduced addition of nitrate (III)

12. The preliminary study about taste-active compound-related genes and the on-site real-time PCR assay in Japanese Black beef

13. Assessment of the possibility of using pork with a PSE defect in the
production of dried sausages

14. Meat products and their vegetable analogues on the Polish market:
nutritional value and price

15. Investigating the effect of high-pressure technology on the quality of phosphate-reduced sausage formulations with ultrasound-treated ingredients as phosphate alternatives

16. Aroma profile of dry fermented sausages as affected by the addition of nitrogen and sulfur precursors

17. Evaluation of colour in rabbit meat prepared with two cooking methods produced and slaughtered in the Ñuble region, Chile

18. Effect of three-component antioxidant blend on oxidative stability and
nitrite reduction of cooked sausages

19. Reducing salt and monosodium glutamate in frankfurters using a natural flavor enhancer from shiitake byproducts

20. Nutritional and sensory properties of frankfurter sausages with cricket
flour as a meat replacer

21. Assessment of the nutrient content in selected processed meat products for compliance with the declared nutrient content

22. Comparison of the declared and analysed nutritional composition between branded and private-label meat products sold in Greek supermarkets

23. Effect of pH, dryness, and fat on the intensity of cold smoke treatment in raw ham (Japanese style ‘lachs ham’)

24. Zinc protoporphyrin IX predominantly exists as a complex non- enzymatically bound to apo-hemoglobin in Parma ham

25. Effect of wine on the behavior of Listeria monocytogenes in a dry-cured
sausage made with reduced nitrite

26. Effect of garlic, oregano and thyme essential oils on the Clostridium sporogenes behaviour in nitrite-free cured pork sausage

27. Effect of replacing pork fat with healthier oils on lipid profile of dry- fermented foal sausages

28. Volatile profile of dry-fermented foal sausages formulated with healthy oil emulsion hydrogels

29. Effects of manufacturing conditions on zinc protoporphyrin IX formation in fermented dry sausage with Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris GB(A)-1

30. The anti-inflammatory effect of Xuanwei ham derived peptides in the dextran sulfate sodium-induced C57BL/6 mice model

31. Effect of salt distribution heterogeneity on enhancing perception of saltiness and sensory properties in beef patties

32. Development of healthy dry-fermented sausages (chorizo) from Cachena beef using emulsion hydrogel and turmeric powder

33. Influence of the addition of turmeric on the color, texture and lipid
oxidation of healthy beef sausage

Meat Microbiology

  1. Effect of sodium bicarbonate on Staphylococcus aureus during high hydrostatic pressure treatment and storage under a low temperature condition

2. Probiotic potential of yeasts isolated from Xuanwei ham

3. Dynamic changes of bacteria and screening of potential spoilage markers of lamb in aerobic and vacuum packaging

4. Bacterial sanitation status of pork processed by the automated pork thigh deboning machine

Meat Safety

  1. Decreased immunoreactivity of hepatitis E virus antigen following treatment with Sakhalin spruce (Picea glehnii) essential oil

2. Multilayer furcellaran/chitosan nano/microemulsions with the addition of bioactive peptides and their effect on microbiological quality of cold stored pork loin

3. Changes in biogenic amines profile of skin-packed beef treated by high
pressure processing

4. Microbiological characterization in market centers from the main municipality of sheep meat commercialization of Mexico

Other Topics of Meat Science & Technology

  1. Investigation of the physicochemical and textural properties of an iron-rich 3D-printed hybrid food

2. Fatty acids profiles and lipids health indices of plant-based burgers compared to meat burger

3. Digestibility of plant-based and meat burgers using an in vitro
protocol for swine

4. Comparative assessment of physical characteristics of plant-based meats and animal meat products in the Japanese market

5. Specific Fluid Content: an instrumental parameter to estimate juiciness in meat and plant-based burgers

6. Texture profile analysis on raw homogenized meat and plant-based burgers

7. Fingerprinting meat and plant-based burgers under smart-NIR rays

8. An instrumental protocol for measuring water dynamics in meat and plant-based burgers

9. Evolution of microbiota in meat and plant-based burgers during vacuum package storage

10. Effect of Clostridium butyricum MIYAIRI 588 supplementation on the intestinal microbiota and meat quality of fattening pigs

11. Quality characteristics of beef rib eye roll wet-aged in a microwave aging chamber

12. Oxidative stability of meat homogenates treated with spent coffee ground extract obtained by submerged fermentation

13. Effect of feruloylated arabinoxylans on physicochemical properties of York-type ham

14. Screening of food ingredients with proliferative activity for skeletal muscle cells

15. Antihypertensive effect of pork immersed in sake lees through nitric oxide synthesis

16. Effects of niacinamide in an animal model of motivational deficit induced by lipopolysaccharide administration

17. Effects of different meat species and their fractions on postprandial behavioral thermoregulation in mice

18. Establishment of a model for examining the improving effects of meat components against brain dysfunction

19. Extrusion as a functional measure for increasing the biological value of plant origin rest raw materials to produce meat analogues

20. Enzyme-digested chicken breast meat affects type IIb fiber diameter on the surface of tibialis anterior muscle in aged mice

21. Meat production by chicken stem cell engineering

22. Application of a novel chick embryo culture system for developmental studies and chicken meat production

23. Possible chicken meat production by Ex-Ovo embryo culture system
and the application for poultry biotechnology

24. A new semantic resource responding to the principles of open science: the meat thesaurus for dialogue between sector actors

25. Novel anti-inflammatory effects of 3RS, 7R, 11R-phytanic acid

26. Meat and plant-based burgers water dynamics

27. Niacinamide ameliorates the anxiety-like behavior induced by social defeat stress

28. Study on the immunostimulatory effect of fermented meat products with psychrotrophic lactic acid bacteria

29. Effects of culture temperature of chicken satellite cell on production yield and taste characteristics for cultured meat

2021

Animal Tissue Biology

  1. Growth rate within the feeding regime seems to drive early postmortem metabolism and beef tenderization: a proteomic approach

Daniel S. Antonelo, Juan F. M. Gómez, Saulo L. Silva, Mariane Beline, Xue Zhang, Yifei Wang, Bruna Pavan, Larissa A. Koulicoff, Alessandra F. Rosa, Rodrigo S. Goulart, Shuting Li, David E. Gerrard, Surendranath P. Suman, M. Wes Schilling, Julio C.C. Balieiro

2. Variations in intramuscular fat content and profile in Angus x Nellore steers under
different feeding strategies contribute to color and tenderness development in
longissimus thoracis

Daniel Antonelo, Mariane Beline, Saulo Silva, Juan Gómez, Christina Ferreira, Xue Zhang, Bruna Pavan, Larissa Koulicoff, Alessandra Rosa, Rodrigo Goulart, David Gerrard, Surendranath Suman, Wes Schilling, Julio Balieiro

3. Effect of sexual condition on postmortem metabolism and meat quality of Nellore cattle
males

Mariane Beline, Daniel S. Antonelo, Juan F. M. Gómez, Sulaiman K. Matarneh, Camylla P. Monteiro, Paulo R. Leme, Rodrigo S. Goulart, Alessandra F. Rosa, Mirele D. Poleti, Julio C.C. Balieiro, David E. Gerrard, Saulo L. Silva

4. Meat quality of Nellore males is affected by sexual condition

Mariane Beline, Daniel S. Antonelo, Juan F. M. Gómez, Camylla P. Monteiro, Enzo M. Ribeiro1,
Daniela A. Vaco, Rodrigo S. Goulart, Jaime U. Tarouco, Paulo R. Leme, Saulo L. Silva

5. Effects of Photostimulation on Skeletal Muscle Weight and Histidine-Containing
Dipeptide Content in Japanese Quail

Ai Egusa, Kanako Mayumi, Mamoru Totsuka, Jun-ichi Shiraishi, Nobuhiro Nakao

6. Interconnected molecular pathways are involved, in a pH-dependent manner, in the
concomitant appearance of the 110 and 30 kDa proteolytic fragments during beef
tenderization

Mohammed Gagaoua, Declan Troy, Anne Maria Mullen

7. Protein profile in longissimus thoracics muscle from zebu cattle reveals a protein that
may be related to intramuscular collagen solubility

Taiane Martins, Mirele Poleti, Pollyana Garbossa, Adrielle Ferrinho, Alessandra Bridi, Hellencris Rocha, Ana Giulia do Barco, Tamyres Amorim, Julian Muñoz, Juliana Silva, Annelise Lobo, Lenise Mueller, Hugo Reis, Letícia Stella1, Fernando Baldi, Saulo Silva, Júlio Cesar Balieiro, Juliano Silveira, Angélica Pereira

8. Influence of sex class of feedlot crossbred Angus x Nellore cattle on post-mortem
proteolysis and beef tenderness

Pollyana Garbossa, Mirele Poleti, Taiane Martins, Hellencris Rocha, Tamyres de Amorim, Ana Giuliado do Barco, Hugo dos Reis, Letícia Augusta Stella, Lenise Mueller, Adrielle Ferrinho, Julian AndrésMuñoz, Júlio Cesar Balieiro, Angélica Simone Pereira

9. Effect of postmortem vacuum-packaged time on meat quality during chilled storage

Yingxin Zhao, Li Chen, Zhenyu Wang, Chengli Hou, Xin Li, Fei Fang, Xiaochun Zheng, Xu Wang, Yejun Zhang, Dequan Zhang

10. Does cutting of pork carcasses before rigor mortis affects the shape of products and
meat quality ?

Marchen Hviid, Marc Moeskær

11. Nitrogen content in pectoralis major muscle from Ross 308 broilers with or without
wooden breast

Marchen Hviid

12. Bioinformatics analyses to characterize how proteome regulates metabolome and its
impact on muscle-specific fresh beef color stability

F. Kiyimba, S. P. Suman, P. Joseph, A. Abraham, G. G. Mafi1, R. Ramanathan

13. In silico bioinformatics analyses reveals the structural and functional characterization of
protein G3N0V0 differentially abundant in dark-cutting beef

Frank Kiyimba, Steven Hartson, Gretchen Mafi, Ranjith Ramanathan

14. Comparative Study of the Blood Amino Acid Content with Some Fattening Parameters
of Duroc Breed Boars

Nikita Kolesnik, Danila Plotnikov, Anna Belous, Nadezhda Bogolyubova, Sergey Zaitsev

15. Oleic acid supplementation up-regulates transcript expression of oxidative metabolic
genes in murine isolated muscle fiber

Yusuke Komiya, Shugo Iseki, Yuto Adachi, Keizo Arihara

16. Nucleic acids as the abundant dietary meat component

Zuzanna Koziara, Agnieszka Bartoszek

17. Effects of acetylation on dissociation and phosphorylation of actomyosin in ovine
muscle during incubation at 4 °C in vitro

Yejun Zhang, Xin Li, Dequan Zhang

18. Meta-analysis of the relationship between collagen characteristics and beef tenderness

Xiying Li, Minh Ha, Robyn Warner, Frank Dunshea

19. Mixing horned and disbudded bulls during rearing: effects on post-mortem muscle
proteome and related biochemical pathways

Rabiaa Ben Mbarek, Mohammed Gagaoua, Ruth Hamill, Brigitte Picard, Joseph Kerry, Anne Maria Mullen, Anna-Maria Reiche, Paolo Silacci, Claudia Terlouw

20. Biochemical and textural changes in beef from bulls and steers of different crossbreeds
shortly after slaughter and during ageing

Julia Bogdanowicz, Monika Modzelewska-Kapituła, Wacław Mozolewski

21. Changes in Shear Force after 3 weeks of carcass ageing of retail cuts from Bruna dels
Pirineus breed

Núria Panella-Riera, Marta Gil, M. Angels Oliver, Maria Font-i-Furnols


22. Comparison of machine learning algorithms to identify metabolomics features for
predictive modeling of beef color

Ranjith Ramanathan, Sathyanarayanan Aakur, Anjana Suresh, Anupam Abraham, Frank Kiyimba, Gretchen Mafi

23. Differential microRNA expression in skeletal muscle from dark cutting beef carcasses

Penny Riggs

24. Finishing regime and growth rate change fresh beef color attributes independent of
postmortem metabolism and ultimate pH

Juan F. Morales Gómez; Mariane Beline, Daniel S. Antonelo, Laila T. Kirkpatrick, Bruna Pavan, Danilo Brito, Rodrigo S. Goulart, Ana Julia Amaral, Daniela Álvares Vasco, Enzo Manzano Ribeiro, David E. Gerrard, Saulo L. Silva

25. Bioimpedance measurements as a tool for evaluating emerging meat defects in pork
ham

Paweł Suliga, Sisay Mebre, Bjørg Egelandsdal, Ole Alvseike, Daniel Münch

26. Native beef MMP-2 may contribute to postmortem collagen degradation in extended
aged beef

Amelia Welter, Emily Verrill, Larissa Koulicoff, Michael Chao

27. Effect of energy metabolism and proteolysis on the toughness of intermediate ultimate
pH beef

Yan Zhao, Xiao Kong, Xiaoyin Yang, Lixian Zhu, Rongrong Liang, Xin Luo, Liang Zhang, David L Hopkins, Yanwei Mao, Yimin Zhang

28. Molecular mechanisms in early post mortem muscle contributing to the development of
beef flavour and associated biomarkers as revealed by shotgun proteomics

Yao Zhu, Ruth M. Hamill, Anne Maria Mullen, Alan Kelly, Mohammed Gagaoua

Animal welfare vs. Human Welfare

  1. The psychology, history and evolution of Halal meat consumption

Abdulatef Ahhmed, Alfitory Naser, Hasan Yetim, Ryoichi Sakata

2. A pilot study investigating the air velocity inside a transport vehicle for pigs during
transport

Joanna Klaaborg, Dorte Lene Schrøder-Petersen

3. Determination and evaluation of bruises on bovine carcasses in a slaughterhouse in the
Ñuble region, Chile

Letelier R., Gädicke P., Barraza I., Espinoza H., González F.

4. Influence of grazing intensity on behavioural reactivity, pre-slaughter physiology and
meat characteristics in horned beef heifers

Anna-Maria Reiche, Paolo Silacci, Frigga Dohme-Meier, Claudia Terlouw

5. Overall assessment of broilers’ welfare at slaughterhouse and on farms rearing
conditions

Sónia Saraiva, Sara Santos, Cristina Saraiva

6. Feasibility of different inert gases for stunning process of rabbit: Impact on meat quality
and physiological traits

Shahbubul Muhammad Alam, Dong Heon Song, Sun Moon Kang, Soo Hyon Cho, Inho Hwang, Kuk-Hwan Seol

7. Evaluation of a scheme based on welfare indicators in heavy pigs at abattoir

Emanuela Zanardi, Silvio De Luca, Adriana Ianieri, Antonio Marco Maisano, Federico Scali, Giovanni Loris Alborali, Sergio Ghidini

8. Impacts of a simulated heatwave on physiological responses, and retail meat quality of
crossbred lambs

Minghao Zhang, Frank R. Dunshea, Robyn D. Warner, Kristy DiGiacomo, Aleena Joy, Archana Abhijith, Pragna Prathap, Ting Ma, Surinder S. Chauhan

Bioactive Compounds from and for Meat

  1. Effect of the incorporation of a cheese whey hydrolyzate on the lipid oxidation of
    cooked ham

Roberto Bermudez, Noemi Echegaray, Paulo E.S. Munekata, Rubén Domínguez, Márcio Vargas- Ramella, Daniel Franco, Mirian Pateiro, Jose M. Lorenzo

2. Evaluation of sensory characteristics of cooked ham stored in active packaging with
antioxidant compounds

Sol Zamuz, Roberto Bermudez, Paulo E.S. Munekata, Noemi Echegaray, Márcio Vargas-Ramella, Ruben Dominguez, Daniel Franco, Mirian Pateiro, Jose M. Lorenzo

3. Angiotensin I-converting enzyme inhibitory and antioxidant activity of trout meat
protein subjected to digestion

Justyna Borawska-Dziadkiewicz, Małgorzata Darewicz

4. Obtention of zinc-protoporphyrin from porcine liver pre-treated with pulsed electric
field

Paula Borrajo, José M. Lorenzo, Roberto Bermúdez, Paulo E.S. Munekata, Rubén Domínguez, Mirian Pateiro, Daniel Franco

5. Evaluation of the antioxidant and antimicrobial activity of rosemary (Rosmarinus
officinalis L.) preparations in meat balls from “Baader” meat

Elżbieta Hać-Szymańczuk, Aneta Cegiełka, Marta Chmiel, Dorota Pietrzak

6.Effects of buckwheat hull extracts on lipid oxidation, color and sensory characteristics
of chicken meatballs during refrigerated storage

Adam Zwolan, Lech Adamczak, Marta Chmiel, Aneta Cegiełka, Tomasz Florowski, Joanna Bryś, Dorota Pietrzak

7. Influence of the addition of turmeric on the color and texture parameters of healthy
beef pâté

Rubén Domínguez, Mirian Pateiro,, Noemi Echegaray, Roberto Bermúdez, Márcio Vargas-Ramella, Paulo E.S. Munekata, José M. Lorenzo

8. Use of turmeric as natural antioxidant in healthy beef pâté: Effect on lipid oxidation and
lineal aldehydes

Rubén Domínguez, Mirian Pateiro, Noemi Echegaray, Roberto Bermúdez, Márcio Vargas-Ramella,Paulo E.S. Munekata, José M. Lorenzo

9. Stabilization of oxidative processes in functional cooked sausages by optimization of
incorporated biologically active substances

Nikolay Kolev, Desislava Vlahova-Vangelova, Desislav Balev, Stefan Dragoev

10. Physicochemical properties of beef ‘salchichón’ elaborated with vegetable oil and
turmeric extract

Sol Zamuz, José M. Lorenzo, Rubén Domínguez, Mirian Pateiro, Noemi Echegaray, Roberto
Bermúdez, Márcio Vargas-Ramella, Paulo E.S. Munekata, Daniel Franco

11. Acerola as a source of plant-derived antioxidants in homogenized sausages

Dominika Gubała, Władysław Migdał

12. The peptidomic approach to identifying peptides with dipeptydyl peptidase-iv
inhibiting activity from dry-cured pork loins

Paulina Kęska, Joanna Stadnik

13. Effect of dried barley spent grains on the quality of deli-type chicken meat product

Małgorzata Korzeniowska, Karolina Puchala-Mielczarek

14. Effect of peptide extract from beef myofibrillar protein on oxidative stress in the brains
of spontaneously hypertensive rats

Seung Yun Lee, Da Young Lee, Ji Hyeop Kang, Dong Hoon Oh, Jae Won Jeong, Jae Hyeon Kim, Hyun Woo Kim, Sun Jin Hur

15. Effect of turmeric addition on colour and lipid oxidation of beef meatballs

Jose M. Lorenzo, Roberto Bermudez, Paulo E.S. Munekata, Noemí Echegaray, Marcio Vargas-Ramella, Ruben Dominguez, Mirian Pateiro, Daniel Franco

16. Extending the shelf-life of pork patties using protein hydrolysates obtained from
porcine liver

Jose Manuel Lorenzo, Paula Borrajo, Roberto Bermúdez, Paulo E.S. Munekata, Ruben Dominguez, Mirian Pateiro, Daniel Franco

17. Antioxidant properties of ‘Algarrobo blanco’ (Prosopis alba Griseb.) extracts and their
applications to lamb burgers preservation.

Silvana C. Ruiz, Sandra L. Martínez, Alberto González-Mohino, Mario Estévez, David Morcuende

18. Effect of turmeric content in the sensory attributes of beef fermented sausage

Paulo Munekata, Laura Purriños, Roberto Bermúdez, Noemi Echegaray, Márcio Vargas-Ramella, Rubén Domínguez, Mirian Pateiro, Daniel Franco, José M. Lorenzo

19. Sensory evaluation of pro-healthy beef meatballs with increasing levels of turmeric

Paulo Munekata, Sol Zamuz, Laura Purriños, Roberto Bermúdez, Noemi Echegaray, Márcio Vargas- Ramella, Rubén Domínguez, Mirian Pateiro, Daniel Franco, José M. Lorenzo

20. Effect of carnosine on ATP hydrolysis by actomyosin under acidic conditions

Minami Okada, Jun-ichi Wakamatsu, Haruto Kumura, Toru Hayakawa

21. Effects of the addition of tropical edible seaweed on the physicochemical properties
and lipid oxidation of chicken sausage

Wolyna Pindi, Elisha Munsu, Patricia Matanjun, Noorakmar Ab Wahab, Hana Mohd Zaini, Nurul Shaeera Sulaiman

22. Effect of pomegranate juice filtrate on textural, physicochemical and microbial quality
of chevon from mature goat

Nikheel B. Rathod, Mohini R. Jadhav, Rahul C. Ranveer, Anil S. Nandane, Surendra B. Patange

23. The incorporation of a pomegranate peel extract in the formulation of dry sausages
without added nitrites protects proteins from oxidation during in vitro digestion

Guadalupe Lavado Rodas, Irene Moreno Montero, Nieves Higuero Fernández, Ramón Cava López

24. Antimicrobial effect of Agaricus blazei extract on – patties during chilled storage

Brisa de Mar Torres-Martínez, Rey David Vargas-Sánchez, Gastón R. Torrescano-Urrutia, Nelson Huerta-Leidenz, Félix Joel Ibarra-Arias, Armida Sánchez-Escalante

25. Preliminary assessment of Feruloylated arabinoxylans as functional ingredients on
physicochemical properties of Frankfurt sausages

Brisa de Mar Torres-Martínez, Carlos Sampieri-Jiménez, María de los Ángeles de la Rosa-Alcaraz, Rey David Vargas-Sánchez, Elizabeth Carvajal-Millán, Nelson Huerta-Leidenz, Armida Sánchez-Escalante, Gastón R. Torrescano-Urrutia

26.The potential mediation of peroxiredoxin 6 in the activation of mitochondriondependent
apoptosis during early postmortem of bovine muscle

Xinyi Wang, Yimin Zhang, Lixian Zhu, Pengcheng Dong, Xiaoyin Yang, Rongrong Liang, Yanwei Mao, Xin Luo,

27. Effect of heat treatment on the content of histidine dipeptides in goose meat

Adam Więk, Wacław Mozolewski, Sylwester Rybaczek, Beata Piłat

28. Antioxidant and other activities of peptides from canned meat fortifited with willow
herb (Epilobium angustyfolium L.)

Karolina Ferysiuk, Karolina Wójciak, Paulina Kęska

29. Dry-curing ham derived peptide (Asp-Leu-Glu-Glu) regulated the antioxidant enzymes
activities in Caco-2 cells

Lujuan Xing, Wangang Zhang

30. The anti-inflammatory effects of dry-curing ham derived bioactive peptides

Lujuan Xing, Lijuan Fu, Wangang Zhang

31. Comparison of DMHF generated by the Maillard reaction in various cooked meats

Issei Yokoyama, Motoko Ohata, Yusuke Komiya, Jun Nagasao, Keizo Arihara

Consumer Trends and Food Waste Reduction

  1. Protein source or its value? Consumers’ perception of the importance of attributes of
    meat(-like) product

Marcin Antoniak, Andrzej Szymkowiak

2. Consumer response towards skatole and androstenone in meat from entire males

Rikke Bonnichsen

3. Effect of information on consumers’ sensory evaluation of beef, plant-based and hybrid
beef burgers

Simona Grasso, Rachel Smith, Natalia Mansilla

4. European consumer preferences for hybrid meat products

Simona Grasso, Daniele Asioli, Rachel Smith

5. Consumer preferences for sheep meat in the Tiaret region of Algeria

Hafidh Zemour, Mohamed Sadoud

6. Factors influencing consumer assessment of wet and dry aged Merino cull ewe meat
eating quality

Melindee Hastie, Minh Ha, Robin Jacob, Graham Hepworth, Damir Torrico, Robyn Warner

7. Analysis on consumer’s evaluation of pork appearance depending on the pork cuts

Yee Eun Lee, Hyun Jung Lee, Minsu Kim, Ji Won Yoon, Minkyung Ryu, Cheorun Jo

8. Towards improving carcass classification for the canadian dark-cutting beef: consumer
sensory evaluation

Zeb Pietrasik, Jennifer Aalhus, Oscar Lopez-Campos, Argenis Rodas-González, Nuria Prieto

9. Analysis of the perception of intrinsic and extrinsic attributes of beef in the city of
Chillán, Chile

Letelier R., González F., Vial G., Espinoza H., Gädicke P.

10. Importance of marbling for the prediction of beef eating quality in France and Europe

Jingjing Liu, Jérôme Normand, Grzegorz Pogorzelski, Alix Neveu, Isabelle Legrand, Christophe Denoyelle, David Pethick, Marie-Pierre Ellies-Oury, Jean-Francois Hocquette

11. The Role of Environmental Concern in Explaining the Intention to Reduce Meat
Consumption

Andrzej Szymkowiak, Barbara Borusiak, Barbara Kucharska, Jana Gálová, Anna Mravcová

12. Meat Content and Its Definition

Tomáš Vlčko, Jozef Golian

13. Estimation of sensory difference threshold for emulsified fat in chicken broth

Genya Watanabe, Shota Ishida, Michiyo Motoyama, Keigo Takita, Ikuyo Nakajima, Atsushi Tajima, Keisuke Sasaki

14. Consumer studies on the eating quality of Welsh lamb

Linda Farmer, Eleri Thomas, Elizabeth Swancott, John Richards, Terence Hagan, David Sanderson, Alan Gordon

Emerging Technologies in Meat Processing

  1. Development of sensors for rapid on-line slaughterhouse detection of boar taint – an
    approach based on the analysis of VOC profiles

Clément Burgeon

2. Is the desinewed meat mechanically separated meat?

Krzysztof Dasiewicz, Mirosław Słowiński, Aneta Cegiełka

3. Use of Nix colorimeter to detect the pale, soft, and exudative (PSE) meat in Ontario
broiler flocks and look at the effects of chilling methods

Sunoh Che, Leonardo Susta, Shai Barbut

4. Using TD-NMR relaxometry to assess the presence and degree of severity of myopathy
in broiler breast tissue

Nara Regina B. Cônsolo, Luis C.G.S. Barbosa, Tiago B. Moraes, Luiz A. Colnago, Cristiane S. da S. Araujo, Guilherme F. Silva, Lucio F. Araujo

5. Comparison of methods to validate the prediction of ham and belly composition by
magnetic induction scanner

Gerard Daumas, Mathieu Monziols, Juan Manuel Rodriguez, Jacobo Álvarez-Garcia, David Causeur

6. Classification of nitrate/ nitrite levels in bacon using hyperspectral imaging

David Farrell, Alan Gordon, Tony Duffy, Trudi Scott

7. Application of Raman spectroscopy for fatty acid and boar taint determination

Maria Font-i-Furnols, Irene Peñaranda, Macarena Egea, Nuria Panella-Riera, M. Dolores Garrido, M. Belen Linares, M. Belen Lopez

8. Preliminary investigation into the prediction of eating quality of lamb loin using Raman
spectroscopy

Stephanie Fowler, Benjamin Holman, Matthew Newell, Gordon Refshauge, Richard Hayes, Stephen Morris, David Hopkins

9. Validation of models to predict the intramuscular fat content of lamb loin

Stephanie Fowler, Stephen Morris, Suzanne Mortimer, David Hopkins

10. Dry-cured ham stuffing using radio frequency and its effect on texture

Elena Fulladosa, Adriana Illana, Alejandro Olmos, Israel Muñoz

11. Artificial tenderization of camel meat using Algerian endemic plant proteases
(ficin, capparin and calotropain) recovered using Three Phase Partitioning system: a
sustainable development example

Mohammed Gagaoua, Amira Leila Dib, Melisa Lamri, Nedjoua Lakhdara

12. Sensory Evaluation of Cured Raw Hams after Injection of Staphylococcus Equorum
Strains During Production

Monika Gibis, Ramona Bosse, Mathias Wolz, Jochen Weiss

13. New natural preservation ingredients: Challenges and opportunities

Catalin Iancu, Laura Vilches-Bazaga, Gijs Lommerse, Karin Beekmann-Metselaar, Saurabh Kumar

14. Antimicrobial properties of furcellaran-chitosan coatings with bioactive peptides and its
effect on the microbial counts of cold stored smoked ham

Ewelina Jamróz, Piotr Kulawik, Magdalena Janik, Vedran Milosavljević, Paulina Guzik, Joanna Tkaczewska, Wondyfraw Tadele

15. Evaluation of biopolymer coating solutions enriched in bioactive peptides as materials
for extensions of microbiological quality of fish

Magdalena Janik, Piotr Kulawik, Ewelina Jamróz, Paulina Guzik, Vedran Milosavljević, Marzena Zając, Joanna Tkaczewska, Rafał Szram, Wondyfraw Tadele

16. The effects of post-mortem storage and innovative processing technologies on
cathepsin activities in meat

Lovedeep Kaur, Feng Ming Chian, Mariero Gawat, Seah-Xin Hui, Mike Boland

17. Dissociation effect of chicken actomyosin by inosinic acid and its related compounds

Yutaro Kobayashi, Masanori Matsuishi

18. Evaluation of antimicrobiological effectiveness of edible biopolymer coatings with
bioactive peptides applied on cold stored pork loin

Piotr Kulawik, Ewelina Jamróz, Paulina Guzik, Magdalena Janik, Wondyfraw Tadele, Vedran Milosavljević, Sara Gökdeniz, Serkan Kaya

19. Rapid detection of multiple meat quality parameters based on near infrared
spectroscopy

Li Chen Li, Xiao Chun Zheng, Meng Yuan Ma, De Quan Zhang

20. Effect of high hydrostatic pressure with reduced content of sodium chloride and sodium
phosphate on the physicochemical properties of chicken meat gels

Anastasiia Maksimenko, Ryo Kikuchi, Satomi Tsutsuura, Tadayuki Nishiumi

21. Combined effect of pomegranate extract and high pressure on the evolution of
instrumental color of Iberian dry-cured sausages during refrigerated storage

Irene Moreno, Guadalupe Lavado, Nieves Higuero, Ramón Cava

22. Evaluation of shelf life of ginger powder injected biceps femoris under sous vide
cooking and extended refrigerated storage

Zahra. B. Naqvi, Peter. C. Thomson, Michael. A. Campbell, Michael A. Friend

23. Ciona as potential salt replacer in pork burgers

Mirian Pateiro, Fredrik Norén, Roberto Bermúdez, Paulo E.S. Munekata, Rubén Domínguez, José M. Lorenzo

24. Effect of ultrasound treated food ingredients as phosphate replacers in Irish breakfast
sausages

Karthikeyan Palanisamy Thangavelu, Brijesh Tiwari, Joseph P. Kerry, Carlos Álvarez

25. Hyperspectral Imaging of deboned hams: determination of relevant areas for the
prediction of water holding capacity

Antoine Vautier, Thierry Lhommeau, Ronan Le Page

26. Study on the effect of low energy electron beam irradiation on the quality and shelf life
of beef

Wenjing Wei, Xibin Zhang, Hao Shi, Xinyi Wang, Yujiao Zhang, Jinglin Wang, Yimin Zhang, Xin Luo, Yanwei Mao

27. The biological effect of a beef derived Lactobacillus sakei on beef steaks during chilled
storage

Huixuan Yang, Xin Luo, Lixian Zhu, Rongrong Liang, Yanwei Mao, Xiaoyin Yang, Pengcheng Dong, Yimin Zhang

28. Effects of ultrasound on the properties of pork protein and fat emulsions

Wangang Zhang, Lei Zhou

29. Effects of ultrasound on the taste compound profile of unsmoked bacon

Wangang Zhang, Jian Zhang

Innovations in Animal Production

  1. The effects of long-term immunocastration on meat quality traits of male Bísaro pigs

Sofia Botelho-Fontela, José António Silva, Cristina Saraiva, Severiano Silva, Gustavo Paixão, Rita Payan-Carreira, Jose M. Lorenzo, Alexandra Esteves

2. The effect of immunoscatration and supplementary feeding level on m. longissimus
lumborum quality of farmed fallow deer (Dama dama)

Daniel Bureš, Tersia Needham, Luděk Bartoň, Nicole Lebedová, Veit Ny, Francisco Ceacero, Radim Kotrba, Louwrens Hoffman

3. Using TD-NMR relaxometry to evaluate tenderness of Nellore beef

Nara R.B. Cônsolo, Juliana Silva, Vicente L.M. Buarque, Paul H. Maclean, Tiago B. Moraes, Luis C.G.S. Barbosa, Luiz A. Colnago, Saulo L. Silva

4. High quality sustainable beef from the dairy sector: dairy cows and crossbred calves

Fie Følbæk Drachmann, Pernille Hougaard Jensen, Mogens Vestergaard, Margrethe Therkildsen

5. Effect of dietary fat and fibre on pig-house odour

Linda Farmer, Terence Hagan, Elizabeth Ball, David Sanderson, Ramon Muns, Alan Gordon, Violet Beattie, Ursula O’Neill, Sam Smyth, Rosanna Wreger

6. Polymorphism g.158093018 A>T within rabbit IGFBP5 gene influence pH value after
24h chilling

Łukasz Migdał, Anna Migdał, Michał Kmiecik, Sylwia Pałka, Ewelina Semik-Gurgul, Agnieszka Otwiniwska-Mindur, Władysław Migdał, Józef Bieniek

7. Shear force and pH of meat of White New Zealand rabbits fed on feed partially replaced
by biscuit

Marco Antonio Trindade, Jennifer Machado de Souza, Luciana Ruggeri Menezes Gotardo, Letícia Zanichelli de Oliveira, Isabele Trementossi Castilho, Heloísa Valarine Battagin, Ingra Giovanna Soares Perez

8. Impact of rabbit genotype and farming temperature on meat quality traits

Marco Cullere, Zsolt Matics, Zsolt Szendrő, Zsolt Gerencsér, Antonella Dalle Zotte

9. Body composition of pork carcasses slaughtered at the same age as influenced by high
ambient temperature

Gerard Daumas, Mathieu Monziols, Aira-Maye Serviento, David Renaudeau

10. Muscle content of pork carcasses and cuts as influenced by restricted feeding or amino
acid deficiency

Gerard Daumas, Mathieu Monziols, Nathalie Quiniou

11. Simulation of the impact of an increased proportion of entire male pigs on the
composition of pork cuts

Gerard Daumas, Mathieu Monziols

12. Characteristics of bellies from immunocastrated and entire female and castrated male
duroc pigs

Maria Font-i-Furnols, Albert Brun, Juan Florencio Tejeda, Albano Michela, Begonya Marcos, Marina Gispert

13. Physicochemical characteristics and fatty acid composition of meat from foals reared in
a rotational grazing system

Olalla López-Fernández, Laura Cutillas, Rubén Domínguez, Mirian Pateiro, Laura Purriños, Roberto Bermúdez, Daniel Franco, José M. Lorenzo

14. Inclusion of intact Saccharina latissima to finishing lamb diet improved micronutrient
content in the meat

Vladana Grabež, Liv Torunn Mydland, Alemayehu Kidane, Margareth Øverland, Per Berg, Elena Fulladosa, Elena Coll, Bjørg Egelandsdal

15. Meat quality of lambs fed BSF larvae as a protein source

Huiling Huang

16. The changes in metabolites in the breast of chicken broilers with different rearing
environments and refrigerated storage

Doo Yeon Jung, Dongheon Lee, Aera Jang, Hee Jin Kim, Hyun Jung Lee, Cheorun Jo

17. Different assumption way of limonene in kids can affect their oxidative status and meat
quality?

Aristide Maggiolino, Michele Faccia, David Hopkins, Giuseppe Natrella, Francesco Giannico, Pasquale De Palo

18. Chondroitin sulfate and manganese dietary supplementation affects the
physicochemical quality of broiler meat

Julian Andrés Muñoz, Taiane Martins, Tainara Aparecida Sant’Ana, Pollyana Garbossa, Lenise Mueller, Adrielle , Gabriella de Moura, Ingrid Harumi Fuzikawa, Jessica Luana Gemelli, Tamyres de Amorim, Hellencris Rocha, Ester Fabricio, Gustavo Correr, Mirele Poleti, Cristiane Araujo, Angélica Simone Pereira

19. Cytokine based Inflammatory Bowel Disease – Ulcerative Colitis clearance using
probiotics

Sungkwon Park, Sivasubramanian Ramani

20. Protective effects of Lactobacillus casei strains on growth performance, serum
inflammatory cytokines, and fecal microflora of deoxynivalenol exposed mice

Sungkwon Park, Jin Young Jeong, Neeraja Recharla

21. Beef palatability and volatile compounds from barley, corn and blended grain-fed
cattle: a qualitative approach

Wilson Barragán-Hernández, Michael E.R. Dugan, Jennifer Aalhus, Gregory Penner, Payam Vahmani, Oscar Lopez-Campos, Manuel Juarez, Jose Segura, Liliana Mahecha-Ledesma, Nuria Prieto

22. AI enhanced Precision Livestock Farming (PLF) is the next step in farm animal
management for optimal productivity and animal welfare

Dorte Schrøder-Petersen, Joanna Klaaborg, Rikke Bonnichsen

Meat Processing from Food Additives and Process Optimisation to Robotics and Automation

  1. Dry-aging beef: dehydration dynamics in varying meat geometries

Sara Álvarez, Carlos Álvarez, Ruth Hamill, Eileen O’Neill, Anne Maria Mullen

2. Optimitzation of ZnPP-forming conditions in porcine livers using response surface
methodology (RSM)

Ricard Bou, Mar Lauger, Michela Albano, Elvira Tenorio

3. Utilization of soybean post-production waste as an antioxidant additive in pork meat
formulation

Hana Derbew, Marzena Zając, Joanna Tkaczewska, Ewelina Jamróz

4. Effect of cooked beetroot juice and tomato paste in the color of nitrite-free cooked ham

Tiago Durães, João Santos, Fernando Nunes, Fernanda Cosme, Luis Patarata

5. Extreme dry-aging (110 days) of longissimus lumborum from 5-years old cow: Sensory
approach using “Check all that applies” (CATA)

Cristina Morillo, Sonia Ventanas, Josue Delgado, Francis Refolio, Alberto García-Mohíno, Mario Estevez

6. Objective carcass grading for bovine animals based on carcass length

Andrew Heggli, Lars Erik Gangsei, Morten Røe, Ole Arne Alvseike, Hilde Vinje

7. Has high rigor temperature become a problem in South African abattoirs?

Michelle Hope-, Phillip Strydom, Nthabiseng Masemola

8. Improving redness in nitrite-free pâté using ZnPP-rich ingredients

Mar Llauger, Adrià Maldonado, Anna Claret, Luis Guerrero, Jacint Arnau, Ricard Bou

9. Influence of acid whey addition on physicochemical properties in the production of
organic raw maturing beef ham

Anna Okoń, Piotr Szymański, Anna Łepecka, Bartłomiej Ruda, Zbigniew J. Dolatowski

10. Protein extraction aids salt swelling of pork meat

Peter Purslow, Laura Pouzo, Maria Ines Palacio, Eero Puolanne

11. The effect of NO-synthase and/or arginine on color changes and forms of hemoglobin
solutions

Marzena Zając, Krzysztof Zając

12. The effect of dry tomato and lingonberry on the color of pork meat formulations

Marzena Zając, Marcelina Grzebyk

13. Effect of temperature and cooking time on the toughness of previously tumbled beef
cuts

Konan Charles N’gatta, Raphael Favier, Jacques Rouel, Alain Kondjoyan, Dominique Gruffat, Pierre-Sylvain Mirade

14. Effect of tumbling time on raw beef of intermediate initial tenderness

Konan Charles N’gatta, Raphael Favier, Jacques Rouel, Alain Kondjoyan, Annie Venien, Thierry Astruc, Dominique Gruffat, Pierre-Sylvain Mirade

15. Effect of the application of pulsed electric field on the free amino acid profile of porcine
liver

Paula Borrajo, Roberto Bermúdez, Paulo E.S. Munekata, Laura Purriños, Rubén Domínguez, Mirian Pateiro, Daniel Franco, José M. Lorenzo

16. Search for new sites for predicting the composition of pork cuts

Gerard Daumas, Mathieu Monziols, David Causeur

17. Potential of a low-cost NIR spectrometer and a hyperspectral imaging system for the
prediction of the main quality parameters of beef steaks during cold storage

Maria del Mar Giró-Candanedo, Joel González, Josep Comaposada, Elena Fulladosa, Gamal ElMasry

18. Phosphate Elimination in Emulsified Meat Products: Impact of different Proteins on
Quality Characteristics

Olivier Goemaere, Ilse Fraeye

19. Evaluation of physical properties of beef according to part characteristics

Yuriko Iwamura, Masako Ota, Kazuhito Obara

20. Evaluation of cooking methods of pork belly and collar butt for Korean seniors

Sun Moon Kang, Ah Ran Maeng, KooK-Hwan Seol, Soohyun Cho

21. Chia seed mucilage as fat replacer in beef patties: Effects of technological properties

Özlem Yüncü, Hülya Serpil Kavuşan, Meltem Serdaroğlu

22. The Effects of Using Arugula Extract or pre-converted Arugula Extract as Nitrite Source
in Heat Treated Fermented Sausages

Burcu Sarı, Hilal Can, Hülya Serpil Kavuşan, Meltem Serdaroglu

23. The effect of fish oil addition on the fatty acid profile and consumer acceptability of
poultry sausages

Krzysztof Kawecki, Jerzy Stangierski, Piotr Konieczny, Jacek Niedźwiedź

24. Effect of added l irradiated black pepper (Piper Nigrum) on quality characteristics and
shelf – life of mortadella

Vladimir Kitanovski, Azis Pollozhani, Nora Limani Bekteshi, Olga Popovska, Sani Demiri, Irina Mladenoska, Hristina Spasevska, Slobodan Masic

25. Eating Quality of Aged Pork Loins is reduced in High Oxygen Modified Atmosphere
packaging compared to Vacuum Packaging

Michelle LeMaster, Robyn Warner, Frank Dunshea, Minh Ha

26. Volatile profile of dry- and wet-aged Australian beef loin and its relationship with
consumer flavour liking

Zhenzhao Li, Minh Ha, Damian Frank, Robyn Warner

27. Effects of electric, microwave and superheated steam methods of cooking on non- and
volatile compounds of roasted mutton

Huan Liu, Dequan Zhang, Zhenyu Wang, Teng Hui

28. Millet grains as a support for immobilization of probiotic bacteria in fermented sausage

Marilia Malvezzi, Sthefany Santos, Kaliane Oliveira, Maria Eugênia Pinto, Renata Macedo

29. Effect of texturized pea protein and protein isolates on the textural properties of
blended beef patties

Xinyu Miao, Minh Ha, Robyn Warner

30. The application of computer vision system in meat science and industry

Monika Modzelewska-Kapituła, Soojin Jun

31. The effect of the storage method on the quality of game meat

Natalia Kasałka-Czarna1, Róża Biegańska-Marecik2, Magdalena Montowska1

32. Computer vision systems (CVS) to predict composition of primal and retail cuts of
youthful beef carcasses

Jose Segura, Jennifer Aalhus, Ivy Larsen, Nuria Prieto, Haley Scott, Manuel Juárez, Oscar López-Campos

33. Convolutional neural networks for the prediction of cattle age using x-ray images of
skulls

José Segura, Jennifer L. Aalhus, Ivy L. Larsen, Nuria Prieto, Haley Scott, Arun Kommadath, Manuel Juárez, Ken Vanderwekken, Óscar López-Campos

34. Quality characteristics of phosphate free restructured turkey steaks formulated with
eggshell calcium powder and holly oak extract

Damla Tabak, Meltem Serdaroglu

35. Effects of liquid smoke on red color formation and antimicrobial activity in the cured
sausages

Shiro Takeda, Yuki Kinoshita, Kazutoshi Sugita, Jumpei Uchiyama, Wataru Mizunoya, Ryoichi Sakata

36. Improving the quality of beef from Holstein-Friesian bulls by different marinades

Katarzyna Tkacz, Monika Modzelewska-Kapituła, Massimiliano Petracci, Weronika Zduńczyk

37. Application of dried carrot pulp as a clean-label phosphate replacer in beef patties

Ciara K. McDonnell, Adam G. Fitzgerald, Paul Burt, Troy Hudgson, Aarti B. Tobin

38. Can extra bacteria give lamb meat extra shelf-life?

Michelle Xu, Mandeep Kaur, Christopher Pillidge, Peter Torley

39. Boar taint masking on marinade inyected meathttps://digicomst.ie/wp-content/uploads/2023/05/Session-7_39_2021.pdf

Elvira Zapata, Irene Peñaranda, Macarena Egea, Celia Iniesta, Núria Panella-Riera, Maria Font-i-Furnols, M. Belén López, M. Belén Linares, M. Dolores Garrido

40. Effect of vegetal fibre on texture and colour of fat reduced dry cured Spanish sausages

Irene Peñaranda, Daniel Álvarez, Celia María Iniesta1, Macarena Egea1, M. Belén Lopez, Elvira Zapata, M. Dolores Garrido, M. Belén Linares

Nutritional Quality of Meat, Meat Analogues and the Available Alternatives

  1. Physicochemical characteristics of ostrich meat (struthio camelus) as influenced by its
    muscle type

Sher Ali4, Asif Ali, Kashif Nauman, Muhammad Nadeem, Bilal Asghar, Muhammad Ammar, Jamal Nasir

2. Predicting protein quality of Mediterranean Buffalo meat by the determination of
collagen content

Alberto Brugiapaglia, Sara Bellezza Oddon, Ilaria Biasato, Liliana Di Stasio

3. Effect of breed on meat quality parameters of Navarre autochthonous foals

Aurora Cittadini1, M. Victoria Sarriés1, Roberto Bermúdez2, José M. Lorenzo2

4. Effect of finishing diet on fatty acid profile of Jaca Navarra foals

Aurora Cittadini, M. Victoria Sarriés, Mirian Pateiro, Laura Purriños, José M. Lorenzo

5. Vegeterian “sausages” with the addition of grape flour

Dani Dordevic, Lenka Havlova, Hana Buchtova, Patrik Benes, Johana Zemancova, Karolina Tesikova, Simona Jancikova, Bohuslava

6. Effect of the use of chestnuts in the finishing diet of Celta pig on the free fatty acid
profile

Noemí Echegaray, Roberto Bermúdez, Paulo E.S. Munekata, Márcio Vargas-Ramella, Rubén Domínguez, Javier Carballo, José M. Lorenzo

7. Inclusion of the chestnut on the finishing diet of Celta pig: Influence on total amino acid
profile

Noemí Echegaray, Roberto Bermúdez, Paulo E.S. Munekata, Márcio Vargas-Ramella, Mirian Pateiro, Javier Carballo, José M. Lorenzo

8. Co-oxidation of meat proteins and glucose during a simulated gastric digestion:
consequences of a severe pro-oxidative environment

Guadalupe Terrón, Jorge Ruiz, Ana Carrapiso, Lourdes Martín, Mario Estevez

9. Variability in fat content and fatty acid composition in selected porcine offal

Paulina Guzik, Piotr Kulawik, Marzena Zając, Władysław Migdał, Rafał Szram

10. Effect of the incorporation of Sea Spaghetti, Himanthalia elongata, on product
functionality and shelf stability in reduced-salt beef burgers

Elena Sofia Inguglia, Michael O’Grady, Halimah O. Mohammed, Maurice O’Sullivan O’Sullivan, Joseph P. Kerry, Ruth M. Hamill

11. Combining meat protein with plant protein in classic Danish meat products

Louise Hofer

12. Comparative studies of selected minerals in the skeletal muscles of fallow deer (Dama
dama) and red deer (Cervus elaphus) from the ecological rearing system

Janusz Kilar, Anna Kasprzyk

13. Oxidized nucleic acids as components potentially responsible for carcinogenic
properties of thermally processed red meat

Anna Koscielak, Karol Parchem, Agnieszka Bartoszek

14. Oxidative stability and quality parameters of veal during ageing

Mojca Kuhar, Iva Zahija, Katja Japelj, Tomaž Polak, Mateja Lušnic Polak, Lea Demšar

15. Fatty acids composition of meat of corriedale lamb and its crossing with merino dohne
lamb, reared exclusively on pasture in uruguay

Juan Jose Lucas, Maria Cristina Cabrera, Ali Saadoun

16. A punicalagin-rich pomegranate supplement counteracts the physiological impairments
caused by the intake of ultra-processed beef in Wistar Rats

Remigio Martínez, Victor Caballero, Silvia Díaz-Velasco, Alexis Arjona, Mario Estévez

17. The intake of ultra-processed beef impairs liver function, serum biochemistry and lipid
deposition in Wistar Rats

Remigio Martínez, María Freire, David Morcuende, Carmen Dueñas, Mario Estévez

18. The level of selected indices of oxidative stress after 5-week supplementation with an
innovative pro-health snack among a group of athletes

Małgorzata Morawska-Tota, Łukasz Tota, Joanna Tkaczewska

19. Characterization of fat from boars with a wide range of androstenone and skatole levels

Nuria Panella-Riera, M. Dolores Garrido, M. Belen Linares, Marta Gil, M. Angels Oliver, Joel Gonzalez Armangué, Isabel Diaz, Macarena Egea, Irene Peñaranda, Maria Font-i-Furnols

20. Effect of replacement of pork backfat fat by microencapsulated fish liver oil on
nutritional profile of pork burgers

Mirian Pateiro, Roberto Bermúdez, Rubén Domínguez, Paulo E.S. Munekata, José M. Lorenzo

21. The Effect of Banana Peel Flour (Saba and Berangan Banana) on Chicken Sausage
Physicochemical Composition and Sensory Acceptance

Wolyna Pindi, Hana Mohd Zaini, Jumardi Bin Roslan, Suryani Binti Saallah, Elisha Munsu, Nurul Shaeera Binti Sulaiman

22. Effect of freezing duration on oxidation of backfat stemming obtained from pigs fed
n-3 PUFA rich diets

Aurélie Promeyrat, Alain Le Roux, Antoine Vautier, Thierry Lhommeau

23. Comparison of quality traits and nutrition components of six retail cuts from female
Hanwoo (Bos Taurus coreanae) with high parities

Dong Heon Song, Hyun Woo Seo, Hoa Van Ba, Soo Hyon Cho, Kuk-Hwan Seol

24. Modelling the contribution of meat to global nutrition

Nick Smith, Andrew Fletcher, Jeremy Hill, Warren McNabb

25. The amino acids profiles of commonly consumed Polish seafood

Wondyfraw Tadele Wonbebo, Piotr Kulawik, Iwona Duda, Joanna Tkaczewska

Safety and Authenticity in Meat Production

  1. Shelf life of Pietrain and Duroc pork bellies packed on high-oxygen modified
    atmosphere

Michela Albano, Israel Muñoz, Albert Brun Pujol, Elsa Lloret, Maria Font-i-Furnols, Begonya Marcos Munta

2. Point-of-care extraction and GELFrEE electrophoresis for pork protein fractionation

Rituparna B., Naveena B.M., Subhasish B., Sowmya D., Barbuddhe S.B.1, Patra G., Bhattacharyya D.

3. Microbial Validation of Ethiopian Beef Jerky Formulations with the Inclusion of Dates
and Raisins

Jessica Brown, Gabrielle Allen, Ashley Cavallo, Arie Havelaar, Jason Scheffler

4. Carnobacterium maltaromaticum as a bioprotective culture against spoilage bacteria in
cooked ham

Caroline Cavalari, Pedro Imazaki, Barbara Pirard Pirard, Raphael Vanleyssem, Sarah Lebrun,
Sébastien Crèvecoeur, Georges Daube, Antoine Clinquart, Renata Macedo

5. Changes in the microbiological quality and content of biogenic amines in chicken fillets
packed using various techniques and stored under different conditions

Marta Chmiel, Olga Świder, Elżbieta Hać-Szymańczuk, Aneta Cegiełka, Lech Adamczak, Tomasz Florowski, Dorota Pietrzak, Marcin Bryła, Marek Roszko

6. Discrimination of grass-fed and grain-fed frozen beef using hyperspectral imaging

Cassius E.O. Coombs, Brendan E. Allman, Edward J. Morton, Luciano A. González

7. Salmonella prevalence in dry-fermented sausages from Catalan producers and meat
suppliers, towards legislation compliance

Núria Ferrer-Bustins, Cristina Serra-Castelló, Montserrat Cortada, Laura Cabedo, Sara Bover-Cid, Anna Jofré

8. Total volatile basic nitrogen (TVB-N) and its association to quality and spoilage
parameters for beef

Benjamin Holman, Alaa El-Din Bekhit, David Hopkins

9. Innovative active biodegradable coatings with bioactive peptides based on biopolymer
nanoemulsions for prolonging the shelf-life of meat products

Tomasz Kruk, Ewelina Jamróz, Piotr Kulawik, Magdalena Janik, Paulina Guzik

10. Biogenic amine level and microbial contamination as quality and safety indicators of
dried fish and squid snacks

Jagoda Majcherczyk, Mark Krzemiński, Klaudia Dudziak, Barbara Surówka, Krzysztof Surówka

11. DNA-sequencing is the future of microbial process control in the food industry

Lene Meinert, Birgit Groth Storgaard, Anette Granly Koch

12. Hepatitis E virus is inactivated in liver pâté during heat treatment

Nanna Bygvraa Svenningsen, Anette Granly Koch, Lene Meinert

13. Identification of hemp seed- and meat-specific proteins in cooked meatballs by LCQTOF-MS

Klaudia Kotecka-Majchrzak, Natalia Kasałka-Czarna, Agata Sumara, Emilia Fornal, Magdalena Montowska

14. Assessment of the microbiological safety associated with the dynamics of the meat
surface aw, pH and temperature during beef dry-aging process

Núria Panella-Riera, Aricia Posas, Anna Jofré, Josep Comaposada, Sara Bover-Cid

15. The risk of salt reduction in chouriço – a dry-cured sausage assessed by the influence on
the survival of Salmonella

Luis Patarata, Joana Guedes, José António Silva, Maria João Fraqueza

16. What are the risks of nitrite NO2 and nitrate NO3 exposure of consumer eating pork
processed food?

V. Sante-Lhouteller, A. Bonifacie, E. Keuleyan, V. Ferraro, P. Gatellier, A. Promeyrat, G. Nassy, L. Picgirard, L. Theron

17. Combining predictive microbiology and computed tomography to assess the impact of
the reduction of salt and curing agents during dry-cured ham processing

Eva Torres-Baix, Israel Muñoz, Sara Bover-Cid, Elena Fulladosa

18. Detection and specific identification of giblets in processed chicken meat products
using droplet digital PCR based quantification of miRNAs

Vishnuraj M.R., Suresh Devatkal, Vaithiyanathan S., Mendiratta S.K. Ch. Srinivas, Barbuddhe, S.B.

19. Development and validation of a droplet digital PCR targeting intron-based sequence
for detection and quantification of buffalo meat substitution in beef

Vishnuraj M.R., Aravind Kumar N., Vaithiyanathan S., Ch. Srinivas, Anusha Chauhan, Barbuddhe S.B.

20. Microbial investigation of hygienic properties of different plastic and metal surfaces
used by the meat industry

Claudia Waldhans, Martin Hebel, Ulrike Herbert, Paul Spoelstra, Shai Barbut, Judith
Kreyenschmidt

21. Effects of carbon dioxide in high-oxygen modified atmosphere packaging on
Pseudomonas growth and beef spoilage

Jun Yang1, Xiaoyin Yang, Rong-rong Liang, Lixian Zhu, David Hopkins, Xin Luo, Yimin Zhang

22. Sensitive lateral flow test strips for rapid on-site control of authenticity and composition of meat products

Elena A. Zvereva, Olga D. Hendrickson, Demid S. Popravko, Anatoly V. Zherdev, Boris B. Dzantiev

Sustainability in Meat Processing-Waste Management and Pet Food Production

  1. A method for upgrading porcine blood into a decolourized and tasteful protein
    ingredient

Mari Ann Tørngren, Lam N. Trac, Louise H. Hofer, Birgitte Lund, Kjartan B. Kaas-Larsen, Maj-Britt Rolsted, Claus M. Jespersen

Traditional Meat Products

  1. Staphylococcus aureus in dry-cured ham: a predictive model covering aw, packaging
    and storage temperature

Anna Austrich Comas, Cristina Serra Castelló, Maria Viella, Pere Gou, Anna Jofré, Sara Bover Cid

2. Nitrosylmyoglobin and Zn-protoporphyrin in Iberian dry cured loins formulated with
reduced amounts of nitrate/nitrite: Evolution during drying and refrigerated storage
after high hydrostatic pressure processing.

Nieves Higuero Fernández, Irene Moreno Montero, Guadalupe Lavado, María Rosario Ramírez Bernabé, Ramón Cava López

3. Genotype differences in initial pH of the ham in a Belgian slaughterhouse

Eline Kowalski, Els Vossen, Sam Millet, Marijke Aluwé, Stefaan De Smet

4. The Quality of Traditionally Smoked Polish Regional Products, Produced of Raw
Material Obtained From Native Animal Breeds

Władysław Migdał1, Maria Walczycka1, Ewelina Węsierska1, Łukasz Migdał2

5. The effect of weaning age and slaughter age on the sensory characteristic of Arouquesa
Beef – a Protected Designation of Origin Portuguese meat

Luis Patarata, José António Silva, Ricardo Cardoso, Madalena Vieira-Pinto, Carlos Venâncio

6. Viability of potential probiotic Lactobacillus plantarum in reduced-sodium salami
products

María Inés Palacio, Peter Purslow

7.Microbiological and physical-chemical evaluation of „Covilhete” – A Portuguese
regional salted pasta filled with cooked meat

Joana Moura, Maria Conceição Fontes, José António Silva, Cristina Saraiva

2020

Animal Welfare

1. PERFORMANCE AND MEAT QUALITY OF WATER-RESTRICTED XHOSA GOATS SUPPLEMENTED WITH VITAMIN C

O. F. Akinmoladun,  F. Fon,  C. Mpendulo, O. Okoh

2. MEAT QUALITY OF PIGS TRANSPORTED TO SLAUGHTER USING TWO NOVEL TRAILER DESIGNS VERSUS A STANDARD POT-BELLY TRAILER UNDER CANADIAN CONDITIONS

K. Moak, S. Conte, R. Bergeron, B. M. Bohrer, G. A. Ferreira, J. Vero, G. Aboagye, S. Khalife, A. Thompson, A. M. Bridi, N. Devillers, L. Faucitano

3. DOES CHARCOAL REDUCE SKATOLE AND INDOLE IN THE CHYME OF PIGLETS?

F. Witte, D. C. Schubert, C. Visscher, V. Heinz, N. Terjung

Consumer Topics

  1. A COMPARISON OF CONSUMER RESPONSE USING PAPER AND DIGITAL BALLOTS FOR EATING QUALITY ASSESSMENT OF BEEF STEAKS

K. T. Mahagan, A. J. Garmyn, J. F. Legako, and M. F. Miller

2. CONSUMER ACCEPTANCE OF GRASS-FED BEEF USING DIFFERENT FEEDING SYSTEMS

T. L. Duarte, S. Klopatek, B. Bolkenov, L. Yang, J. Oltjen, and X. Yang

3. CONSUMER PERCEPTION, WILLINGNESS TO PAY, TENDERNESS, AND RETAIL DISPLAY OF NONENHANCED, ENHANCED, AND HIGH-QUALITY PORK LOINS

D. Cassens, K. Hearn, R. Ramanathan, D. VanOverbeke, and G. Mafi

4. CONSUMER PERCEPTIONS ABOUT BENEFICIAL EFFECTS ON HUMAN HEALTH OF MEAT PRODUCTS PROCESSED WITH NATURAL INGREDIENTS

C. A. Torres-Martínez, G. R. Torrescano-Urrutia, B. D. M. Torres-Martínez, A. Pelayo-Ochoa, N. O. Huerta-Leidenz, A. Sánchez-Escalante, and R. D. Vargas Sánchez

5. SENSORY AND QUALITY DIFFERENCES OF PAIRED DRY-AGED LAMB LOINS

K. Wall, C. Kerth, J. Boles, and R. Miller

6. PERCEPTION OF LAMB EXTRINSIC ATTRIBUTES BY BRAZILIAN CONSUMER AT PURCHASE TIME

H. V. Battagin, B. Panea, and M. A. Trindade

7. EFFECT OF SIRE BREED AND AGE AT HARVEST ON SENSORY AND VOLATILE ATTRIBUTES OF LAMB LOIN CHOPS

K. Wall C. Kerth, Z. Hicks, R. Miller, T. Murphy, W. Stewart, and J. Boles

8. BRISKET – BACK TO THE BASICS

K. Wall, C. Kerth, S. Curry, Z. Hicks, J. W. Savell, and A. Adams

9. CONSUMERS PREFER BEEF FROM FEEDLOT CROSSBRED ANGUS × NELORE STEERS AND HEIFERS OVER BULLS

P. L. M. Garbossa, T. S. Martins, A. M. Ferrinho, A. Pereira, A. G. V. do Barco, C. F. de Sousa, F. A. Cassimiro, G. V. de Moura, H. C. Rocha, I. H. S. Fuzikawa, J. L. Gemelli, J. A. de Sá, J. P. S. Silva, J. A. Muñoz, L. F. Mueller, T. A. J. Sant’Ana, T.R. Amorim, M. D. Poleti, and A. S. C. Pereira

10. CONSUMER SENSORY EVALUATION OF PLANT-BASED GROUND BEEF ALTERNATIVES IN COMPARISON TO GROUND BEEF OF VARIOUS FAT PERCENTAGES

S. Davis, K. M. Harr, S. B. Bigger, D. U. Thomson, M. D. Chao, J. L. Vipham, M. D. Apley, D. A. Blasi, S. M. Ensley, M. D. Haub, M. D. Meisner, A. J. Tarpoff, K. Olson, and T. G. O’Quinn

11. THE APPLICATION OF DESIGN THINKING IN FOODSERVICE: DRY AGED SHEEPMEAT CASE STUDY

M. Hastie, H. Ashman, and R. Warner

12. BEEF BRISKET SUBJECTIVE MEASURE OF DONENESS AND TENDERNESS

S. Curry, K. Wall, C. Kerth, Z. Hicks, J. Savell, and A. Adams

13. CONSUMER ATTITUDES TO ARTIFICIAL MEAT IN CHINA

M. Liu, P. Dong, Y. Zhang, L. Zhu, L. Niu, X. Luo, and Y. Mao

14. CONSUMERS’ ACCEPTANCE AND PURCHASE INTENT OF LAMB MEAT WITH EDIBLE COATING AT BLIND AND INFORMED CONDITIONS

R. T. Nassu, R. A. Mauricio, C. S. Cordeiro, and V. C. Francisco

15. USE OF A MEAT SCIENCE COURSE FOR EVALUATION OF CONSUMER KNOWLEDGE AND APPLICATION OF MEAT THERMOMETERS

H. R. Smith, J. Gallado, A.-G. Parnell, D. Mulvaney, and J. T. Sawyer

16. A COMPARISON OF WET AND DRY AGING ON THE SENSORY PROPERTIES OF BONELESS PORK LOINS

D. J. Hanson, T. A. Tennant, and J. A. Ascencio

Education and Extension Tools

1. NEEDS ASSESSMENT OF FUNDAMENTAL MEAT SCIENCE TRAINING/CONTINUED EDUCATION FOR EXTENSION EDUCATORS AND YOUTH AGRICULTURAL ADVISORS TO DETERMINE THE APPETITE FOR INNOVATIVE AND NONTRADITIONAL TRAINING PRACTICES

B. M. C. Garcia, J. N. Rumble, and L. G. Garcia

2. ADAPTING FOOD PROCESSING TO DECONTAMINATE N95 RESPIRATORS DURING THE 2019 NOVEL CORONAVIRUS PANDEMIC

J. P. Schweihofer, T. Conklin, J. Baker, W. Degg, J. Hofman, J. Klausner, and J. W. Dwyer

3. FEEDER CALF RETAINED OWNERSHIP EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM: ALABAMA PASTURE TO RAIL

A. Tigue, H. R. Smith, C. L. Bratcher, L. K. Anderson, E. Blythe, S. P. Rodning, and J. T. Sawyer

4. EXPLORING THE MEAT INDUSTRY IN PUERTO RICO

K. Perez, I. M. Santana, K. I. Domenech, M. T. Rodriguez, and L. G. Garcia

Environment, Production Systems

1. COMPARISON OF WINTER COW FEEDING STRATEGIES ON OFFSPRING CARCASS CHARACTERISTICS AND MEAT QUALITY

E. Gubbels, R. R. Salverson, C. L. Wright, K. M. Cammack, J. F. Legako, Z. K. Smith, J. K. Grubbs, K. R. Underwood, K. C. Olson, and A. D. Blair

2. FABRICATION YIELDS OF SERIALLY HARVESTED IMPLANTED OR NONIMPLANTED STEERS

K. Wesley, T. Kirkpatrick, S. Pillmore, K. Cooper, T. Tennant, W. Nichols, J. Hutcheson, and T. Lawrence

3. COMPARISON OF CONVENTIONAL GRAIN-FED AND GRASS-FED FEEDING SYSTEM EFFECTS ON THE MICROBIOTA OF FECES FROM CALIFORNIA BEEF CATTLE

F. Yang, S. Klopatek, J. Oltjen, and X. Yang

4. EMPTY BODY COMPOSITION OF STEERS IMPLANTED WITH TRENBOLONE ACETATE + ESTRADIOL-17β VERSUS NON-HORMONE-TREATED CATTLE ACROSS MULTIPLE MARKETING ENDPOINTS

T. J. Kirkpatrick, K. Wesley, S. Pillmore, K. Cooper, F. Francis, T. Tennant, W. Nichols, J. Hutcheson, T. Lawrence, and Beef Carcass Research Center

5. COMPARISON OF METHANE GAS EMISSIONS FROM FRESH AND COOKED CHICKEN, PORK, BEEF, AND TURKEY

T. Price, J. Warren, G. Mafi, and R. Ramanathan

6. INFLUENCE OF CATTLE BACKGROUNDING SYSTEMS ON PERFORMANCE AND CARCASS CHARACTERISTICS

J. A. Langlie, B. Omontese, R. Cox, and M. Webb

7. THE MICROBIOME OF A NEWLY CONSTRUCTED MEAT PROCESSING FACILITY DIFFERS BASED ON ROOM FUNCTION AND TIME

A. D. Belk, N. Frazier, L. Fuerniss, I. Geornaras, B. Borlee, R. Delmore, J. Martin, and J. L. Metcalf

8. NON-CARCASS COMPONENT YIELDS OF TRENBALONE ACETATE + ESTRADIOL-17β IMPLANTED STEERS VERSUS NON-HORMONE TREATED STEERS ACROSS VARIOUS HARVEST ENDPOINTS

S. L. Pillmore, T. J. Kirkpatrick, K. Wesley, K. B. Cooper, F. Francis, T. Tennant, W. Nichols, J. Hutcheson, and T. Lawrence

9. MEAT ANALOGUE PRODUCTION FROM FERMENTED OKARA, TO IMPROVE SENSORY AND FUNCTIONAL PROPERTIES, AS WELL AS OXIDATIVE STRESS REDUCTION

A.Salaseviciene, S. Razavizadeh, G. Alencikiene, and L. Vaiciulyte-Funk

10. PILOT STUDY FOR OCCUPATIONAL EXPOSURE TO POTENTIAL MICROBIAL CONTAMINATION IN DAIRY FACILITY, CATTLE FEEDLOT, AND RANGELAND

L. Yang and X. Yang

Meat and Poultry Processing, Ingredient Technology and Packaging

1. EFFECT OF PROCESSING PARAMETERS AND STORAGE TIME ON THE SPOILAGE MICROBIOME OF TURKEY PRODUCTS

R. A. Furbeck, S. C. Fernando, and G. A. Sullivan

2. SENSORY EFFECTS OF HICKORY, CHERRY, AND MESQUITE WOOD USED TO GENERATE HIGH AND LOW TEMPERATURE SMOKE FOR AMERICAN-STYLE BARBECUE PORK RIBS

J. A. Ascencio, W. Harwood, M. A. Drake, and D. J. Hanson

3. BREADFRUIT FLOUR ENGINEERED WITH DIFFERENT TWIN-SCREW EXTRUSION CONDITIONS AND THE EFFECTS ON PHYSICOCHEMICAL PROPERTIES OF FLOUR AND TECHNOLOGICAL PROPERTIES OF MEAT EMULSIONS

S. Huang1, L. Roman, M. M. Martinez, and B. M. Bohrer

4. NITRIC OXIDE PRODUCTION IN POST-RIGOR SEMIMEMBRANOSUS PORK MUSCLE

K. M. Modrow, W. Osburn, and Osburn, Wesley N.

5. PHYSICOCHEMICAL CHANGES IN EDIBLE OILS AND FRIED DUCK MEAT DEPENDING ON FRY NUMBER

Y. Kim1, S.-H. Cho, K.-H. Seol, S.-M. Kang, and J.-H. Kim

6. YIELD ENHANCEMENT IN OVEN-ROASTED TURKEY BREAST USING A CLEAN-LABEL INGREDIENT SOLUTION

M. Matney, G. Mccoy, D. Unruh, S. Lasuer, T. Rourke, and S. Kumar

7. USE OF CULTURED CANE SUGAR FOR QUALITY ENHANCEMENT IN BEEF JERKY

D. Unruh, S. Lasuer, G. Mccoy, M. Matney, N. Sevart, R. Ames, and S. Kumar

8. EFFECTS OF TEA POLYPHENOLS AND GRAPE SEED EXTRACTS ON THE PREMATURE BROWNING OF BEEF PATTIES IN DIFFERENT PACKAGES

H. Lei, X. Luo, Y. Zhang, Y. Mao, P. Dong, X. Yang, and R. Liang

9. EFFECT OF NATURAL ANTIOXIDANTS ATTACHED TO THE PACKAGING ON THE SHELF LIFE OF COOKED HAM

R. Bermúdez Piedra, N. Echegaray, M. Pateiro, P. E. Munekata, O. López-Fernández, D. Franco, and J. M. Lorenzo

10. EFFECT OF FISH SAUCE AS A SUBSTITUTE FOR REFINED SALT ON THE PHYSICOCHEMICAL AND SENSORY QUALITY OF SMOKED AND COOKED PORK SAUSAGE

S. M. Kang, A. R. Maeng, H. V. Ba, Y. Kim, K.-H. Seol, S. Cho, P.-N. Seong, and J.-H. Kim

11. BEEF ABATTOIR WATER USAGE MAY BE REDUCED THROUGH LOW-VOLUME SPRAY CHILLING WITHOUT DETRIMENTAL IMPACTS ON BEEF QUALITY OR SALEABLE YIELD

N. C. Hardcastle, J. F. Legako, J. C. Brooks, M. F. Miller, S. R. Pohlman, S. R. Howard, G. Dolezal, and D. R. Woerner

12. TOWARDS THE REDUCTION OF NITRITE IN CURED MEAT: ROLE OF ASCORBATE?

A.Bonifacie, P. Gatellier, G. Nassy, A. Promeyrat, V. Santé-Lhoutellier, and L. Théron

13. EFFECT OF IN-THE-BAG DRY AGING ON THE FLAVOR PROFILE OF BEEF LOW-VALUE CUTS

L. Evasiuk, J. L. Aalhus, O. Lopez-Campos, I. L. Larsen, and N. Prieto

14. SPOILAGE PSEUDOMONAS SURVIVE THERMAL PROCESSING AND GROW DURING VACUUM-PACKAGED STORAGE IN AN EMULSIFIED MEAT SYSTEM

S. C. Watson, R. A. Furbeck, B. D. Chavez, and G. A. Sullivan

15. NITRIC OXIDE PRODUCTION IN PRE-RIGOR SEMIMEMBRANOSUS PORK MUSCLE

W. Osburn, K. Modrow, and W. N. Osburn

16. EFFECT OF INJECTING GINGER PROTEASE ON IMPROVING TENDERNESS IN M. BICEPS FEMORIS FROM CULLED DAIRY COWS

Z. B. Naqvi, M. A. Campbell, P. C. Thomson, D. M. McGill, R. D. Warner, and M. A. Friend

17. COMBINED EFFECT OF HIGH HYDROSTATIC PRESSURE WITH REDUCED SODIUM CHLORIDE AND SODIUM PHOSPHATE CONTENT ON THE STRUCTURE AND PALATABILITY OF BEEF GELS

A.Maksimenko, R. Kikuchi, S. Tsutsuura, and T. Nishiumi

18. EFFECT OF NATURAL ANTIMICROBIALS AGAINST CLOSTRIDIUM PERFRINGENS OUTGROWTH DURING COOLING OF TURKEY BREAST

K. Peterson, E. Boyle, K. Myers, T. O’Quinn, and J. Cannon

19. IMPROVEMENT OF PROTEIN FUNCTIONALITY AND GEL-FORMING ABILITY IN FAT-REDUCED PORK HOT DOGS USING HOT-BONING AND COLD-BATTER MINCING TECHNOLOGY

C. Naylor, M. P. Wonderly, H. C. Lee, S. Pokharel, and I. Kang

20. YIELD ENHANCEMENT IN COOKED BEEF PATTIES USING CULTURED CANE SUGAR

M. Matney, G. Mccoy, D. Unruh, S. Lasuer, T. Rourke, and S. Kumar

21. A VINEGAR-BASED ANTIMICROBIAL SOLUTION EXTENDS THE SHELF LIFE OF VACUUM-PACKAGED RAW CHICKEN PARTS

S. Lasuer, D. Unruh, M. Matney, G. Mccoy, N. Sevart, R. Ames, and S. Kumar

22. INCLUSION OF COFFEE BAGASSE EXTRACT ENHANCES TOTAL ANTIOXIDANT ACTIVITY IN PORK MEAT

M. Estrada-Alanis, R. D. Vargas-Sánchez, B. D. M. Torres-Martínez, G. R. Torrescano-Urrutia, N. Huerta-Leidenz, A. Sánchez-Escalante

23. REDUCING MOISTURE OF VACUUM AGED BEEF USING MEAT PADS

D. P. Candido, A. P. M. de Paula, and S. B. Pflanzer

Meat and Poultry Quality

  1. EFFECTS OF GENETIC STRAIN OF BROILERS ON PROTEOME PROFILES OF NORMAL AND WOODY BREAST MUSCLE

K. V. To, T. Jarvis, M. W. Schilling, X. Zhang, Y. L. Campbell, S. P. Suman, J. D. Hendrix, W. Zhai, S. Li, J. Chen, and H. Zhu

2. EFFECT OF EARLY POSTMORTEM OXIDATIVE STRESS ON MITOCHONDRIAL REDOX STABILITY AND APOPTOSIS OF TWO PORCINE MUSCLES

M. Abdelhaseib, J. Zhang, and Y. H. B. Kim

3. EFFECT OF COUNTRY OF ORIGIN AND COOKING ENDPOINT TEMPERATURE ON THE FLAVOR PROFILE OF BEEF

N. Prieto, J. L. Aalhus, I. L. Larsen, Z. Pietrasik, and N. J. Gaudette

4. THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THE HINDGUT MICROBIOMES AND CARCASS MERIT IN ANGUS STEERS

T. Krause, J. Lourenco, C. Welch, T. Callaway, and T. D. Pringle

5. PALATABILITY ASSESSMENTS OF BEEF TOP LOIN STEAKS PORTIONED BY WEIGHT OR BY THICKNESS SOURCED FROM VARIOUS CARCASS WEIGHT/RIBEYE SIZE COMBINATIONS

M. K. Foster, K. R. Caldwell, R. R. Kirkpatrick, A. N. Arnold, D. B. Griffin, K. B. Gehring, J. W. Savell

6. CONSUMER PALATABILITY OF AUSTRALIAN GRASS- AND GRAIN-FED SMOKED BEEF RIBS

J. C. Sarchet, N. C. Hardcastle, A. J. Garmyn, R. J. Polkinghorne, and M. F. Miller

7. EVALUATION OF DIETARY ZINC SUPPLEMENTATION ON LAMB PERFORMANCE AND CARCASS CHARACTERISTICS

J. G. Logar, C. L. Gifford, R. M. Knuth, H. C. Cunningham-Hollinger, A. L. Julian, C. M. Page, J. R. Whaley, B. Bisha, and W. C. Stewart

8. INFLUENCE OF CARCASS CHILLING SYSTEM ON CHUCK, LOIN, AND ROUND TEMPERATURE DECLINE

L. M. Hite, C. E. Bakker, T. C. DeHaan, A. D. Blair, K. R. Underwood, and J. K. Grubbs

9. SMART TUMBLING IMPROVED QUALITY AND PALATABILITY ATTRIBUTES OF FRESH BEEF M. LONGISSIMUS LUMBORUM AND M. SEMITENDINOSUS

J. R. Tuell and Y. H. B. Kim

10. EFFECT OF REPLACING COTTONSEED MEAL AND SORGHUM GRAIN WITH CORN DRIED DISTILLERS GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES IN LAMB FEEDLOT DIETS ON VOLATILE AROMA COMPOUNDS OF LAMB CHOPS

K. M. Hodges, Z. Hicks, C. R. Kerth, T. R. Whitney, K. R. Wall, R. K. Miller, W. S. Ramsey, and D. R. Woerner

11. INFLUENCE OF FEEDING COMPOSITION AND STORAGE TIME ON PHYSIC-CHEMICAL PARAMETERS OF CHURRA LAMB MEAT

P. E. S. Munekata, R. Bermudez, M. Pateiro, R. Dominguez, A. Maggiolino, D. Franco, and J. M. Lorenzo

12. INVESTIGATION INTO MECHANISMS UNDERPINNING DRY-AGING IMPACTS ON BEEF QUALITY ATTRIBUTES AND FLAVOR-RELATED COMPOUNDS

D. Setyabrata, S. Xue, K. Vierck, J. Legako, B. R. Cooper, T. J. Sobreira, and Y. H. B. Kim

13. TASTE-RELATED COMPONENTS IN HANWOO STEER AND COW LONGISSIMUS DORSI MUSCLES

S. Cho, K.-H. Seol, S. M. Kang, Y. Kim, H.-W. Seo, J.-H. Kim and H. V. Ba

14. THE INVESTIGATION OF DIFFERENT LEVELS OF VITAMIN A AND ITS EFFECTS ON CARCASS TRAITS, AND THE CONVERSION RATE OF EXTERNAL FAT COLOR IN CULL COWS

J. T. Parkinson, H. J. Cochran, A. E. Relling, S. L. Boyles, and L. G. Garcia

15. QUALITY DIFFERENCES IN TRADITIONAL AND CLEAN-LABEL CHICKEN PATTIES FORMULATED WITH WOODY BREAST MEAT

T. Jarvis, X. Zhang, C. Rowe, B. Smith, C. Crist, and M. W. Schiling

16. MUSCLE WATER PROPERTIES BY TIME-DOMAIN NUCLEAR MAGNETIC RESONANCE IN RAW INTACT BROILER PECTORALIS MAJOR WITH THE WOODY BREAST CONDITION

H. Zhuang, B. Pang, and B. C. Bowker

17. PINUS TAEDA POLYPHENOLS ADDITION IN BEEF FEEDING: EFFECTS ON VOLATILE COMPOUNDS AND ANTIOXIDANT ENZYME ACTIVITY

A. Maggiolino, E. Casalino, M. Faccia, J. M. Lorenzo Rodriguez, and P. De Palo

18. IMPACT OF PRODUCTION CLAIMS AND COLOR SCORING UNDER CONTROLLED LIGHTING ON PORK QUALITY TRAITS

K. Philipps, C. Carr, D. Newman, S. Beauchamp, C. Burdett, X. Sun, J. Apple, J. Young, and C. Roland

19. EFFECTS OF FEEDING BREWERS GRAINS, MAIZE STARCH, AND OMEGA 3 FATTY ACIDS ON GROWTH PERFORMANCE, MEAT QUALITY ATTRIBUTES, AND BLOOD STRESS INDICATORS OF VEAL

F. M. Giotto, E. L. Shebs, A. M. Cavender, D. E. Gerrard, M. A. Fonseca, and A. S. De Mello

20. EFFECT OF FAT LEVEL ON PREMATURE BROWNING OF MARBLING BEEF

W. Liu, X. Luo, Y. Zhang, Y. Mao, P. Dong, X. Yang, and R. Liang

21. EFFECTS OF PACKAGING METHODS AND FROZEN TEMPERATURE ON THE COLOR OF FROZEN BEEF ROLLS

F. Wang, R. Liang, Y. Zhang, X. Luo, and Y. Mao

22. ANALYSIS OF FOAL MEAT SHELF LIFE UNDER VACUUM AND MAP PACKAGING CONDITIONS

D. Franco, R. Bermúdez, P. E. S. Munekata, L. Cutillas-Barreiro, L. Purriños, and J. M. Lorenzo

23. MATHEMATICAL MODELS WILL HELP YOU TO DETERMINE SHELF LIFE OF COOKED MEAT PRODUCTS

L. Meinert, A. G. Koch, and T. Jacobsen

24. MORPHOLOGICAL, COMPOSITIONAL AND MECHANICAL CHARACTERISTICS OF BELLIES FROM IMMUNOCASTRATED AND INTACT MALE PIGS

M. Font I Furnols

25. POTENTIAL OF 2D QUANTITATIVE NUCLEAR MAGNETIC RESONANCE (2D qNMR) SPECTROSCOPY ANALYSIS FOR CHICKEN BREAST MEAT METABOLITES

H. C. Kim, Y.-J. Ko, K. H. Baek, and C. Jo1

26. SOW CLASSIFICATION BASED ON WEIGHT AND PARITY AFFECTS PORK QUALITY

J. J. Nehls, K. E. Hwang, and J. R. Claus

27. EFFECT OF SUPPLEMENTATION WITH MANGANESE AND CHONDROITIN SULPHATE ON CARCASS TRAITS AND BROILER MEAT QUALITY

J. A. Muñoz, T. S. Martins, T. A. J. Sant’Ana, P. L. M. Garbossa, L. F. Mueller, A. M. Ferrinho, G. V. de Moura, I. H. S. Fuzikawa, J. L. Gemelli, T. R. Amorim, H. C. Rocha, L. B. Ferreira, C. B. Barbalho, M. M. da Silva, M. D. Poleti, and A. S. C. Pereira

28. PACKAGING TYPE IMPACTS PROTEIN DEGRADATION AND FREE AMINO ACID PRODUCTION DURING POSTMORTEM STORAGE IN BEEF STEAKS

K. R. Vierck, J. F. Legako, J. Kim, B. J. Johnson, and J. C. Brooks

29. VASCULAR RINSING AND CHILLING EFFECTS ON MEAT QUALITY ATTRIBUTES FROM CULL DAIRY COWS WITH DIFFERENT BODY CONDITION SCORES AND WITH DIFFERENT CHILLING TEMPERATURES

S. C. Kethavath, K. E. Hwang, M. A. Mickelson, R. E. Campbell, and J. R. Claus

30. DETERMINING BEEF LONGISSIMUS LUMBORUM STEAK COLOR LIFE THRESHOLD AND EFFECT OF POSTMORTEM AGING TIME USING META-ANALYSIS

F. Najar, E. Boyle, C. Vahl, Q. Kang, J. Kastner, J. Amamcharla, and M. Hunt

31. INFLUENCE OF FEEDING A COVER CROP MIXTURE INCLUDING BRASSICAS DURING BACKGROUNDING ON CARCASS CHARACTERISTICS AND BEEF TENDERNESS

C. E. Bakker, L. M. Hite, A. D. Blair, J. K. Grubbs, C. L. Wright, D. W. Brake, A. J. Smart, and K. R. Underwood

32. IMPACTS OF IN UTERO HEAT STRESS ON CARCASS AND MEAT QUALITY TRAITS OF PORK LOINS

M. J. Nondorf, J. R. Tuell, J. Maskal, J. S. Johnson, and Y. H. B. Kim

33. APPLICATION OF GUAVA LEAF EXTRACT IN FRESH PORK SAUSAGE

T. T. T. Tran, N. M. N. Ton, T. T. Nguyen, V. V. M. Le, D. Sajeev, M. W. Schilling, and T. T. Dinh

34. GENDER STATUS AND MUSCLE TYPE MODULATES FATTY ACID COMPOSITION ASSOCIATED TO TRANSCRIPTS LEVELS OF ADIPOGENESIS-RELATED GENES IN BEEF

L. F. Mueller, P. Garbossa, A. Bridi, T. Amorim, T. Martins, J. Gemelli, A. Ferrinho, J. Muñoz, E. Fabricio, V. Ramos, A. Pereira, T. Sant`Ana, F. Baldi, J. Silveira, M. Poleti, and A. Pereira

35. EVALUATION OF BEEF CAMERA GRADING TECHNOLOGY TO ASSESS BISON CARCASS CHARACTERISTICS

J. K. Janssen, K. M. Cammack, W. J. Horne, J. K. Grubbs, K. R. Underwood, J. Hansen, C. Kruse, and A. D. Blair

36. EVALUATION OF BEEF CAMERA GRADING TECHNOLOGY TO ASSESS BISON CARCASS CHARACTERISTICS

J. K. Janssen, K. M. Cammack, W. J. Horne, J. K. Grubbs, K. R. Underwood, J. Hansen, C. Kruse, and A. D. Blair

37. INFLUENCE OF BISON HARVEST SYSTEMS ON ANIMAL STRESS RESPONSE, CARCASS TRAITS, AND MEAT QUALITY CHARACTERISTICS

J. K. Janssen, K. M. Cammack, J. K. Grubbs, K. R. Underwood, J. Hansen, C. Kruse, and A. D. Blair

38. INFLUENCE OF BISON FINISHING SYSTEMS ON CARCASS CHARACTERISTICS AND MEAT QUALITY

J. K. Janssen, K. M. Cammack, J. F. Legako, J. K. Grubbs, K. R. Underwood, J. Hansen, C. Kruse, and A. D. Blair

39. GROWTH PROMOTANT AND POSTMORTEM AGING EFFECTS ON COLLAGEN CHARACTERISTICS AND MEAT QUALITY OF SEMIMEMBRANOSUS MUSCLE FROM CROSSBRED ANGUS STEER CARCASSES

P. Coleman, B. C. Roy, and H. L. Bruce

40. EFFECT OF DRY AGING ON QUALITY ATTRIBUTES OF PORK LOINS

A. Wagner, D. Setyabrata and Y. H. B. Kim

41. CARCASS MERIT OF FIVE BRAHMAN-INFLUENCED BREED TYPES AND EFFECTS OF ELECTRICAL STIMULATION AND WET AGING ON PALATABILITY OF GRASS-FED BULLOCK MEAT

T. Riera-Sigala, N. Huerta-Leidenz, N. Jerez-Timaure, M. Arispe-Zubillaga, and A. R. Rodas-Gonzalez

42. CALPAIN AUTOLYSIS AND PROTEOLYSIS OF BOS TAURUS AND BOS INDICUS LONGISSIMUS LUMBORUM DURING 14-DAY AGING

M. McKinney, B. Hawryluk, C. Carr, P. Ramos, and T. Scheffler

43. IMPACT OF DIET AND QUALITY GRADE ON PROTEOMIC ANALYSIS OF OXIDIZED PROTEINS IN BEEF

N. A. Bland, N. J. Herrera, F. A. Ribeiro, M. L. Henriott, K. B. Hart, and C. R. Calkins

44. MEAT CONSUMPTION—WHAT DO FRENCH CONSUMERS FEEL ABOUT THE QUALITY OF BEEF?

M.-P. Ellies-Oury and J.-F. Hocquette

45. EFFECTS OF BONE AND SUBCUTANEOUS FAT ON THE YIELD AND PHYSICAL-CHEMICAL TRAITS OF DRY-AGED BEEF

A. P. S. Bernardo, F. A. Ribeiro, C. R. Calkins, and S. B. Pflanzer

46. IMPACT OF BEEF CARCASS SIZE ON CHILLING RATE, PH, DISPLAY COLOR, AND TENDERNESS OF TOP ROUND SUBPRIMALS

J. M. Lancaster, B. J. Buseman, T. M. Weber, J. A. Nasados, G. K. Murdoch, W. J. Price, M. J. Colle, and P. D. Bass

47. FREE CALCIUM CONCENTRATION, CALPAIN-2 ACTIVITY, AND FINAL PRODUCT TENDERNESS OF ELECTRICALLY STIMULATED BEEF

B. Buseman, T. Weber, J. Nasados, P. Bass, J. Van Buren, J. Lancaster, J. Smart, M. Doumit, G. Murdoch, W. Price, K. Insausti, and M. Colle

48. ENDPOINT TEMPERATURE AND VARIABILITY IN PORK AND BEEF COOKED TO VARYING DEGREES OF DONENESS USING TWO DIFFERENT COOKING METHODS

D. Shirey, E. Bryan, J. Redifer, B. Harsh, and A. Dilger

49. STUDY OF THE FATTY ACID PROFILE FROM FILLETS OF BROILERS AFFECTED BY DEEP PECTORAL MYOPATHY

A .Giampietro Ganeco, H. Borba, M. R. Pereira, E. A. Villegas-Cayllahua, É. N. F. Cavalcanti, F. B. Ferrari, R. F. Oliveira, and M. A. Trindade

50. THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THE RUMEN MICROBIOME AND CARCASS MERIT IN ANGUS STEERS

T. Krause, J. Lourenco, C. Welch, M. Rothrock, T. Callaway, and T. D. Pringle

51. IMPACTS OF SMART TUMBLING ON MUSCLE ULTRASTRUCTURE, PROTEOLYSIS, AND QUALITY ATTRIBUTES OF FRESH BEEF LOINS (M. LONGISSIMUS LUMBORUM)

J. R. Tuell, Q. Yu, and Y. H. B. Kim

52. PROCESSING CHARACTERISTICS BETWEEN COMMERCIAL DUROC-SIRED AND HERITAGE BREED LARGE BLACK PIGS

Y. Guo, K. Sharp, S. Thayer, B. Richert, and S. Zuelly

53. COMPARISON OF THE PHYSICAL ATTRIBUTES OF PLANT-BASED GROUND BEEF ALTERNATIVES TO GROUND BEEF

K. Harr, S. G. Davis, S. B. Bigger, D. U. Thomson, M. D. Chao, J. L. Vipham, M. D. Apley, D. A. Blasi, S. M. Ensley, M. D. Haub, M. D. Miesner, A. J. Tarpoff, K. C. Olson, and T. G. O’Quinn

54. POSTMORTEM PROTEOMIC CHANGES IN NORMAL AND WOODY BROILER BREAST MUSCLE

X. Zhang, M. W. Schilling, W. Zhai, S. P. Suman, S. Li, J. Chen, H. Zhu, and D. S. Antonelo

55. EFFECT OF TERMINAL SIRE LINE AND TIMING OF IMMUNOCASTRATION ON PERFORMANCE, CARCASS, AND MEAT QUALITY

E. Kowalski, E. Vossen, S. Millet, M. Aluwé, and S. De Smet

56. EFFECT OF BOER GOAT AGE ON MEAT QUALITY

A.Abhijith, R. D. Warner, F. R. Dunshea, M. Ha, B. J. Leury, M. H. Zhang, A. Joy, R. Osei-Amponsah, and S. S. Chauhan

57. EXTENDING THE SHELF LIFE OF BEEF CHUCK ROLL STEAKS USING ACEROLA CHERRY POWDER AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT

J. B. Van Buren, B. J. Buseman, T. M. Weber, J. A. Nasados, J. M. Lancaster, J. H. Smart, P. D. Bass, and M. J. Colle

58. EFFECTS OF ROSEMARY AND GREEN TEA ANTIOXIDANTS ON GROUND BEEF PATTIES IN TRADITIONAL AND MODIFIED ATMOSPHERE PACKAGING

L. Yoder, D. VanOverbeke, R. Ramanathan, and G. Mafi

59. RETAIL LIGHTING AND POSTMORTEM AGING IMPACT THE PALATABILITY OF VACUUM-PACKAGED BEEF STEAKS

S. N. Barker, J. F. Legako, J. C. Brooks, and D. R. Woerner

60. EFFECT OF TENDERNESS CLASSIFICATION AND AGING TIME ON ABUNDANCE OF PEROXIREDOXIN-6 IN PORCINE LONGISSIMUS

Y. Zhang, L. Johnson, E. Steadham, E. Huff-Lonergan, and S. Lonergan

61. ASSESSING BIOCHEMICAL CHANGES IN NORMAL AND HIGH-PH BEEF LONGISSIMUS LUMBORUM IN RELATION TO BIOELECTRICAL IMPEDANCE ANALYSIS

F. Najar, E. Boyle, T. Houser, C. Vahl, J. Wolf, J. Gonzalez, J. Kastner, M. Chao, K. Cox, S. Stroda, and M. Hunt

62. EFFECT OF SIRE BREED AND AGE AT HARVEST ON SENSORY AND VOLATILE ATTRIBUTES OF LAMB LEG ROASTS

Z. M. Hicks, K. R. Wall, C. R. Kerth, T. W. Murphy, W. Stewart, R. K. Miller, and J. A. Boles

63. EVALUATING SHELF LIFE OF BEEF STEAKS OF CATTLE RAISED FROM DIFFERENT GRASS AND GRAIN FEEDING SYSTEMS

B.Bolkenov, S. Klopatek, J. Oltjen, X. Yang

64. INCREASED INTERNAL TEMPERATURE IN HEAVY BEEF CARCASSES INFLUENCES PRODUCT QUALITY

S. Egolf, A. Egolf, H. Rode, L. Hite, C. Bakker, A. Blair, K. Underwood, and J. Grubbs

65. HEAVIER BEEF HOT CARCASS WEIGHTS IMPACT SENSORY TRAITS

S. Egolf, J. Janssen, R. Cox, A. Egolf, H. Rode, L. Hite, C. Bakker, A. Blair, J. Grubbs, and K. Underwood

66. PLECTIN POSTMORTEM DEGRADATION AND ITS RELATION TO WATER DISTRIBUTION IN FRESH PORK

W. Zhang and X. Tian

67. EFFECTS OF DRY AND WET AGING ON VOLATILE AND AMINO ACID PROFILE OF USDA CHOICE AND PRIME STRIP LOINS

A. M. Cavender, D. Miner, F. M. Giotto, M. R. Ugur, T. Dinh, and A. S. De Mello

68. OXIDATIVE STRESS AS A MEASURE OF POSTMORTEM MEAT QUALITY IN CROSSBRED LAMBS

N. J. Herrera1, N. A. Bland, F. A. Ribeiro, M. L. Henriott, J. L. Petersen, and C. R. Calkins

69. EFFECT OF DIETARY SUPPLEMENTATION WITH SILKWORM (BOMBYX MORI L.) OIL ON FATTY ACID PROFILE OF RABBIT MEAT

A. Dalle Zotte, Y. Singh, M. Cullere, Z. Gerencsér, Z. Matics, S. Tenti, and S. Cappellozza

70. BACKFAT THICKNESS AS A PRIMARY INDEX REFLECTING THE PORK MEAT YIELD AND TECHNOLOGICAL QUALITY TRAITS

H. Van-Ba on behalf of Hyun-Woo Seo, Pil-Nam Seong, Soo-Hyun Cho, Sun-Moon Kang, Yun-Seok Kim, Jin-Hyoung Kim, S.-S. Moon, Y.-M. Choi, and K.-H. Seol

71. IMPACT OF NITRITE-EMBEDDED PACKAGING AND ENHANCEMENT ON DARK-CUTTING RAW AND COOKED BEEF COLOR

M. Denzer, D. VanOverbeke, G. Mafi, and R. Ramanathan

72. FROZEN-THAWED BISON MEAT DISPLAY AND SHELF LIFE

S. Wirt, T. Bergholz, J. Young, W. Keller, and R. Maddock

73. EFFECTS OF ANGUS SIRE BREEDING METHOD TO PREDOMINATELY ANGUS COWS ON STEER OFFSPRING GROWTH PERFORMANCE AND CARCASS TRAITS

F. L. Yang, K. S. Anschutz, J. G. Powell, J. T. Richeson, and F. W. Pohlman

Meat and Poultry Quality and Composition – Measurement and Prediction

1. SUBSTITUTING CORN FOR BARLEY IN BEEF FINISHER DIETS HAS ONLY MINOR EFFECTS ON BACKFAT FATTY ACID COMPOSITION

P. Vahmani, J. A. Johnson, B. D. Sutherland, G. B. Penner, N. Prieto, J. L. Aalhus, M. Juárez, O. López-Campos, and M. E. Dugan

2. AN INVESTIGATION INTO THE DEVELOPMENT OF ELECTROCHEMICAL SCREEN-PRINTED BIOSENSORS FOR FATTY ACID ANALYSIS IN MEAT

A. Smart, J. P. Hart, A. Crew, and O. Doran

3. IMPLEMENTATION OF THE CANADIAN RETAIL CUT BEEF YIELD GRADES

J. Segura, J. L. Aalhus, I. L. Larsen, N. Prieto, M. E. Dugan, and O. Lopez-Campos

4. EFFECT OF POSTMORTEM AGING AND GROWTH PROMOTANT USE ON M. GLUTEUS MEDIUS COLLAGEN CHARACTERISTICS AND MEAT QUALITY IN CROSSBRED ANGUS STEERS

P. Coleman, B. C. Roy, and H. L. Bruce

5. DIMENSIONAL MEASUREMENTS AND RETAIL YIELDS OF INDIVIDUAL MUSCLES AND SUBPRIMALS SOURCED FROM VARIOUS BEEF CARCASS WEIGHT/RIBEYE SIZE COMBINATIONS

K. R. Caldwell, M. K. Foster, J. L. Hunt, A. N. Arnold, D. B. Griffin, K. B. Gehring, and J. W. Savell

6. RELATIONSHIP OF SUBCUTANEOUS FAT COVERAGE TO INTRAMUSCULAR FAT EXPRESSION DETERMINED USING DIGITAL IMAGE ANALYSIS

B. B. Grimes, T. Kirkpatrick, K. Wesley, S. Pillmore, K. B. Cooper, F. Francis, T. Tennant, W. Nichols, J. Hutcheson, and T. Lawrence

7. THE RELATIONSHIP OF CARCASS GRADING FACTORS AND YIELD TRAITS OF HANWOO COW BEEF BY DIFFERENT SLAUGHTER AGES

H.-W. Seo on behalf of Hoa Van Ba, Pil-Nam Seong, Sun-Moon Kang, Yun-Seok Kim, Jin-Hyoung Kim, K.-H. Seol, S.-S. Moon, and S.-H. Cho

8. BIOCHEMICAL CHARACTERIZATION OF BEEF TONGUE AS VALUE-ADDED MEAT PRODUCT

A. Mohan, B. Bowker, S. E. Warren, and R. Singh

9. RELATIONSHIP OF VOLATILE COMPOUNDS AND CONSUMER SENSORY TRAITS FROM NEW ZEALAND GRASS-FED AND AMERICAN GRAIN-FED BEEF STRIP LOINS VARYING IN MARBLING LEVEL AND WET AGING TIME

T. J. Tilton, L. W. Lucherk, T. G. O’Quinn, J. F. Legako, J. C. Brooks, and M. F. Miller

10. TWO HANDHELD SPECTRAL DEVICES CAN DIFFERENTIATE GRASS- AND GRAIN-FED BEEF

R. R. Liddle, C. E. O. Coombs, and L. A. González

11. INFLUENCE OF PRODUCTION FACTORS ON BEEF PRIMAL TISSUE COMPOSITION

V. Sood, A. Rodas-González, S. Lam, Ó. López Campos, J. Segura, M. E. Dugan, J. Basarab, J. Aalhus, and M. Juárez

12. EVALUATION OF THE COMPUTER VISION SYSTEM (CVS) TO PREDICT PRIMAL COMPOSITION OF MATURE COWS

J. Segura, J. L. Aalhus, I. L. Larsen, N. Prieto, M. Juarez, and O. Lopez-Campos

13. THE RELATIONSHIP OF PORK CARCASS WEIGHT, LEANNESS PARAMETERS, AND IODINE VALUE IN THE ONTARIO COMMERCIAL PORK INDUSTRY

Z. Zhou and B. M. Bohrer

14. INVESTIGATION OF RAPID EVAPORATIVE IONIZATION MASS SPECTROMETRY (REIMS) TO CHARACTERIZE BEEF BRISKETS

W. T. Fletcher, B. Mills, A. J. Garmyn, J. F. Legako, D. R. Woerner, J. C. Brooks, and M. F. Miller

15. EVALUATION OF FRESH PORK COLOR USING A MINOLTA SPECTROPHOTOMETER, NIX SENSORS, AND SUBJECTIVE SCORING

X. Wei, B. Bohrer, B. Uttaro, O. López-Campos, N. Prieto, and M. Juarez

16. ASSESSING OUTCOMES OF GENETIC SELECTION PANELS TO PREDICT MARBLING IN CROSSBRED BEEF CATTLE

T. M. Weber, B. J. Buseman, J. A. Nasados, J. M. Lancaster, J. B. Van Buren, J. H. Smart, G. K. Murdoch, K. Insausti, P. D. Bass, and M. J. Colle

17. POTENTIAL OF VISIBLE AND NEAR INFRARED SPECTROSCOPY TO AUTHENTICATE BARLEY-FINISHED BEEF

W. Barragan, J. L. Aalhus, G. B. Penner, M. E. Dugan, M. Juarez, O. Lopez-Campos, P. Vahmani, J. Segura, J. Angulo, and N. Prieto

18. COLOR MUSE COLORIMETER AS AN ALTERNATIVE METHOD FOR MEASURING COLOR IN MEAT

D. S. Dang, J. F. Buhler, C. D. Stafford, N. E. Keele, A. N. Esco, J. Yang, and S. Matarneh

19. COMPARISON OF WARNER-BRATZLER SHEAR FORCE AND SLICE SHEAR FORCE IN SERIALLY SLAUGHTERED STEER CARCASSES

K. B. Cooper on behalf of West Texas A&M University, T. J. Kirkpatrick on behalf of West Texas A&M University, K. R. Wesley on behalf of West Texas A&M University, S. L. Pillmore on behalf of West Texas A&M University, F. L. Francis on behalf of West Texas A&M University, T. C. Tennant, W. T. Nichols, J. P. Hutcheson, and T. E. Lawrence

20. EFFECT OF DIFFERENT AGING METHODS ON THE FORMATION OF AROMA VOLATILES IN BEEF STRIP LOINS

D. Lee, H. J. Lee, M. Kim, J. W. Yoon, and C. Jo

21. IDENTIFICATION OF DIFFERENTIAL S-NITROSYLATED PROTEINS AND SITES IN DARK-CUTTING BEEF AND NORMAL BEEF USING ISOBARIC IODOTMT SWITCH ASSAY

W. Zhang, Q. Zhu, and Q. Hou

22. ANTIOXIDANT ACTIVITIES OF THREE DIFFERENT GRAPE POMACES AND SEEDS AND SENSORY ANALYSIS OF GRAPE POMACE PATTY

A. C. Pereira, C. J. Wolberg, C. Immoos, H. C. Lee, and I. Kang

23. DEVELOPING AN IN SITU MODEL OF DFD BY INJECTING IODOACETIC ACID INTO PRE-RIGOR BOVINE MUSCLE

J. F. Buhler, D. S. Dang, K. J. Thornton, D. P. Cornforth, and S. K. Matarneh

24. OPTIMIZATION OF A HIGH-CAPACITY SORPTIVE EXTRACTION (HI-SORB) METHOD COUPLED TO GAS CHROMATROGRAPHY-MASS SPECTROMETRY FOR THE DETERMINATION OF LIPID OXIDATION VOLATILE COMPOUNDS IN BEEF MEAT

E. Garicano Vilar, M. G. O’Sullivan, J. P. Kerry, and K. N. Kilcawley

25. INFLUENCE OF MINCING SPEED ON THE STRUCTURE OF MINCED MEAT

F. Witte, V. Heinz, J. Weiss, N. Terjung

Meat and Poultry Safety

1. ANTIMICROBIAL EFFICACY OF CHEMICAL TREATMENTS APPLIED BY IMMERSION OR SPRAYING AGAINST CAMPYLOBACTER JEJUNI INOCULATED ON CHICKEN WINGS

S. V. Gonzalez Sanchez, I. Geornaras, J. O. Reagan, and K. E. Belk

2. CONTROL OF E. COLI O157:H7 AND SALMONELLA DURING PRODUCTION OF ETHIOPIAN QWANTA

G. Allen, J. Brown, A. Cavallo, A. Diaz, S. Calderon, B. Woldeyohannes, and J. M. Scheffler

3. AN EVALUATION OF SODIUM FERRATE AS A GREEN PROCESSING CHEMISTRY

M. Barnas, J. McNaughton, A. J. Punchihewage Don, M. Roberts, and S. Auman

4. CLEAN LABEL SALMONELLA CONTROL IN RAW MINCED MEAT

E. Heintz and M. Eliasen

5. EFFECTS OF SLAUGHTERING METHODS (SKINNING, SCALDING, AND SINGEING) ON GOAT MEAT QUALITY

P. O. Fakolade

6. MICROBIAL GROWTH AND SHELF LIFE STUDY ON PORK LOINS BY THE APPLICATION OF DIFFERENT ANTIMICROBIALS

D. A. Vargas, M. F. Miller, D. R. Woerner, and A. Echeverry

7. PREVALENCE OF MICROBIOME IN SOIL AND WATER SAMPLES AROUND ANIMAL UNITS USING 16S rRNA SEQUENCING

N. Walker, M. A.-A. Sadek, K. Humagain, N. Banjara, and S. Pokharel

8. EFFECT OF UV-C IRRADIATION AND LACTIC ACID APPLICATION ON THE INACTIVATION OF INOCULATED LISTERIA MONOCYTOGENES IN VACUUM-PACKAGED BEEF MEAT

C. Rufo1, G. Brugnini, S. Rodríguez-Cortés, and Inocuidad, Alimentos y Nutrición

9. EFFECTS OF BACTERIOPHAGES AND PEROXYACETIC ACID APPLICATIONS ON BEEF CONTAMINATED WITH SALMONELLA DURING DIFFERENT GRINDING STAGES

E. L. Shebs, F. M. Giotto, S. T. Laidler, and A. S. De Mello

10. PREVALENCE OF MCR-HARBORING SALMONELLA SPP. AND ENTEROBACTERIACEAE ISOLATED FROM MEAT PRODUCTS, FOOD-PRODUCING ANIMALS, AND THEIR ENVIRONMENTS FROM DIFFERENT LOCATIONS IN THE DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

A. M. Perdomo, M. Bugarel, G. Loneragan, and A. Calle

11. EFFECTS OF PEROXYACETIC ACID AND CITRIC LACTIC ACID BLEND SPRAY ON THE SHELF LIFE OF VACUUM-PACKAGED BEEF

H. Wang and X. Yang

12. THE CHANGE OF ACID TOLERANCE RESPONSE OF SALMONELLA DURING A SIMULATED CHILLED BEEF STORAGE

P. Dong, C. Lang, X. Luo, Y. Zhang, Y. Mao, R. Liang, and L. Zhu

13. EFFECTS OF 3% ACETIC ACID ON SALMONELLA REDUCTION IN PORK TRIMMING

D. Sajeev, P. Anderson, C. Dahlgren, H. Thames, C. Fancher, A. Sukumaran, S. White, J. Feugang, O. Rivers, W. Schilling, and T. Dinh

14. EFFECT OF L28 SUPPLEMENTATION AS DIRECT FED MICROBIAL ON BEEF CATTLE PATHOGEN SHEDDING AND INDICATOR MICROORGANISM PRESENCE

D. E. Casas, S. J. Forgey, A. Echeverry, M. X. Sanchez-Plata, J. O. Sarturi, and M. F. Miller

15. REDUCTION OF SALMONELLA SPP. BY UV-C LED IRRADIATION

M. Fernandez, A. Calle, I. Arvelo, B. Montoya, and J. Thompson

16. COMMUNITY-LEVEL PHYSIOLOGICAL PROFILING OF REDUCED OR REPLACED SALT BOEREWORS BATTERS INOCULATED WITH ESCHERICHIA COLI

A. Hugo, A. Freitag, M. Cluff, A. Hitzeroth, and C. Hugo

17. EVALUATION OF UV-C IRRADIATION TO REDUCE LISTERIA MONOCYTOGENES CONTAMINATION IN MEAT PROCESSING PLANTS

C. Rufo, G. Brugnini, S. Rodríguez-Cortés, and Inocuidad, Alimentos y Nutrición

18. EXTENDING THE SHELF LIFE OF READY-TO-EAT FOODS BY INHIBITION OF THE GROWTH AND STAPHYLOCOCCAL ENTEROTOXIN A (SEA) PRODUCTION OF STAPHYLOCOCCUS AUREUS

S. Tsutsuura, T. Nishiumi, and M. Murata

19. PULSED ULTRAVIOLET LIGHT DECONTAMINATION OF MEAT CONVEYOR CONTACT SURFACES

J. R. Cassar, E. W. Mills, and A. Demirci

20. FATE OF ESCHERICHIA COLI ATCC 25922 IN BEEF STEAKS DURING SOUS VIDE COOKING AT DIFFERENT HOLDING TIME AND TEMPERATURE COMBINATIONS

H. B. Hunt, S. C. Watson, B. D. Chaves, and G. A. Sullivan

21. SURVIVAL OF LISTERIA MONOCYTOGENES ON COOKED HIGH PRESSURE TREATED BACON

H. Cetin-Karaca, S. Cruzen, and D. Ebbing

Muscle and Lipid Biology and Biochemistry

1. PROTEOME AND METABOLOME OF EARLY POSTMORTEM LONGISSIMUS DORSI TO EXPLORE ULTIMATE PH AND PORK QUALITY

E. Zuber, A. Outhouse, E. Huff-Lonergan, E. Steadham, and S. Lonergan

2. POTENTIAL FACTORS RELATED TO MUSCLE DEGENERATION IN WHITE STRIPING CHICKEN BREAST

H. Jeneske, C. Li, K. McMillin, and X. Fu

3. MITOCHONDRIAL FUNCTION AND INTEGRITY IN POSTMORTEM MUSCLE OF BRAHMAN AND ANGUS STEERS

P. Ramos, B. Hawryluk, L. Bell, M. McKinney, S. Wohlgemuth, and T. Scheffler

4. REDUCED AND NONREDUCED PEROXIREDOXIN-2 PROFILE OF AGED PORK LOINS CLASSIFIED BY INSTRUMENTAL STAR PROBE

L. G. Johnson, M. D. Schulte, E. M. Steadham, K. J. Stalder, E. Huff-Lonergan, and S. M. Lonergan

5. NONDESTRUCTIVE SEGREGATION OF COLOR-LABILE AND COLOR-STABLE BISON MUSCLES USING NEAR-INFRARED SPECTROSCOPY

M. M. Hasan, M. M. A. Chaudhry, C. Erkinbaev, J. Paliwal, S. Suman, and A. Rodas-Gonzalez

6. PRINCIPAL COMPONENT ANALYSIS OF THE MULTIVARIATE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN OXIDATION PRODUCTS AND COLOR ATTRIBUTES IN BISON LONGISSIMUS LUMBORUM AND PSOAS MAJOR MUSCLES

M. M. Hasan, V. Sood, C. Erkinbaev, J. Paliwal, S. Suman, N. Prieto, and A. R. Rodas-Gonzalez

7. PEPTIDOMIC ANALYSIS OF PORCINE LIVER HYDROLYSATES USING SWATH-MS TO SEARCH BIOPEPTIDES

M. Lopez-Pedrouso, P. Borrajo, D. Franco, and J. M. Lorenzo

8. POSTMORTEM ENERGY METABOLISM IN LONGISSIMUS LUMBORUM OF BRAHMAN AND ANGUS STEERS

C. Gingerich, D. Jean, E. Hicks, B. Hawryluk, L. Bell, M. McKinney, P. Ramos, and T. Scheffler

9. METHODS FOR THE PARTIAL PURIFICATION OF PEROXIREDOXIN-2 IN PORCINE SKELETAL MUSCLE

L. G. Johnson, E. M. Steadham, E. Huff-Lonergan, and S. M. Lonergan

10. AN INVESTIGATION OF COLLAGEN CHARACTERISTICS AND COLLAGENASE ACTIVITY IN WOODY BREAST MEAT

R. Maurer, A. Welter, W. J. Wu, M. Chao, B. Bowker, and H. Zhuang

11. AN INVESTIGATION OF BIOCHEMICAL FACTORS AFFECTING ASIAN CONSUMERS PREFERENCE FOR STEWED GOAT MEAT

E. LaRoche, W. J. Wu, C. Chun, A. Welter, C. Jones, A. Crane, T. Houser, T. O’Quinn, and M. Chao

12. COMPARATIVE TRANSCRIPTOMIC PROFILE FOR MEAT TENDERNESS IN A MULTIBREED ANGUS-BRAHMAN POPULATION

J. C. C. Balieiro, J. L. Gutierrez, V. R. Paschoal, C. Carr, M. A. Elzo, and R. G. Mateescu

13. DIFFERENTIAL BEEF PROTEOMIC ANALYSIS BETWEEN STEERS AND BULLS

L. A. de Oliveira Stella, M. D. Poleti, H. B. dos Reis, A. G. Vignato do Barco, J. Pereira Eler, and J. C. de Carvalho Balieiro

14. NOVEL PROBE-TYPE OXYGEN SENSOR TO MEASURE OXYGEN CONSUMPTION IN BEEF STEAKS

M. Lawson, M. Denzer, G. Mafi, and R. Ramanathan

15. EFFECT OF TEMPERATURE AND PH ON THE PROTEIN DENATURATION IN MUSCLES OF DIFFERENT FIBER TYPES ANALYSED BY FOURIER TRANSFORM INFRARED (FTIR) MICRO SPECTROSCOPY

R. Vaskoska, A. Venien, M. Ha, J. White, R. Unnithan, T. Astruc, and R. Warner

16. SEEDS OIL OLEOGELS BASED ON NATURAL EDIBLE WAXES: OXIDATIVE STABILITY, SENSORY PROPERTIES, AND APPLICATION IN MEAT BURGERS PORK FAT SUBSTITUTES

A. Salaseviciene, I. Hamidioglu, G. Alencikiene, and M. Dzedulionyte

17. INVESTIGATING THE CONTRIBUTION OF MATURE COLLAGEN CROSSLINKS TO COOKED MEAT TOUGHNESS USING A STEWED BEEF SHANK MODEL

W. J. Wu, A. Welter, C. Chun, T. O’Quinn, G. Magnin, and M. Chao

18. AN INVESTIGATION OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN MUSCLE FIBER CROSS-SECTIONAL AREA AND MEAT TENDERNESS


P. Hammond, A. Welter, C. Chun, W. J. Wu, T. O’Quinn, and M. Chao

19. THE INFLUENCE OF BEEF CARCASS WEIGHT ON TROPONIN-T DEGRADATION AND HEAT SHOCK PROTEIN 70 IN TWO DIFFERENT MUSCLES

S. D. Nath, R. Maddock, M. Fevold, W. Keller, and K. Carlin

20. INFLUENCE OF ZINC AND RACTOPAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE SUPPLEMENTATION ON THE PROTEOME OF EARLY POSTMORTEM BEEF LONGISSIMUS THORACIS MUSCLE

M. D. Schulte, K. G. Hochmuth, E. M. Steadham, S. M. Lonergan, S. L. Hansen, and E. Huff-Lonergan

21. POTENTIAL RELATIONSHIP OF THE PORCINE MUSCLE THANATOTRANSCRIPTOME TO PORK QUALITY

A. King, A. Dickey, S. D. Shackelford, T. L. Wheeler, G. Rohrer, and D. Nonneman

22. CITRATE SYNTHASE ACTIVITY AS A MARKER FOR MITOCHONDRIAL CONTENT IN BOVINE LONGISSIMUS LUMBORUM POSTMORTEM

L. Bell, B. Hawryluk, M. McKinney, P. Ramos, and T. Scheffler

23. HYDROXYL RADICAL FOOTPRINTING OF BOVINE MYOGLOBIN USING PLASMA INDUCED MODIFICATION OF BIOMOLECULES (PLIMB)

J. Whalin, D. Benjamin, F. A. Choudhury, Y. Wu, Y. Wang, S. P. Suman, J. L. Shohet, and M. P. Richards

24. DEGREE OF DONENESS OF COOKED BEEF LONGISSIMUS MUSCLE ALTERS LIPID BIOACCESSIBILITY

E. A. L. West, A. X. Xu, B. M. Bohrer, M. Corradini, I. Joye, and M. A. Rogers

25. PROTEIN BIOMARKERS IDENTIFIED IN SUBCUTANEOUS FAT FROM ZEBU CATTLE CAN BE ASSOCIATED WITH ENDOCRINE HORMONES

T. S. Martins, M. D. Poleti, P. L. M. Garbossa, H. C. Rocha, A. G. V. do Barco, A. M. Ferrinho, J. Silva, T. R. Amorim, L. F. Mueller, J. A. Muñoz, I. H. S. Fuzikawa, G. V. de Moura, J. L. Gemelli, J. F. M. Gómez, R. Jordão, J. C. C. Balieiro, J. A. Negrão, F. Baldi, S. L. e Silva, and A. S. C. Pereira

26. LIPID METABOLOMIC CHANGES IN TWO MUSCLES FROM BEEF AT 2 HOURS AND 24 HOURS POSTMORTEM

K. Carlin, W. Keller, and K. Swanson

27. AN INTEGRATIVE OMICS APPROACH TO UNDERSTAND SARCOPLASMIC RETICULUM’S ROLE IN ELEVATED LEVELS OF FREE CALCIUM IN BROILER WOODY BREAST

A. Welter, W. J. Wu, C. Chun, P. Hammond, T. O’Quinn, M. Chao, E. Geisbrecht, D. Brooks, S. Hartson, B. Bowker, and H. Zhuang

28. GLOBAL CHANGES IN RIBOSOMAL PROTEIN EXPRESSION REGULATES MITOCHONDRIAL PROTEIN MASS AND FUNCTION IN DARK-CUTTING BEEF

F. Kiyimba, S. Hartson, J. Rogers, D. VanOverbeke, G. Mafi, and R. Ramanathan

29. EFFECTS OF LIGHT ON NONENZYMATIC METMYOGLOBIN REDUCTION IN VITRO

M. Scott, M. Denzer, G. Mafi, and R. Ramanathan

2019

Consumer Behaviour and Ethics

  1. Klaus Grunert

  2. Klaus Grunert

  3. Mickey Gjerris

  4. Mickey Gjerris

  5. John Prescott

  6. John Prescott

  7. Igor Tomasevic, Maria Font-i-Furnols, Luis Guerrero, Ilija Djekic, Marijke Aluwé, Marjeta Čandek-Potokar, Michel Bonneau, Ulrike Weiler

  8. Linda Farmer, Terence Hagan, David Sanderson, David Farrell, Alan Gordon, Emma McDonald, Sam Smyth

  9. Tyler Davis, Markus LaCour, Erin Beyer, Jessica L. Finck, Markus Miller

  10. R. A. O’Reilly, L. Pannier ,G. E. Gardner, A. J. Garmyn, H. Luo, Q. Meng, M. F. Miller, D. W. Pethick

  11. Carolina E. Realini, Yangfan Ye, Patrick Silcock, Graham Eyres, Noby Jacob, Patricia Johnson, Luis Guerrero

  12. Yanan Zhao, Yindi Di, Shuji Ueda, Yasuhito Shirai, Masaaki Habara, Hidekazu Ikezaki, Minoru Yamanoue

Quality & Safety

  1. Nicolai Zederkopff Ballin, Kristian H. Laursen

  2. Nicolai Zederkopff Ballin, Kristian H. Laursen

  3. Jin Woo Jun

  4. Jin Woo Jun

  5. Lis Alban

  6. Lis Alban

  7. Tommy L. Wheeler, Terrance M. Arthur

  8. Sarah Lebrun, Bastien Fremaux, Tom Van Nieuwenhuysen, Sébastien Crevecoeur, Raphaël Vanleyssem, Sarah Denayer, Gilles Nassy, Georges Daube, Antoine Clinquart

  9. Helena Stoffers, Ralf Blase, Livia Schwendimann

  10. April K. Englishbey, Savannah J. Forgey, Tyler P. Stephens, Marcos X. Sanchez-Plata

  11. Liane Wagner, Manuela Peukert, Dagmar A. Brüggemann

Processed Meats & Analogies

  1. Jochen Weiss

  2. Jochen Weiss

  3. Christian Zacherl

  4. Christian Zacherl

  5. M. Azad Emin

  6. Sergiy Smetana, Volker Heinz

  7. Xavier Serra, Pere Gou, Albert Brun, Jacint Arnau

  8. Xinxin Zhao, Baohua Kong

  9. Seonmin Lee, Kyung Jo, Yun-sang Choi, Heejoon Jeon, Samooel Jung

  10. Nieves Higuero, Jesús J. Garcia, María C. Vidal-Aragon, Ramón Cava

Animal Production

  1. Heiner Niemann

  2. Heiner Niemann

  3. Wendy Rauw

  4. Wendy Rauw

  5. Harry Blokhuis

  6. Harry Blokhuis

  7. Michel Bonneau, Ulrike Weiler

  8. Michel Bonneau, Ulrike Weiler

  9. Chi-Ting Ni, Kiat Siong Ng, Hsiao-Yuan Su, Pei-Yin Chen, Shen Chang Chang

  10. Vladana Grabež, Alemayehu S. Kidane, Liv Torunn Mydland, Margareth Øverland, Per Berg, Karoline Kåsin, Bjørg Egelandsdal

  11. Taiane S. Martins, Juliana Silva, Adrielle M. Ferrinho, Lenise F. Mueller, Alessandra Bridi, Juliano C. Silveira, Mirele D. Poleti, Tamyres R. Amorim, Julian A. Muñoz, Mariana B. P. Costa, Ingrid H. S. Fuzikawa, Gabriella V. Moura, Jéssica L. Gemelli, Pollyana M. Garbossa, Annelise A. G. Lobo, Mariane Beline, Vicente L. M. Buarque, Nara R. B. Cônsolo, Saulo L. Silva, Fernando Baldi, Angélica S. C. Pereira

  12. Thuthuzelwa Stempa, Greame Bradley, Amanda Y. Chulayo, Voster Muchenje

  13. Farrah L. Preston, Michael J. Wilkes, Peter McGilchrist, Wayne S. Pitchford

  14. Annie Basson, Lorinda Frylinck, Phillip Strydom

Emerging Technologies

  1. Tobias Voigt

  2. Presentation

    Tobias Voigt

  3. Alison Small, Leisha Hewitt, Dorothy E F McKeegan

  4. Alison Small, Leisha Hewitt, Dorothy E F McKeegan

  5. Koorosh Khodabandehloo

  6. Igor Tomasevic, Jose Lorenzo, Francisco Barba, Vesna Đorđević, Ilija Djekic

  7. Sam Hitchman, Yash Dixit, Marlon M. Reis, Talia Hicks, Mark Leoffen, Cameron Craigie

  8. Holger Dirac, Peter Stentebjerg, Glenn B. Nielsen, Troels T. Mørch

  9. Ciara K. McDonnell, Henry Sabarez, Kai Knoerzer, Adam Fitzgerald, Joanne Hughes, Roman Buckow, Aarti Tobin

  10. Ligia Cunha Moreira, Ko Eun Hwang, Maggie A. Mickelson, Robert E. Campbell, James R. Claus

Muscle Biology

  1. Mark Post

  2. Mark Post

  3. Isabelle Louveau

  4. Isabelle Louveau

  5. Wicks, J.C., M. Beline, J.F.M. Gomez, S. L. Silva‡, S. Luzardo, D.E. Gerrard

  6. Wicks, J.C., M. Beline, J.F.M. Gomez, S. L. Silva‡, S. Luzardo, D.E. Gerrard

  7. Gavin Boerboom, Theo van Kempen, Alberto Navarro-Villa, Adriano Pérez-Bonilla

  8. Gavin Boerboom, Theo van Kempen, Alberto Navarro-Villa, Adriano Pérez-Bonilla

  9. Leila Carvalho, Marta Madruga, Mario Estevez

  10. Ying Y. Wang, Wan G. Zhang, Guang H. Zhou

  11. Siou Y. Kwan, James D. Morton, Jolon M. Dyer, Santanu Deb-Choudhury, Jeffrey E. Plowman

  12. Yusuke Komiya, Naomi Watanabe, Jun Nagasao, Keizo Arihara

  13. Mirele D. Poleti, Bárbara Silva-Vignato, Wellison Diniz, Aline S. M. Cesar, Gabriel C. M. Moreira, Francisco J. Novais, Gustavo H. M. F. de Souza, Luiz C. Cameron, Thais R. Cataldi, Carlos A. Labate, Júlio Cesar C. Balieiro, Luciana C. A. Regitano, Joanir P. Eler, Luiz L. Coutinho

Human Nutrition & Sustainability

  1. Greg Thoma

  2. Greg Thoma

  3. Pablo Steinberg

  4. Pablo Steinberg

  5. Hannelore Daniel

  6. Thomas Nemecek

  7. Thomas Nemecek

Poster Session 1

  1. Barbara Schalch, Lars Gerdes, Renate Schoen, Johannes Griffig, Julia Scherb-Forster, Claudia Wobst, Isabel Schaupt, Claus Schlicht

  2. Sung Ki Lee, Juntae Kim, Dicky T. Utama, Hae Seong Jeong, Farouq H. Barido

  3. Halimah Mohammed, Kieran Kilcawley, Ruth Hamill, Joe P. Kerry, Maurice G. O’Sullivan

  4. Jarrod Lees, Peter McGilchrist, Rod Polkinghorne, Aaron van den Heuval, Nicholas Hardcastle

  5. Cristina Botinestean, Chris Ovenden, Eimear Gallagher, Declan Troy, Emily Crofton

  6. Kate Maddy, Karim Farag

  7. Fangfang Wang, Yanwei Mao, Yimin Zhang, Pengcheng Dong, Rongrong Liang, Xin Luo, Xinyi Wang

  8. María Campo

  9. Jong Youn Jeong, Su Min Bae, Min Guk Cho, Gi Taek Hong, Jae Hyeong Choi

  10. Daniel Bures, Ludek Barton, Tersia Needham, Louwrens C. Hoffman

  11. Johanna Mörlein, Jan Gertheiss, Lisa Meier-Dinkel, Wolfram Schnäckel, Daniel Mörlein

  12. Claire E. Payne, Liselotte Pannier, Fiona Anderson, David W. Pethick, Graham E. Gardner

  13. Sol Zamuz, Roberto Bermúdez, Laura Cutillas-Barreiro, Ruben Dominguez, Laura Purriños, José Manuel Lorenzo, Daniel Franco

  14. Rhonda Miller, Paige Smith, Cassandra Pena, Chris Kerth, Hannah Laird, Dale Woerner, Gordon Carstens

  15. Darshika P. Pathiraja, Phyllis J. Shand

  16. Ji Hyun Yoo, Hae In Yong, Ki Ho Baek, Cheorun Jo

  17. Daniel Mörlein, Marijke Aluwé, Gé Backus, Michel Bonneau, Per Brockhoff, Patrick Chevillon, Rune Christensen, Maria Font-i-Furnols, Jan Gertheiss, Lisa Meier-Dinkel, Johanna Mörlein, Elisa Oertel, Angels Oliver, Frank Tuyttens, Alice van den Broeke, Margit Aaslyng

  18. Sol Zamuz, Laura Purriños, Alberto Brugiapaglia, Daniel Franco, Paulo Munekata, Mirian Pateiro, Laura Cutillas-Barreiro, Jose M. Lorenzo

  19. Friedrich Schöne, Antonia Ibel, Ralf-Peter Bähr, Christine Dawczynski, Marcus Ihling, Stefan Lorkowski

  20. Alexandria M. Cavender, Francine M. Giotto, Amilton S. de Mello

  21. Samarakoon Mudiyanselage C. S. Samarakoon, Bogodage D. Perera, Mustafa M. Farouk

  22. Lorea R. Beldarrain, Lara Moran, Iñaki Etaio, Luis Javier R. Barron, Miguel A. Sentandreu, Ana Blanco-Doval1, Noelia Aldai

  23. Michael A. Campbell, Veronika Vicic,

  24. Behannis J. Mena Chalas, Phyllis Shand, Robyn D. Warner

  25. Melindee Hastie, Robin Jacob, Steve Bonney, Long Huynh, Rod Polkinghorne, Hollis Ashman, Damir Torrico, Minh Ha, Robyn Warner

  26. Lauren T. Honegger, Erin E. Bryan, Taylor K. Ruth, Anna C. Dilger, Dustin D. Boler

  27. Maddison Corlett, Graham Gardner, Liselotte Pannier, Khama Kelman, Robin Jacob, David Pethick

  28. Stephani du Plessis, Phillip Strydom, Michelle Hope-Jones, Arno Hugo

  29. Sophie Hieke

  30. Olugbenga P. Soladoye, Zeb Pietrasik, Payam Vahmani, Mike E. Dugan, Nicole J. Gaudette

  31. Karen von Holleben, Andreas Briese, Winfried Dyrba, Martin von Wenzlawowicz

  32. Maria S. Rubio Lozano, Juan Francisco Hernández Chávez, Francisco A. Ruíz López, Rosaurora Medina Medina, Pavel Espinoza, Enrique Delgado, Suarez, R. Danilo Mendez Medina, Tania M. Ngapo

  33. Marcia del Campo, Gustavo Brito, Guillermo de Souza

  34. Aimee Smith, Karim Farag

  35. Karen von Holleben, Martin von Wenzlawowicz

  36. Sebastian Zimmermann, Dagmar A. Brüggemann

Poster Session 2

  1. Clemence Bieche-Terrier, Frédéric Auvray, Maryse M. Um, Laurent Allais, Marie Drouet, Eric Oswald, Delphine Bibbal, Hubert Brugere

  2. Md Asaduzzaman, Mofassara Akter, Toru Hayakawa, Haruto Kumura, Jun-ichi Wakamatsu

  3. Jessica A. Feijó Corrêa, João V. Santos, Alberto G. Evangelista, Renata E. F. Macedo, Fernando B. Luciano

  4. Baohua Kong, Qian Chen, Fangda Sun

  5. Eva M. Achata, Marcia Oliveira, Carlos Esquerre, Brijesh K. Tiwari, Colm O’Donnell

  6. Elena Coll-Brasas, Arícia Possas, Per Berg, Bjørg Egelandsdal, Trond Livden, Sara Bover-Cid, Elena Fulladosa

  7. Mario Estevez, Fernando Peña

  8. Julliane C. Barros, Manoela A. Pires, Paulo E. S. Munekata, Isabela Rodrigues, Carlos A. C. Souza, Marco A. Trindade

  9. Rommanee Thammasena, Deng C. Liu

  10. Ines Colle, Anja Verbiest, Glenn De Ceulaer

  11. Juan B. Franco, Carolina Realini, Antonella Goyeneche, Carolina De los Santos, Camila Horta, Rafael Delpiazzo

  12. Fangda Sun, Huan Zhang, Baohua Kong

  13. Linlin Cai, Changbo Tang, Huhu Wang, Xinglian Xu, Guanghong Zhou

  14. Stephanie M. Fowler, Lorraine Sphor, Norm Blackman, David Hopkins

  15. Belén Goméz, Paulo Eduardo S. Munekata, Raúl Bodas, Daniel Franco, Francisco Allan L. Carvalho, Mirian Pateiro, Roberto Bermúdez, José Manuel Lorenzo

  16. Panagiotis Chanos, Anna M. Erdwiens, Corinna Stuehmeier, Christian Hertel

  17. Lene Meinert

  18. Sol Zamuz, Roberto Bermudez, Laura Cutillas-Barreiro, Noemi Echegaray, Laura Purriños, Mirian Pateiro, José Manuel Lorenzo, Daniel Franco

  19. Timo Bardischewski, Vera Haskamp, Horst Neve, Charles Franz, Christian Hertel

  20. Caroline M. D. A. Cavalari3, 1, Pedro H. Imazaki1, Barbara Pirard1, Raphael Vanleyssem1, Sarah Lebrun1, Sebastien Crevecoeur2, Georges Daube2, Renata, E. F. Macedo, Antoine Clinquart

  21. Lorena Martinez, Gaspar Ros, Pedro Bastida, Gema Nieto

  22. Pan Huang, Xuefei Shao, Peijun Li, Conggui Chen, Baocai Xu

  23. Hang Wang, Xiaojie Qin, Si Mi, Xia Li, Chunhui Zhang

  24. Panagiotis Chanos, Catharina Kraft, Corinna Stuehmeier, Christian Hertel

  25. Ursula Gonzales-Barron, Diogo Félix-Oliveira, Sara C. Coelho-Fernandes, Gisela Santos-Rodrigues, Jose M. Lorenzo, Vasco Cadavez

  26. Xue Chen, Yimin Zhang, David Hopkins, Xiaoyin Yang, Pengcheng Dong, Xin Luo

  27. Anita Sikes, Lesley Duffy, Alex Kanon, Joanne Hughes, Yutao Li

  28. Kashif Nauman, Muhammad T. Akber, Sher A. Rajput, Bilal Asghar, Jamal Nasir

  29. Anastasiya Semenova, Michael Minaev, Dagmara Bataeva, Angela Makhova

  30. Martin Hebel, Rene Breuch, Ole Valler, Ulrike Herbert, Antonia Albrecht, Marcus Langen, Peter Kaul, Neil Shirtcliffe, Alexander Struck, Judith Kreyenschmidt

  31. Paula Gonzalez-Rivas, Cameron Steel, Robyn Warner, Fran Cowley, Frank Dunshea, Peter McGilchrist

  32. Bruna Pavan, Mariane Beline, Daniel S. Antonelo, Juan F. M. Gómez, Danilo B. Bambil, Gabriel Lemes, Daniela Almeida, Rodrigo S. Goulart, Saulo L. Silva

  33. Adisorn Swetwiwathana, Aphacha Jindaprasert, Wanwarang Watcharananun, Takeshi Zendo, Jiro Nakayama, Kenji Sonomoto

  34. Stephanie Krieger-Güss, Martin Hebel, Antonia Albrecht, Matthias Brunner, Achim Baier, Judith Kreyenschmidt

  35. Ivo Meier-Wiedenbach, Astrid Grönewald, Cordt Grönewald, Kornelia Berghof-Jäger

  36. María de los Angeles De la Rosa-Alcaraz, Gastón R. Torrescano-Urrutia, Humberto Astiazarán-García, José Angel Pérez-Alvarez, Juana Fernández-López, Armida Sánchez-Escalante, Nelson O. Huerta-Leidenz

  37. Elina J. Säde, Ilhan C. Duru, Jenni Hultman, Petri Auvinen, Katri J. Björkroth

  38. Edwin V. Harmelen, Apostolos Papageorgiou, Janneke Wijman, Karin Beekmann-Metselaar, Garrett McCoy, Saurabh Kumar

  39. Catalin Iancu, Sara Lasuer, Renate Zumbrink, Gijs Lommerse, Daniel Unruh, Janneke Wijman, Saurabh Kumar, Karin Beekmann-Metselaar

  40. Ana-Filipa Carvalho, Rita Reis, Maria-João Fraqueza, Luis Patarata

  41. Maria de Alba, Katie Pollard, Camila Perussello, Jesus M. Frias Celayeta, Catherine M. Burgess, Geraldine Duffy

Poster Session 3

  1. Genya Watanabe, Michiyo Motoyama, Kazue Orita, Keigo Takita, Ikuyo Nakajima, Atsushi Tajima, Atsuko Abe, Keisuke Sasaki

  2. Maria Olga Varrà, Luca Fasolato, Sergio Ghidini, Adriana Ianieri, Enrico Novelli, Emanuela Zanardi

  3. Michelle J. Y. Yoo, Free Y. J. Diao, Kate J. E. Lee, Mustafa M. Farouk

  4. Rommanee Thammasena, Deng-Cheng Liu

  5. Lorena Martínez, Gaspar Ros, Gema Nieto

  6. Dong Heon Song, Youn Kyong Ham, Jae Ho Ha, Sin Woo Noh, Yu Ri Kim, Koo Bok Chin, Hyun Wook Kim

  7. Muhammad Azher Bhatti, Mari Øvrum Gaarder, Geir Steinheim, Ingunn Berget, David L. Hopkins, Reinert Horneland, Josefine Skaret, Tormod Ådnøy, Lars Olav Eik

  8. YunSeok Kim, JinHyoung Kim, Sunmoon Kang, SooHyun Cho, HunWoo Seo, Hoa Van Ba

  9. Yoon K. Ha, In H. Hwang, Hoa V. Ba, Sang D. Ryu, Yong H. Kim, Sun M. Kang, Yun S. Kim, Kuk H. Seol, Jin H. Kim, Soo H. Cho

  10. Melindee Hastie, Robin Jacob, Steve Bonney, Long Huynh, Rod Polkinghorne, Hollis Ashman, Damir Torrico, Minh Ha, Robyn Warner

  11. Evelyn A. Rivera, Carlos Terriente, Raúl Martín, Isabel Díaz, Marta Gil, María A. Oliver

  12. Komkhae Pilasombut, Nualpan Ngamyeesoon, Pattarida Markmaitri, Kamkarn Maneerat, Piyada Tavitchasri

  13. Feng Huang, Zhenjiang Ding, Chunjiang Zhang, Hong Zhang

  14. Jinwoo Cho, Hye-Jin Kim, Dongwook Kim, Aera Jang

  15. Mustafa M. Farouk, Maryann Staincliffe

  16. Mengmeng Zhang, Rongrong Liang, Xin Luo, Yimin Zhang, YanWei Mao

  17. Xue Chen, Jing Wang, Yimin Zhang, Benjamin Holman, David Hopkins, Xiao Lu, Lixian Zhu, RongRong Liang, Xin Luo

  18. Reinaldo Letelier, Pedro Melín, Paula Gädicke, Patricia Oñate, Fernando Gonzalez

  19. Haley E. Davis, Ifigenia Geornaras, Terry E. Engle, Jessica E. Prenni, Hua Yang, Valerie Lindstrom, Ashley M. Budde, Ashley N. Arnold, Kerri B. Gehring, Penny K. Riggs, H. Russell Cross, Keith E. Belk

  20. Abdulatef M. Ahhmed, Hasan Yetim, Ryoichi Sakata

  21. Xinyi Wang, Yimin Zhang, Lixian Zhu, Xin Luo, Yanwei Mao

  22. In Kyu Bae, Kwon Jung Kim, Jung Heun Ha, Myoung Ok Jung, Yang Il Choi

  23. In Kyu Bae, Kwon Jung Kim, Ju Ho Lee, Jung Seok Choi, Yang Il Choi

  24. Urishbay Chomanov, Gulmira Kenenbay, Tamara Tultabayeva, Aruzhan Shoman, Nurzhan Tultabayev

  25. Neal Matthews, Brandon Fields, Andrzej Sosnicki

  26. Rey David Vargas-Sánchez, Gastón R. Torrescano-Urrutia, Brisa del Mar Torres-Martínez, Felix Joel Ibarra-Arias, Nelson O. Huerta-Leidenz, Armida Sánchez-Escalante

Poster Session 4

  1. Eun Young Jung, Da Young Lee, On You Kim, Seung Yun Lee, Sun Jin Hur

  2. Wei Wang, Jiamin Zhang, Zhiping Zhao, Lili Ji, Ting Bai, Lin Chen

  3. Christina Charmpi, David Van der Veken, Emiel Van Reckem, Luc De Vuyst, Frédéric Leroy

  4. Emiel Van Reckem, Wim Geeraerts, Christina Charmpi, David Van der Veken, Luc De Vuyst, Frédéric Leroy

  5. Jarongsak Pumnuan, Komkhae Pilasombut, Noratat Prachom

  6. Antonella Dalle Zotte1 Yazavinder Singh, Alessandro Bacci, Luca Costa, Marco Cullere

  7. Juhui Choe, Gye-Woong Kim, Hack-Youn Kim

  8. Aslı Zungur Bastıoğlu, Berker Nacak, Meltem Serdaroğlu

  9. Ramona Bosse, Monika Gibis, Julia Freese, Jochen Weiss

  10. Kathrine H. Bak, Stephan A. T. H. Ha, Marchen Hviid

  11. Mirian Pateiro, Ursula Gonzales-Barron, Noemí Echegaray, Laura Purriños, Francisco A.L. Carvalho, Daniel Franco, Paulo E.S. Munekata, Vasco Cadavez, José Manuel Lorenzo

  12. Monika Gibis, Linda Trabold, Kurt Herrmann, Jochen Weiss

  13. Tõnu Püssa, Dea Anton, Piret Raudsepp, Kadrin Meremäe, Tanel Kaart, Mati Roasto

  14. Sumin Song, Chi-Hoon Ahn, Mingeun Song, Gap-Don Kim

  15. Kwon Jung Kim, In Kyu Bae, Yang Il Choi, Jung Heun Ha, Myoung Ok Jung

  16. Reinaldo Letelier, Fernando Gonzalez, Pedro Melín, Claudia Ramirez, Paula Gädicke

  17. Franziska Witte, Eike Joeres, Volker Heinz, Jochen Weiss, Nino Terjung

  18. Ennet Moholisa, Phillip Strydom, Kealeboga Mosimanyana, Magdeline Magoro, Arno Hugo

  19. Miguel Elias, Ana Cristina Agulheiro-Santos, Maria Eduarda Potes, Marta Laranjo

  20. Franziska Witte, Florian Menger, Dana C. Schubert, Christian Visscher, Nino Terjung

  21. Elena Coll-Brasas, Karoline Kåsin, Vladana Grabe, Elena Fulladosa, Trond Livden, Per Berg, Torunn Thauland Håseth, Bjørg Egelandsdal

  22. Sara Ricardo-Rodrigues, Miguel Elias, Marta Laranjo, Maria Eduarda Potes, Ana Cristina P. Agulheiro-Santos

  23. Jaime Rosas-Aragón, Gilberto Aranda-Osorio, José M. Palma-García, Carlos Sánchez del Real

  24. Hoa V. Ba, Soo-Hyun Cho, Pil-Nam Seong, Yunseok Kim, Sung-Sil Moon, Sun-Moon Kang, Yong-Min Choi, Jin-Hyoung Kim, Kuk-Hwan Seol

  25. Majid Javanmard Dakheli, Paria Rahnemoon, Mahboobe Sarabi Jamab

  26. María de los Angeles De la Rosa-Alcaraz, Gastón R. Torrescano-Urrutia, Humberto Astiazarán-García, José Angel Pérez-Alvarez, Juana Fernández-López, Nelson O. Huerta-Leidenz, Armida Sánchez-Escalante

  27. Juan Luis Murillo-Hernández, Brisa del Mar Torres-Martínez, Rey David Vargas-Sánchez, Nelson O. Huerta-Leidenz, Armida Sánchez-Escalante, Gastón R. Torrescano-Urrutia

  28. Derico Setyabrata, Siwen Xue, Traci Cramer, Kelly Vierck, Jerrad Legako, Yuan H. B. Kim

  29. Chong Wang, Chunbao Li, Xinglian Xu, Guanghong Zhou

  30. Joan Tollerton, Linda Farmer, David Farrell

  31. Eva Veiseth-Kent, Mari O. Gaarder, Alexandre Descomps, Diana Lindberg

  32. Anmeri Rautenbach, Celia Hugo, Carina Bothma, Eileen Roodt, Arnold Hugo

  33. Bertolt Kranz, Sabine Andrée, Dagmar A. Brüggemann

  34. Christian Stader, Fredi Schwägele, Wolfgang Jira

Poster Session 5

  1. Shanhu Tang, Jiaxin Gong, Sining Li, Yimeng Chen, Qi Li

  2. Xing Chen, Youling L. Xiong, Xinglian Xu

  3. Cristina Pérez -Santaescolástica, Paulo Eduardo S. Munekata, Paula Borrajo, Laura Cutillas-Barreiro, Ruben Dominguez, Daniel Franco, Jose Manuel Lorenzo

  4. Juana Fernandez-Lopez, Carmen M. Botella-Martínez, Raquel Lucas-Gonzalez, Estrella Sayas-Barbera, Jose A. Perez-Alvarez, Manuel Viuda-Martos

  5. Ozge Şakıyan Demirkol, Naciye Kutlu, Merve S. Yılmaz, Emine Olum3, Esin Orhan Yanıkan, Seref Tağı, Kamuran Ayhan, Aslı İşçi Yakan, Gustavo V. Barbosa-Cánovas, Kezban Candoğan

  6. Dessislav K. Balev, Dessislava B. Vlahova-Vangelova, Stefan G. Dragoev

  7. Baohua Kong, Xinxin Zhao, Dongmei Zhen

  8. Mirian Pateiro, Ruben Domínguez, Roberto Bermúdez, Antonella Dalle Zotte, Noemi Echegaray, Paulo E. Munekata, José M. Lorenzo

  9. Kyung Jo, Seonmin Lee, Junho Choe, Cheorun Jo, Samooel Jung

  10. Rozita Vaskoska, Minh Ha, Zahra Naqvi, Jason D. White, Robyn D. Warner

  11. Kurt Herrmann, Jonas Hilbig, Vinothkumar Murugesan, Monika Gibis, Jochen Weiss

  12. Rongxin Wen, Baohua Kong, Qian Chen

  13. Yingying Hu, Baohua Kong, Qian Chen, Xiufang Xia, Qian Liu

  14. Kojiro Katayama, Yuka Tanaka, Risa Tanizawa, Mao Nagasawa, Toshiya Hayashi

  15. Jun Qi, Xiaofei Xie, Wenwen Zhang, Guoyuan Xiong, Lin Mei, Hengxiu Xue

  16. Mohamed Abdel-Aziz

  17. Jonas Hilbig, Katrin Hartlieb, Monika Gibis, Kurt Herrmann, Jochen Weiss

  18. Gamze İpek, Hülya S. Kavuşan, Meltem Serdaroğlu, Burcu Öztürk-Kerimoğlu

  19. Jae Ho Ha, Dong Heon Song, Sin Woo Noh, Yu Ri Kim, Hyun Wook Kim

  20. Jiseon Choi, Changhoon Lee, Koobok Chin

  21. HaEun Kim, Koobok Chin

  22. Karthikeyan Palanisamy Thangavelu, Carlos Álvarez, Brijesh Tiwari, Ciara K. McDonnell, Joseph P. Kerry

  23. Geon Ho Kim, Koo Bok Chin

  24. Franziska Witte, Katrin Heinzelmann, Ernst Söhnel, Volker Heinz, Nino Terjung

  25. Marie-Christin Baune, Marlene Völler, Sarah Schroeder, Franziska Witte, Volker Heinz, Jochen Weiss, Nino Terjung

  26. Marie-Christin Baune, Marlene Völler, Theresia Dreyer, Franziska Witte, Volker Heinz, Jochen Weiss, Nino Terjung

  27. Marie-Christin Baune, Sarah Schroeder, Franziska Witte, Volker Heinz, Jochen Weiss, Nino Terjung

  28. Hong Zhuang, Brian Bowker

  29. Eddier Martínez-Agudelo, Ana C. Zuluaga-Vanegas -Velez, Kenneth Cabrera-Torres, María E. Sayas-Barberá, Juana Fernández-López, José A. Pérez-Alvarez1

  30. Brisa del Mar Torres-Martínez, María de los Angeles De la Rosa-Alcaraz, Jocelyne Leyva, Andrea Ugalde, Yuvitzia Berrelleza, Laura Aguilar, Rey David Vargas-Sánchez, Gastón R. Torrescano-Urrutia, Armida Sánchez-Escalante, Nelson O. Huerta-Leidenz

  31. Rey David Vargas-Sánchez, Félix Joel Ibarra-Arias, Nelson O. Huerta-Leidenz, Gastón R. Torrescano-Urrutia, Armida Sánchez-Escalante, Brisa del Mar Torres-Martínez

  32. “Brisa del Mar Torres-Martínez, Marisela González-Avila, Javier Germán Rodríguez-Carpena, Gastón R. Torrescano-Urrutia, Rey David Vargas-SánSánchez, élix Joel Ibarra-Arias, Nelson O. Huerta-Leidenz, Armida Sánchez-Escalante”

  33. Michael Betz, Thomas Ott

Poster Session 6

  1. Daniel S. Antonelo, Juan F. M. Gómez, Mariane Beline, Bruna Pavan, Ana J. A. Hayashida, Larissa A. Koulicoff, Daniela Almeida, Julio C. C. BalieBalieiro, David Gerrard, Saulo L. Silva

  2. Dicky T. Utama, Yeong J. Kim, Hae Seong Jeong, Juntae Kim, Farouq H. Barido, Sung Ki Lee

  3. Maria Font-i-Furnols, Isabel Diaz, Marjetta Čandek-Potokar, Daniel Mörlein, Marina Gispert

  4. Ming H. Zhang, Robyn D. Warner, Frank R. Dunshea, Kristy Digiacomo, David L. Hopkins, Minh Ha, Aleena Joy Archana P. R. Payyanakkal, Richard Osei-amponsah, Surinder S. Chauhan

  5. Pamela Pophiwa, Edward C. Webb, Lorinda Frylinck

  6. Juan B. Franco, Virginia Beretta, Alvaro Simeone, Carolina Realini, Antonella Goyeneche, Rafael Delpiazzo

  7. Brianne A. Altmann, Angela Sünder, Daniel Mörlein

  8. Adrielle M. Ferrinho, Gabriella V. de Moura, Taiane S. Martins, Alessandra Bridi, Julian A. Muñoz, Pollyana L. M. Garbossa, Lenise F. Mueller, Jessica L. Gemelli, Tamyres R. Amorim, Vinícius D. Ramos, Talles Zambianco, Michel A. Ronchi, Mirele D. Poleti, Juliano C. da Silveira, Angélica Simone C. Pereira

  9. Piyada Tavitchasri, Orathai Kimseng, Thanatsamonwan Phonmun, Orasa Choola-aied

  10. Esin Çalık, Volkan Baltaci, Kezban Candoğan

  11. Bridgette G. Logan, David L. Hopkins, Leigh M. Schmidtke, Stephanie M. Fowler

  12. Ryozo Takada, Keisuke Matsumoto

  13. Hee-Jin Kim, Hye-Jin Kim, Jin-Ju Jeon, Ki-Chang Nam, Kwan-Seob Shim, Jong-Hyun Jung, Kyong Su Kim, Yang-Il Choi, Sang-Ho Kim, Aera Jang

  14. Stefan G. Dragoev, Dessislava B. Vlahova-Vangelova, Dessislav K. Balev, Sonya G. Ivanova, Jivko L. Nakev, Tanya I. Nikolova

  15. Benjamin W. B. Holman, Kristy L. Bailes, David L. Hopkins

  16. Claudia Fuente-Garcia, Noelia Aldai, Enrique Sentandreu, Eva Botella, Miguel Angel Sentandreu

  17. Susanne Støier, Helle D. Larsen, Lars Blaabjerg, Peter Vorup, Margit D. Aaslyng

  18. Sabine Sampels, Sara Gatchell, Anders Karlsson, Katarina Arvidsson Segerkvist, Jana Pickova, Jenny Yngvesson

  19. Gabriella V. Moura, Adrielle M. Ferrinho, Taiane S. Martins, Tamyres R. Amorim, Julian A. Muñoz, Jéssica L. Gemelli, Lenise F. Mueller, Pollyana, L. M. Garbossa, Juan F. M. Gomez, Talles P. Zambianco, Raquel Modesto, Pedro V. Dibo, Rosana R. P. Silva, Angélica S. C. Pereira

  20. David Packer, Peter McGilchrist, John Thompson, Geert Geesink, Rod Polkinghorne, Emily Hall

  21. Fabiane S. Costa, Heloisa A. Fidelis, Thiago M. Pivaro, Emanuel A. Oliveira, João M. Santos, Wignez Henrique

  22. Julia Lackner, Antonia Albrecht, Judith Kreyenschmidt, Achim Marx, Vincent Hess, Helga Sauerwein

  23. Hyun Woo Seo, Van Ba Hoa, Pil Nam Seong, Sun Moon Kang, Yun Seok Kim, Kuk Wan Seol, Jin Hyoung Kim, Sung Sil Moon, Yong Min Choi, Soo Hyun Cho

  24. Hyun-Woo Seo, Van Ba Hoa, Pil-Nam Seong, Sun-Moon Kang, Yun-Seok Kim Kim, Kuk-Hwan Seol, Jin-Hyoung Kim Kim, Sung-Sil Moon, Yong-Min Choi, Soo-Hyun Cho

  25. Fabiane S. Costa, Thiago M. Pivaro, Emanuel A. Oliveira, Wignez Henrique

  26. Patience Coleman, Bimol C. Roy, Heather L. Bruce

  27. Pollyana L. M. Garbossa, Lenise F. Mueller, Adrielle M. Ferrinho, Taiane S. Martins, Tamyres R. Amorim, Julian A. Muñoz, Gabriella V. Moura, Jéssica L. Gemelli, Michel A. Ronchi, Tainara A. J. Sant´Ana, Mirele D. Poleti, Angélica S. C. Pereira

  28. Seung Min Oh, Se Young Yoon, JungWoo Choi, Su Hyup Lee, Aera Jang, Seung Hyung Lee, Jin Soo Kim

  29. Ming H. Zhang, Robyn D. Warner, Frank R. Dunshea, Kristy DiGiacomo, David L. Hopkins, Minh Ha, Aleena Joy, Archana P. R. Payyanakkal, Richard Osei-Amponsah, Surinder S. Chauhan

Poster Session 7

  1. Liisa Keto, Sari Mäkinen, Laila Seppä, Eero Puolanne, Maarit Mäki

  2. Michiyo Motoyama, Shigenobu Hayashi, Keiko Jimura, Ikuyo Nakajima, Genya Watanabe, Keisuke Sasaki

  3. Elena Fulladosa, Israel Muñoz, Maria Font-i-Furnols, Jordi Cruz, Pere Gou

  4. Seline Glorieux, Liselot Steen, Davy Van de Walle, Koen Dewettinck, Imogen Foubert, Ilse Fraeye

  5. Zeb Pietrasik, Olugbenga P. Soladoye, Michelle Sigvaldson, Nicole J. Gaudette

  6. Gurunathan Kandeepan, Arabati Shivaji, Bindu Gouthami

  7. María Victoria Sarriés, Kizkitza Insausti, María José Beriain, Fernando Zulategui, Miguel Beruete, José Manuel Lorenzo

  8. Yu Wang, Ying Zhou, Pei-jun Li, Xi-xi Wang, Bao-cai Xu, Cong-gui Chen

  9. Qian Li, René Lametsch

  10. Bridgette G. Logan, Stephen Morris, David L. Hopkins, Leigh M. Schmidtke, Stephanie M. Fowler

  11. Stephanie M. Fowler, Stephen Morris, David L. Hopkins

  12. Elena Fulladosa, Graham E Gardner, Andrew Williams, Israel Muñoz, Maria Font-i-Furnols, Pere Gou

  13. Renyu Zhang, Michelle J. Yoo, Debbie A. Frost, Mustafa M. Farouk

  14. Honor B. Calnan, Jarno Peterse, Saxon Klem, Graham E. Gardner

  15. Zuhaib F. Bhat, James D. Morton, Susan L. Mason, S. Reshan Jayawardena, Alaa El-Din A. Bekhit

  16. Cassius E. O. Coombs, Luke Neely, Budiman Minasny, Mario Fajardo, Luciano A. Gonzalez

  17. Sineenart Polyorach, Noratat Prachom

  18. Yash Dixit, Sam Hitchman, Talia Hicks, Cameron Craigie, Marlon Reis

  19. Bridgette G. Logan, David L. Hopkins, Leigh M. Schmidtke, Stephanie M. Fowler

  20. Hung Cheng Wang, Toru Hayakawa, Haruto Kumura, Jun-ichi Wakamatsu

  21. Joanne Hughes, Mathilde Petit-Munoz

  22. Christopher Kucha, Li Liu, Michael Ngadi, Claude Gariepy

  23. Jonas Kissenkötter, Susanne Böhlken-Fascher, Matthew S. Forrest, Olaf Piepenburg, Claus-Peter Czerny, Ahmed Abd El Wahed

  24. Gerard Daumas, Mathieu Monziols, Juan Manuel Rodriguez, Jacobo Alvarez-Garcia, David Causeur

  25. Sam Hitchman, Kit Wong, Luke Holibar, Yash Dixit, Mark Loeffen, Cameron Craigie, Patrick Lim

  26. Antoine Vautier

  27. Ivana Bozickovic, Heinar Schmidt

  28. Dimitrios Tzimorotas, Randi C. Andreassen, Torill Hagen, Ragnhild S. Berg, Mona E. Pedersen, Eva Veiseth-Kent, Nina Solberg, Sissel B. Rønning

  29. Jayaseelan Marimuthu, Graham E. Gardner

  30. Gerard Daumas, Mathieu Monziols, Daiva Ribikauskiene

  31. Lars B. Christensen, Kasper Hald, Morten A. Hass

  32. Anders Karlsson, Johanna Friman, Julien Morel, Katarina A. Segerkvist, Karin Wallin, Mårten Hetta

  33. Fui Shien Chong, Joseph Kerry, Maurice O’Sullivan, Terence Hagan, Linda Farmer, Jerrad Legako

Poster Session 8

  1. Tomas Bolumar, Kai Thiemann, Regina Lohmayer, Dagmar A. Brüggemann

  2. Juana Fernández-López, Raquel Lucas-González, Manuel Viuda-Martos, Estrella Sayas-Barberá, Alba Roldan, Casilda Navarro, Asunción Martínez-Mayoral, Jose Angel Pérez-Alvarez

  3. Dong-Jin Shin, Juhui Choe, Ko-Eun Hwang, Cheon-Jei Kim, Cheorun Jo

  4. Wolfram Schnaeckel, Ingo Micklisch, Janet Krickmeier

  5. Yunting Xie, Guanghong Zhou, Xinglian Xu, Chunbao Li

  6. Elena Coll-Brasas, Alejandro Olmos, Jacint Arnau, Pere Gou, Elena Fulladosa

  7. Fiona Anderson, Lisolotte Pannier, Claire Payne, David Pethick, Graham Gardner

  8. Elisa Oertel, Stefan Baur, Daniel Moerlein

  9. Lovedeep Kaur, Seah X. Hui, Mike Boland

  10. Daniel A. Van der Merwe, Tertius S. Brand, Louwrens C. Hoffman

  11. Yujuan Xu, Minyi Han, Xinglian Xu, Guanghong Zhou, Changbo Tang

  12. Evan P. Bittner, Robert van Barneveld, Darryl D’Souza, Scott Hutchings, Hollis Ashman, Frank R. Dunshea

  13. Stephen L. Connaughton, Fiona Anderson, Khama Kelman, Andrew Williams, Sean Starling, Graham E. Gardner

  14. Elin Stenberg, Katarina Arvidsson-Segerkvist, Anders Karlsson, Aðalheiður Ólafsdóttir, Oli Tór Hilmarsson, María Gudjónsdóttir, Guðjón Thorkelsson

  15. Qian Liu, Shuai Jiang, No

  16. Ruihong Feng, Yulong Bao, Peng Zhou

  17. Minsu Kim, Hyun Jung Lee, Ji Won Yoon, Dongheon Lee, Choerun Jo

  18. Elena Coll-Brasas, Laura Laguna, Amparo Tárrega, Jacint Arnau, Elena Fulladosa

  19. Cameron Jose, Robin Jacob, Graham Gardner

  20. Elena S. Inguglia, Marcia Oliveira, Catherine M. Burgess, Joseph P. Kerry, Brijesh K. Tiwari

  21. Zahra B. Naqvi, Peter Thomson, Minh Ha, David McGill, Robyn Warner

  22. Muhammad H. Jaspal, Muhammad J. Akhtar, Adeel Manzoor, Jamal Nasir, Iftikhar H. Badar, Bilal Asghar

  23. Berker Nacak, Hülya S. Kavuşan, Burcu Sarı, Hilal Can, Fatma M. Serdaroğlu

  24. Hasan Yetim, Gokcegun Ciritci, Fatih Bozkurt, Abdulatef Ahhmed

  25. Megan A. Nelson, Alison K. Ward, Kendall C. Swanson, Kimberly A. Vonnahme, Eric P. Berg

  26. Jeffrey W. Savell, Chandler C. Steele, Ashley N. Arnold, Davey B. Griffin, Kerri B. Gehring

  27. Claudia Waldhans, Antonia Albrecht, Rolf Ibald, Su-Jen Sy, Robert Paul Simon, Markus Moestl, Pilar Krengel, Guido Ritter, Judith Kreyenschmidt

  28. Fui Shien Chong, Joseph Kerry, Maurice O’Sullivan, Jerrad Legako, Terence Hagan, Linda Farmer

  29. Ishamri Ismail, Seon-Tea Joo

  30. Ana Borges, Almudena Cózar, Luís T. Gama, Maria J. Fernandes, Maria J. Fraqueza

Poster Session 9

  1. Gonzalo Delgado-Pando, Ciara K. McDonnell

  2. Hye-Jin Kim, Dongwook Kim, Hee-Jin Kim, Aera Jang

  3. Aline Giampietro-Ganeco, Hirasilva Borba, Juliana L. Malagoli de Mello, Rodrigo A. de Souza, Fábio B. Takeda, Fábio Borba, Larissa T. Carvalho, Heloisa D. A. Fidelis, Marco A. Trindade

  4. Aline Giampietro-Ganeco, Hirasilva Borba, Juliana L. Malagoli de Mello, Mateus R. Pereira, Fábio B. Takeda, Érika Nayara F. Cavalcanti, Maisa S. Fávero, Rodrigo F. Oliveira, Marco A. Trindade

  5. Marie-France Palin, Claude Gariepy, Daniele Beaudry, Jerome Lapointe, Claudia Kalbe

  6. Yi Yao Li, Marie France Palin, Varoujan Yaylayan, Brian Sullivan, Frédéric Fortin, Simon Cliche, Claude Gariépy

  7. Marchen Hviid, Lars Kristensen

  8. Issei Yokoyama, Minami Endo, Motoko Ohata, Yusuke Komiya, Jun Nagasao, Keizo Arihara

  9. Pei H. Lai, Yun C. Wu

  10. Susumu Muroya, Mika Oe, Koichi Ojima, Akira Watanabe

  11. Noemí Echegaray, Roberto Bermúdez, Laura Purriños, Daniel Franco, Javier Carballo, José Manuel Lorenzo

  12. Tania R. Kaiser, Christiane A. U. De Queiroz, Margarida M. Yamaguchi, FAbio G. Coro, Mayka R. Pedrão

  13. Ruben Dominguez, Cristina Pérez-Santaescolástica, Belen Gómez, Paula Borrajo, Laura Cutillas-Barreiro, Mirian Pateiro, Daniel Franco, Jose M. Lorenzo

  14. Sha Lina, Xue Wenjun, Hou Xiaowei, Wu Rihan, He Xige, Borjigin Gerelt

  15. Paula Borrajo, Belén Gómez, Paulo Eduardo S. Munekata, Daniel Franco, Mirian Pateiro, Roberto Bermúdez, Cristina Pérez-Santaescolástica, José M. Lorenzo

  16. Belén Gómez, Paulo Eduardo S. Munekata, Raúl Bodas, Daniel Franco, Francisco Allan L. Carvalho, Laura Purriños, Laura Cutillas, Roberto Bermúdez, José Manuel Lorenzo

  17. Jade V. Cooper, Surendranath P. Suman, Zachary D. Callahan, Karl C. Kerns, Michal Zigo, Peter Sutovsky, Steven M. Lonergan, Carol L. Lorenzen

  18. Natalia M. Leite, Jorge N. Inoue, Lilian W. Hasunuma, Mayka R. Pedrao, Fabio Coro

  19. Yuemei Zhang, Per Ertbjerg

  20. Felipe Azevedo Ribeiro, Soon Kiat Lau, Morgan L. Henriott, Nicolas J. Herrera, Nicolas A. Bland, Jeyamkondan Subbiah, Chris R. Calkins

  21. Minyi Han, Xinglian Xu, Guanghong Zhou

  22. Tersia Needham, Daniel Bureš, Radim Kotrba, Jana Fořtová, Nicole Lebedová, Louwrens Hoffman

  23. Mariane Beline, Juan F. M. Gómez, Daniel S. Antonelo, Juliana Silva, Bruna Pavan, Laura B. Toseti, Sulaiman K. Matarneh, David E. Gerrard, Saulo L. Silva

  24. Chi Ren, Chengli Hou, Xin Li, Li Chen, Muawuz Ijaz, Dequan Zhang

  25. Anne-Sophie Larivière-Lajoie, Cédric Grégoire, Amenan Prisca Kone, Dominic Gagné, Dany Cinq-Mars, Frédéric Guay, Antoni Dalmau, Linda Saucier

  26. Erik Slinde, Daniel Osen, Bjørg Egelandsdal

  27. Tania Ngapo

  28. Giulia Tasoniero, Hong Zhuang, Brian Bowker

  29. Trent D. M. Dugas, Chaoyang Li, Kenneth W. McMillin

  30. Francine M. Giotto, Levi W. Evans, Brad S. Ferguson, Amilton S. de Mello

  31. Allah Bakhsh, Ishamri Ismail, Sabikun Nahar, Se Jin Lee, Eun Yeong Lee, Young Hwa Hwang, Seon Tea Joo

Poster Session 10

  1. Hye-Jin Kim, Dongwook Kim, Hee-Jin Kim, Jinwoo Cho, Aera Jang

  2. Guoyuan Xiong, Xiaoyi Fu, Dongmei Pan, Luyang Xia, Xuejuan Jiang, Jun Qi

  3. Yulong Zhang, Xinglian Xu, Changbo Tang, Peng Wang, Zhen Li, Tianjiao Zhao

  4. Jin-Kyu Seo, Jonghyun Go, Han-Sul Yang

  5. Jonghyun Ko, Md. Ashrafuzzaman Zahid, Jin-Kyu Seo, Parvin Rashida, Han-Sul Yang

  6. Maria M. Campo, Leticia Mur, Ana Guerrero, Virginia C. Resconi, Marta Barahona, Jose L. Olleta, Carlos Sañudo

  7. Kate Loudon, David Pethick, Rod Polkinghorne, Garth Tarr, Graham Gardner, Peter McGilchrist

  8. Aurélie Promeyrat, Antoine Vautier, Thierry Lhommeau, Alain Le Roux, Olivier Biannic

  9. Qin Hou, Wan G. Zhang, Guang H. Zhou

  10. Robin H. Jacob, Cameron Jose, Graham E. Gardner

  11. Xiao N. Tian, Wan G. Zhang, Guang H. Zhou

  12. Jian Lyu, Per Ertbjerg

  13. Elizabeth Zuber, Amanda Outhouse, Matthew Schulte, Edward Steadham, Elisabeth Huff-Lonergan, Steven Lonergan

  14. Bárbara Silva-Vignato, Mirele D. Poleti, Wellison Diniz, Aline S. M. Cesar, Gabriel C. M. Moreira, Francisco J. Novais, Gustavo H. M. F. de Souza, Luiz C. Cameron, Thais R. Cataldi, Carlos A. Labate, Júlio Cesar C. Balieiro, Luciana C. A. Regitano, Joanir P. Eler, Luiz L. Coutinho

  15. Michelle Hope-Jones, Phillip E. Strydom, Lizelle de Lange

  16. Liselotte Pannier, Rachel A. O’Reilly, Fiona Anderson, Graham Gardner, David W. Pethick

  17. Juan F. M. Gomez, Mariane Beline, Daniel S. Antonelo, Bruna Pavan, Danilo B. Bambil, Rafael Matsushima, Douglas Carrara, Rodrigo S. Goulart, David E. Gerrard, Saulo L. Silva

  18. Renata A. T. Abreu, Elisabeth M. Hashimoto, Mayka R. Pedrão, Fabio Coro, Margarida M. Yamaguchi

  19. Matthew D. Schulte, Katherine G. Hochmuth, Edward M. Steadham, Kenneth J. Prusa, Steven M. Lonergan, Stephanie L. Hansen, Elisabeth Huff-Lonergan

  20. Hanane Smili, Samira Becila, Radjeb Ayad, Antonella della Malva, Marzia Albenzio, Agostino Sevi, Abdelkader Adamou, Abdelghani Boudjellal, Rosaria Marino

  21. Soo H. Cho, Wang Y. Lee, Kuk K. Seol, Yun S. Kim, Sun M. Kang, Hyun W. Seo, Hoa V. Ba, Youn B. Jung, Jin H. Kim

  22. Van Ba Hoa, Hyun-Woo Seo, Su-Mi Jo, Hyon-Wook Kim, Sun-Moon Kang, Yun-Seok Kim, Soo-Hyun Cho, Jin-Hyoung Kim, Kuk-Hwan Seol

  23. Hyun-Woo Seo, Van Ba Hoa, Su-Mi Jo, Hyon-Wook Kim, Sun-Moon Kang, Yun-Seol Kim, Soo-Hyun Cho, Jin-Hyoung Kim, Kuk-Hwan Seol

  24. Masanori Matsuishi, Shun Mochiduki, Daichi Maruyama, Hanayo Mizukami, Yutaro Kobayashi

  25. Jiaying Zhang, Danyi Ma, Yuan H. B. Kim

  26. Nicoletta Simoncini, Roberta Virgili, Cristina Schivazappa, Gianmaria Romanò, Gianni Galaverna

Poster Session 11

  1. Alessandra Rosa, Nara R. B. Consolo, Linda Samuelsson, Luiz Carlos G. S. Barbosa, Angel Higuera-Padilla, Luis Alberto Colnago, Evaldo A. L. Titto

  2. Santanu Deb-Choudhury, Renyu Zhang, Evelyne Maes, Stephen Haines, Ancy Thomas, Michelle Yoo, Mustafa Farouk

  3. Hyun Jung Lee, Jae Eun Lee, Ye Seul Heo, Cheorun Jo

  4. Renyu Zhang, Alastair Ross, Michelle J. Yoo, Mustafa M. Farouk

  5. Andressa K. Silva, Gerlon A. Ribeiro, Cristiano S. Prado, Marcos Fernando O. E Costa, Fernando S. B. Rey, Luciano M. Lião

  6. Nara Regina B. Consolo, Linda Samuelsson, Luis Carlos G. S. Barbosa, Poppy Miller, Juliana Silva, Vicente Buarque, Angel Higuera-Padilla, Luis A. Colnago, Saulo D. L. e Silva

  7. Hyun Cheol Kim, Hyun Jung Lee, Ji Won Kim, Cheorun Jo

  8. Daniel S. Antonelo, Nara R. B. Cônsolo, Juan F. M. Gómez, Mariane Beline, Bruna Pavan, Camilla Souza, Rodrigo S. Goulart, Luiz A. Colnago, Saulo L. Silva

  9. Nara Regina B. Consolo, Natalia Olivecrona, Linda Samuelsson, Mariza Reis, Pat Edwards, Marlon M. Reis

  10. Moeko Marui, Kaori Adachi, Toshiya Hayashi, Mao Nagasawa

  11. Huan Liu, Zhenyu Wang, Dequan Zhang, Teng Pan, Teng Hui

  12. Kaori Adachi, Moeko Marui, Toshiya Hayashi, Mao Nagasawa

  13. Ki-Chang Nam, Mahabbat Ali1 Samooel Jung2 Cheorun Jo

  14. Se Jin Lee, Eun Yeong Lee, Young Hwa Hwang, Seon Tea Joo

  15. Tanyaradzwa Mungure, John E. Birch, Alan Carne, Ian Stewart, Mustafa Farouk, Maryann Staincliffe, Alaa El-Din A. Bekhit

  16. Marina Martínez Alvaro, Agostina Zubiri, Agustín Blasco, Pilar Hernández

  17. Wenting Wen, Yang Yu, Zhiwei Zhou, Xiaolin Luo, Qun Sun

  18. Muhammad Ijaz Ahmad, Chunbao Li

  19. Juan F. M. Gomez, Daniel S. Antonelo, Nara Cônsolo, Mariane Beline, Bruna Pavan, Camilla Souza, Rodrigo S. Goulart, Luiz Colnago, Saulo L. Silva

  20. Manuela Peukert, Sebastian Zimmermann, Dagmar A. Brüggemann

Poster Session 12

  1. Alberto Brugiapaglia, Carola Lussiana, Daniel Franco, Jose M. Lorenzo, Mario Baratta

  2. Manoela A. Pires, Julliane C. Barros, Isabela Rodrigues, Marco A. Trindade

  3. Spiridonov Kirill, Anastasiya Semenova, Virtoria Nosonova

  4. Nestor Sepulveda, Silvana Bravo, Karla Inostroza, Berta Schnnetler

  5. Seung Yun Lee, Da Young Lee, Hea Jin Kang, Rana M. Shohel, Sun Jin Hur

  6. Seung Yun Lee, Da Young Lee, Hea Jin Kang, Rana M. Shohel, Sun Jin Hur

  7. Paula Borrajo, Belén Gómez, Paulo Eduardo S. Munekata, Daniel Franco, Mirian Pateiro, Roberto Bermúdez, Cristina Pérez-Santaescolástica, José M. Lorenzo

  8. Claudia L. Laguna Paredes, Ulrike Rohrhofer, Barbara Hollogschwandtner

  9. Marije Oostindjer, Silje Helene Rimstad, Bjørg Egelandsdal, Anna Haug

  10. Aurélie Promeyrat, Nathalie Naud, Florence Blas-Y-Estrada, Martine Carlier, Jean Luc Martin, Edwin Fouché, Cécile Héliès, Françoise Guéraud, Fabrice H. F. Pierre

  11. Veronique S. Santé-Lhoutellier, Thierry Sayd, Diane de la Pomélie, Laetitia Theron, Marie-Agnès Peyron

  12. Franziska Witte, Dirk Steinriede, Christian Trumme, Frank Schilling, Volker Heinz, Nino Terjung

  13. Hassan Safa, Aurélie De Ratuld, Elodie Revéret

  14. Louise H. Hofer, Ursula Kehlet, Birgitte W. Lund, Mari A. Tørngren

  15. Qingshan Shen, Hang Wang, Xia Li, Chunhui Zhang

  16. Margrethe Therkildsen, Martin K. Rasmussen, Jens A. Jensen, Søren K. Jensen, Lene Stødkilde

  17. Antonia Albrecht, Martin Hebel, Lucas Correa Dresch, Ulrike Herbert, Sophia Dohlen, Judith Kreyenschmidt

  18. Chien H. Ni, Shiro Takeda, Fu Y. Chuan, Yu T. Liu, Liang C. Lin, Ryoichi Sakata

  19. Song M. Cao, Wan G. Zhang, Guang H. Zhou

  20. Enrico Novelli, Stefania Balzan, Luca Fasolato, Agnese Taticchi, Michele Zanin, Federico Fontana

  21. Lina Peña-Saldariaga, Estrella Sayas-Barberá, Jose Angel Pérez-Alvarez, Juana Fernández-López

  22. Alexandre C. Silva, Fernanda G. Paião, Mayka R. Pedrão, Fabio Coro

  23. Sasika R. Jayawardena, James D. Morton, Charles S. Brennan, Zuhaib F. Bhat, Alaa El-Din A. Bekhit

  24. Marie-Christin Baune, Anna-Lena Jeske, Markus Baron, Volker Heinz, Jochen Weiss, Nino Terjung

2018

    Session 1. Provenace and fraud detection

    1. F.J. Monahan, O. Schmidt, A.P. Moloney (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 2-14)

    2. C. M. Francis, H. Ashman and F.R. Dunshea

    3. N. Pematilleke, C. Pillidge, B. Adhikari and P. Torley

    4. B. Fields, S. Jungst, E. Richards, D. Boler, A. Dilger, A. Sosnicki and N. Matthews

    Session 2. Free papers

    1. Farrah L Preston, Michael J Wilkes, Peter McGilchrist, Wayne S Pitchford

    2. Maggie A Mickelson, Robyn D Warner, Rod J Polkinghorne, Dennis L Seman, Peter M Crump, James R Claus

    3. Xiaokai Ji, Yimin Zhang, Lixian Zhu, David L. Hopkins, Lebao Niu, Xin Luo

    4. Mohammed Gagaoua, Valérie Monteils, Jean-François Hocquette, Brigitte Picard

    5. Xin Li, Guangjing Tian, Manting Du, Dequan Zhang

    6. Tõnu Püssa, Aleksandr Frorip, Artur Kuznetsov, Alar Sünter, Dea Anton, Piret Raudsepp

    7. Majid Shakeri, Jeremy Cottrell, Robyn Warner, Frank Dunshea

    8. Mohammed Aladhadh, Christopher Pillidge, Slobodanka Stojkovic, Harsharn Gill , Mark Osborn

    9. Diego E Casas, Mark Miller, Brenda Inestroza, Maria Bueso, Ricardo Paz, Miriam Bueno, Nelson Huerta, Alexandra Calle, Mindy Brashears

    10. Thais C Merlo, Luciano Molognoni, Heitor Daguer, Carolina N Aroeira, Erick Saldaña, Mariana Dargelio, Carmen J Contreras-Castillo

    11. Haley E. Davis, Ifigenia Geornaras, Dale R. Woerner, Robert J. Delmore, Crystal-Dawn Badger, Roger L. Saltman, Jacqueline D. Killmer, Jessica E. Prenni, Keith E. Belk

    12. Pengcheng Dong, Yimin Zhang, Yunge Liu, Lixian Zhu, Xin Luo

    13. Andrea R English, Alejandro Echeverry, Jhones O Sarturi , Tosha L Opheim , Kendra K Nightingale, Markus F Miller, Mindy M Brashears

    14. Andrea R English, Mindy M Brashears, Scott A Handley, Diana I Ayala , Alejandro Echeverry , Jhones O Sarturi , Tosha L Opheim, Markus F Miller , Kendra K Nightingale

    15. April K Englishbey, Mindy M Brashears, Alejandra Ramirez-Hernandez, Alejandro Echeverry, Markus F Miller

    16. Savannah J Forgey, Diego E Casas, Marie Bugarel, Sam P Jackson, Markus F Miller, Mindy Brashears

    17. Hee-Jin Kim, Dongwook Kim, Hye-Jin Kim, Aera Jang

    18. Anh Linh Nguyen, Saurabh Kumar

    19. Karin I Beekmann-Metselaar, Anh Linh Nguyen, Saurabh Kumar, Dennis L. Seman

    20. Sun Jin Hur, Cheorun Jo, Yohan Yoon, Jong Youn Jeong, Keun Taik Lee

    21. Mei Xu, Pan Huang, Conggui Chen, Peijun Li

    22. Yunge Liu, Pengcheng Dong, Yimin Zhang, Luo Xin

    23. Mingming Huang, Ji Luo, Jiamei Wang, Wenjing Yan, JianHao Zhang

    24. Rosine Manishimwe, Kendra K Nightingale, Guy H Loneragan, Mindy M Brashears

    25. Lin Mei, Wenzhe Wei, Jiao Chen, Zhigeng Wang

    26. Brice Minvielle, Kenneth R. Davey, Connor J. Thomas

    27. Cristiano S. Prado, Francine O.S. Duarte, Maria Izabel A. Souza, Clarice Gebara, Iolanda A. Nunes, Cláudia P. Bueno, Cintia S. Minafra-Rezende

    28. Peter Purslow, Rosana Cepeda, Cáffaro Cáffaro, Lorena Garitta, Miriam Sosa, Damian Frank, Lisa Duizer, Tania Ngapo, Heather Bruce, Renata Nassu, Maeve Hinchion

    29. Alejandra Ramirez-Hernandez, Marie Bugarel, Sanjay Kumar, Harshavardhan Thippareddi, Mindy Brashears, Marcos X Sanchez-Plata

    30. Yuanyuan Tian, Jian Liu, Jiuqiang Guan, Xiaolin Luo, Qun Sun

    31. Linlin Cai, Haijing Hu, Huhu Wang, Xinglian Xu, Guanghong Zhou

    32. N McPhail, Robert Barlow, Janet Stark, Robyn Warner

    33. Lisa Zastrow, Karl-Heinz Schwind, Fredi Schwägele, Karl Speer

    Session 3. Food safety and microbiology

    1. Narelle Fegan, Ian Jenson (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 22-29)

    2. Margaret D Weinroth, Brianna C Britton, Keith E Belk (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 15-21)

    3. Zdenek Cech, Jan Larsen, Nathan Flick, Juergen Schwing, Véronique Zuliani

    4. Mauricio A Redondo-Solano, Yorleny Araya-Quesada, Adriana Araya-Morice

    5. Brice Minvielle, Mickael A. Fleyry, Valérie Hardit

    6. Ashley N Arnold, Aeriel D Belk, Kathryn J Nickelson, Jason E Sawyer, Davey B Griffin, T. Matthew Taylor, Jeffrey W Savell, Kerri B Gehring

    7. Margaret D Weinroth, Xiang Yang, Pablo Rovira, Jennifer Parker, Paul S Morley, Keith E Belk

    8. Óscar López-Campos, Ivy Larsen, Nuria Prieto, Manuel Juárez, Michael E.R. Dugan, Jennifer L. Aalhus

    9. Tharcilla Alvarenga, Mario Palendeng, David Hopkins, Stephanie Fowler, Peter McGilchrist, Suresh Thennadil

    10. Fiona Anderson, Andrew Williams, Jonathan Cook, Graham E Gardner

    11. Lorinda Frylinck, Annie Basson, Phillip E Strydom

    12. Lorinda Frylinck, Annie Basson, Phillip E Strydom

    13. Stafford Vigors, Torres Sweeney, Jamie Cafferky, Andrew Cromie, Ruth M Hamill

    14. Honor B Calnan, Peter McGilchrist, Caitlin Giardina, Graham E Gardner

    15. S.L. Connaughton, A. Williams, K.R. Kelman, F. Anderson, S.E. Starling, G.E. Gardner

    16. C.R. Craigie, M.M. Reis, P.D. Muir, N.B. Smith, B.C. Thompson and P.R. Shorten

    17. Gerard Daumas, Mathieu Monziols, Marie-Jose Mercat

    18. H. Q. Pham, 2, C. Tu, Y. Dixit, M. Agnew, C. Craigie and M. M. Reis

    19. Christian J Duff, Julius H.J van der Werf, Peter F Parnell, Sam A Clark

    20. Stephanie Fowler, David Hopkins

    21. Paula A. Gonzalez-Rivas, Gavin Kearney, Cameron Steel , Peter McGilchrist, Robyn D. Warner

    22. Maria Jorquera Chavez, Sigfredo Fuentes, Frank R Dunshea, Ellen Jongman, Rod Polkingorne, Robyn D Warner

    23. Maria Jorquera Chavez, Sigfredo Fuentes, Frank R Dunshea, Ellen Jongman, Rod Polkingorne, Robyn D Warner

    24. Philip O. Soladoye, Nuria Prieto, �scar L�pez-Campos, Jennifer L. Aalhus, Bethany Uttaro, Jordan Roberts, Ivy L. Larsen, Phyllis Shand, Claude Gari�py, Manuel Ju�rez

    25. Keigo Kuchida, Yoichi Sakaguchi, Atsushi Kano, Yako Goto, Hisashi Komine

    26. B. Lee, Y. Lee, E. Oh, S. Yun, H. Kwon, B. D. Kim, K. Kuchida, and Y. M. Choi

    27. J. Marimuthu, J. Hocking-Edwards and G.E. Gardner

    28. Dennis B. Nielsen, Lars B. Christensen, Peter Vorup and Eli V. Olsen

    29. Claire E Payne, Fiona Anderson, Graham E Gardner, Liselotte Pannier, David W Pethick

    30. Saeideh Ostovar Pour, Christopher Pillidge, Stephenie Fowler, David Hopkins, Peter Torley, Harsharn Gill and Ewan W. Blanch

    31. O.A. Kuznetsova, A.A. Semenova, T.G. Kuznetsova, A.I. Sinichkina

    32. Derico Setyabrata, Danyi Ma, Bruce R. Cooper, Tiago J.P. Sobreira, Yuan H. Brad Kim

    33. Amy Smart, Adrian Chew, Olena Doran, John P. Hart

    34. Antoine AV Vautier, Thierry TL Lhommeau, Rico RC Scheier, Heinar HC Schmidt

    35. Kumar Vetharaniam, Carrick E Devine, Cameron R Craigie, Mustafa M Farouk, Graham E Gardner, Nazimah SA Hamid, Peter P Purslow

    36. Chao-Hui Dr. Feng, Yoshio Professor Makino, Masatoshi Yoshimura

    37. Si Mi, Ke Shang, Wei Jia, Chun-Hui Zhang, Xia Li, Yu-Qing Fan, Hang Wang

    38. Patience T. Shoko, Christopher J. Pillidge, Ewan W. Blanch and Peter J. Torley

    39. Christian Stader, Fredi Schwägele, Dagmar Brüggemann, Wolfgang Jira

    Session 4. Free papers

    1. Roman Buckow, Tomas Bolumar, Bo-Anne Rohlik, Aarti Tobin

    2. Melanie A. Smith, Courtney L. Nelson, Tamara E. Biffin, Evelyn J. Hall, Russell D. Bush, David L. Hopkins

    3. Damian Frank, Joanne Hughes, Uday Piyasiri, Yimin Zhang, Mandeep Kaur, Yutao Li, Glen Mellor, Janet Stark

    4. Jonas Hilbig, Julia Gisder, Myriam Loeffler, Kurt Herrmann, Jochen Weiss

    5. Nicoly SO Ferreira, Michele Rosset , Grazielli Lima , Patricia MS Campelo , Renata EF Macedo

    6. Antoine AV Vautier, Thierry TL Lhommeau, Aurélie AP Promeyrat, Thierry TS Sayd, Véronique VSL Santé-Lhoutellier

    7. Behannis Jasmin Mena Chalas, Scott Hutchings, Hollis Ashman, Robyn Warner

    Session 5. Revolution in biometrics and consumer sensory sciences

    1. Damir Dennis Torrico, Scott C Hutchings, Minh Ha, Evan P Bittner, Sigfredo Fuentes, Robyn D Warner, Frank R Dunshea (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 30-42)

    2. L. Pannier, G.E.Gardner, R.A. O’Reilly, D.W.Pethick (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 43-52)

    3. Monica Flores (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 53-61)

    4. Rufielyn S Gravador, Caoimhe Casey, Vasiliki Gkarane, Nigel P Brunton, Alan G Fahey, Aidan P Moloney, Noel A Claffey, Michael G Diskin, Linda J Farmer, Paul Allen, Frank J Monahan

    5. Rachel A O’Reilly, Liselotte Pannier, Graham E Gardner, Liping Zhao, Hailing Luo, Qingxiang Meng, David W Pethick

    6. Melindee Hastie, Minh Ha, Hollis Ashman, Robyn Warner, Damir Torrico

    Session 6. Revolution in biometrics and consumer sensory sciences

    1. Sarah A. Lynch, Anne Maria Mullen, Eileen O’Neill, Liana Drummond, Carlos Álvarez (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 62-73)

    2. Yuan H. Brad Kim, Danyi Ma, Derico Setyabrata, Mustafa M. Farouk, Steven M. Lonergan, Elisabeth Huff-Lonergan, Melvin C. Hunt (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 74-90)

    3. Issei Yokoyama, Motoko Ohata, Yusuke Komiya, Jun Nagasao, Keizo Arihara

    4. Tanyaradzwa E. Mungure, John Birch, Alan Carne, Ian Stewart, Mustafa M. Farouk, Alaa EDA Bekhit

    5. Keizo Arihara, Issei Yokoyama, Jun Nagasao, Yusuke Komiya

    6. I. K. Bae, K. J. Kim, J. S. Choi, ,J. H. Kim, J. H. Lee, and Y. I. Choi

    7. Maria Cristina Cabrera, Angela Felice, Marta Del Puerto, Ali Saadoun, Alejandra Terevinto

    8. Maria Cristina Cabrera, Angela Felice, Alejandra Terevinto, Marta Del Puerto, Ali Saadoun

    9. Stephanie Fowler, Stephen Morris, David Hopkins

    10. Cody L Gifford, Lauren E O’Connor, Yu Wang, Dale R Woerner, Keith E Belk, Wayne W Campbell

    11. Stephanie Fowler, Stephen Morris, David L Hopkins

    12. Hye-Jin Kim, Dongwook Kim, Aera Jang

    13. Behannis Jasmin Mena Chalas, Zhongxiang Fang, Minh Ha, Phyllis Shand, Robyn Warner

    14. Megan A Nelson, Alison K Ward, Kendall C Swanson, Kimberly A Vonnahme, Eric P Berg

    15. Elena González Borda, Karen Larsen, Roberto Najle, Peter Purslow, Guillermo Virkel, Adrian Lifschitz

    16. Xing Chen, Youling L Xiong, Xinglian Xu, Guanghong Zhou

    17. Changyu Zhou, Chunbao Li, Xinglian Xu, Guanghong Zhou

    18. Tamara E Biffin, Melanie A Smith, Russell D Bush, Damian Collins, David L Hopkins

    19. Ligia da Cunha Moreira, Charles Connolly, James R Claus

    20. Retha A. Engels, Louwrens C. Hoffman

    21. Mohammed Gagaoua, Valérie Monteils, Brigitte Picard

    22. Benjamin WB Holman, Eric N Ponnampalam, Ashleigh K Kilgannon, Yimin Zhang, Matthew G Kerr, Kristy Bailes, David L Hopkins

    23. Cristiano S. Prado, Francine O.S. Duarte, Maria Izabel A. Souza, Moacir E. Lage, Cintia S. Minafra-Rezende, Antônio N. Oliveira, Edmar S. Nicolau

    24. Matthew D Schulte, Elizabeth A Zuber, Brian M Patterson, Amanda C Outhouse, Christine A Fedler, Edward M Steadham, Kenneth J Prusa, Elisabeth Huff-Lonergan, Steven M Lonergan

    25. Yimin Zhang, Xiaokai Ji, David Hopkins, Lixian Zhu, Yanwei Mao, Xin Luo

    26. Fui Shien Chong, Linda Farmer, Terence Hagan, Aidan Moloney, Joe Kerry, Maurice O’Sullivan

    27. David Hopkins, Jordan Hoban, Gavin Melville

    28. Rhonda K Miller, Hannah L Laird, Blythe A Beavers, Chris R Kerth, Edgar Chambers IV, Koushik Adhikari, Shangci Wang

    29. Carolina E Realini, Maryann Staincliffe, Kevin Taukiri, Cameron Craigie, Mustafa M Farouk

    30. Keisuke Sasaki, Genya Watanabe, Michiyo Motoyama, Ikuyo Nakajima, Kazue Orita, Mitsuhito Matsumoto, Akane Ashihara, Aiko Ishida, Hiroaki Inoue, Miho Midorikawa, Fumika Homma, Minori Watanabe, Naoaki Obana, Takumi Narita, Tatsuro Hagi, Mika Oe, Koichi Ojima, Miho Kobayashi, Susumu Muroya, Masaru Nomura, Toru Hayashi, Kazunori Matsumoto

    31. Igor Tomasevic, Ilija Djekic, Maria Font-i-Furnols, Luis Guerrero, Marijke Aluwé, Marjeta Čandek-Potokar, Michel Bonneau, Ulrike Weiler

    32. Kelly R. Vierck, J Chance Brooks, Mark F. Miller, Jerrad F. Legako

    33. Kayley R Wall, Chris R Kerth, Rhonda K Miller

    34. Genya Watanabe, Michiyo Motoyama, Kazue Orita, Keigo Takita, Ikuyo Nakajima, Atsushi Tajima, Atsuko Abe, Keisuke Sasaki

    35. Herbert Ockerman, Lopa Basu

    36. Aladin Bekhit, Gretchen Knarston, Alan Alan Carne

    37. Aladin Bekhit, Minh Ha, Alan Carne, David Hopkins, Geert Geesink

    38. Jie Hong Chiang, Simon Loveday, Graham Eyres, Allan Hardacre, Michael Parker

    39. Santanu Deb-Choudhury, Jessica Gathercole, Stephen Haines, Anita Grosvenor, Erin Lee, Ancy Thomas, Evelyne Maes, Stefan Clerens

    40. Carl A Frame, Elisabeth J Huff-Lonergan, Mariana C Rossoni-Serao

    41. Minh Ha, R Polkinghorne, P McGilchrist, L Huynh, J Galletly, N Nagura, H Ishitani, T Suzuki, T Nishimura, R D Warner

    42. Lize van Wyngaard, Phillip Strydom, Carlien Pohl-Albertyn, Ina van Heerden, Arnold Kanengoni, Foch-Henry de Witt, Arnold Hugo

    43. S. Reshan Jayawardena, James D. Morton, Charles S. Brennan, Zuhaib F. Bhat and Alaa El-Din A. Bekhit

    44. Hye-Jin Kim, Dongwook Kim, Hee-Jin Kim, Aera Jang

    45. Minsu Kim, Hyun Jung Lee, Bumjin Park, Hyemin Oh, Yohan Yoon, Cheorun Jo

    46. Dinesh Krofa, Manish Chatli, Nitin Mehta, Pavan Kumar, Om Prakash Malav, Rajesh Wagh

    47. Dinesh Krofa, Manish Chatli, Nitin Mehta, Pavan Kumar, Om Prakash Malav, Rajesh Wagh

    48. Vanessa C Francisco, Avelardo UC Ferreira, Gustavo F Vilella, Renata T Nassu, Servio B Pflanzer

    49. Possathorn Pongpaew, Wanwimol Klaypradit, Pramoun Srikalong, Pajaree Ingkasupart, Soraya Kerdpiboon

    50. Tõnu Püssa, Dea Anton, Piret Raudsepp

    51. N Jacob, S.M.C.S Samarakoon, M.M Farouk

    52. M Y Minaev, A A Makhova, Anastasiya Semenova

    53. Franziska Witte, Volker Heinz, Nino Terjung

    54. Aarti Tobin, Alex Kanon, Tomas Bolumar, Joanne Hughes

    55. Monica Toldra, Dolors Pares, Elena Saguer, Carmen Carretero

    56. Deanna Virgilio, Minh Ha, Jason White, Robyn Warner

    57. Guojie Wu, T M Hicks, D Frost, M Staincliffe, M M Farouk

    58. Xue Zhao, Xin Li, Xing-Lian Xu, Su Zhuang, Tong Xing

    Session 7. Next generation technologies to assess carcase and meat quality

    1. G.E.Gardner, S Starling, J. Charnley, J. Hocking-Edwards, J. Peterse, A. Williams (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 91-99)

    2. Marlon M. Reis, Robbe Van Beers, Mahmoud Al-Sarayreh, Paul Shorten, Wei Qi Yan, Wouter Saeys, Reinhard Klette, Cameron Craigie (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 100-109)

    3. Sarah M Stewart, Graham E Gardner, Peter McGilchrist, David W Pethick, Rod Polkinghorne, John M Thompson, Garth Tarr

    4. Lars Bager Christensen, Dennis Brandborg Nielsen

    5. Renyu Zhang, Michelle J Yoo, Cameron R Craigie, Maryann Staincliffe, Carolina E Realini, John C McEwan, Mustafa M Farouk

    6. Mofassara Akter, Fumika Honma, Md. Asaduzzaman, Toru Hayakawa, Haruto Kumura, Jun-ichi Wakamatsu

    7. Md. Asaduzzaman, Momo Ohya, Mofassara Akter, Toru Hayakawa, Haruto Kumura, Jun-ichi Wakamatsu

    8. I. K. Bae, K. J. Kim, Y. I. Choi, J. H. Lee, and J. S. Choi

    9. Tiago Luis Barretto, Patricia M.O.C Silva, Joao P Cano, Roger D Barbosa, Andrea C Silva Barretto, Javier Telis-Romero

    10. Elisa R.B. Bellucci, Tiago L. Barretto, João G.A. Lemes, Eduardo Carità, Mariana A. Echala-Barrientos, Fernando V. Cavalcanti, Andrea C.S. Barretto

    11. Herbert Ockerman, Lopa Basu

    12. Paula Borrajo, Belén Gómez, Cristina Pérez-Santaescolástica, Francisco Allan Carvahlo, Camila Bis, Andrea Barretto, Rubén Domínguez, Mirian Pateiro, Daniel Franco Ruiz, Jose Lorenzo

    13. Paula Borrajo, Belén Gómez, Cristina Pérez-Santaescolástica, Francisco Allan Carvahlo, Camila Bis, Andrea Barretto, Rubén Domínguez, Mirian Pateiro, Daniel Franco Ruiz, Jose Lorenzo

    14. Michael D. Chao, Jennifer Y. Perez, Diana T. Ramirez and Patricia Garcia

    15. Ligang Qin, Baohua Kong, Qian Chen

    16. Yingying Hu, Baohua Kong, Qian Chen

    17. Juan D. Rios-Mera, Erick Saldaña, Mariana Dargelio, Leticia C. Scalet, Patricia Martínez, Carmen Velezmoro, Manuel Plata-Oviedo, Carmen J. Contreras-Castillo

    18. Yanwei Mao, Yimin Zhang, Pengcheng Dong, Rongrong Liang, Lulu Ren, Lixian Zhu, Xin Luo

    19. Illya A. Fedotenko, Mogens L. Andersen and Dagmar A. Br�ggemann

    20. Laura Perea-Sanz, Carmela Belloch, Mónica Flores

    21. Monika Gibis, Julian Krebs, Svenja Koop, Kurt Herrmann, Jochen Weiss

    22. Hoa Van Ba, Hyun-Woo Seo, Pil-Nam Seong, Soo-hyun Cho, Sun- Moon Kang, Yun-Seok Kim, Sung-Sil Moon, Yong-Min Choi and Jin-Hyoung Kim

    23. Hyun-Woo Seo, Hoa Van Ba, Pil-Nam Seong, Yunseok Kim, Sun Moon Kang, Soohyun Cho, Sung-Sil Moon, Yong-Min Choi and Jin-Hyoung Kim

    24. Benjamin WB Holman, Yimin Zhang, David L Hopkins

    25. Michelle Hope-Jones, Phillip E Strydom and Stephani du Plessis

    26. Bo-kai Hu, Yun-Chu Wu

    27. Piotr PJ Janiszewski, Dariusz DL Lisiak, Karol KB Borzuta, Eugenia EG Grześkowiak

    28. Jong Youn Jeong, Su Min Bae, Min Guk Cho, Gi Taek Hong

    29. Kyung Jo, Jeehwan Choe, Juri Lee, Cheorun Jo, Minho Song, Samooel Jung

    30. Sun Moon Kang, Ah Ran Maeng, Minyu Song, Jin-Hyoung Kim, Jun-Sang Ham, Pil-Nam Seong, Soohyun Cho, Yunseok Kim, So-Young Kim and Wan-Kyu Lee

    31. Ha Eun Kim, Geon Ho Kim, Koo Bok Chin

    32. Geon Ho Kim, Ha Eun Kim, Sang Yoon, Koo Bok Chin

    33. S.H. Lee, G.W. Kim, J.H. Kim, B.K. Kim, C.S. Kim, J.A. Lee and H.Y. Kim

    34. Hee-Jin Kim, Dicky T Utama, Haeseong Jeong, Juntae Kim, Sung Ki Lee

    35. K. J. Kim, I. K. Bae, J. S. Choi, J. H. Lee, Y. S. Choi and Y. I. Choi

    36. Soohyun Cho, Yunseok Kim, Sun Moon Kang, Hyun-Woo Seo, Van Ba Hoa, Youngchun Kim, Jinhyung Kim

    37. Xinxin Zhao, Qinxiu Sun and Baohua Kong

    38. Chanya Kongrith, Rutcharin Limsupavanich, Sawankamol Noidad, Pongsapak Intoum

    39. Louise Hofer, Lars Kristensen, Mari Ann Tørngren

    40. Chang Hoon Lee, Ji Seon Choi, Koo Bok Chin

    41. Jiseon Choi, Chang Hoon Lee, Koo Bok Chin

    42. Juri Lee, Kyung Jo, Samooel Jung

    43. Reinaldo Letelier Contreras, Fernando González Schnake, Pedro Melín Marín , Paula Gädicke L´Huissier

    44. Sining Li, Shanhu Tang, Liguo Yan

    45. Y. H. Tang, J. H. Liu and D. C. Liu

    46. Yanwei Mao, Yimin Zhang, Yunge Liu, Lulu Ren, Lixian Zhu, Xin Luo

    47. Leo Nyikadzino LN Mahachi, Elodie E Arnaud, Voster V Muchenje, Monlee M Rudman, Louwrens LC Hoffman

    48. Anastasiia Maksimenko, Ryo Kikuchi, Satomi Tsutsuura, Tadayuki Nishiumi

    49. Danika K Miller, Laura E Yoder, Nuria C Acevedo, Steven M Lonergan, Joe G Sebranek, Rodrigo Tarté

    50. Yuji Miyaguchi, Tomomi Shibuya, Yasuki Ogawa

    51. Tanyaradzwa Mungure, John Birch, Alan Carne, Ian Stewart, Mustafa M. Farouk, Alaa EDA Bekhit

    52. Zahra Naqvi, Peter Thomson, Minh Ha, David McGill, Robyn Warner

    53. Darshika P.M.H. Pathiraja, Phyllis J. Shand

    54. Cristina C Pérez-Santaescolástica, Belen B Gómez, José V. J.V. García-Perez, Elena E Fulladosa, José J Benedito, Paula P Borrajo, Daniel D Franco, Jose J.M. Lorenzo

    55. Cristina C Pérez-Santaescolástica, Belen B Gómez, José Vicente J.V. García-Pérez, Elena E Fulladosa, José J Benedito, Paula P Borrajo, Daniel D Franco Ruiz, Jose J.M. Lorenzo

    56. Benyapa Rattanarottakun, Soraya Kerdpiboon, Pramoun Srikalong, Thipchanok Chattiang

    57. Xiaopu Ren, Yawei Zhang, Wangang Zhang, Zengqi Peng

    58. Rune Rødbotten, Christine Thormodsrud, Vibeke Høst, Eva Veiseth-Kent

    59. M. A. de la Rosa-Alcaraz, G. R. Torrescano-Urrutia, M. C. Estrada-Montoya, H. Astiazarán-García, A. F. González-Córdova, B. Vallejo-Galland, José Ángel Pérez-Alvarez. Juana Fernández-López and Armida Sánchez-Escalante

    60. Jin-Kyu Seo, Md. Ashrafuzzaman Zahid, Jun-Young Park, Jin-Yeon Jeong, Han-Sul Yang

    61. Dongjin Shin, Juhui Choe, Sang Hui Lee, Hae In Yong, Cheorun Jo

    62. Anita L Sikes, Ron K Tume, Wangang Zhang, Bruce D’Arcy, Guanghong Zhou

    63. Pattama Supaphon, Soraya Kerdpiboon, Annie Vénien, Olivier Loison, Thierry Astruc

    64. Pattama Supaphon, Soraya Kerdpiboon, Annie Vénien, Olivier Loison, Thierry Astruc

    65. Piotr Szymański, Dariusz Lisiak, Urszula Siekierko, Jakub Kern-Jędrychowski, Piotr Moch, Anna Okoń, Jakub Lasek

    66. Shiro Takeda, Yuki Kinoshita, Masahiro Waga, Ryoichi Sakata

    67. Shanhu Tang, Sining Li, Yuchuan Zheng

    68. Huiyuan Wang, Chong Wang, Guanghong Zhou

    69. Xixi Wang, Peijun Li, Yu Wang, Qiong Pan, Conggui Chen

    70. Xixi Wang, Yueshuang Li, Ying Zhou, Peijun Li, Fei Ma, Conggui Chen

    71. Tong Xing, Xue Zhao, Su Zhuang, Xinglian Xu

    72. Xu Wang, Youling L. Xiong

    73. Jin-Kyu Seo, Md. Ashrafuzzaman Zahid, Jun-Young Park, Han-Sul Yang

    74. Md. Ashrafuzzaman Zahid, Jin-Kyu Seo, Jun-Young Park, Han-Sul Yang

    75. Jun-Young Park, Jin-Yeon Jeong, Jin-Kyu Seo, Han-Sul Yang

    76. Tianzhi Yang, Zeb Pietrasik, Mirko Betti

    77. Yu-ling Yang, Lei Zhou, Yuan You, Xiao-zhi Tang and Su-meng Wei

    78. Miao Zhang, Shuran Zhu, Guanghong Zhou, Xinglian Xu, Chunbao Li

    79. Renyu R Zhang, Michelle M.J. Yoo, Tanyaradzwa T.E. Mungure, Alaa E.D. Bekhit, Mustafa M.M. Farouk

    80. Baohua Kong, Xinxin Zhao, Dongmei Zheng

    Session 8. Free papers

    1. Jamie Cafferky, Raquel Cama-Moncunill, Torres Sweeney, Paul Allen, Andrew Cromie, Ruth M Hamill

    2. Tharcilla Alvarenga, Mario Palendeng, David Hopkins, Stephanie Fowler, Peter McGilchrist, Suresh Thennadil

    3. Petter V Andersen, Bjørg Narum, Nils Kristian Afseth, Jens Petter Wold

    4. Manuel Juarez, Bethany Uttaro, Sophie Zawaldski, Jennifer Aalhus, Oscar Lopez-Campos, Nuria Prieto

    5. Derico Setyabrata, Danyi Ma, Bruce R. Cooper, Tiago J.P. Sobreira, Yuan H. Brad Kim

    6. Gerard Daumas, Mathieu Monziols

    7. Koorosh Khodabandehloo

    Session 9. Glycolytic and glycogenolytic metabolism across species

    1. KMW Loudon, IJ Lean, DW Pethick, GE Gardner, LJ Grubb, AC Evans, P McGilchrist (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 110-117)

    2. Surinder S Chauhan, Eric M England (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 118-126)

    3. Peter Purslow (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 127-134)

    4. Rui Liu, Robyn Dorothy Warner, Guanghong Zhou, Wangang Zhang (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 135-146)

    Session 10. Free papers

    1. Ahmed DA Biraima, Edward C Webb

    2. Matthew D Schulte, Elizabeth A Zuber, Brian M Patterson, Amanda C Outhouse, Christine A Fedler, Edward M Steadham, Kenneth J Prusa, Elisabeth Huff-Lonergan, Steven M Lonergan

    3. Rozita Spirovska Vaskoska, Minh Ha, Lydia Ong, Sally L Gras, Gavin Kearney, Jason D White, Robyn Warner

    4. Joanne Hughes, Frank Clarke, Peter Purslow, Robyn Warner

    5. David A. King, Steven D Shackelford, Corey D. Broeckling, Jessica E. Prenni, Keith E. Belk, Tommy L. Wheeler

    6. Zuhaib F Bhat, James D Morton, Sue L Mason, Ala El-Din A Bekhit

    7. Nara Regina Brandão Cônsolo, Juliana Silva, Vicente L. M Buarque, Mariane Beline, Angel R. H Padilla, Isabel D. Coutinho, Luiz A Colnago, Saulo da L e Silva

    8. Vipasha Sood, Wenchao Tian, Susan D. Arntfield, Claudia Narvaez-Bravo, Argenis Rodas-Gonzalez

    9. Caterina Rufo, Juan J Carriquiry, Ana L García, Aldo Temesio, Giannina Brugnini

    10. Tamara E Biffin, Melanie A Smith, Russell D Bush, David L Hopkins

    11. Surinder Chauhan, Eric Ponnampalam, Frank Dunshea, Robyn Warner

    12. Cameron Jose

    13. Rongrong Liang, Mingyue Zhang, Minghao Zhang, Xin Luo

    14. Wiesław Przybylski, Piotr Sałek, Lucyna Kozłowska, Danuta Jaworska, Justyna Stańczuk

    15. Martin Scheeder, Martina Müller Richli

    16. Cameron C Steel, Paula A Gonzalez-Rivas, Garth Tarr, Fran Cowley, Robyn D Warner, Peter McGilchrist

    17. Jane A Boles, Sarah Blatter, Jennifer M Thomson, James G Berardinelli

    18. Xue Wenjun, Wu Qiong, Yun Yueying, Wu Rihan, Sha Lina and Gerelt Borjigin

    19. Brian C Bowker, Hong Zhuang, Seung-Chul Yoon

    20. Jéssica M. Malheiros, Camila P. Braga, Ryan A. Grove, Felipe A. Ribeiro, Chris R. Calkins, Jiri Adamec, Luis Artur L. Chardulo

    21. Claudio Cavani, Francesca Soglia, Massimiliano Petracci, Federico Sirri, Paolo Clavenzani, Roberto De Giorgio, Maurizio Mazzoni

    22. Joanne Hughes, Frank Clarke, Peter Purslow, Robyn Warner

    23. Siou Yong S Y Kwan, Jim J M Morton , Jolon J M Dyer, Santanu S Deb-Choudhury, Mustafa M M Farouk, John J C McEwan

    24. D.Dashdorj, Z.Song, G.Zuljargal, M.J.Kim, Suresh, J.S.Lee D.Yoon, and I.H.Hwang

    25. D.Dashdorj, Z.Song, G.Zuljargal, M.J.Kim, Suresh, J.S.Lee, D.Yoon, and I.H.Hwang

    26. Rachakris Lertpatarakomol, Apichaya Pungsuk, Numfon Pothising

    27. Manting Du, Xin Li, Zheng Li, Chengli Hou, Dequan Zhang

    28. Rui Liu, Xianglin Yan, Steven Lonergan, Elisabeth Huff-Lonergan, Guanghong Zhou, Wangang Zhang

    29. R. Rodr�guez-V�zquez, M. L�pez-Pedrouso, M.A. Sentandreu, M. Oliv�n, S. Garc�a-Torres, D. Franco and C. Zapata

    30. María López-Pedrouso, Raquel Rodríguez-Vázquez, Ariadna Mato, Daniel Mouzo, Javier Bernal, Daniel Franco, Carlos Zapata

    31. Samuel Gonzalez, Rakesh K Singh, Anand Mohan

    32. Eunmi Oh, Boin Lee, Yoonkyung Lee, Young Kwon Yoon, Youngbok Jung, Wang Yeol Lee, Young Min Choi

    33. Fernando Díaz, Andrea Luis-Díaz, Verónica Sierra, Yolanda Diñeiro, Pelayo González, Ana Coto-Montes, Mamen Oliván

    34. Verónica Sierra, Fernando Díaz, Yolanda Diñeiro, Daniel Franco Ruiz, Carlos Zapata, Susana García-Torres, David Tejerina, Miguel Angel Sentandreu, Mamen Oliván

    35. Ali Saadoun, Franko Graziano, Maria C. Cabrera, Alejandra Terevinto, Marta del Puerto

    36. Ali Saadoun, Franko Graziano, Maria C. Cabrera, Alejandra Terevinto, Marta del Puerto

    37. Phillip E Strydom, Høst Vibeke, Eva Veiseth-Kent, Ennet Moholisa

    38. Nahatai Vijitrotai, Sawankamol Noidad, Rutcharin Limsupavanich

    39. Yimin Zhang, Wei Liu, David Hopkins, Lebao Niu, Xiaoyin Yang, Lixian Zhu, Xin Luo

    40. Yuemei Zhang, Per Ertbjerg

    Session 11. Smart packaging for quality, safety and integrity

    1. Mari Ann Torngren, Mianne Darre, Annemarie Gunvig, Alexander Bardenshtein (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 149-158)

    2. Benjamin WB Holman, Joseph P Kerry, David L Hopkins (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 159-168)

    3. Michael S Cropp, Rodrigo Tarté, James S Dickson, Joe G Sebranek

    4. Maddison T Corlett, David W Pethick, Khama R Kelman, Liselotte Pannier, Robin H Jacob, Graham E Gardner

    5. Lingling Gao, Zhenyu Wang, Xin Li, Dequan Zhang

    6. Nuria Prieto, Rhona Thacker, Ivy L. Larsen, Mike E. R. Dugan, Payam Vahmani, Manuel Juárez, Óscar López-Campos , Jennifer L. Aalhus

    7. Daniel S Antonelo, Juan FM Morales Gómez, Rosana RPS Corte, Mariane Beline, Laura B Toseti, Adrielle M Ferrinho, Bruna Pavan, Rodrigo S Goulart, Angélica SC Pereira, Saulo L Silva

    8. Daniel S Antonelo, Nara Regina Brandão Cônsolo, Juan F Morales Gómez, Rosana RPS Corte, Mariane Beline, Laura B Toseti, Rodrigo S Goulart, Luiz A Colnago, Saulo Silva

    9. Hae In Yong, Ki Ho Baek, Mookyoung Han, Jeong-Yong Suh, Ji Hyun Yoo, Cheorun Jo

    10. Zequan Xu, Zirong Wang, Jiankun Li, Xin Ma, Zheng Chen, Tao Li, Dan Liu, Guangjuan Liu, Shijun Xing and Aladin Bekhit

    11. Cátia A. Martins, Mariane Beline, Rosana R. P. S. Corte, Daniel S Antonelo, Juan F. Morales Gómez, Henrique B. Silva, Bruna Pavan, Laura B. Toseti, Saulo L. Silva

    12. Cátia A. Martins, Mariane Beline, Rosana R. P. S. Corte, Daniel S Antonelo, Juan F. Morales Gómez, Henrique B. Silva, Bruna Pavan, Laura B. Toseti, Saulo L. Silva

    13. Nara Regina Brandão Cônsolo, Juliana Silva, Vicente L. M. Buarque, Mariane Beline, Douglas W. M Flores, Luiz A Colnago, Saulo da L e Silva

    14. Alberto A Brugiapaglia, Gianluigi G Destefanis, Liliana L Di Stasio

    15. Gordon E Carstens, Ira L Parsons, Cameron A Olson, Jocelyn R Johnson, William C Kayser, Daniel S Hale, Rhonda K Miller

    16. Antonella Dalle Zotte, Marco Cullere, Giorgio Marchesini, Rebecca Ricci, Jose Manuel Lorenzo Rodriguez

    17. Marcia del Campo, Roberto San Julian, Gustavo Brito, Guillermo de Souza

    18. Sol Zamuz, Mirian Pateiro, Maria López-Pedrouso, Raquel Rodríguez-Vázquez, María del Carmen Oliván, Susana García-Torres, Miguel Ángel Sentandreu, Jose Lorenzo, Carlos Zapata, Daniel Franco Ruiz

    19. Sol Zamuz, Mirian Pateiro, Maria López-Pedrouso, Raquel Rodríguez-Vázquez, María del Carmen Oliván, Susana García-Torres, Miguel Ángel Sentandreu, Jose Lorenzo, Carlos Zapata, Daniel Franco Ruiz

    20. Damian Frank, Yimin Zhang, Xin Luo, Xue Chen, Mandeep Kaur, Glen Mellor, Janet Stark and Joanne Hughes

    21. Vasiliki Gkarane, Nigel P. Brunton, Paul Allen, Sabine M. Harrison, Rufielyn S. Gravador, Noel A. Claffey, Alan G. Fahey, Michael G. Diskin, Aidan P. Moloney, Linda J. Farmer, Patrick Murphy, Frank J. Monahan

    22. Fernanda Larenas, Reinaldo Letelier, Pedro Melín, Paula Gädicke, Fernando González

    23. Kornkamon Hanchai, Patipan Jaipeng, Rachakris Lertpatarakomol, Jamlong Mitchaothai

    24. Lilia Arenas de Moreno, Miren J. Alzueta, Maria J. Beriain, Julia Chasco, Nelson Huerta-Leidenz, Stephen B. Smith

    25. Mariza Loureto, Phillip Oosthuizen, Eileen Roodt and Arnold Hugo

    26. Katarina Arvidsson-Segerkvist, Jan Hultgren, Karin Wallin, Anne Larsen, Anders H Karlsson

    27. Ashleigh K Kilgannon, Benjamin W. B. Holman, John Mawson, Michael Campbell, Damian Collins, David L Hopkins,

    28. Danyi Ma, Yufan Chao, Alan Duttlinger, Brian Richert, Jay Johnson and Yuan H. Brad Kim

    29. ChungNam Kim, KyoungBo Ko, MyoungSu Kang and YounChul Ryu

    30. Z. Song, G. Zuljargal, J.S. Lee, Suresh, M.J. Kim , D. Dashdorj , Duhak Yoon and I.H. Hwang

    31. M.J. Kim, Z. Song, D. Dashdorj, Suresh, G. Zuljargal, J.S. Lee, Soo-Hyun Cho and I.H. Hwang

    32. Qinxiu Sun, XinXin Zhao, Chao Zhang and Baohua Kong

    33. J. Suárez-Belloch, L. Pérez-Ciria, G. Carcò, M.A. Latorre

    34. I. Argemí, D. Villalba, G. Ripoll, M.A. Latorre, J. Álvarez-Rodríguez

    35. L. Pérez-Ciria, G. Carcò, F.J. Miana-Mena, G. Ripoll, J.I. Abadías, M.A. Latorre

    36. Ian J Lean, Frank Dunshea, Helen M Golder

    37. Loni W Lucherk, Travis G O’Quinn, Jerrad F Legako, Andrea J Garmyn, J Chance Brooks, Mark F Miller

    38. J. Luo, H. Wu, J. Zhang, X. Xu, G. Zhou

    39. Masanori Matsuishi, Yutaro Kobayashi

    40. Neal Matthews, Brandon Fields, Steve Jungst, Andrzej Sosnicki

    41. Aidan P Moloney, Edward G O’Riordan, Mark McGee, Maurice G O’Sullivan, Joseph P Kerry, Shannon Coyle, Frank G Monahan, Sibhekiso Siphambili, Lara Moran

    42. Aidan P Moloney, Robert Prendiville, Paul Allen, Maurice G O’Sullivan, Joseph P Kerry, Lara Moran

    43. Ana C. G. Monteiro, Magda A. Fontes, José P.C. Lemos

    44. Daniel S. Antonelo, Juan F. Morales Gómez, Rosana R. P. S. Corte, Mariane Beline, Laura B. Toseti, Adrielle M. Ferrinho, Bruna Pavan, Rodrigo S. Goulart, Angelica S. C. Pereira, Saulo L. Silva

    45. Barbara Nicolson, Jim D Morton, Richard N. Hider

    46. Phuong-Vy Nguyen and Sofia Kihlman Øiseth

    47. Ji-Young Park, Jung-Min Hyun, Samooel Jung, Cheorun Jo and Ki-Chang Nam

    48. Ji-young Park, Young-Sun Choi, Dong-Gyun Yim and Ki-Chang Nam

    49. Ana Rey, Almudena DeCara, Jose Segura, Javier Forero, M Venegas, Clemente López-Bote, Argimiro Daza

    50. Ana Rey, Argimiro Daza, Clemente López-Bote

    51. Macc Rigdon, Harshavardhan Thippareddi, Chevise L. Thomas, Robert Mckee and Alexander M. Stelzleni

    52. MyoungSu Kang, KyoungBo Ko, ChungNam Kim, YounChul Ryu

    53. Agne Motuzaite, Romualdas Smicius, Alvija Salaseviciene

    54. Armida Sánchez-Escalante, Brisa del Mar Torres-Martínez, Gastón Ramón Torrescano-Urrutia, Rey David Vargas-Sánchez, Félix J. Ibarra-Arias

    55. Brisa del Mar Torres-Martínez, Paulina Conde-Navarro, Rey David Vargas-Sánchez, Félix J. Ibarra-Arias, Gastón Ramón Torrescano-Urrutia and Armida Sánchez-Escalante

    56. Dafne Velásquez-Jiménez, María de los Angeles De la Rosa-Alcaraz, Gastón Ramón Torrescano-Urrutia and Armida Sánchez-Escalante

    57. María de los Ángeles De la Rosa-Alcaraz, Gastón Ramón Torrescano-Urrutia, Humberto Astiazarán-García, José Ángel Pérez-Alvarez. Juana Fernández-López and Armida Sánchez-Escalante

    58. Linda Saucier, Mohamed Z Abdelwahed, Prisca APN Kone, Dany Cinq-Mars, Frederic Guay, André Gosselin, Yves Desjardins

    59. Spencer B Tindel, Adam R Murray, Ashley N Arnold, Rhonda K Miller, Davey B Griffin, Kerri B Gehring, Jeffrey W Savell

    60. Nicola M Schreurs, Grace A Mashele, Michael E Parker

    61. Juliana Silva, Nara Regina Brandão Cônsolo, Vicente L.M. Macedo, Mariane Beline, Annelise A.G. Lobo, Taiane S Martins, Larissa C Silva, Domingos M.C. Pesce, Saulo L Silva

    62. Elin Stenberg, Viktoria Olsson, Karin Wendin, Anders H Karlsson, Katarina Arvidsson Segerkvist

    63. Rey David Vargas-Sánchez, Brisa del Mar Torres-Martinez, Gerardo Colorado-Martinez, Paulina Conde-Navarro, Francisco G. Ríos-Rincón, Félix J. Ibarra-Arias, Alejandro Felician-Vega, Armida Sánchez-Escalante and Gastón Ramón Torrescano-Urrutia

    64. Rey David Vargas-Sánchez, Brisa del Mar Torres-Martinez, Félix Joel Ibarra-Arias, Armida Sánchez-Escalante and Gastón Ramón Torrescano-Urrutia

    65. Rey David Vargas-Sánchez, Evelia Acedo-Félix, Rosalba Pérez-Morales, Armida Sánchez-Escalante and Gastón Ramón Torrescano-Urrutia

    66. Laura B Toseti, Rodrigo S Goulart, Vinicius N Gouvêa, Tiago S Acedo, Gulherme SFM Vasconcellos, Daniel S Antonelo, Mariane Beline, Juan Morales Gómez, Paulo R Leme, Arlindo S Netto, Saulo L Silva

    67. Y Peng, K Adhiputra, A Padayachee, M Ha, H A Channon, Robyn Warner

    68. Franziska Witte, Nino Terjung

    69. Chun-Hui Zhang, Shu-Yi Qian, Xia Li, Hang Wang, Zhen Sun, Wen-Qiang Guan

    70. Minghao Zhang, Rongrong Liang, Surinder S Chauhan, Frank R Dunshea, Xin Luo

    71. Yanan Zhao, Yusuke Nakada, Shuji Ueda, Yasuhito Shirai, Sayaka Ichimura, Yuka Yoshida, Masaaki Habara, Hidekazu Ikezaki, Minoru Yamanoue

    72. Dongmei Zheng, Qinxiu Sun and Baohua Kong

    73. Zhongxiang Fang, Daniel Lin, Robyn Warner, Minh Ha

    74. Belen Gomez, Paula Borrajo, Cristina Pérez-Santaescolástica, Allan Carvalho, Daniel Franco and Jose M. Lorenzo

    75. Belen Gomez, Paula Borrajo, Cristina Pérez-Santaescolástica, Allan Carvalho, Daniel Franco and Jose M. Lorenzo

    76. Cecilia S Cordeiro, Vanessa C Francisco, Fabiano Okumura, Rymer R Tullio, Renata T Nassu

    77. Alejandro Felician-Vega, Armida Sánchez-Escalante, Jaime Lizardi-Mendoza, Tomás J. Madera-Santana, Hisila Santacruz-Ortega, María de los Angeles De la Rosa-Alcaraz, Dafne Velásquez-Jiménez and Gastón Ramón Torrescano-Urrutia

    Session 12. Free papers

    1. Feng Ming Chian, Lovedeep Kaur, Thierry Astruc, Annie Vénien, Olivier Loison, Anna-Sophie Stübler, Kemal Aganovic, Suzanne Hodgkinson, Mike Boland

    2. Hong Zhuang, Brian Bowker, Alex D Maxwell, Debolina Chatterjee, Koushik Adhikary

    3. Hyun Jung Lee, Juhui Choe, Ji Won Yoon, Hyun Cheol Kim, Cheorun Jo

    4. Devin A Gredell, Jodan H McHenry, Dale R Woerner, Jerrad F Legako, Terry E Engle, J Chance Brooks, J Darryl Tatum, Keith E Belk

    5. Isabelle I. Legrand, Rod R.J. Polkinghorne, Christophe C. Denoyelle, Philippe P. Bru, Jean-François J.-F. Hoquette

    6. Seonjin Kim, Hyun Jung LEE, Sang Hui Lee, Hyemin Oh, Yohan Yoon, Cheorun Jo

    Session 13. Dieatary muscle proteins for stage of life

    1. Neil J Mann (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 169-179)

    2. Gordon S Lynch, Rene Koopman (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 180-185)

    3. Eric N. Ponnampalam, Matthew G. Kerr, Jeremy J. Cottrell, Kym L. Butler, Frank R. Dunshea and Joe L. Jacobs

    4. Branislav Sojic, Predrag Ikonic, Snezana Skaljac, Vladimir Tomovic, Marija Jokanovic, Marjeta Čandek-Potokar, Marijke Aluwé, Igor Tomasevic

    5. Raheel Suleman, Teng Pan, Zhenyu Wang, Zunwei He, Xin Li, Dequan Zhang

    Session 14. Process control in the meat industry

    1. H.A. Channon, D.N. D’Souza, R.G. Jarrettt, G.S.H. Lee, J.L. Watling, J.Y.C. Jolley and F.R. Dunshea (See Meat Science 144 (2018) 186-192)

    2. Sean Starling

    2017

      Session 1. Meat Sustainability & the Role of Meat Science in a Challenging Global Environment

      1. L. Basu and H. Ockerman

      2. B. A. Altman and D. Mörlein

      3. J. Álvarez-Rodrigues, E. Garcia-Hermández, O. Tòrras, M. Tor, D. Villabalba and R. Pena

      4. T. L. Opheim, C. E. Carpio, J. O. Sartui, M. F. Miller, M. E. Bueso and M. M. Brashears

      5. R. R. S. Corte, P. P. A. Oliviera, S. L. Silva, P. H. M. Rodriguez, S. N. Esteves, P. Meao, R. Nassu and A. Berndt

      6. M. M. del Campo, J. L. Olleta, D. R. Magalhaes, A. I. Andrés and M. López-Parra

      Session 2. Genomics

      1. L. Campidonico, S. I. Mortimer, R. Sokolinski and D. L. Hopkings

      2. G. Daumas, M. Monziols and D. Causeur

      3. G. Daumas and M. Monziols

      4. G. Daumas and M. Monziols

      5. S. Christensen, L. B. Pouzo, M. E. Latorre, C. Monteavaro, E. Pavan and P. P. Purslow

      6. L.Barton, D. Bures, J. Kyselova, D.Rehak and J. Simunek

      7. N. R. B. Cônsolo, J. Silva, V. L. M. Buarque, M. Beline, M. G. A. Carosio, D. W. M. Flores, L. A. Colnago and S. da Luz e Silva

      8. J.Silva, N. R. B. Cônsolo, M. Beline, V. Buarque, J. S. S. Neto, S. L. Silva

      9. T. Amna, M. Shamshi Hassan, M. J. Kim and I. H. Hwang

      10. N. R. Lambe, K. A. McLean, J. Gordon, D. Evans, N. Clelland and L. Bunger

      11. J. F. M. Gómez, D. S. Antonelo, R. R. S. Corte, M. Beline, C. A. Martins, G. A. Sene, H. B. Silva, R. B. A. Vieira and S. L. Silva

      12. J. Horodyska, K. Wimmers, H. Reyer, N. Trakooljul, A. M. Mullen, P. G. Lawlor and R. M. Hamill

      13. A. F. Rosa, R. Ventura, G. Oliveira, B. C. Perez, E. C. Mattos, M. E. Carvalho, M. Bonin, F. M. Rezende, J. P. Eler and J. B. E. Ferraz

      14. T. Alam, V. de Campos, J. P. Hanrahan, P. Allen, T. W. J. Keady, R. M. Hamill and T. Sweeney

      Session 3. The Science of Meat Quality

      1. L. Mateo, P. Delgado, J. Ortuño, M. J. Jordán and S. Bañón

      2. M. Arturo-Schaan, L. Roger, V. Santé- Lhoutellier and S. Ambrois

      3. B. W. B. Holman, C. E. O. Coombs, R. J. van de Ven and D. L. Hopkins

      4. M. I. Khan, M. R. Tariq and A. Sameen

      5. C. Vieira, B. Martínez, B. Rubio and J. J. García

      6. S. Luzardo, R. San Julián, D. Correa, M. del Campo, G. Brito, G. Banchero, F. Montossi, A. Borca, G. Toyos, F. Albin and R. Robaina

      7. B. J. Park, H. J. Lee and J. Oh

      8. C. O. Özer and B. Kılıç

      9. A. I. Rey, L. Calvo, J. Segura, D. Menoyo, A. DeCara, I. Cambero and C. J. López-Bote

      10. A. Brugiapaglia, A. Albera, S. Savoia, G. Destefanis and L. Di Stasio

      11. J. Ortuño, P. Delgado, R. Inchingolo, M. T. Rodríguez-Estrada and S. Bañón

      12. M. Gagaoua, B. Picard, S. Couvreur, G. Le Bec, G. Aminot and V. Monteils

      13. J. Lee, K. Jo, Y. Lim, C. Jo, J. Choe and S. Jung

      14. P. Tavitchasri, T. Kanloung, T. Phonmun, N. Prachachet and N. Ngamyeesoon

      15. M. E. R. Dugan, P. Vahmani, D. C. Rolland, T. A. McAllister, H. C. Block, S. D. Proctor, L. L. Guan, N. Prieto, J. L. Aalhus, O. Lopez-Campos

      16. X. Belaunzaran, P. Lavín, J. K. G. Kramer and N. Aldai

      17. J. Soulat, V. Monteils, S. Léger, M. Bonnet, L. De Koning and B. Picard

      18. F. A. Ribeiro, K. I. Domenech-Pérez, E. K. Wilkerson, H. Voegele, N. J. Herrera, K. B. Hart and C. R. Calkins

      19. E. Stenberg, A. Arnesson, K. Wallin, C. Helander, A. Karlsson and K. Arvidsson Segerkvist

      20. C. Cavani, F. Soglia, G. Baldi and M. Petracci

      21. G. Daumas and M. Monziols

      22. X. Xia, M. Zhang, F. Li and B. Kong

      23. E. H. G. Ponsano, T. L. Barros, B. D. Lima, J. de Oliveira; M. Garcia-Neto and J. P. Nicolau

      24. M. I. Palacio, M. E. Latorre, M. D. Diaz and P. P. Purslow

      25. Ó. López-Campos, W. M. Robertson, M. E. R. Dugan, I. L. Larsen, J. C. Roberts and J. L. Aalhus

      26. N. Prieto, R. Singh, B. Schmidt, R. Thacker, I. L. Larsen and J. L. Aalhus

      27. C. Chakanya, E. Anaurd, V. Muchenje and L.C. Hoffman

      28. L. Moran, M. McGee, E. G. O’Riordan and A. P. Moloney

      29. B. C. Bowker, A. D. Maxwell and H. Zhuang

      30. F. Anderson, A. Williams , M. D. Boyce, J. Cook and G. E. Gardner

      31. G.Watanabe, T. Narita, H.i Ohmori, K. Tajima, Y. Sasaki, Y. Wakiya, M. Motoyama, I. Nakajima and Keisuke Sasaki

      32. M. Pateiro, A. Gende, R. Bermúdez, J. González, J. M. Lorenzo and D. Franco

      33. B. Öztürk, M. Serdaroğlu, B. Nacak and M. Karabıyıkoğlu

      34. F. Sousa, M. Pateiro, R. Bermúdez, N. Echegaray, J. M. Lorenzo, J. Cantalapiedra, A. Iglesias and D. Franco

      35. F. Sousa, M. Pateiro, N. Echegaray, R. Bermúdez, J. M. Lorenzo, J. Cantalapiedra, A. Iglesias and D. Franco

      36. S. A. Salami, B. Valenti, G. Luciano, M. N. O’Grady, J. P. Kerry and A. Priolo

      37. T. E. Mungure, A. El-Din Bekhit, J. E. Birch, D. J. Kim, A. Carne, I. Stewart and M. M. Farouk

      38. A. L. Sikes, R. H. Jacob, B. D’Arcy and R. Warner

      39. R. H. Jacob, K. Kelman and M. F. D’Antuono

      40. C. Pérez-Santaescolástica, N. Echegaray, R. Bermúdez, J. V. Garcia-Perez, E. Fulladosa, Benedito, E. Coll-Brasa, J. M. Pateiro, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      41. M. Pateiro, A. Gende, R. Bermúdez, J. González, J. M. Lorenzo and D. Franco

      42. F. Witte, S. Irmscher and N. Terjung

      43. P. A. C. C. Pereira, J. C. C. Balieiro, M. A. Trindade, R. D. Barbora and A. C. S. Barretto

      44. A.V. Kulikovskii, A.N. Ivankin, N.L. Vostrikova and O.A. Kuznetsova

      45. A. P. Moloney, E. G. O’Riordan, M. McGee, B. Picard and L. Moran

      46. V. Gkarane, P. Allen, R. S. Gravador, N. P. Brunton, N. A. Claffey, A. G. Fahey1, A. P. Moloney, L. J. Farmer, M. J. Alcalde, M. G. Diskin and F. J. Monahan

      47. E. Magnani, N. R. B. Consolo, A. S. C. Pereira, L. F. Mueller, R. H. B. Arnandes, A. P. Freitas, M. E. Z. Mercadante and P. R. Leme

      48. E. Magnani, N. R. B. Consolo, A. S.C. Pereira, L. B. Tosetti, A. M. Ferrinho, R. H. B. Arnandes,W. Henrique and P. R. Leme

      49. S. Kanokruangrong, T. E Mungure, A. El-Din, A. Bekhit, J. Birch and M. Leus

      50. C. E. Realini, M. Agnew, M. M. Reis, S. Ganesh and C. Craigie

      51. P-N. Seong, H-W. Seo, J-H. Kim, S-H. Cho, Y-S. Kim, B-Y. Park and H. Van-Ba

      52. A. Vautier, T. Pieper, T. Lhommeau, H. Petersen and M. Christensen

      53. A. Vautier, T. Pieper, T. Lhommeau, H. Petersen and M. Christensen

      54. C. Ochirbat, D. Dashdorj, M. N. Uddin, D. Aguayo, J. S. Lee, D. Yoo and I. H. Hwang

      55. S. Noidad, R. Limsupavanich, S. Suwonsichon, C. Kongrith, N. Vijitrotai and C. Chaosap

      56. R. S. Gravador, V. Gkarane, J. E. Mulligan, P. Allen, N. P. Brunton, N. A. Claffey, A. G. Fahey, A. P. Moloney, M. G. Diskin and F. J. Monahan

      57. M. Hviid, M. Darré and J. Würtz

      58. J. M. Balage and S. L. Silva

      59. L. Bravo-Lamas, L. J. R. Barron, L. Farmer and N. Aldai

      60. P. Yuan, Y. Mercier, F. Rouffineau, D. I. Batonon-Alavo and Z. Fang

      61. J. Cafferky, T. Sweeney, P. Allen, A. Sahar, G. Downey, A. Cromie and R. M. Hamill

      62. B. Fields, S. Jungst, N. Matthews and A. Sosnicki

      63. G. D. Z. Ramírez, M. L. Chizzotti, N. M. Vieira, L. H. P. Silva, D. E. F. Assis, G. J. F. Assis1, R. S. R. Vilela, M. M. Estrada and M. S. Duarte

      64. A. C. Outhouse, E. T. Helm, B. M. Patterson, J. C. M. Dekkers, W. M. Rauw, K. J. Schwartz, N. K. Gabler, E Huff-Lonergan and S. M. Lonergan

      65. M. M. Rahman, B. Walker, B. C. Roy, L. McMullen and H. L. Bruce

      66. E. Novelli, A. Taticchi, F. Blaas, M. Servili, L. Fasolato, G. Marchesini, M. Drigo, S. Segato, A. Trocino and S. Balzan

      67. L. Fasolato, N. A. Andreani, B. Cardazzo, S. Balzan, L. Carraro, F. Fontana and E. Novelli

      68. L. Pérez-Ciria, G. Carco, G Ripoll, C. Marín, J. Álvarez-Rodríguez and M. A. Latorre

      69. L. W. Lucherk, T. G. O’Quinn, J. F. Legako, J. C. Brooks and M. F. Miller

      70. M. N. LeMaster, S. S. Chauhan and E. M. England

      71. R. Limsupavanich, S. Noidad and N. Pothising

      72. F. de Souza Costa, A. R. Cabral, A. S. Cravo Pereira, W. Henrique, M. A. Izepi da Silva, B. de Conti Fiorese, S. da Luz e Silva

      73. K. Y. Modika, L. Frylinck, J. D. Snyman and P. E. Strydom

      74. A. Saláková and J. Kameník

      75. M. Hope-Jones, P. E. Strydom and A. Hugo

      76. B-P. Mourot, J. Normand, B. Picard, M. El Jabri, A. Listrat, G. Mairesse, C. Gobert and D. Andueza

      77. L. Frylinck, K. Y. Modika, J. Anderson and P. E. Strydom

      78. G. Holló, B. Húth, E. Egri, I. Holló and I. Anton

      79. G. Holló, B. Húth, I. Holló and I. Anton

      80. J. S. McKinnie-Hill, A. Aubry, T. D.J. Hagan, Frank J. Monahan, W. C. McRoberts, C. A. White, A. W. Gordon and L. J. Farmer

      81. Y. Nian, J. P. Kerry, R. Prendiville and P. Allen

      82. D. T. Farrell, L. J. Farmer, T. D. J. Hagan, A. W. Gordon and J. Birnie

      83. E. E. Fadıloğlu and M. Serdaroğlu

      84. J. Cafferky, V. Campos, A. Sahar, R. Hamill, P. Allen, A. Cromie and T. Sweeney

      85. S. Siphambili, F. J. Monahan, M. McGee, E. G. O’Riordan and A. P. Moloney

      86. R. García-Valverde, C. Avilés, F. García, V. de la Rosa, E. Capilla and A. L. Gallego

      87. G. R. Torrescano-Urrutia, A.Sánchez-Escalante, M. G. Vásquez-Palma, A. F. Varguez-Pech, R. D. Vargas-Sánchez and D. A. Pardo-Guzmán

      Session 4. Meat Science and Impact

      1. H. Ockerman and L. Basu

      2. D. Packer, R. J. Polkinghorne, P. McGilchrist and J. M. Thompson

      3. M. M. Tengilimoglu-Metin and M. Kizil

      4. M. M. Tengilimoglu-Metin and M. Kizil

      5. E. Wiklund and G. Malmfors

      6. L. C. Eastwood, C. A. Boykin, M. K. Harris, A. N. Arnold, D. S. Hale, C. R. Kerth, D. B. Griffin, J. W. Savell, J. D. Hasty, K. E. Belk, D. R. Woerner, R. J. Delmore Jr., J. N. Martin, T. E. Lawrence, T. J. McEvers, M. M. Pfeiffer, D. L. VanOverbeke, G. G. Mafi, T. B. Schmidt, R. J. Maddock, D. D. Johnson, C. C. Carr, J. M. Scheffler, T. D. Pringle and A. M. Stelzleni

      7. G. Daumas and M. Monziols

      8. C. Borggaard, R. Birkler, L. Meinert and S. Støier

      9. J. W. Savell, C. A. Boykin, L. C. Eastwood, M. K. Harris, A. N. Arnold, D. S. Hale, C. R. Kerth, D. B. Griffin, J. D. Hasty, K. E. Belk, D. R. Woerner, R. J. Delmore Jr., J. N. Martin, T. E. Lawrence, T. J. McEvers, M. M. Pfeiffer, D. L. VanOverbeke, G. G. Mafi, T. B. Schmidt, R. J. Maddock, D. D. Johnson, C. C. Carr, J. M. Scheffler, T. D. Pringle, A. M. Stelzleni and J. Gottlieb

      10. J. Roberts, A. Rodas-González, M. Juárez, Ó. López-Campos, I. L. Larsen and J. L. Aalhus

      11. T. E. Biffin, M. A. Smith, R. D. Bush and D. L. Hopkins

      12. M. A. Nikitina, A. N. Zakharov, I. M. Chernukha

      13. D. S. Bataeva, E. V. Zaiko and O. A. Kuznetsova

      14. E. K. Tunieva, A. N. Ivankin, T. G. Kuznetsova, A. B. Lisitsyn and V. V. Nasonova

      15. Z. Soji and V. Muchenje

      16. T. E. Biffin, M. A. Smith, R. D. Bush and D. L. Hopkins

      17. M. A. Smith, R. D. Bush and David L. Hopkins

      18. D. S. Antonelo, J. F. M. Gómez, R. R. S. Corte, M. Beline, H. B. Silva, G. A. Sene, R. B. A. Vieira, B. Pavan and S. L. Silva

      19. M. C. Cabrera, A.Terevinto, F. Zaccari, A. Felice and A. Saadoun

      20. C. McElhinney, E. O’Riordan, F. J. Monahan and A. P. Moloney

      21. K. R. Kelman, L. Pannier, T. Suzuki and D. W. Pethick

      22. M. R. L. Scheeder and M. Müller Richli

      23. F. Larenas, R. Letelier, P. Melin and F. González

      24. K. M. W. Loudon, I. J. Lean and P. McGilchrist

      25. A. A. G. Lobo, M. L. Chizzotti, F. S. Machado, A. C. B. Menezes, J. Dias, M. I. Marcondes and S. L. Silva

      26. D. L. Seman, D. D. Boler, C. C. Carr, M. E. Dikeman, C. M. Owens, J. T. Keeton, T. D. Pringle, J. J. Sindelar, D. R. Woerner and T. H. Powell

      Session 5. Technological Demands in Meat Processing – an Asian Perspective

      1. S. Sorapukdee, C. Uesakulrungrueng, K. Pilasombut and P. Tangwatcharin

      2. S. Moon Kang, D. Ahn, P-N. Seong, J-H. Kim, S. Cho, Y. Kim, H. Van Ba, H-W.Seo and B-Y. Park

      3. Y-S. Chang, H-W. Wang and R-G. R. Chou

      4. T. T. Phan, N. B. Le and S. H. L. Le

      5. J. W. Yoon, D. G. Lee, H. J. Lee, J. H. Choe and C. Jo

      6. H-W. Seo, H. V. Ba, P-N. Seong, Y. Kim, S. M. Kang, S. Cho, S.-S. Moon, S-J. Kang, B-Y. Park, Y-M. Choi and J-H. Kim

      7. H. V. Ba, H-W. Seo, P-N. Seong, S. Cho, S. M. Kang, Y. Kim, B-Y. Park, J-S. Ham and J-H Kim

      8. H. Wang, G. Wang, X. Xu and G. Zhou

      9. P. Supaphon, S. Kerdpiboon and Y. Peuchkamut

      10. P. Supaphon, S. Kerdpiboon, S. Teerachaichayut and Y. Peuchkamut

      11. Y. Zhou, W. Wang, F. Ma, P-J. Li and C-G Chen

      12. H-J. Jeong, G-D. Kim, J-S. Choi and S-K. Jin

      13. S. Park, K. Kim, D. Kim, K. Cho, Y. Kim and J. Park

      14. S. M. Kang, S. G. Chung, P-N. Seong, Y. Kim, Y. Kim, H. V. Ba, J-H. Kim and S. Cho

      15. S. Cho, S. M. Kang, P. Seong, Y. S. Kim, H-W. Seo, Y. Kim, J. Kim and B. Park

      16. N. Suraphantapisit, P. Ingkasupart, P. Supaphon, and S. Kerdpiboon

      17. K. Pilasombut, T. Chetawan, N. Ngamyeesoon, P. Tangwatcharin and S. Sorapukdee

      18. R. V. Wagh, M. K. Chatli, P. Kumar, N. Mehta and O. P. Malav

      19. D. T. Utama, H. Jeong and S. K. Lee

      20. S. K. Lee, D. T. Utama, H. Jeong and A. Jang

      21. H. Jeong, K. H. Baek, D. T. Utama, J. T. Kim and S. K. Lee

      22. J. T. Kim, D. T. Utama, H. S. Jeong and S. K. Lee

      23. S. Tang, L. Yan, S. Li and L. Wang

      24. C-Z. Zhu, G-M. Zhao, M-Y. Li and Y-X. Liu

      25. M. M. Farouk, M. Pirie, A. E. D. Bekhit, M. Yoo, G. Wu, R. Zhang and N. Jiang

      26. W. Jia, C-H. Zhang, Z. Sun and H. Wang

      27. M-L. Ye, W. Jia, C-H. Zhang and H. Wang

      28. W. Rao, Z. Wang, G. Li, T. Meng, X. Li, C. Hou and D. Zhang

      29. Y. Jin, Y. Tian, W. Wen, J. Guan, X. Luo and Q. Sun

      30. Y. Malila, Y. Srimarut, D. Charoensuk, P. Chaiwiwattrakul and W. Visessanguan

      31. J. Qi, W. Zhang, H. Wang, G. Zhou and X. Xu

      32. A. L. Yusuf, K. D. Adeyemi and A. Q. Sazili

      33. A. B. Sabow, I. Zulkifli, Y. M. Goh, M. Z. Ab Kadir and A. Q. Sazili

      34. K. D. Adeyemi, A. Q. Sazili, A. B. Sabow, A. A. Samsuddin and R. Karim

      35. D. E. Aguayo, D. Dashdorj, M. N. Uddin, C. Ochirbat, J. S. Lee , M. J. Kim and I. H. Hwang

      36. D. Dashdorj, C. Ochirbat, M. N.Uddin, D. Aguayo, J. S. Lee, M. J. Kim, Y. H. Kim, S. H. Cho and I. H. Hwang

      37. D. E. Aguayo, D. Dashdorj, M. N. Uddin, C. Ochirbat, J. S. Lee, D. Yoon and I. H. Hwang

      38. M. N. Uddin, D. Dashdorj, D. Aguayo, C. Ochirbat, J. S. Lee and I. H. Hwang

      39. D. Dashdorj, M. N. Uddin, D. Aguayo, C. Ochirbat, J. S. Lee and I. H. Hwang

      40. L. Xing, X. Gao, G. Zhou and W. Zhang

      41. R. Sakata, K. Khademi, N. Awad, M. Çam, H. Yetim, and A. hhmed

      42. B. Guo, N. J. Hudson, Y. Lao, F. Gao and G. Zhou

      43. A. K. Englishbey, P. T. T. Vu, M. V. V. Le, D. H. Nguyen, P. R. Broadway, L. M. Guillen, M. M. Brashears, J. R. Donaldson, M. W. Schilling and T. T. N. Dinh

      44. J. T. Jeong, J. K. Lee, J. S. Choi, Y. C. Jung, J. H. Jung and Y. I. Choi

      45. S-H. Joo, E-Y.Lee, K-W. Lee, Y-H. Hwang and S-T. Joo

      46. Y. Mao, Y. Zhang, P. Dong, L. Ren, L. Zhu and X. Luo

      47. Y. Kim, H. W. Seo, H. V. Ba, G. Kang, S. M. Kang, S. Cho, J-H. Kim, B-Y. Park, H. S. Chae and P. Seong

      48. R. Lertpatarakomol, T. Trairatpaiwan, S. Sirimongkolworakul, P. Jaipeng, PK. Aditporn and J. Mitchaothai

      49. M. Serdaroğlu, S. Kavuşan, G. İpek and B.Öztürk

      50. K. Boonyanuwat, P. Sirisom and V. Ngamsomrit

      Session 6. International Best Practice in Animal Welfare

      1. U. Weiler, M. Aluwé, G. Backus, G. Bee, M. Bonneau, M. Čandek-Potokar, O. Doran, M. Font-i-Furnols, C. Larzul, M. Škrlep, L. Tudoreanu, E. von Borell and Raffael Wesoly

      2. M. Gagaoua, E. M. C. Terlouw, V. Monteils, S. Couvreur and B. Picard

      3. M. P. Keane, M. McGee, E. G. O’Riordan, A. K. Kelly and B. Earley

      4. T. Needham, H. Lambrechts and L. C. Hoffman

      5. S. M. Stewart, D. W. Pethick, G. E. Gardner and P. McGilchrist

      6. M. M. Farouk, J. Webster, C. Johnson, N. Beausoleil and A. Q. Sazili

      7. C. A. Olson, G. E. Carstens, D. S. Hale, A. D. Herring and R. K. Miller

      8. S. Mueller, L. Taddei, R. E. Messikommer, M. Kreuzer and I. D. M. Gangnat

      9. A. I. Sinichkina, T. M. Mittelstein, I. V. Kozyrev, A. B. Lisitsyn and A. A. Semenova

      10. E. P. Grant, S.L. Wickham, F. Anderson, A. L. Barnes, P. A. Fleming and D. W. Miller

      11. K. A. Brennan and G. Gilligan

      12. M. del Campo, G. Toyos, F. Albin, A. Borca, D. Correa, R. Robaina and G. Brito

      13. F. Garcia, A. Bolivar, V. De la Rosa and R. Garcia-Valverde

      14. R. V. de Sousa, L. S. Martello, R. A. Tabile, R. Y. Inamasu and S. L. Silva

      15. T. Stempa and V. Muchenje

      Session 7.

      1. P. Tangwatcharin, J. Nithisantawakhup, S. Sorapukdee,K. Pilasombut and N. Vijitrothai

      2. E. Heintz, H. J. van Lent , K. Glass, M. Golden and L. Vega

      3. L. Mei, T. Wei, P. Zhao, W-H. Kan, W-Z. Wei, X-H. Xue and Z-G. Wang

      4. W. Geeraerts, V. Pothakos, L. De Vuyst and F. Leroy

      5. K. Dolch, F. Schwägele and D. A. Brüggemann

      6. W. Jira and F. Schwägele

      7. H. J. Lee, J. Oh and H. I. Yong

      8. C. Wang, C-B. Li, X-l. Xu and G-H. Zhou

      9. V. Lolli, E. Zanardi, A. Marseglia, G. Palla and A. Caligiani

      10. S. Cho, P. Seong, S. M. Kang, Y-S. Kim, Y. Kim and D. Ahn, J. Kim and B. Park

      11. D. L. Seman

      12. H. Wang, M. Badoni, S Zawadski, B. McLeod, B. Uttaro and X. Yang

      13. D. J. Bolton, R. Reid, J. Kerry and S. Fanning

      14. B. Truccollo, P. Whyte and D. J. Bolton

      15. R. Blase, L. Schwendimann, J. Barrett, D. Guggisberg, R. Badertscher, L. Egger, S. Dubois, J. Hummerjohann and H. Stoffers

      16. D. J. Bolton, T. Battersby and P. Whyte

      17. O. Alvseike, H. Sverdvik, M. O’Farrell and P. Berg

      18. E. Deniz, E. G. Altuntaş, B. Ayhan, D. Ö. Demiralp and K. Candoğan

      19. A. Dalle Zotte, M. Cullere, V. Giaccone, C. Celia, Z. Szendrő, Z. Gerencsér and Z. Matics

      20. A. S. Dydykin, M. A. Aslanova, O. K. Derevitskaya, V. A. Pchelkina and O. A. Kuznetsova

      21. Y. Zhang, C. Dai, P. Dong, L.n Zhu and X. Luo

      22. M. D. Weinroth, X. Yang, N. R. Noyes, P. Rovira, J. N. Martin, P. S. Morley and K. E. Belk

      23. Y. Xiao, P. Li and C. Chen

      24. D. I. Ayala, K. K. Nightingale and M. M. Brashears

      25. O. Alvseike, T. Nesbakken and M. Prieto

      26. B. Minvielle, A. Le Roux, M.A. Fleury, V. Hardit and J-C. Augustin

      27. E. Esteves, D. Bolton and P. Whyte

      28. G. M. Danielski, P. H. Imazaki, G. Daube, R. E. F. de Macedo and A. Clinquart

      29. K. E. Hanlon, M. F. Miller and M. M. Brashears

      30. A. R. English, A. Echeverry, J. O. Sarturi, T. L. Opheim, K. K. Nightingale, M. F. Miller and M. M. Brashears

      31. E. M. Castelli, D. L. Campos, K. K. Nightingale, A. R. English and M. M. Brashears

      32. T. Xiao, P. Dong, Y. Zhang, L. Zhu and X. Luo

      33. E. Deniz, S. Karahisar, H. Yıldızhan, E. G. Altuntaş, D. Ö. Demiralp and K. Candoğan

      34. P. Sijtsema, K. Brookmeyer and L. Yi

      35. G. Duffy, E. McCabe and C. Burgess

      36. A. Swetwiwathana, A. Jindaprasert and N. Joraka

      37. R. G. Díaz-Orduño, R. D. Vargas-Sánchez, A. Felician-Vega, A. Sánchez-Escalante and G. R. Torrescano-Urrutia

      38. B. del Mar Torres-Martínez, G. R. Torrescano-Urrutia, R. D. Vargas-Sánchez, F. J. Ibarra-Arias, P. Roncalés-Rabinal and A. Sánchez-Escalante

      39. M. Y. Lorenzo-Justo, V. M. Rivera-Castro, R. D. Vargas-Sánchez, G. R. Torrescano-Urrutia and A. Sánchez-Escalante

      40. M. A. De la Rosa-Alcaraz, G. R. Torrescano-Urrutia, J. Á. Pérez-Álvarez, J. Fernández-López and A. Sánchez-Escalante

      Session 8. Emerging Technologies in Meat Processing

      1. Z. F. Wang and T. Y. Wang

      2. D. A. Stavropoulou, E. Van Reckem, L. De Vuyst and F. Leroy

      3. N. Wan, Z. Wang, Y.Hong and X. Xue

      4. H. Wang, J. Wang, Z. Wang and X. Xue

      5. A. Stephan, J, Ahlborn, M. Zajul and H. Zorn

      6. J. H. Choe, B. J. Park, C. Jo and H. Y. Kim

      7. H. I. Yong, S. H. Lee, S. Y. Kim, J. Y. An and C. Jo

      8. S. Jung, K. Jo, J. Lee, H. I. Yong, S. J. Yum, H. G. Jeong and C. Jo

      9. S. H. Lee, S. Y. Kim, H. I. Yong, J. Y. An, K. C. Nam and C. Jo

      10. C. O. Özer and B. Kılıç

      11. F. Y. Al-Juhaimi, M. D. Hawashin, E. E. Babiker, O. Q. Adiamo, O. N. Alsawmahi, K. Ghafoor and I. A. Mohamed Ahmed

      12. C. Krischek, J. Popp and G. Klein

      13. J. Lee, K. Jo, Y. Lim, C. Jo, J. Choe and S. Jung

      14. M. Bellés, V. Alonso, J. Cuello, A. García, P. Roncalés and J. A. Beltrán

      15. T. S. Belém, J C. Barros, P. E. S. Munekata, J. C. Baldin, Y. J. Polizer , A. C. S. Barretto and M. A. Trindade

      16. S. Barbut, A. J. Gravelle and A. G. Marangoni

      17. X. Zhuang and G. Zhou

      18. S. Chhem-Kieth and J. Ruiz-Carrascal

      19. F. Larenas, R. Letelier, P. Melin and F. González

      20. S. Glorieux, L. Steen, I. Foubert and I. Fraeye

      21. S. Xue, X. Xu, H. Shan and G. Zhou

      22. E. M. Santos, K. Y. Barrera, J. A. Rodríguez, I. Sánchez, B. M. Becerra, C. A. Gómez and E. Rangel

      23. J. D. Morton, H. Y. Y. Lee, G. Pearson and R. Bickerstaffe

      24. A. Rakotondramavo, C. Guyon, M. de Lamballerie and L. Pottier

      25. M. Carlier, B. Duchene, T. Lhommeau and J. L. Martin

      26. S. A. Lynch, C. Alvarez, E. O’Neill, M. O’Sullivan and A. M. Mullen

      27. B. Tenderis, B. Kılıç, H. Yalçın and A. Şimşek

      28. Ó. López-Campos, M. Juárez, I. L. Larsen, N. Prieto, J. Roberts, M. E. R. Dugan and J. L. Aalhus

      29. M. A. Pires, J. C. Barros, P. E. S. Munekata, L. T. Carvalho, J. C. Baldin, Y. J. Polizer-Rocha, I. Rodrigues and M. A. Trindade

      30. S. Sazonova, R. Galoburda and I. Gramatina

      31. G. Delanghe, L. Dewulf, J. Van Durme and I. Fraeye

      32. C. Álvarez and A. M. Mullen

      33. C. Álvarez and A. M. Mullen

      34. J. C. Barros, P. E. S. Munekata, M. A. Pires, I. Rodrigues, C. E. C. Rodrigues and M. A. Trindade

      35. T. E. Mungure, A. El-Din, A. Bekhit, J. Birch, S. Kanokruangrong, A. Carne and M. M. Farouk

      36. L. Drummond, C. Alvarez and A. M. Mullen

      37. L. Drummond, I. White and A. M. Mullen

      38. C. Stokes, J. P. Kerry and M. G. O’Sullivan

      39. A. Austrich, R. Marques-Sousa, I. Muñoz, M. Font-i-Furnols, P. Gou and E. Fulladosa

      40. A. Austrich, I. Muñoz, P. Gou, J. M. Lorenzo, J. V. García-Pérez, J. Benedito, L. Guerrero and E. Fulladosa

      41. R. Agregan, N. Echegaray, R. Domínguez, M. Pateiro, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      42. S. Zamuz, D. Robledo, N. Echegaray, M. Pateiro, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      43. R. Agregan, L. Purriños, S. Zamuz, R. Domínguez, M. Pateiro, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      44. G. Kenenbay, U. Chomanov, T. Tultabayeva, T. Zhumalieva and A. Shoman

      45. D. Franco, M. Pateiro, R. Bermúdez, L. Purriños and J. M. Lorenzo

      46. T. L. Barretto, M. A. R. Pollonio, J. T. Romero and A. C. S. Barretto

      47. S. Deb-Choudhury, J. Gathercole, S. Haines, A. Grosvenor, D. Harland, E. Lee, A. Thomas, M. Farouk and S. Clerens

      48. R. Bermúdez, M. Pateiro, D. Robledo, L. Puriños, C. Pérez-Santaescolástica, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      49. L. Nersting, M. D. Aaslyng and I. Simonsen

      50. E. Coll-Brasas, J. Arnau, P. Gou, J. M. Lorenzo, J. V. García-Pérez, J. Benedito and E. Fulladosa

      51. E. Coll-Brasas, J. Arnau, P. Gou, J. M. Lorenzo, J. V. García-Pérez, J. Benedito and E. Fulladosa

      52. S. L. Connaughton, F. Anderson, K. R. Kelman, A. Williams, S. Starling and G. E. Gardner

      53. S. Xuan, H. Chengli, W. Wenting, L. Zheng, X. Li, W. Liguo, Z. Jie and Z. Dequan

      54. E. R. B. Bellucci, L. A. C. Zuanon, V. R. N. Telis and A. C. S. Barretto

      55. C. V. B. Souza, A. L. Barretto Penna and A. C. S. Barretto

      56. C. S. Pinto, E. R. B. Bellucci, T. Barretto and A. C. S. Barretto

      57. E. Çarkcıoğlu and K. Candoğan

      58. B. R. Kapovsky, T. G. Kuznetsova, A. B. Lisitsyn,V. V. Nasonova, A. N. Zakharov and A. A. Motovilina

      59. V. I. Ivashov, A. B. Lisitsyn , B. R. Kapovsky, A. S. Dydykin, O. K. Derevitskaya, P. I. Plyasheshnik and V. A. Pchelkina

      60. L. Kaur, F. M. Chian, X. Zhu, T. Astruc, I. Oey and M. J. Boland

      61. F. E. Mukumbo, A. Descalzo, A. Servent, E. Arnaud, A. Collignan, L. Hoffman and V. Muchenje

      62. E.S. Inguglia, B. K. Tiwari, J. P. Kerry and C. M. Burgess

      63. T. L. Wolfer, N. C. Acevedo, K. J. Prusa, J. G. Sebranek and R. Tarté

      64. R. de P. P. Fernandes, M. A. Trindade, J. M. Lorenzo and M. P. de Melo

      65. Ö. Çağindi and C. İnce

      66. A. Mason, S. G. Bjarnadottir, F. Bjerke and O. Alvseike

      67. M. Gibis, R. Bosse (née Danz), M. Wolz and J. Weiss

      68. C. Anzani, T. Tedeschi, A. Dossena and S. Sforza

      69. C. Anzani, C. Álvarez, T. Tedeschi, A. Dossena, A. M. Mullen and S. Sforza

      70. B. Tenderis, B. Kılıç, H. Yalçın and A. Şimşek

      71. P. E. Strydom, Z. Kuhn, C. J. Hugo and A. Hugo

      72. Z. Kühn, C. Bothma, P. E. Strydom, C. J. Hugo and Arno Hugo

      73. N. Pap, S. Mäkinen and Anne Pihlanto

      74. E. Baumann and K. Farag

      75. J. Hilbig, M. Loeffler, K. Herrmann and J. Weiss

      76. C. M. O’ Neill, M. C. Cruz-Romero, G. Duffy and Joe P. Kerry

      77. J. K. Lee, J. T. Jeong, J. S. Choi, M. O. Jung and Y. I. Choi

      78. B. Öztürk, M. Serdaroğlu and M. Karabıyıkoğlu

      79. C. Grimmler, M. Heiden and H. Schmidt

      80. K. L. Westmacott, A. Crew, O. Doran and J. P. Hart

      81. T. L. Harper and A. D. Clarke

      82. S. M. Fowler, R. van de Ven, J. Hocking Edwards, G. E. Gardner, D. L. Hopkins and D. W. Pethick

      83. G. E. Gardner, J. Peters, S. E. Starling, J. Cook, M. Shirazi and A. Williams

      84. A. Williams, C. G. Jose, P. McGilchrist, B. J. Walmsley, M. J. McPhee, P. L. Greenwood and G. E. Gardner

      85. A. Williams, F. Anderson, J. Siddell, D. W. Pethick, J. E. Hocking Edwards and G. E. Gardner

      86. M. Serdaroğlu, H.Özyurt, A. Zungur Bastıoğlu, B. Öztürk and S. Ötleş

      87. G. Fiorentini, L. Mur, C. A. Fugita, L. Bellomo, A. I. Negueruela, C. Sañudo and M. M. Campo

      88. G. Delgado-Pando, P. Allen, J. Kerry, M. O’Sullivan and R. M. Hamill

      89. L. Pottier, C. Tonello, A. Rakotondramavo, C. Guyon and M. De Lamballerie

      90. M. A. R. Pollonio, G. F. Furtado, A. R. Honório, L. Mokarzel,V. A. Vidal, R. L. Cunha and C. S. Paglarini

      91. S. G. López-Santiz, G. R. Torrescano-Urrutia, R. D. Vargas-Sánchez, L. Zavala-Cárdenas and A. Sánchez-Escalante

      92. S. Rizo-Gálvez, R. D. Vargas-Sánchez, M. I. Ramírez-Rojo, A. Sánchez-Escalante and G. R. Torrescano-Urrutia

      93. T. L. Barretto, G. R. Carvalho, A. C. S. Barretto and J. T. Romero

      Session 9. Consumer Aspects – Marketing & Perspectives

      1. C. Xu, C. Liu, H. Luo, Y. Qu and W. Zhu

      2. F. Leroy and I. Praet

      3. Y. J. Polizer-Rocha, R. L. F. Noronha, J. Lapa-Guimarães and M. A. Trindade

      4. E. A. Buddle, H. J. Bray, W. S. Pitchford and R. A. Ankeny

      5. M.Font-i-Furnols, J. García-Gudiño, A. Brun, M. Gispert, J. Perea-Muñoz, J. García-Casco, E. González and I. Blanco-Penedo

      6. P. Purslow, R. Cepeda, E. Cáffero, L. Garitta, M. Sosa, D. Frank, L. Duizer, T. Ngapo, H. Bruce, R. Nassu and M. Henchion

      7. M. G. O’Sullivan, M. Cruz Romero and J. P. Kerry

      8. S. Fellendorf, J. P. Kerry and M. G. O’Sullivan

      9. D. R. Magalhaes, M. T. Maza, G. Fiorentini, I. N. Prado, J. K. Kirinus, A. Guerrero and M. M. Campo

      10. D. R. Magalhaes, M. T. Maza, V. C. Resconi, M. Barahona, C. Sañudo, J. L. Olleta and M. M. Campo

      11. P. M. Conroy, R. M. Hamill, J. P. Kerry and M. G. O’Sullivan

      12. P. M. Conroy, R. M. Hamill, J. P. Kerry and M. G. O’Sullivan

      13. L. Purriños, C. Pérez-Santaescolástica, S. Zamuz, N. Echegaray, M. Pateiro, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      14. J-F. Hocquette, I. Legrand, R. J. Polkinghorne and J. Wierzbicki

      15. R. Miller, H. Laird, K. Adhikari, E. Chambers and C. Kerth

      16. A.J. Garmyn, R.J. Polkinghorne, J.C. Brooks and M.F. Miller

      17. J. R. Jaborek1, H. N. Zerby, S. J. Moeller and F. L. Fluharty

      18. D. S. Antonelo, J. F. M. Gómez, R. R. S. Corte, M. Beline, J. Silva, C. A. Martins, R. B. A. Vieira, B. Pavan and S. L. Silva

      19. M. Tøstesen, K.S. Kjærulff, L. Meinert and M. D. Aaslyng

      20. T. Lu, P. Wall, M. Burke, N. McCaffrey and A. G. M. Scannell

      21. F. de Souza Costa, A. R. Cabral, A. S. Cravo Pereira, W. Henrique, M. A. I. da Silva, J. A. Orozco and S. da Luz e Silva

      22. H. L. Laird, R. K Miller, K. Adhikari, C. R. Kerth and E. Chambers

      23. R. O’Reilly, L. Pannier, G. E. Gardner, A. J. Garmyn, R. H. Jacob, H. Luo, Q. Meng, M. F. Millerand D. W. Pethick

      24. R. Lertpatarakomol, R. Sitthigripong, R. Limsupavanich, S. Noidad, C. Chaosap and K. Chaweewan

      25. L. Pannier, L. Zhao, D. J. Brown, K. Geenty and D. W. Pethick

      26. M. T. Corlett, D. W. Pethick, R. H. Jacob, K. R. Kelman and G. E. Gardner

      Session 10. Meat Biochemistry

      1. M. Kiran, B. M. Naveena, R. Srikanth, C. Venkatesh, Y. Praveen Kumar and V. V. Kulkarni

      2. C. Krischek, J. Popp and A. R. Sharifi

      3. R. Rodríguez-Vázquez, A. Mato, M. A. Sentandreu, M. Oliván, D. Franco and C. Zapata

      4. S-Y. Yang , Y-J. Syu , Y-S. Chang and R-G. R. Chou

      5. B. Picard, M. Al Jammas, M. P. Ellies, M. Gagaoua, S. Couvreur, M. Pécot, G. Aminot, L. De Koning, A. Valais and M. Bonnet

      6. B. Picard, M. Al Jammas, S. Couvreur, M. Pécot, G. Aminot, S. Léger, L. Koning, A. Valais and M. Bonnet

      7. H. De Maere, S. Chollet, E.Claeys, C. Michiels, M. Govaert, E. De Mey, H. Paelinck and I. Fraeye

      8. P. J. Rufino-Moya, M. Joy and M. Blanco

      9. P. J. Rufino-Moya, M. Blanco, S. Lobón, M. Joy and J. Pérez-Jiménez

      10. M. E. Latorre and P. P. Purslow

      11. M. Gagaoua, N. Dunoyer and B. Picard

      12. Y. Bao and P. Ertbjerg

      13. F. Huang, Z. Ding, C. Zhang, L. Zhang and H. Zhang

      14. M-P. Ellies-Oury, M. Bonnet, M. Gagaoua, M-M. Mialon, D. Durand, D. Gruffat, D. Micol, M. Chavent, J. Saracco, L. De Koning and B. Picard

      15. L. R. Beldarrain., N. Aldai, E. Sentandreu and M. A. Sentandreu

      16. R. Bou, M. Llauger, J. Arnau and E. Fulladosa

      17. M. Matsuishi, K. Kanno, M. Sawada, I. Suzuki and A. Okitani

      18. R. Domínguez, N. Echegaray, F. Gálvez, C. Pérez-Santaescolática, M. Pateiro, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      19. S. Zamuz, R. Domínguez, N. Echegaray, F. Gálvez, R. Bermúdez, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      20. M. Pateiro, R. Bermúdez, P. González, S. Seoane, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      21. R. Agregan, L. Purriños, B. García, R. Domínguez, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      22. S. Zamuz, B. García, N. Echegaray, R. Agregán, R. Bermúdez, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      23. J. Liu and A. Arner

      24. K. W. Moloto, L. Frylinck, T. Pitse, P. E. Strydom and G. Koorsen

      25. M. López-Pedrouso, C. Pérez-Santaescolástica, J. V. García-Pérez, E. Fulladosa, J. Benedito, E. Coll-Brasas, C. Zapata, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      26. C. Pérez-Santaescolástica, N. Echegaray, J. V. Garcia-Perez, E. Fulladosa, J. Benedito, E. Coll-Brasas, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      27. M. Pateiro, R. Bermúdez, S. Salmuz, B. García, C. Pérez-Santaescolástica, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      28. M. Li, X. Li, Z. Li and D. Zhang

      29. N. L. Vostrikova, I. M.Chernukha, N. G. Mashentseva, A. V. Kulikovskii, A. N. Ivankin and A. G. Achremko

      30. T.Xing, X. Zhao, G.Zhou and X. Xu

      31. J. M. Dyer, T-Y. Yu, A. J. Grosvenor, S. Deb-Choudhury, S. Haines, D. Harland, J. Morton and S. Clerens

      32. R. Cava and P. Komová

      33. Z. Xiao, C. Ge, G. Zhou and W. Zhang

      34. B. M. Patterson, A. C. Outhouse, E. T. Helm, J. C. M. Dekkers, K. J. Schwartz, N. K. Gabler and E. Huff-Lonergan and S. M. Lonergan

      35. A. M. Pereira, D. L. Fonseca, F. A. Rosa and P. J. Eler

      36. D. Ma, M. Penick, B. R. Cooper, J-H. Oh, H. Chun, J. N. Waddell, C. A. Bidwell and Y. H. B. Kim

      37. T. A. Cramer, M. L. Penick, J. N. Waddell, C. A. Bidwell and Y. H. B. Kim

      38. I. Wojtasik-Kalinowska , L. J. Farmer, R. Polkinghorne, T. D. J. Hagan, A. W. Gordon, A. Półtorak and A. Wierzbicka

      39. H. B. Calnan, R. H. Jacob, D. W. Pethick and G. E. Gardner

      40. S. S. Chauhan, M. N. LeMaster and E. M. England

      41. F. M. Serdaroğlu, A. Z. Bastıoğlu, B. Öztürk and V. H. Özyurt

      42. S. Muroya, M. Oe, K. Ojima and K. Chikuni

      43. K.Thiemann and D. Brüggemann

      Session 11. Advancements in Meat Packaging

      1. E. Zanardi, A. De Berardinis, A. Lorenz, I. Alfieri, P. Di Ciccio, A. Colagiorgi, S. Ghidini and A. Ianieri

      2. I. Sánchez-Ortega, C. Regalado-González, E. M. Santos, J. Castro-Rosas, E. Rangel-Vargas

      3. Ó. López-Campos, J. C. Roberts, A. Rodas-González, J.Galbraith, M. E. R. Dugan, I. L. Larsen and J. L. Aalhus

      4. Y. Zhang, L. Qin, Y. Mao, D. Hopkins, L. Zhu and X. Luo

      5. Y. Zhang1, L. Qin, Y. Mao, D. Hopkins, L. Zhu and X. Luo

      6. J. Zhao, W. Chen, J. Zhang, X. Xu and G. Zhou

      7. H. Zhuang, M. J. Rothrock, Jr., K. L. Hiett, G. R. Gamble, K. C. Lawrence and B. C. Bowker

      8. L. A. Van Rooyen, P. Allen, P. Reid and D. I. O’Connor

      9. J. Tofteskov, M. A. Tørngren, J. S. Hansen and N. Bailey

      10. Ö. Çağindi and N. Ö. Bilge

      11. J. Alvarez-Rodriguez, R. N. Pena, J. Estany, L. Bosch, J. Reixach and M. Tor

      12. L. J. Farmer, R. Polkinghorne, T. D. J. Hagan, D. W. Sanderson and A. W. Gordon

      13. F. Larenas, F. González, P. Melin and R. Letelier

      14. G. Delgado-Pando, P. Allen, M. O’Sullivan, J. Kerry and R. M. Hamill

      15. C. Smyth, N. P. Brunton, J. L. Lyng, P. Whyte, J. Fagan, C. Fogarty and D. J. Bolton

      Session 12. Meat & Health- Sustaining Healthy Protein Sources

      1. B. M. Bohrer

      2. Y. J. Polizer-Rocha, D. Pompeu, J. C. Baldin, R. P. Fregonesi, M. T. A. Freire and M.A. Trindade

      3. Y. J. Polizer-Rocha, D. Pompeu, J. C. Baldin, I. Rodrigues, M. A. Pires, M. T. A. Freire and M. A. Trindade

      4. M. Lucarini, J. Sanchez del Pulgar , G. Saccani , P. Gabrielli, A. Aguzzi and G. Lombardi Boccia

      5. Q. Chen, Q. Han, X. Yin and B. Kong

      6. J. R. Barros, R.V. Pereira, C. C. Queiroga, C. M. P. Almeida, C. C. Carvalho, I. Racowski, M. A. C. Carlotti Filho, V. M. C. O. Faria and M. E. Pulzatto

      7. M. Kryger, J. Knabe, P. G. Braun and C. Wiacek

      8. E. N. Bermingham, M. G. Reis, A. K. Subbaraj, D. Cameron-Smith, K. Fraser and C. Craigie

      9. M. Buła, W. Przybylski*, D. Jaworska and K. Boruszewska

      10. S. Fellendorf, R. M. Hamill, J. P. Kerry and M. G. O’Sullivan

      11. R. Domínguez, N. Echegaray, S. Seoane, P. González, R. Agregán, M. Pateiro, D. Franco and J. M. Lorenzo

      12. X. Zou, G.Zhou, L. Li, C. Wang and C. Li

      13. I. Rodrigues, L. A. Gonçalves, M. Pires, Y. J. Polizer, J. Barros, L. T. Carvalho, J. C. Baldin and M. A. Trindade

      14. I. M. Chernukha, L. V. Fedulova and E. A. Kotenkova

      15. S. Baugreet, J. P. Kerry, P. Allen and R. M. Hamill

      16. F. Ciucci, A. Cappucci, G. Conte, L. Casarosa, E. Bulleri, A. Serra and M. Mele

      17. J. Sanchez del Pulgar, M. Lucarini, G. Saccani, P. Gabrielli, A. Aguzzi and G. Lombardi Boccia

      18. R. Marino, A. della Malva, M. Caroprese, P. de Palo, A. Santillo, A. Sevi and M. Albenzio

      19. M. C. Cabrera, M. Castaño , A. Terevinto , M. del Puerto and A. Saadoun

      20. A.Saadoun, A. Terevinto and M. C. Cabrera

      21. A.Saadoun, A. Terevinto and M. C. Cabrera

      22. A. Saadoun, A. Terevinto and M. C. Cabrera

      23. G. Nieto, G. Ros and Y. L. Xiong

      24. G. Nieto, L. Martínez and G. Ros

      25. C. Botinestean, A. M.Mullen, M. Hossain, J. P. Kerry, R. M. Hamill

      26. C. Botinestean, A. M.Mullen, J. P. Kerry, R. M. Hamill

      27. C. Botinestean, A. M.Mullen, J. P. Kerry, R. M. Hamill

      28. M. A. R. Pollonio, G. F. Furtado, A. R. Honório, L. Mokarzel, V. A. Vidal, R. L. Cunha and C. S. Paglarini

      Late papers

      1. H. L. Yao, Y.Y. Huang, W. J. Wang, L. P. Conway, M. M. Wang, K. Huang, J. Voglmeir and L. Liu

      2016

      Session 1 Meat sustainability

      1. C. E. O. Coombs, B. W. B. Holman, R. J. van de Ven, M. A. Friend and D. L. Hopkins

      2. S. Mueller, M. Kreuzer, R. E. Messikommer and I. D.M. Gangnat

      3. Md. M. Islam, H.-S. Mun, A. B. M. Rubayet Bostami and C.-J. Yang

      4. Md. M. Islam, A. B. M. Rubayet Bostami, H.-S. Mun and C.-J. Yang

      5. H. K. Kim, J. S. Kim, K. B. Ko, D. G. Kang and Y. C. Ryu

      6. J. Mitchaothai, R. Lertpatarakomol and P. Jaipeng

      7. J. Chainam and Y. Opatpatanakit

      8. W. Jaikan, S. Wongtangtintan, N. Banglarp, P. Thitisak, S. Tanpong and J. Khajarern

      9. N. Tangjitwattanachai and K. Sommart

      10. L. Basu and H. W. Ockerman

      11. K. Chaweewan, W. Thaenthanee, C. Chaosap, R. Limsupavanich and R. Sitthigripong

      12. W. Thaenthanee, K. Chaweewan and C. Chaosap

      13. Pastsart U. and Pimpa O

      Session 2 Marketing and consumer science

      1. K. Poontawee, A. Daloonpate and V. Limsombunchai

      2. I. D. M. Gangnat, S. Müller, M. Kreuzer, M. Siegrist and V. H. M. Visschers

      3. H. L. Kuo, S. M. Lin, D. C. Liu, F. J. Tan and M. T. Chen

      4. D.-G.Yim, C. Jo, J.-Y. Park and K.-C. Nam

      5. S. Grasso, F. J. Monahan and N. P. Brunton

      6. K. R. Kelman, L. Pannier, D. W. Pethick and G. E. Gardner

      7. T. Sayd, M. A. Peyron, S. Viet and V. Santé-Lhoutellier

      8. T. Haitook, T. Khammeng, J. Sethakul and T. Srisakdi

      9. D. Skunca, I. Tomasevic, N. Zdolec, R. Kolaj, G. Aleksiev and I. Djekic

      10. P. M. Conroy, M. G. O’Sullivan, R. M. Hamill and J. P. Kerry

      11. S. S. Coyle, M. G. O’Sullivan, A. P. Moloney and J. P. Kerry

      12. S. S. Coyle, M. G. O’Sullivan, A. P. Moloney and J. P. Kerry

      13. S. P. F. Bonny, J.-F. Hocquette, D. W. Pethick, P. Allen, I. Legrand, J. Wierzbicki, L. J. Farmer, R. J. Polkinghorne and G. E. Gardner

      Session 3 Exploring niche market fresh meat and consumer science

      1. S. Barbera

      2. S. M. Fowler, J. M. Hoban, D. W. Pethick and D. L Hopkins

      3. S. W. Erasmus, M. Manley, M. Muller and L. C. Hoffman

      4. D.-G. Yim, C. Jo, J.-Y. Park and K.-C. Nam

      5. S. Noidad, R. Limsupavanich and S. Suwonsichon

      6. C. E. O. Coombs, D. L. Hopkins, B. W. B. Holman, R. J. van de Ven and M. A. Friend

      7. P. M. Conroy, M. G. O’Sullivan, R.M Hamill and J. P. Kerry

      8. C. Janthasorn, A. Putratnung and N. Chomnart

      9. E. N. Ponnampalam, S. S. Chauhan, M. G. Kerr, D. L. Hopkins, T. Plozza and F. R. Dunsea

      Session 4 Technologies to increase carcass and meat quality

      1. R. Domínguez, J. Méndez, L. Purriños, D. Franco, P. Cachaldora and J. M. Lorenzo

      2. S. Nuanualsuwan, P. Sirotamarat, R. Namkratok and P. Wongnak

      3. S. Barbera

      4. Z. Sun,W. Jia, C.-H. Zhang and S.-J. Li

      5. S. Jung, J. R. Lee, C. W. Lee, K. C. Nam and C. Jo

      6. J. Y. Yue, J. Z. Wang, W. Jia and C. H. Zhang

      7. J. Lee, Y. Lim, W. Choe, H. I. Yong, C. Jo and S. Jung

      8. C. W. Lee, J. Lee and S. Jung

      9. C. Sañudo, M. M. Campo, J. L. Olleta, E. Muela, R. M. G. Macedo and F. A. F.Macedo

      10. M. Barahona, J. L. Olleta, M. A. Hachemi, C. Sañudo, L. L. Magno, M. M. Gonzalez and M. M. Campo

      11. M. A. Mickelson and J. R. Claus

      12. R. Sakata, S. Takeda, C.-Y. Lin and T.-C. Wan

      13. C. Choi, H. Kwon, K. K. Jung, S. I. Kim, K. H. Baik, J.-Y. Lee, D. Y. Kim, J. H. Lee, C. Y. Choi, N. G. Lee and B. S. Jang

      14. J. Y. An, H. I. Yong, H. Lee, B. O. Kim, Y. Y. Kim and C. Jo

      15. H. Yang, H. Zheng, X. Xu and G. Zhou

      16. J. H. Ryu, Y. S. Choi, J. K. Lee, J. T. Jeong, J. S. Choi and Y. I. Choi

      17. A. Ludwiczak, M. Stanisz, D. Lisiak, M. Bykowska, J. Składanowska and P. Ślósarz

      18. M. Zhang, R. Liang, Y. Zhang and X. Luo

      19. H.-J. Kim, D. Kim, H.-J. Kim, H. Kim, J.-S. Kim, H.-S. Chae and A. Jang

      20. J.-S. Kim, D. Kim, H.-J. Kim, H.-J. Kim and A. Jang

      21. L. W. Lucherk, M. F. Miller, T. L. Wheeler, D. A. King and S. D. Shackelford

      22. S.-Y. Lin and Y.-C. Wu

      23. J. T. Jeong, Y. S. Choi, J. K. Lee, J. S. Choi, J. H. Kim, J. H. Lee and Y. I. Choi

      24. J. K. Lee, Y. S. Choi, J. T. Jeong, J. S. Choi, J. Y. Jeong and Y. I. Choi

      25. J. T. Jeong, Y. S. Choi, J. K. Lee, J. S. Choi, Y. C. Jung, J. H. Jung and Y. I. Choi

      26. M. Gonzalo,C. M. Jespersen, K. Jensen, S. Støier and L. Meinert

      27. J. K. Lee, Y. S. Choi, J. T. Jeong, J. S. Choi and Y. I. Choi

      28. W. Kheawrod and C. Chaosap

      29. Y. S. Choi, J. K. Lee, J. T. Jeong, J. S. Choi and Y. I. Choi

      30. T. Supphakitchanon, B. Kiratikrankul, J. Chainam and Y. Opatpatanakit

      31. D. F. Keenan, J. P. Kerry and P. Allen

      32. M. Hope-Jones, P. E. Strydom and S. M. van Heerden

      33. M. d. Campo, G. Brito, D. Correa, A. Borca, G. Toyos, F. Albin, R. S. Julián and R. Robaina

      34. Y. Nian, J. P. Kerry, R. Prendiville and P. Allen

      35. L. Frylinck, G. L. van Wyk, S. M. van Heerden, J. D. Snyman and P. E. Strydom

      36. A. Basson, L. Frylinck, J. Anderson, S. M. van Heerden and E. van Marle-Köster

      37. C. G. Jose, K. Loudon, C. Martino and P. McGilchrist

      38. N. Chauychuwong, R. Chauychuwong and K. Soisuwan

      39. P. Szymanski and D. Kolozyn-Krajewska

      40. X. Lagomarsino, F. Cazzuli, M. d. Campo and F. Montossi

      41. P. Janiszewski, D. Lisiak, P. Ślósarz, K. Borzuta, K. E. Grześkowiak, B. Lisiak, P. Szymański,R. Ślósarz, K. Powałowski and Ł. Samardakiewicz

      42. O. P. Soladoye, B. Uttaro, S. Zawadski, J. L. Aalhus, C. Gariépy, M. E. R. Dugan, P. Shand and M. Juárez

      43. D. Lisiak, K. Borzuta, R. Jędrzejczak, P. Janiszewski and P. Ślósarz

      44. B. Binsulong, U. Pastsart and O. Pimpa

      45. S. M. Fowler, J. Hoban, R. van de Ven, M. Boyce, A. Williams, D. W. Pethick and D. L. Hopkins

      46. J. F. M. Gómez, A. S. Netto, D. S. Antonelo, H. B. Silva, J. Silva, G. A. Sene, M. R. Mazon, N. P. Dias, P. R. Leme and S. L. Silva

      47. K. Boonyanuwat, P. Sirisom and V. Ngamsomrit

      48. K. Ackhahad, S. Chokcharean and K. Boonyanuwat

      49. J. C. Gregorie, J. N. Maynard and K. W. McMillin

      50. P. Lucas, A. B. Picallo, A. M. Pereyra, J. F. Madero, M. E. Cossu, E. B. Coste, P. C.Gambetti, F. Rozen and J. J. Grigera Naón

      51. N. Sarataphan, N. Thavara, N. Jaree, K. Hongyuntarachai, W. Paisalrungphana and S. Teepatimakorn

      52. P. Pophiwa, E. C. Webb and L. Frylinck

      53. F. O. Costa , M. del Campo, G. Brito, J. M. S.de Lima, A. C. Sant’Anna and M. J. R. P. da Costa

      Session 5 Animal welfare and slaughter

      1. T. Boonkerd and V. Areekul

      2. A. M. Ahhmed, R. Sakata, B. S. Nasr and H. Yetim

      Session 6 Microbiological and chemical safety

      1. B. Kong, Q. Sun, D. Zheng and Q. Chen

      2. S. Jadhav, A. Karpe, D. Beale, K. Kouremenos and E. A. Palombo

      3. F. Lu, G. K. Kuhnle and Q. Cheng

      4. S. Nuanualsuwan, P. Sirotamarat, R. Namkratok and P. Wongnak

      5. G. Y. Wang, H. H. Wang, X. L. Xu and G. H. Zhou

      6. C. E. O. Coombs, B. W. B. Holman, D. Collins, M. A. Friend and D. L. Hopkins

      7. F. Zhao, G. Zhou, K. Ye, S. Wang, X. Xu and C. Li

      8. G. Riel, A. Boulaaba, J.Popp and G.Klein

      9. P. Benecke, B. Ahlfeld, A. Boulaaba, J. L. Zimmermann and G. Klein

      10. H. C. Wei, R. Thammasena, C. W. Fu, P. Y. Li, Y. H. Tang, Y. C. Chang, H. Y. Chiu, C. F. Hsiao and D. C. Liu

      11. T. Sansawat and I. Kang

      12. T. Sansawat, P. Singh, M. Silva, H. C. Lee and I. Kang

      13. J. Oh, H. J. Lee, S. Y. Kim, S.Jung, K. C. Nam and C. Jo

      14. H. Lee, H. I. Yong, H. J. Lee, J. Y. Park, W. Choe and C. Jo

      15. A. Bozec, A. Le Roux and C. Feurer

      16. Q. F. Ge, G. H. Zhou and FW. G. Zhang

      17. A. L. Nguyen, K. Brookmeyer and O. Sliekers

      18. M. Ogino and T. Nishiumi

      19. W. Wongmaneepratip and K. Vangnai

      20. S. J. Lee, S. Y. Lee, H. S. Kim, S. Y. Yoon, O. Y. Kim, D. Y. Lee, G. D. Kim, G. B. Kim, S. K. Jin and S. J. Hur

      21. K. Pilasombut, S. Saringkhan and N. Ngamyeesoon

      22. K. Pilasombut, S. Saringkhan and N. Ngamyeesoon

      23. R. Jędrzejczak, M. Roszko and K. Szymczyk

      24. R. Liang, L. Zhu, Y. Mao, Y. Zhang, L. Niu, P. Dong, X. Ynag, M. Zhang and X. Luo

      25. B. Kranz, S. Andrée and D. A. Brüggemann

      26. J. Auschanalimpakorn and K. Vangnai

      27. K. Chunwijitra, K. Sujirachato, N. Sinlapathongkum and K. Vangnai

      28. H. S. Kim, S. Y. Lee, S. Y. Yoon, D. Y. Lee, O. Y. Kim, M. S. Chung and S. J. Hur

      29. L. Saucier, A. P. Koné, D. Gagné, D. Cinq-Mars and F. Guay

      30. R. Phuatphong and K. Vangnai

      31. N. Joraka, S. Kerdpiboon, A. Jindaprasert and A. Swetwiwathana

      32. A. Swetwiwathana, A. Jindaprasert, T. Zendo, J. Nakayama and K. Sonomoto

      33. A. R. Henriques, M. J. Fraqueza

      34. A. M. Gaspar, M. Fernandes, M. H. Fernandes, A. Lauková, A. S. Barreto and M.J. Fraqueza

      35. H. W. Ockerman and L. Basu

      36. A. R. Henriques, A. S. Barreto, M. J. Fraqueza

      37. A. Borges, T. Krivorotova, J. Sereikaite, A. S. Barreto and M. J. Fraqueza

      38. Y. Q. Yin, W. M. Fang, M. G. Wu

      39. A. Gunvig, A. Bardenshtein, J. S. Andersen and M. A.Tørngren

      Session VI Meat Nutritive Value and Human Health

      1. E. Slinde, P. Berg and B. Egelandsdal

      2. W. Jira and F. Schwägele

      3. C. Zhang, Z. Wang, X. Li and D. Zhang

      4. Y. S. Chang, H. Li and R. G. R. Chou

      5. S. M. Kang, P. N. Seong, G. Kang, J. Kim, S. S. Jang, Y. Kim, Y. Kim, B. Park and S. Cho

      6. F. Lu, G. G. C. Kuhnle and Q. Cheng

      7. M. Shibata, Y. Hikino, M. Imanari, K. Matsumoto and N. Yamamoto

      8. S. M. Kang, P. N. Seong, G. Kang, J. Kim, S. S. Jang, Y. Kim, Y. Kim, B. Park and S. Cho

      9. A. Rosa, C. Moncau, M. Poleti, J. Balieiro, R. Fonseca and J. P. Eler

      10. D. C. Kang, Y. H. Zou, G. H. Zhou and W. G. Zhang

      11. M. Oostindjer, B. Egelandsdal, E. M. Hovland and A. Haug

      12. S. I. Kim, Y. M. Jo, K. K. Jung, J. Y. Kim and C. B. Choi

      13. F. J. Monahan, V. Gkarane, P. Allen, N. P. Brunton, R. B. Mooney, R. Gravador, N. Claffey, A. Fahey, A. Moloney, L. Farmer, A. Scannell and M. Diskin

      14. V. C. Resconi, M. Bueno, A Escudero, D. Magalhaes, M. Barahona, V. Ferreira and M. Mar Campo

      15. M. Mar Campo, D. R. Magalhaes, M. Barahona, J. L. Olleta, V. C. Resconi and C. Sañudo

      16. A. Brugiapaglia, G. Destefanis, S. Agosta and L. Di Stasio

      17. A. Brugiapaglia, G. Destefanis, S. Agosta and M. Renna

      18. K. L. Westmacott, A. Crew, O. Doran, L. Meredith and J. P. Hart

      19. L. Moran, P. Allen and A.P. Moloney

      20. A. I. Rey and J. M. García-Casco

      21. A. I. Rey, L. Calvo, J. Segura, D. Menoyo, I. Cambero and C. J. López-Bote

      22. M. Ruiz, M. J. Beriain, K. Insausti, A. Ordoñez, J. M. Lorenzo and M. V. Sarriés

      23. R. Bermúdez, M. Pateiro, J. M. Lorenzo, L. Vázquez, D. Robledo, J. Llena, L. García and D. Franco

      24. M. Pateiro, D. Rois , R. Bermúdez, S. Adán, J. M. Lorenzo, J. Justo, L. García and D. Franco

      25. M. Khaliq, J. Puente, B. C. Roy and H. L. Bruce

      26. Y. Bao, S. Allegaert and P. Ertbjerg

      27. B. Bowker, H. Zhuang, E. Barton and J. Alvarez-Manilla Sanchez

      28. H. I. Yong, M. Han, J. Y. Suh, S. J. Yoo, H. Lee and C. Jo

      29. V. K. Tripathi and I. H. Hwang

      30. M. Motoyama, A. Venien, O. Loison, C. Sandt and T. Astruc

      31. M. N. Uddin, D. Dashdorj, D. Aguayo, O. Chinzorig, V. K. Tripathi and I. H. Hwang

      32. A. S. Sivakumar, H. Kim and I. Hwang

      33. D. Dashdorj, M. N. Uddin, J. S. Lee, C. Ochirbat, D. E. Aguayo, M. J. Kim and I. H. Hwang

      34. C. Ochirbat, D. E. Aguayo, D. Dashdorj, J. S. Lee, M. J. Kim, M. N.Uddin and I. H. Hwang

      35. K. Angkanaporn and K. Poontawee

      36. B. Lee, Y. Lee, K. T. Kim, S. J. Kang, H. S. Kim and Y. M. Choi

      37. M. Du, X. Li, Z. Li, X. Gao, C. Zhang and D. Zhang

      38. D. T. Utama, K. H. Baek, S. G. Lee, A. J. and S. K. Lee

      39. S. B. Rønning , M. E. Pedersen, B. Kirkhus and R. Rødbotten

      40. H. B. Calnan, R. H. Jacob, D. W. Pethick and G. E. Gardner

      41. Y. Zhang, X. Yang, X. Zhao, L. Zhu, R. Liang, X. Luo and G. Yang

      42. X. Lu, L. Zhu, Y. Zhang, R. Liang, P. Dong, Y. Mao and X. Luo

      43. S. K. Lee, D. T. Utama, K. H. Baek, S. G. Lee, W. S. Chung, I. A. Chung and G. Y. Kim

      44. Y. Lee, B. Lee, Y. K. Yun, K. M. Kwon, D. J. Kim, S. H.Yoon and Y. M. Choi

      45. K. W. Moloto, L. Frylinck, T. Pitse, P. E. Strydom and G. Koorsen

      46. B. Kiratikrankul and J. Yongsawatdigul

      47. P. Kiatbenjakul and J. Yongsawatdigul

      48. S. Andrée, A. Feulner, K. Ruthenberg and D. A. Brüggemann

      49. J. Liu, F. Hofmann Larsen and P. Ertbjerg

      50. K. W. Lee, E. Y. Jung, Y. H. Hwang and S. T. Joo

      51. K. M. W. Loudon, I. J. Lean, D. W. Pethick, C. G. Jose, G. E. Gardner, L. Grubb, A. Evans and P. McGilchrist

      52. J. Panatuk, S. Uriyapongson and C. Navanukraw

      53. J. K. Seo, H. W. Yum and H. S. Yang

      54. R. Lertpatarakomol, R. Sitthigripong, R. Limsupavanich, C. Chaosap, W. Champarat, W. Thaenthanee and K. Chaweewan

      55. D. L. Klabukova, N. G. Mashentseva, L. V. Fedulova and I. М. Chernukha

      56. I. M. Chernukha, L. V. Fedulova, E. A. Kotenkova, S. S. Shishkin and L. I. Kovalyov

      57. J. Yin, C. A. Bingman, N. Tatiyaborworntham, W. Zhang and M. P. Richards

      58. M. Chaijan, W. Panpipat, U. Manuseela and K. Srirattanachot

      59. W. Panpipat and M. Chaijan

      60. M. A. Pereira , A. F. Rosa, L. D. Fonseca, C. T. Moncau , M. D. Poleti and J. P. Eler

      61. X. Li, P. Li, Z. Li and D. Zhang

      62. P. Jarulertwattana, K. Hansuddhisuntorn, M. Kanghae, C. Tangduangdee and C. Viriyarattanasak

      63. А. N. Ivankin, А. V. Кulikovskii, А. S. Nikolaeva, Y. K. Yushina and O. A. Kuznetsova

      64. M. Y. Minaev, A. A. Eremtsova and O. A. Kuznetsova

      65. I. Tomasevic, S. Stajic, M. Acimovic, D. Skunca, V. Tomovic and I. Djekic

      66. B. Wang, Y. Jin and L. Yang

      67. Y. L. Luo, Y. Jin, B. H. Wang and J. Q. Xu

      68. M. Waga and R. Sakata

      69. A. P. A. A. Salim, A. C. V. C. S. Canto, B. R. C. Costa-Lima, M. L. G. Monteiro, F. M. Viana, T. J. P. Silva, S. P. Suman and C. A. Conte-Junior

      70. H. Wu, M. Huang, J. Zhao and J. Zhang

      Session VII Animal Welfare and Meat Quality

      1. E. Tornberg and J. Kunlanun

      2. W. Tangkham,A. Rushing and F. LeMieux

      3. C. E. Tsai, C. J. Chang, C. K. Chou and K. J. Lin

      4. C. J. Chang, C. E. Tsai, K. J. Lin and C. K. Chou

      5. C. H. Wu, P. M. Wang and K. W. Lin

      6. E. Henriquez-Rodriguez, L. Bosch, M. Tor, R.N. Pena and J. Estany

      7. L. Xin and H. Negishi

      8. Y. Li, B. Kong and Q. Liu

      9. C. W. Fu, R. Thammasena, P. Y. Li, Y. H. Tang, Y. C. Chang, H. Y. Chiu, C. F. Hsiao and D. C. Liu

      10. K. Sakoda, A. Reina, K. Hagiya and K. Kuchida

      11. Y. H. Tang, R. Thammasena, C. W. Fu, P. Y. Li, Y. C. Chang, H. Y. Chiu, C. F. Hsiao and D. C. Liu

      12. K. C. Song and K. T. Lee

      13. K. Ramachandraiah and K. B. Chin

      14. F. González, R. Letelier and P. Melin

      15. T. Pussa and D. Anton

      16. Y. Sagara, J. H. Sohn and T. Ohshima

      17. A. Vautier, M. Monziols, T. Lhommeau and E. Gault

      18. G. Mairesse, B. Schmitt, C. Ferry, G. Chesneau, N. Kerhoas and J. Mourot

      19. M. M. Ozaki, V. A. S. Vidal, V. C. Messias, M. T. E. L. Galvão, T. A. R. Lopes, B. A. Santos, A. P. B. Ribeiro, P. C. B. Campagnol and M. A. R. Pollonio

      20. S. Jia, I. Gruen and A. D. Clarke

      21. M. M. Ozaki, C. S. Paglarini, I. M. C. Magalhães, A. F. Costa, B. A. Santos, A. P. B. Ribeiro, P. C. B. Campagnol and M. A. R. Pollonio

      22. W. K. Wu, D. C. Liu, M. C. Chen and F. J. Tan

      23. Y. C. Lin, C. F. Chen and F. J. Tan

      24. Y. J. Wu, M. C. Chen, D. C. Liu and F. J. Tan

      25. D. Kim, H. J. Kim, H. J. Kim, J. S. Kim, H. Kim and A. Jang

      26. H. Kim, D. Kim, H. J. Kim, H. J. Kim and A. Jang

      27. E. Y. Jung, K. W. Lee, Y. H. Hwang and S. T. Joo

      28. K. H. Baek1, D. T. Utama, S. G. Lee, B. K. An and S. K. Lee

      29. Y. T. Liu and Y. C. Wu

      30. A. Wibowo, P. Somjid, W. Panpipat, S. Riebroy and M. Chaijan

      31. Q. Chen, B. Kong and Q. Han

      32. J. H. Kim, Y. J. Kang, Y. K. Kim, H. S. Oh, I. C. Cho and S. H. Han

      33. M. Juárez, M. E.R. Dugan, Ó.López-Campos, N. Prieto, B. Uttaro, C. Gariépy and J. L. Aalhus

      34. P. Klomtong, M. Duanginda and Y. Phasuk

      35. A. B. Lisitsyn, B. R. Kapovsky, T. G. Kuznetsova, P. I. Plyasheshnik, A. N. Zakharov and A. A. Motovilina

      36. A. B. Lisitsyn , А. А. Semenova, Е. К. Tunieva and F. V. Adylov

      37. S. Deb-Choudhury, S. Haines, A. Grosvenor, D. Harland, E. Lee, J. Gathercole, A. Thomas, M. Farouk and S. Clerens

      38. C. Özcan, A. M. Ahhmed and H. Yetim

      39. M. Serdaroğlu, B. Öztürk, B. Nacak, B. Durdu, H. Yaşar and Ş. Göral

      40. P. Sangsawad and J. Yongsawatdigul

      41. S. H. Cho, S. S. Jang, S. M. Kang, P. N. Seong, J. H. Kim, Y. S. Kim, Y. C. Kim and B. Y. Park

      Session VIII Muscle Biochemistry and Meat Quality

      1. F. Walz, M. Gibis, K. Herrmann and J. Weiss

      2. H. Zhuang, D. Chatterjee, B. Bowker, A. M. Rincon and G. Sanchez-Brambila

      3. R.Bosse, M. Gibis, and J. Weiss

      4. W. Tangkham, E. Santini and F. LeMieux

      5. G. Delgado-Pando, P. Allen and R. Hamill

      6. K. Herrmann, R. Bosse, J. Freese, M. Gibis, A. Müller and J. Weiss

      7. P. Supaphon, S. Kerdpiboon, A. Swetwiwathana and P. Nonthanum

      8. C. C.S. Ribeiro, C. J. Contreras-Castillo, A. C. Venturini, K. A. Guimarães, T. Z. Albertini and M. C. Hunt

      9. I. Legrand and R. Bezault

      10. H. Moradiannejad, W. MacNaughtan, P. Raudsepp and T. J. Foster

      11. O. Sørheim, S. Uglem, P. Lea, I. Måge, M. Kvalvåg Pettersen and H. Larsen

      12. P.-Y. Lee, R. Thammasena, C.-W. Fu, Y.-C. Chang, H.-Y. Chiu, C.-F. Hsiao, Y.-H. Tang and D.-C. Liu

      13. X. Zhao, T. Xing, X. L. Xu

      14. J. Y. Jeong, S. M. Bae and C. J. Kim

      15. C. H. Lee and K. B. Chin

      16. H. J. Lee, Y. K. Yun, K. T. Kim, H. I. Yong, J. E. Lee and C. Jo

      17. H. C. Kim, H. J. Lee, J. M. Oh, J. E Lee, S. J. Kang, K. M. Kwon and C. Jo

      18. J. E. Lee, H. C. Kim, H. J. Lee, J. Oh, S. Jung and C. Jo

      19. S. Y. Kim, H. Lee, H. I. Yong, S. Jung, K. C. Nam and C. Jo

      20. M. A. Tørngren, D. Spanos, C. P. Baron, M. Christensen and L. Hededal Hofer

      21. J. Álvarez-Rodríguez, E. Henriquez-Rodriguez, S. Gol, L. Bosch, J. Reixach, J. Estany, R.N. Pena and M. Tor

      22. T. Amna, M. N. Uddin and I. H. Hwang

      23. H. S. Jeong, K. H. Baek, D. T. Utama, S. G. Lee, B. K. An and S. K. Lee

      24. L. A. Van Rooyen, P. Allen, E. I. Gallagher and D. I. O’Connor

      25. M. Huang, J. Wang, W. Yan, W. Qiao and J. Zhang

      26. M. Jones, E. Arnaud, P. Gouws and L. C. Hoffman

      27. C. Phoemchalard, S. Uriyapongson, J. Panatuk and P. Pornanake

      28. B. O. Hemung, A. Pluemyat and S. Butlee

      29. Y. S. Choi, K. E. Hwang, D. H. Song, C. J. Kim, K. H. Jeon and Y. B. Kim

      30. P. Pakdeechanuan, A. Waemong and N. Ongsuwan

      31. K. E. Hwang, Y. S. Choi, D. H. Song, Y. J. Kim, Y. K. Ham, J. Y. Jeong and C. J. Kim

      32. Y. K. Ham, K. E. Hwang, H. W. Kim, Y. S. Park, D. H. Kim and C. J. Kim

      33. M. G. Ju, J. H. Kim, G. E. Hong, S .J. Yeon, N. Y. Lee, W. Y. Cho, H. J. Jang and C. H. Lee

      34. H. W. Yum, J. K. Seo and H. S. Yang

      35. J. Malarut and K. Vangnai

      36. P. E. Strydom, M. Magoro, J. Boikhutso, K. Mosimanyana, S. M. van Heerden, M. Hope-Jones and T.Mokhele

      37. M. G. Wu, W. M. Fang, Y. Q. Yin and Q. F. Ge

      38. E. Demirok Soncu, G. Haskaraca and N. Kolsarici

      39. B. Kılıç, A. Şimşek and J. R. Claus

      40. A. Şimşek and B. Kılıç

      41. M. Serdaroğlu, B. Nacak, M. Karabıyıkoğlu and G. Keser

      42. S. G. Batman, O. Sipahioglu and H. Yetim

      43. H. Ergezer and M. Serdaroğlu

      44. A. Zungur, M. Serdaroğlu, B. Nacak and B. Öztürk

      Session IX Genetics and Meat Quality

      1. C. Martins, M. Cullere, D. Ribeiro, S. P. Alves, R. J. B. Bessa, J. P.Bengala Freire, L. Falcão-e-Cunha and A. Dalle Zotte

      2. E. R. Brunsdon, S. G. Bjarnadottir, P. Berg and T. T. Haaseth

      3. F. E. Mukumbo, A. Descalzo, A. Servent, E. Arnaud, A. Collignan, L. Hoffman and V. Muchenje

      2015

      Opening lession

      1. C. Le Mouël, E. Marajo-Petitzon, P. Dumas, S. Manceron., F. Féménia, F. Levert, B. Schmitt and H. Guyomard

      Session 1: Meat in future sustainable food systems

      1. K. Boonyanuwatt, P. Sirisom and A. Putharatnung

      2. P Baswa Reddy, S. Girish Patil, C. Ramakrishmna, N. Kondaiah and Y. Ramana Reddy

      3. A. Lang, P. Dupraz, Y. Trégaro and P-M. Rosner

      4. C.G. Jose, P. McGilchrist, J.L. Perovic, G.E. Gardnes and D.W. Pethick

      5. L. Basu and H. Ockerman

      Session 2: Sustainable animal production and environment

      1. L.J. Farmer, J.T. Kennedy and E. Magowan

      Session 3: Welfare issues related to meat production

      1. T. Xing, P. Wang, X. Xu and G. Zhou

      2. Y. Z. Njisane and V. Muchenje

      3. H. Brisk, H.H. Kristensen, C.G. Dandanell, A.H. Karlsson, F. J.A. Perez-Cueto, and W.L.P. Bredie

      4. A. Guijarro, S. Mauri, C. Aviles and F. Pena

      5. A. Small, J. Hughes, D. McLean and J. Ralph

      6. A.B. Sabow, A.Q. Sazili, I. Zulkifli, Y.M. Goh and M.Z. Ab Kadir

      7. J. Orr and K. Farag

      8. S. Stewart, P. McGilchgrist, G. Gardner and D.W. Petrick

      9. T.S. Siqueira, R.M.M. Rocha, P.T. Figueira, F.B. Luciano and R.E.F. Macedo

      10. A.C.K. Sampaio Issakowicz, J. Issakowicz, A.T. Gerardo, A.S. Natel, P.M.T. Lima, A.L. Abdalla Filho, D. Dhanasekaran, T.P.D. Silva, A.L. Abdall and H. Louvandini

      11. C.I. Hernández-Álvareza, M.A. Barrera-Silva, F.G. Ríos-Rincón, R.T. Orozco-Gómez, R.D. Vargas-Sánchez, A. Sánchez-Escalante and G.R. Torrescano-Urrutia

      12. A. Y. Chulayo, G. Bradley and V. Muchenje

      13. M. Aluwé, I. Degezelle, D. Fremaut, L. Depuytdt and S. Miller

      14. Y. Z. Njsane and V. Muchenje

      15. M.F. Pinto, I.L.C. Bossolani, M. Carcia-Neto, T.L.M. Grassi and S.H.V. Perri

      Session 4: Management of meat quality: the omics

      1. M. Gagaoua, E.M.C. Terlouw, D. Micol, A. Boudjellal, J-F. Hocquette and B. Picard

      2. P. Gatellier, T. Sayd, M. Delosière, A. Pomeyrat, S. Chambon, V. Santé-Lhoutellier

      3. M. Cohen-Zinder, E. Shor-Shimoni, M. Yishay, R. Agmon and A. Shabtay

      4. J.P. Araujo, J.M. Lorenzo, J. Cerqueira, J.A. Vazquez, P. Pires, J. Cantalapiedra and D. Franco

      5. W.O. Bessong, M. Corazzin, E. Saccá, C. Biondokin, G. Menta and E. Piasentier

      6. H. S. Choi, Y. C. Jung, K. S. Kim, Y. I. Choi and J. S. Choi

      7. Y. S. Choi, Y. C. Jung, J. H. Jung, J. S. Choi and Y. I. Choi

      8. S. Mueller, K. Scheuss, I.D.M. Gangnat, M. Kreuzer and R.E. Messikommer

      9. I. Cassar-Malek, M. Kammoun, T. Astruc, C. Chambon, C. Barboiron, A. Delavaud and B. Picard

      10. W. Wen, Y, Nie, B. Xia and Q. Sun

      11. A.F. Rosa, M.D. Poleti, C.T. Moncau, S.L. E Silva, J.C.C. Baliero and J.P. Eler

      12. D. Seo, H.B. Park, N. Choi, S. Jin, M. Cahyadi, K.N. Heo, S. Jung andJ. H. Lee

      13. B. Lebret, R. Castellano, A. Vincent, J. Faure and M. Kloareg

      14. G. Renard, A. Vinet, G. Caste, B. Picard, I. Cassar-Malek, C. Bouer, V. Blanquet and A. Oulmouden

      15. I. Anton, B. B. B. Húth, I Fueller, I. Holló, G. Holló and A. Zsolnai

      16. Z. Soji and V. Muchenje

      17. J. Feng, Q. Zhixin, S. Qimuge, W. Rihan, S. He, Geriletu and B. Gerelt

      18. S. Qimuge, W. Rihan, L. Wenjun, T. Nishiumi and B. Gerelt

      19. L. Chen, X. Li, Z. Li, L. Chen, Z. Wang, Y. Gao, N. Kang and D. Zhang

      20. M.R. Mazon, D.S. Antonelo, K.E.Z. Nubiato, H. Fukumasu, P.A.A. Alexandre, A.S.C. Pereira, P.R. Leme and S.L. Silva

      21. P.E. Strydom and M. Hope-Jones

      22. A. Y. Chulayo and V. Muchenje

      23. M.A. Desai, V. Jackson, S.P. Suman. M.N. Nair, C.M. Beach and W. Schilling

      24. M.S. Madeira, V.M.R. Pires, C.M. Alfaia, R.J.B. Bessa and J.A.M. Prates

      25. A. della Malva, M. Albenzio, M. Caroprese, A. Santillo, A. Sevi and R. Marino

      26. C.M. López, M.A. Sentandreu, G.M. Vignolo and S.G. Fadda

      27. A.G. T. Pereira, Y. T. Utsunomiya, P. K. R. K. Ito, F. M. Rezende, M. N. Bonin, J.Bento, S. Ferraz, J. F. Garcia and C.J. Contreras-Castillo

      28. D.M. Fernández, B. Picard, E. Sentandreu, L. Izquierdo and M.A. Sentandreu

      29. M.D. Poleti, C.T. Moncau, A.F. Rosa and J.P. Eler and JC. de C. Balieiro

      30. D. Gamarra, A. Arakawa, N. Aldai, A. López-Oceja, M.M. de Pancorbo and M. Taniguchi

      Session 5: Animal production and meat quality

      1. V. Yaylayan

      2. G.F. Brito, S.R. McGrath, B.W.B. Holman, M.A. Friend, G.A. Sandral and D.L. Hopkins

      3. M. Pesonen, M. Honkavaara and A. Huuskonen

      4. A.H. Karlsson, B. Nielsen, M.A. Petersen, J. Soeholm Petersen, M. Schoedt Dickow, A. Katholm, B.Danielsen and W.L.P. Bredie

      5. S. Corral and M. Flores

      6. N.R.B. Consolo, M.O. Frasseto, R.S. Goulart, V.B. Ferrari and L.F.P. Silva

      7. M. Bonnet, N. Kaspric, K. Vonnahme, C. Barboiron, D. Viala, D. Chadeyron and B. Picard

      8. A. Van den Broeke, F. Leen, M. Aluwé, J. Van Meensel and S. Millet

      9. J.-H. Sohn, Y. Sagarar and T. Ohshima

      10. S.A. Corbett, C.E. Payne, D.W. Pethick and G.E. Gardner

      11. S. Biswas, A.K. Samanta and B.K. Biswas

      12. M. AL-Jammas, J. Agabriel, J. Vernet and I. Ortigues-Marty

      13. A. De Tonnac, M. Azzopardi, J.L. Le Noc, C. Perrier, G. Robin, J. Mourot

      14. M. Bonnet, G. Cantalapiedra-Hijar, M. Bernard, V. Deiss, P. Nozière, A.S. Bage, A. Delavaud, V. Largeau and C. Ginane

      15. Y. Kim, P. Seong, H.V. Ba, G.Kang S. Cho, K. Park and S. Moon

      16. T. Devincenzi, C. Nabinger, T.C. Moraes Genro, É. Nalério, S. Juchem, J. Kassio Fedrigo and M. Fett Pinto

      17. S. Cho, P. Seong, S.M. Kang, Y. Kim, G. Kang, S. Choi and B. Park

      18. S. Mahmood, J.A. Basarab, W. Dixon and H.L. Bruce

      19. K. Chaweewan, W. Thaenthanee, C. Chaosap, R. Limsupavanich and R. Sitthigripong

      20. F. Zawadzki, D.C. Rivaroli, J.T. Akamine, R.A.C. Passetti, A.C.P. Vital, A.M. Jorge and I.N. do Prado

      21. U. Marume, V. Mlambo and D. Mpofu

      22. S. Andrés, R. Bodas, J.M. Rodríguez-Calleja, C. Blanco, R. Peláez and F. J. Giráldez

      23. J.E. Malis, J.M. Echazarreta, A.S.P. Jung, S. del Castillo, M. Rivara and N. Rossi

      24. B. Picard, C. Barboiron, N. Kaspric, K. Vonnahme and M. Bonnet

      25. G. Watanabe, H. Kobayashi, M. Shibata, M. Kubota, M. Kadowaki and S. Fujimura

      26. K.D. Adeyemi, A.Q. Sazili, A.B. Sabow, A.A. Samsuddin and R. Karim

      27. A.M. Ferrinho, L. Bravo-Lamas, L.F. Mueller, J.K.G. Kramer, L.J.R. Barron, F. Baldi, N. Aldai and A.S.C. Pereira

      28. M. Font-i-Furnols, A. Brun and M. Gispert

      29. L. Pannier, G.E. Gardner, A.J. Ball and D.W. Pethick

      30. F. Zawadzki, D.C. Rivaroli, C.A. Fugita, M.V. Valero, R.M. do Prado, A.M. Jorge and I.N. do Prado

      31. K.A. Souza, R.H. T. B. Goes, A.G. Barrado, R.A. C. Passeti and I.N. Prado

      32. Y.J Jung, Y.S. Park, D.T. Utama, Muhlisin, J.H. Choi, S. G. Lee and S. K Lee

      33. M. Shibata, Y. Hikino, M. Imanari, K. Matsumoto and N. Yamamoto

      34. G. Holló, I. Anton and I. Holló

      35. D.C. Rivaroli, F. Zawadzki, J. Monteschio, M.G. Ornaghi, C.A. Fugita, J.A. Torrecilhas, A.M. Jorge and I.N. do Prado

      36. D.C. Rivaroli, F. Zawadzki, M.V. Valero, R. M. do Prado, C. E. Eiras, A.G. Barrado, A.M. Jorge and I.N. do Prado

      37. N.F.S. Gault, D.T. Farrell, D. Devlin, J. Tollerton, L. Majury, H. Lewis, A.W. Gordon, F. Lively and L. Farmer

      38. A. Goddard, G.E. Gardner and P. McGilchrist

      39. M. Aurtenetxe, L. Bravo-Lamas, X. Belaunzaran, D. Gamarra, L.J.R. Barron, J.K.G. Kramer and N. Aldai

      40. W. Przybylski, D. Jaworska and M. Czauderna

      41. M.S. Madeira, C.M. Alfaia, P.A. Lopes, D.A. Ramos, R.J.B. Bessa and J.A.M. Prates

      42. J. Horodyska, K. Wimmers, A.M. Mullen, P. Allen, P. Lawlor, S. Buzoianu and R. Hamill

      43. D.G. Pighin, A. Contarino, S.A. Cunzolo, P. Davies, A.A. Pazos and G.M. Grigioni

      44. N.Latimori, A.Kloster, S. Bagües, F. Carduza, G. Grigioni, S. Cunzolo, C.D. Perez, S. Rizzo, L. Rossetti, A. Descalzo, A. Pazos and Darío Pighin

      45. O.M. Lema, G. Brito, J. Clariget, E. Perez, A La Manna, O. Ravagnolo, I. Aguilar and F. Montossi

      46. I.N Prado, C.E. Eiras, M.G. Ornaghi, V.C. Barcellos, J.A.P. Guzman and S. Prache

      47. T. Tennant, M. Knauer and D. Hanson

      48. H.S. Chae, N.Y. Kim, J.H. Woo, I.C. Cho, P.N. Seong, K. S. Back, S.H. Park, J. H. Kim, A. Jang and N.G. Park

      49. M.G. Edrosolam, E. Castillo, G.B. Penner and P.J. Sand

      50. A.M. Ferrinho, R.T. Nassu, N. Aldai, B.L. Utembergue, F.P. Mendonca, M.L.N. Furlan, F. Baldi, L.F. Mueller, J. C. de C. Balieiro and A.S.C. Pereira

      51. J. Soulat, S. Léger, B. Picard and V. Monteils

      52. Y.Q. Nian, P. Allen, R. Prendiville and J. Kerry

      Session6: Muscle biology and meat quality�

      1. X. Chen, Y.Zou, M. Han, L. Pan, T. Xing, X. Xu and G. Zhou

      2. M.K. Northa and L. Hoffman

      3. H. Zang, T. An, P. Yang, J. Guan, W. Wu and X. Luo

      4. A.B. Lisitsyn, I.V. Kozyrev and T.M. Mittelstein

      5. B.W.B. Holman, C.E.O. Coombs and D.L. Hopkins

      6. A. Brugiapaglia, G. Destefanis and M. Renna

      7. A. Brugiapaglia, G. Defanis and L. Vincenti

      8. R. Bickerstaffe, G. Pearson, H.Lee, S.J. Smithson and J.D. Morton

      9. R. Liu, G. Zhou and W. Zhang

      10. M.A. Smith, R.D. Bush, R.J. van de Ven and D.L. Hopkins

      11. Y.Malila, Y. Srimarut, J. U-chupaj, G. Strasburg and W. Visessanguan

      12. A.P.A.C. Barbon, G.F.C. Campos, S. Barbon, L.M. Peres, N. Andreo and A.M. Bridi

      13. M. Montowska and E. Pospiech

      14. G.M. Suliman, A.N. Al-Owaimer, H. Ahmad, B. Law, J.A. Marchello and E.O. Hussein

      15. J. Hughes, F. Clarke, P. Purslow and R. Warner

      16. J. Yang, D. Dashdorj, J.S. Lee and I.H. Hwang

      17. D.Dashdorj, J. Yang, D. Jeong, J.S. Lee and I.H. Hwang

      18. A.S.Sivakumar, J.S.Lee and I.H. Hwang

      19. M.N. Uddin, B.V. Reddy, J.S. Lee and I.H. Hwang

      20. I.D.M. Gangnat, M. Kreuzer, P. Silacci and J. Berard

      21. L.B. Pouzo, E. Pavan, N.E. Zaritzky , L. Rossetti and A.M. Descalzoa

      22. P. Raudsepp, P. Henckel, K. Groves, M. Therkildsen, D.A. Brüggemann

      23. S. Kerdpiboon, P. Supaphon, S. Kaewsa-ard, Y. Peuchkamut and A. Swetwiwathana

      24. B. Egelandsdal, P. Berg, N.M. Wahlgren and E. Slinde

      25. D. Bures, L. Barton, J. Citek and N. Lebedova

      26. P. Balan, A. Stuart, R. Kemp, M. Pirie and M.M. Farouk

      27. L.N. Leal, V. Alonso, J.A. Beltrán, L.A. Den Hartog, W.H. Hendriks and J. Martín-Tereso

      28. M.-P. Ellies-Oury, G. Cantalapiedra-Hijar, D. Durand, D. Gruffat, A. Listrat, D. Micol, I. Ortigues-Marty, J.-F. Hocquette, M. Chavent, J. Saracco and B. Picard

      29. C. Celia, Z. Szendrő, Z. Matics, Z. Gerencsér, M. Cullere, G. Tasoniero and A. Dalle Zotte

      30. A. Vautier, T. Lhommeau and P. Chevillon

      31. X. Li, G. Zhou, X.n Xu and C. Li

      32. P.E. Strydom, Nina Strydom, L. Frylinck, A. Hugo, M. Hope-Jones, E. Moholisa and I. van Heerden

      33. Yulong Bao and Per Ertbjerg

      34. K.R. Kelman, L.Pannier, D.W. Pethickand G.E. Gardner

      35. S. Kai, G. Watanabe, M. Kubota, M. Kadowaki and S. Fujimura

      36. R. de P. Paseto Fernandes, M.A. Trindade, F.G. Tonin, S.M. P. Pugine, J.M. Lorenzo Rodríguez and M.P. de Melo

      37. S.K. Lee, Muhlisin. D. Tri Utama and S.G.Lee

      38. T. Lhommeau, A. Vautier, J-M. Goujon and R. Le Page

      39. S.T. Joo, E.Y. Jung, J.K. Seo and Y.H. Hwang

      40. P.I. Saavedra-Peiro, F. G. Ríos-Rincón, R.T. Orozco-Gómez, J. Anaya-Islas, R.D. Vargas-Sánchez, G. R. Torrescano-Urrutia and A. Sánchez-Escalante

      41. K. Hafid, M.Gagaoua, H.-R. Boudechicha, S. Becila and A. Boudjellal

      42. B.P. Mourot, G. Mairesse, E. Certenais, G. Chesneau, D. Durand, D. Gruffat, A. Thomas, D.Manceau, C. Guillon, R. Le Page, J.M. Goujon, N. Kerhoas, M. Ferrand, A. Cartes and J. Normand

      43. S.B. Rønning P.V. Andersen, M.E. Pedersen and K. Hollung

      44. H.B. Calnan, R.H. Jacob, D.W. Pethick and G.E. Gardner

      45. A. Ait-Kaddour, S. Jacquot, A. Dubost, D. Micol, B. Picard and A. Lisrat

      46. J. Liu, E. Puolanne and P. Ertbjerg

      47. M. Buła, D. Jaworska and W. Przybylski

      48. K.Y. Modika, L. Frylinck and P.E. Strydom

      49. L.C. Eastwood, A.N. Arnold, R.K. Miller, K.B. Gehring and J.W. Savell

      50. J. Anderson, L. Frylinck, P.E. Strydom and P.H. Heinze

      51. N. Prieto, M. Juárez, M.E.R. Dugan, R.T. Zijlstra and J.L. Aalhus

      52. K. Lunde, A. Mason, B.A. Abdullah, S.G. Bjarnadottir, O. Alvseike and A.I. Al-Shamma’a

      53. Y. Boudida, S. Becila, M. Gagaoua, A. Boudjellal, M.A. Sentandreu and A. Ouali

      54. G-D. Kim, J-Y. Jeong, H-S. Yang and S-T. Joo

      55. S.M. Lonergan, E. Huff Lonergan, K. Schwartz, W. Schweer and N. Gabler

      56. A.F. Rosa, K.D. Perez, M.D. Chao, H. Voegele, K. Nubiato, E. Kunze and C.R. Calkins

      57. M.V. Valero, C.E. Eiras, C.B. Carvalho. M.S.S. Pozza, T. Ramos and I.N. Prado

      58. A.M. Descalzo, L. Rossetti and N. Achir

      Session 7: Processing and meat quality

      1. A. B. Lisitsyn, M.A. Nikitina and E.B. Sus

      2. A.B. Lisitsyn, I.M. Chernukha, M.I. Baburina and A.N. Ivankin

      3. S.M. Fowler, H. Schmidt, R. van de Ven, P.C. Wynn and D.L. Hopkins

      4. A.A. Semenova, E.K. Tunieva and F.V. Adylov

      5. A.A. Semenova, T.G. Kuznetsova, V.V. Nasonova, P.M. Golovanova, N.M. Revutskaya

      6. A.A. Semenova, V.V. Nasonova and M.I. Gundyreva

      7. S. Corral, A. Salvador and M. Flores

      8. H. Wu, J.Tang and J. Zhang

      9. F. Walz, M. Gibis, K. Herrmann and J. Weiss

      10. S. Barbut, A. Gravelle and A.Marangoni

      11. Q. Liu, H. Chen, J. Diao and B. Kong

      12. K. Shimada, A.Sago, B.C. Jayawardana, T. Hayakawa, K.-H. Han and M. Fukushima

      13. B.W.B. Holman and D.L. Hopkins

      14. W Cheng, A Jiang, S. Guo, M.T. Chen and C.J. Liu

      15. X. Wen, A. Jiang, H. Yang, L. Wu, M.T. Chen and H.W. Ockerman

      16. P.-S.Mirade, S. Portanguen, J.-D. Daudin and A Kondjoyan

      17. J.E. Hocking Edwards, C. Smith, G.E. Gardner, D. W. Pethick and A.J. Ball

      18. R. Scheier, M. Scheeder and H. Schmidt

      19. R. Domínguez, P.E. Munekata, R. Agregán, A. Gonçalves, S. Temperán and J.M. Lorenzo

      20. O. Goemaere, L. Steen, S. Glorieux, K. De Bodt, H. Paelinck and I. Fraeye

      21. X.P. Nduku, T.T. Nkukwana, A. Hugo and V. Muchenje

      22. H.J. Lee, C. Jo, K.-C. Nam and K.-H. Lee

      23. B.M. Kim, J.Y.Jeong, K.-H.Seol, P.-N. Seong, B.-Y. Park and H.W. Kim

      24. S. Jung, H.J. Kim, S. Park, H.I. Yong, W. Choe and C. Jo

      25. H.I. Yong, H.-J. Kim, J.H. Cheo, H.-J. Jeon, S. Jung, S. Park, W. Choe and C. Jo

      26. R. Agregán, R. Domínguez, P.E. Munekata, A. Gonçalves, P. Borrajo and J.M. Lorenzo

      27. M.I. Khan, F. Faiz, M.R. Tariq and C. Jo

      28. H. Safa, J.-D. Daudin and P.-S. Mirade

      29. H. Safa, J.-L. Berdagué and P.-S. Mirade

      30. R. Sakata, Y. Miki, M. Waga and N. Tokita

      31. M. Gallego, L. Mora, M.C. Aristoy and F. Toldrá

      32. M. Gallego, L. Mora, M.C. Aristoy and F. Toldrá

      33. J.M. M. Henck, A.L.B. Penna and A.C.S. Barretto

      34. N.R.R. Trinca, G.R. de Carvalho, T.M.G. Milani, L.Y. Nagai and A.C.S. Barretto

      35. C.W. Lee, S.K. Lee, H.J. Kim, C. Jo and S. Jung

      36. Y.-M. Deng, J.-H. Shao, T. Sun, N. Jia, D.-Y. Liu and L. Song

      37. V. Alonso, M. Bellés, E. Muela, J.B. Calanche, P. Roncalés and J.A. Beltrán

      38. M.E. Erdmann, R. Lautenschlaeger and J. Weiss

      39. L.A. Van Rooyen, P. Allen, S.M. Crawley and D.I. O’Connor

      40. S. Mauri, A. Guijarro, C. Avilés and F. Peña

      41. I.I. Manea and L.C.I. Manea

      42. A. Berardo, H. De Maere, D. A. Stavropoulou, T. Rysman, F. Leroy and S. De Smet

      43. M. Matsuishi, M. Sawada, M. Fujii, H. Aikawa, A. Mizomoto and A. Okitani

      44. T. Rysman, T.Van Hecke, S. Van Weyenberg, S.n De Smet and G. Van Royen

      45. B. Zeeb, V. Schöck, N. Schmid, N. Terjung, K. Herrmann and Jochen Weiss

      46. E. De Mey, D. Telleir, E. Neyrinck, K. Raes, H. Paelinck and I. Fraeye

      47. M. Gibis, C. Keller, F. Walz, K. Herrmann and J. Weiss

      48. C.V. Bis, C.M.L. Franco and A.C.S. Barretto

      49. C.V. Bis, T.L. Barretto, J.C. Mathias, L.S. Oliveira, J.M.M. Henck and A.C.S. Barretto

      50. D.-G. Yim, C. Jo, H.-J.Kim, K.H. Lee, H.C. Kim, K.-C. Nam

      51. G. Villamonte, C. Guyon, L. Pottier and M. de Lamballerie

      52. G. Tasoniero, M. Cullere, C . Celia, V. Giaccone, J.L.A. López and A. Dalle Zotte

      53. Tõnu Püssa, D. Anton and P. Raudsepp

      54. C. Guyon, L. Besnard, L. Laflaquière, G. Villamonte, A. Meynier, M. de Lamballerie and L. Pottier

      55. K. Oueslati, A. Promeyrat, J._D. Daudin and P. Gatellier

      56. O.P. Soladoye, P.J. Shand, C. Gariépy, J.L. Aalhus and M. Juárez

      57. E. Triyannanto and K.T. Lee

      58. S. PilNam, K. Park, G. Kang, S.Cho, G.Y. Lee, B. Park and H. VanBa

      59. B. Kılıç, A. Şimşek, J.R. Claus, E. Atılgan and N. Aktaş

      60. B. Kılıç, A. Şimşek, J.R. Claus, E. Atılgan and D. Bilecen

      61. L. Steen, O. Goemaere, S. Glorieux, H. Paelinck, I. Foubert and I. Fraeye

      62. L. Schwendimann, D. Guggisberg, C. Freiburghaus, P. Silacci, D. Scherrer and H. Stoffers

      63. I.I. Manea and L.C.I. Manea

      64. M.A. Tørngren and M. Darré

      65. E. Çarkcıoğlu, B. Demirhan, E. Orhan, K. Ayhan and K. Candoğan

      66. M. Christensen, D. Brüggemann, P. Raudsepp, K. Groves, R. Burch, P. Henckel, E. Soler, M. Schmidt Andersen, D. Le Guillou, J. Warming, F. van der Steen and M. Therkildsen

      67. T.J Verkleij and J.A. Voogt

      68. J.C. Baldin, E.C. Michelin, P.M. da Silva, T.M. Canan, Y.R. Polizer, L.T. Carvalho, I.R. dos Santos, M.A. Pires, C.S.F. Trindade, A.M. Fernandes, M.A. Trindade

      69. M. Bellés, V. Alonso, A. Andreu, P. Roncalés and J.A. Beltrán

      70. N. Parunović, M. Petrović, V. Đorđević, B.Marković and Z.Petrović

      71. R. de P. Paseto Fernandes, M.A. Trindade, F.G. Tonin, S.M.P. Pugine, J.M. Lorenzo Rodríguez, and M.P. de Melo

      72. M. Buła, D. Jaworska and W. Przybylski

      73. H.-R. Boudechicha, M. Gagaoua, K. Hafidi, S. Becila, A. Boudjellal and T. Astruc

      74. E. Neyrinck, D. Telleir, I. Fraeye, H. Paelinck and K. Raes

      75. X. Yang, Y. Zhang, L. Zhu and X. Luo

      76. E.-Y. Jung, H.-W. Seo, J.-K. Seo, S.-T. Joo and H.-S. Yang

      77. S.G. Lee, D.T. Utama, K.H. Baek and S.K. Le

      78. B. Janello, R. Favier, S. Portanguen, P.S. Mirade, A. Kondjoyan and J.D. Daudin

      79. K.H. Baek, D.T. Utama, S.G. Lee and S.K. Lee

      80. A. Sadeghi-Mehr

      81. V. Eisinaitė and R. Vinauskienė

      82. K.-E. Hwang, Y.-J. Kim, Y.-S. Choi, Y.-K. Ham and C.-J. Kim

      83. D.A. Espinoza-García, L. Zavala-Cárdenas, R.D. Vargas-Sánchez, G.R. Torrescano-Urrutia and A. Sánchez-Escalante

      84. R.D. Vargas-Sánchez, G.R. Torrescano-Urrutia, M.I. Ramírez-Rojo and A. Sánchez-Escalante

      85. M.I. Ramírez-Rojo, L. Zavala-Cárdenas, R.D. Vargas-Sánchez, G.R. Torrescano-Urrutia and A. Sánchez-Escalante

      86. J. M. Balage, M.R. Mazon, D.S. Antonelo, K.E.Z. Nubiato, D.J. Brigida and S. da L. e Silva

      87. Y.K. Ham, K.-E. Hwang, D.-J. Shin and C.-J. Kim

      88. D.T. Utama, S.G. Lee, K.H. Baek, I.A. Chung, S.H. Park, J.T. Jeon and S.K. Lee

      89. A. Zungur, M. Serdaroğlu and B. Öztürk

      90. P.H. Heinze, M. Hope-Jones, M. Magoro and J. Boikhutso

      91. B. Öztürk, M. Serdaroğlu, C. Tanışan and G. Çarkacı

      92. M. Jones, E. Arnaud, A. Collignan, P. Gouws, G. Atheaux and L.C. Hoffman

      93. D.-H. Song, H.-W. Kim, I.-J. Yeo, K.-E. H. and C.-J. Kim

      94. X. Chen, J. Ruiz-Carrascal and A.H. Karlsson

      95. N. Simoncini, A. Pinna, G. D’Accia, C. Schivazappa and R. Virgili

      96. R. Limsupavanich, J.Manawattanawong and P. Jitwattanathaworn

      97. A. Saláková and J. Kameník

      98. E. Saldaña, J. H. Behrens, J. S. Serrano, F. Ribeiro M.A. de Almeida and C.J. Contreras-Castillo

      99. J. Stadnik, Dariusz M. Stasiak and Z.J. Dolatowski

      100. Y.-J. Kim, T.-J. Jeong, Y.-K. Ham, D.-H. Song and C.-J. Kim

      101. A. Musavu Ndob, M. Melas and A. Lebert

      102. H. Wang, J. Yao and M. Gänzle

      103. D. Sharedeh, R. Favier, A. Vénien, T. Astruc, P. Gatellier and J.D. Daudin

      104. D.D. Jayasena, S. Jung, H.I. Young, A.U. Alahakoon, J.H. Lee and C. Jo

      105. D.C. Liu, Z.H. Lin , R. Thammasena, F.R. Tang, J.H. Liu, C.F. Wu and P.K. Hsu

      106. S. Kerdpiboon, P. Supaphon, S. Kaewsa-ard, Y. Peuchkamut and A. Swetwiwathana

      107. H-W. Seo, J-C. Na, H-G. Kang, P-N. Seong, S-T. Joo and H-S. Yang

      108. Ó. López-Campos, I. Larsen, N. Prieto, M. Juárez, M.E.R. Dugan and J.L. Aalhus

      109. A. Duconseille, G. Pagès, M. Traikia, M. Lagree, C. Jousse, N. Quintana, T. Astruc and V. Sante-Lhoutellier

      110. H. Moradiannejad and T. Foster

      111. E. Parafita, A. Lebert and P.S. Mirade

      Session 8: Microbiology and hygiene in meat and meat products

      1. A.A. Semenova, A.N. Ivankin, A.I. Rogatin, A.V. Kulikovsky, V.V. Nasonova, N.L. Vostrikova

      2. B. Kong, Q. Chen and Q. Han

      3. B. Kong, Q. Chen, F. Sun and Q. Liu

      4. M.M. Um, D. Bibbal, M. Kérourédan, E. Loukiadis, F. Auvray, E. Oswald and H. Brugère

      5. A. Vermassen, S. Leroy, A. de La Foye, J.P. Chacornac and R. Talon

      6. A. Vermassen, J.P. Chacornac, C. Andant, R. Talon and S. Leroy

      7. P.H. Imazaki, C. Jacques-Houssa, G. Kergourlay, G. Daube and A. Clinquart

      8. F.J. Tan, N. Hongthong, W. Chumngoen, D.C. Liu and M.T. Chen

      9. A.R. Henriques, J. Melo-Cristino and M.J. Fraqueza

      10. B.K. Biswas and S. Biswas

      11. C. Bièche-Terrier, E.Loukiadis, P. Cartier, C. Malayrat, F. Ferré and J.-C. Augustin

      12. R. Bosse, M. Gibis, K. Herrmann, A. Müller, A. Weiß and J. Weiss

      13. P.E. Munekata, R. Domínguez, R. Agregán, P. Borrajo, D. Franco and J.M. Lorenzo

      14. V. Alonso, M. Bellés, E. Muela, J.B. Calanche, P. Roncalés and J.A. Beltrán

      15. Christina Grimmler and Heinar Schmidt

      16. W. Geeraerts, V. Pothakos, L. De Vuyst and F. Leroy

      17. D. A. Stavropoulou, H. De Maere, A. Berardo, S. De Smet, L. De Vuyst and F. Leroy

      18. A. Gunvig and M.A. Tørngren

      19. M. Bellés, V. Alonso, A. Andreu, P. Roncalés and J.A. Beltrán

      20. J. Esbelin, X. Despont, B. Gaillard-Martinie and M. Hébraud

      21. R. Zumbrink, N. de Rooij, O. Sliekers, P. Sijtsema and H. Kroon

      22. R Soares, M. Oleastro, H. Fernandes, M. J. Fernandes, A. S. Barreto and M. J. Fraqueza

      23. M. Traça, L. Ferreira, O. Cirilo and M.J. Fraqueza

      24. Y. Zhang, R. Liang, P. Dong, L. Zhu, Y. Mao and X. Luo

      25. E. Montaño- Sánchez, R.D. Vargas-Sánchez, J. Lizardi-Mendoza, T.J. Madera-Santana, A.F. González-Córdova, A. Sánchez-Escalante and G.R. Torrescano-Urrutia

      26. Z.T. Rani, V. Maphosa, C.J. Hugo, G. Charimba and V. Muchenje

      27. L.M. Rocha, L. Faucitano, F.K. Zagabe, A.C. De Castro and L. Saucier

      28. M.A. Almeida, C.J. Contreras-Castillo, M.A. Sentandreu and S.G. Fadda

      29. I. Dias, M. Laranjo, R. Fialho, M.E. Potes, J. Véstia, A.C. Agulheiro-Santos, M.J. Fraqueza and M. Elias

      30. L.M. Mehall, L.M. Lucia, J.W. Savell, K.B. Gehrin and G.R. Acuff

      31. C. Chagnot, N. Caccia, T. Astruc and M. Desvaux

      32. L. Moran, M. Cormican, D. Morris, C. Carroll, K. Kelly and R.H. Madden

      33. H. Aslan, Z. Kesmen, A. Güllüce and H. Yetim

      34. J.-Y. Yoon, D. Kim, J. Gil, H.-J. Kim, S.-K. Lee and A. Jang

      35. H. Lee, H.J. Kim, H.I. Yong, D.D. Jayasena, H.J. Lee, K.C. Nam, K.H. Lee and C. Jo

      36. H.-J. Kim, H.I. Yong, H. Kim, Y.G. Lim, C.-H. Yoon and C. Jo

      37. S. Kumar, M. Husman, O. Sliekers, P. Sijtsema and H. Kroon

      Session 9: Chemical safety of meat

      1. A.B. Lisitsyn, A.V. Kulikovsky, A.N. Ivankin and N. L. Vostrikova

      2. W. Jira, S. Hirschfeld, K. Speer and F. Schwägele

      3. A. Kondjoyan, S. Chevolleau, S. Portanguen, P. Ikonic, S. Clerjon and L. Debrauwer

      4. S. M. Kang, P.N. Seong, G. Kang, Y. Kim, B. Park and S. Cho

      5. Björn Hoffmann, Siegfried Münch, Christian Neusüß, Fredi Schwägele and Wolfgang Jira

      6. M. Sánchez Mainar, R. Xafheri, S. Samapundo, F. Devlieghere, L. De Vuyst and F. Leroy

      7. M. Meurillon, A.Giri, J.Ratel and E. Engel

      8. K. Verplanken, J. Wauters, V. Vercruysse, M. Aluwé and L. Vanhaecke

      9. Tomaž Polak, Mateja Lušnic Polak, Mojca Malenšek and Lea Demšar

      10. E. Deniz, B. Ayhan, E. G. Altuntaş, D. Ö. Demiralp and K. Candoğan

      11. X.Y. Guo, Z.Q. Peng and H.C. Lu

      12. J. Ratel, F. Mercier, S. Abou El Karam, R. Cariou, E. Dominguez-Romero, A. Travel, C. Jondreville and E. Engel

      13. J. Bouhlel, J. Ratel, S. Abouelkaram, E. Baeza, C. Jondreville, D. Rutledge and E. Engel

      14. C. Planche, J. Ratel, F. Mercier, P. Blinet, L. Debrauwer and E. Engel

      Session 10: Meat, nutrition and heath

      1. A.B. Lisitsyn, I.M. Chernukha, L.V. Fedulova and E.A. Kotenkova

      2. A.A. Semenova, A.S. Didikin, A.V. Ustinova, L.V. Fedulova and N.L. Vostrikova

      3. P. Gatellier, A. Meynier, C. Dufour, C. Caris, P. Goupy, J.D. Daudin, M. Delosière, C. Ferreira and V. Santé-Lhoutellier

      4. L. Yi, M.A.J.S. van Boekel, S. Boeren and C.M.M. Lakemond

      5. H.J. Lee, S.H. Kim, D.D. Jayasena, S. Jung, K.C. Nam and C. Jo

      6. M.A. Smith, R.D. Bush, E. Hall, K. Bailes and D.L. Hopkins

      7. J. Gil, D. Kim, H.-J. Kim, J.-Y. Yoon and A. Jang

      8. J.Stadnik and P. Kęska

      9. C. Rombouts, L.Y. Hemeryck, T. Van Hecke, J. Vanden Bussche, S. De Smet and L.Vanhaecke

      10. M. Boland, L. Kaur, C. Montoya, S. Rutherfurd, J. Ansell and P. Moughan

      11. T. Van Hecke, E. Vossen, L. Vanhaecke, J. Van Camp and S. De Smet

      12. L. Bravo-Lamas, L.J.R. Barron, I. Etaio, J.K.G. Kramer and N. Aldai

      13. J. Neethling, L.C. Hoffman and N. Muller

      14. M. Motoyama, H. Kozu, I. Kobayashi, S. Ichikawa, T. Astruc and K. Sasaki

      15. X. Belaunzaran, P. Lavín, A.R. Mantecón, J.K.G. Kramer and N. Aldai

      16. T.M. de Kok, V. Sagi-Kiss, K. Mathijs and G.G. Kuhnle

      17. G. Saccani, G. Barbieri, M. Bergamaschi, C. Blasi, M. Franceschini and G.Parolari

      18. R. Marino, A. della Malva, M. Caroprese, A. Santillo, A. Sevi and M. Albenzio

      19. N. Özer, C. Birisik, R. Sakata, H. Yetim and A.M. Ahmed

      20. H.J. Lee, S.H. Kim, D.D. Jayasena, S. Jung, K. C. Nam and C. Jo

      Session 11: Meat processed and its nutritional value

      1. W. Freeman and K. Farag

      2. M. M. Campo, M. Barahona, J. L. Olleta, E. Muela and C. Sañudo

      3. A. Guerrero, C.E. Eiras, K.A. Souza, J.A. Pardo, C. Mottin and I.N. Prado

      4. S.P.F. Bonny, D.W. Pethick, I. Legrand, J. Wierzbicki, P. Allen, L.J. Farmer, R.J. Polkinghorne, J.-F. Hocquette and G.E. Gardner

      5. M. Lucarini, J. Sánchez del Pulgar, L. D’Evoli , A. Aguzzi, P.Gabrielli, L. Marinelli, G. Venuto, M. De Giusti, F.J. Comendador and G. Lombardi-Boccia

      6. S. Støier, E.T. Hansen and L. Meinert

      7. D. Kim, J.-Y. Yoon, J. Gil, H.-J. Kim, H.-S. Chae, N.-G. Park and A. Jang

      8. H.-J. Kim, J.-Y. Yoon, J. Gil, D. Kim, H.-S. Chae and A. Jang

      9. C. Birisik, A.M., Ahhmed and H Yetim

      10. L. Xing, G. Zhou and W. Zhang

      11. U. Chomanov, T. Tultabayeva, G. Kenenbay, G. Zhumaliyeva, B. Tultabayev and A.Shoman

      12. M.S. Arshad, F. M. Anjum and F. Saeed

      13. Y. Fu, J.F. Young and M. Therkildsen

      14. C. Soltane, M. Concepción Aristoy, M. Flores, A. de Ratuld, I. Guiller and F. Toldrá

      15. S.P. Olugbenga, M. Mor-Mor, J. Saldo, A. Rovira and L. Peiro

      16. A. Hennequin, M.A. Peyron, C. Ferreira, L. Aubry and V. Santé-Lhoutellier

      17. J. Mourot, A. de Tonnac, L. Roger and Arturo-Schaan

      18. M. Carlier

      19. H. Kim, D. Kim, J.-Y.l Yoon, J. Gil, H.-J. Kim, H.-S. Chae, N.-G. Park and A. Jang

      20. S. Baugreet, J.P. Kerry, C. Botinestean and R.M. Hamill

      21. A. Okoń, Z. J. Dolatowski, and J. Stadnik

      Session 12: Meat consumption and consumer attitudes

      1. Sadoud M. , Chehat F. and Sadoud H.

      2. A.C.G. Monteiro, R.J.B. Bessa and J.P.C. Lemos

      3. Y. Hung and W. Verbeke

      4. J. Wauters, M. Aluwé, V. Vercruysse, K. Verplanken and L. Vanhaecke

      5. A.C. Gonçalves Monteiro, M.A. Fontes and J.P.C. Lemos

      6. M. Aluwé, M. Aaslyng, G. Backus, M. Bonneau, P.Chevillon, J.-E. Haugen, L. Meier-Dinkel, D. Moerlein, M.A. Oliver, H. Snoek, F. Tuyttens and M. Font i Furnols

      2014

      Session I Meat Global View Past and Future of Meat Science

      1. L. Meinert; H. Christensen;

      2. M. M. Campo; C.A. Fugita; L. Bellomo; J.L. Olleta; A. Guerrero; C. Sañudo;

      3. B. B. Baptista; S. L. Silva; M. R. Mazon; D. S Antonelo; K.E.Z. Nubiato; D.J. Brigida; P.R. Leme;

      4. S. Barbera; S. Tassone;

      5. Megan J. Webb; Scott T. Howard; Dale R. Woerner; Martin E. O’Connor; J. Daryl Tatum; Robert J. Delmore; Keith E. Belk;

      Session II Meat and Sustainability

      1. Elly A Navajas; María I. Pravia; Mario Lema; Juan Clariget; Ignacio Aguilar; Olga Ravagnolo; Gustavo Brito; Pablo Peraza; Marco Dalla Rizza; Fabio Montossi;

      2. Bruno Lala; Vinícius V. Pereira; Gracielle C. Mari; Vinicius C. Brito; Bárbara L. Giangarelli; Ana M. Bridi; Marco A. A. F. Barbosa; Paula A. Grande; Ulysses Cecato;

      3. Margrethe Therkildsen; Mogens Vestergaard;

      4. Masahiro Shibata; Kazunori Matsumoto; Yasuko Hikino; Naoyuki Yamamoto;

      5. Sinara P. Fragoso; Edilza S. do Nascimento; Carlos A. A. Gadelha;

      6. Alessandra N. T. Rigo Monteiro; Alexandre de Mello Kessler; Teresinha Marisa Bertol; Paulo Armando Victória de Oliveira; Marcelo Luiz Somensi; Arlei Coldebella; Eduardo A. de Oliveira;

      7. Ó. López-Campos; I. L. Larsen; N. Prieto; M. Juárez; J. L. Aalhus;

      8. Marcos F. Pinto; Alício J. C. Moreira; Iderlipes L. C. Bossolani; Elisa H. G. Ponsano; Manoel Garcia-Neto; Silvia H. V. Perri;

      9. A. Torres-Pitarch; P. Hernández; P. Ferrer; A. Cerisuelo;

      10. Daviane M. Costa; Iraides F. Furusho-Garcia; Juan R. O. Perez; Letícia N. Resende; Tharcilla I. R. C. Alvarenga; Kellerson L. Silva; Eduardo Mendes Ramos; Brigida Regina Langa; Bárbara A. Alves;

      11. Cristina I. Mántaras; Alejandra S. Torres; Yolanda Perez; Aixa Rivera; Américo Casas; Héctor L. Sánchez; Melvin Pagán;

      12. Brigida R. Langa; Iraides F. Furusho-Garcia; Daviane M. Costa; Juan R. O. Perez; Viviane A. A. Reis; Paulo C. G. D. Gomes; Luanna A. Sales; Joanne M. Lima; Tharcilla I. R. C. Alvarenga;

      Session III Consumers Preferences, Perceptions, and Meat Quality

      1. A. Guerrero; D.C. Rivaroli; M.V. Valero; C. Sañudo; A.M. Jorge; I.N. Prado;

      2. Meagan W. Igo; Ashley N. Arnold; Rhonda K. Miller; Kerri B. Gehring; Carol L. Lorenzen; Jr. Robert J. Delmore; Dale R. Woerner; Jeffrey W. Savell;

      3. N. Al-Owaimer;

      4. Naveena B. Maheswarappa; V.V. Kulkarni; M. Muthukumar; A.R. Sen; S. Vaithiyanathan; Y. Praveen Kumar; M. Kiran;

      5. Yasmina Baba; Zein Kallas; José Maria Gil; Carolina E. Realini;

      6. Wolfgang Jira; Fredi Schwägele;

      7. S. B. Markus; J. L. Aalhus; J. A. M. Janz; I. L. Larsen;

      8. A. Brugiapaglia; G. Destefanis;

      9. Meng-Han Hu; Qing-Li Dong; Yang-Tai Yang; Fang-Fang Wang;

      10. Pil-Nam Seong; Kyoungmi Park; Soohyun Cho; Geunho Kang; Sun-Mun Kang; Beomyoung Park; Hoa Van Ba;

      11. T. Lefebre; C. Denoyelle; D. Bastien;

      12. Alejandra B. Picallo; María E. Cossu; Juan J. Grigera Naón; Ana M. Pereyra; María L. Lamanna; Alejandro Schor; Paola C. Gambetti; Darío Colombatto; Hugo von Bernard; Beatriz Coste; Felisa Rozen; Sonia Moisá;

      13. A. Brugiapaglia; G. Destefanis; D. Pattono;

      14. Javier Ithurralde; Gianni Bianchi; Oscar Feed; Fernando Nan; Fernando Ballesteros; Gustavo Garibotto; Alejandro Bielli;

      15. Xola P. Nduku; T. Thobela; Voster Muchenje;

      16. Hong Zhuang; Elizabeth M. Savage;

      17. Zikhona T. Rani; Carlos W. T. Nantapo; A. Hugo; Voster Muchenje;

      18. A.P. Silva; R. Carvalho; C.A. Zotti; M. R. Mazon; S. L. Silva; P.R. Leme

      19. Elisa H. G. Ponsano; Thiago L. M. Grassi; Edson F. E. Santo; Marcelo T. S. Marcos; Jefferson F. Cavazzana; Marcos F. Pinto;

      20. Jacques Mourot; Karine Meteau; Karina Bebin; Marina Panheleux; Christophe Briens; Marisela Arturo-Schaan;

      21. Jacques Mourot; Marisela Arturo-Schaan; Cécile Perrier; Gwenola Robin; Laurent Roger;

      22. Michelle Hope-Jones; Kealeboga Mosimanyana; Phillip Strydom;

      23. M. R. Mazon; R. Carvalho; D. M. C. Pesce; M. M. Guizzo; S. L. Silva; P.R. Leme

      24. Monica Borgogno; Mirco Corazzin; Hannaneh Mousavikhorshidi; Saida Favotto; Elena Saccá; Omar Bearzi; Dario Furlan; Edi Piasentier;

      25. N. Panella-Riera; M. Blanch; Maria Font-i-Furnols; M. Gil; Zein Kallas; M.A. Oliver;

      26. F. Borrisser-Pairó; Zein Kallas; N. Panella-Riera; M. Avena; M. Ibáñez; A. Olivares; José Maria Gil; M.A. Oliver;

      27. F.Y. Borrisser-Pairó; N. Panella-Riera; D. Zammerini; M.D. Garrido; B. Martínez; A. Olivares; M. Gil; J.A. García-Regueiro; M.A. Oliver;

      28. S. Barbera; Gabriela Grigioni;

      29. A. Terevinto; Ali Saadoun; M.C. Cabrera;

      30. Alejandra B. Picallo; María E. Cossu; Julieta Fernández Madero; María L. Lamanna; Paola C. Gambetti; Beatriz Coste; Felisa Rozen; Ana M. Pereyra;

      31. J. Graziano; R. Fabre; F. Perlo; P. Bonato; G. Teira; O. Tisocco;

      32. B. Egelandsdal; S. Stojković; V. Grabež; M. Bjelanović; G. Vučić; A. Martinović; E. Pallin; B. Markovic; P. Berg;

      33. Herbert W. Ockerman; Herbert W. Ockerman;

      34. Benjamin W. B. Holman; Tharcilla I. R. C. Alvarenga; Remy J. van de Ven; David L. Hopkins;

      35. Fernando Ballesteros; Gianni Bianchi; Juan Franco; Juan Rivero; Antonella Goyeneche; Guillermo Moyna; Miguel A. Suarez; O. Bentancur;

      36. Y.J Polizer; M. H. Hirano; D. Pompeu; M.T.A. Freire; M.A. Trindade.;

      37. Kedibone Y. Modika; L. Frylinck; K.W. Moloto; Phillip E. Strydom; Tebogo M,; Edward C. Webb;

      38. F. Levrero; M. Del Puerto; A. Terevinto; A. Saadoun; M.C. Cabrera;

      39. B. A. Dos Santos; B. A. Dos Santos; P. C. B. Campagnol; A. G. Cruz; R. Wagner; M.A.R. Pollonio;

      40. Jieun Yang; Touseef Amna; Inho Hwang;

      41. M. R. Mazon; S. L. Silva; D.S. Antonelo; K.E. Z. Nubiato; D. C. Brigida; H.B. Silva; M. Uemura; J. Balage; A.S. C. Pereira; P. R. Leme;

      42. Maria Lígia P. da Silva; R.T. Nassu; Alexandre Berndt; Rymer R. Tullio; Maurício M. de Alencar;

      43. H. B. Silva; M. R. Mazon; R. F. Carvalho; H. Fukumasu; P. A. Alexandre; M. H. A. Santana; S. L. SILVA;

      44. Karim W. Farag; Karim W. Farag; Sarah Pinnock; Louise Manning;

      45. L. Clay Eastwood; Ashley N Arnold; Rhonda K. Miller; Kerri B Gehring; Jeffrey W Savell;

      46. John L. Arnold; Ashley N Arnold; Rhonda K. Miller; Kerri B Gehring; Jeffrey W Savell;

      47. M. Del Puerto; M.C. Cabrera; A. Terevinto; R. Olivero; A. Saadoun;

      48. Bruno S. Lala; Vinicius C. Brito; Renan L. Miorin; Nayara Andreo; Ana M. Bridi; Marco A. A. F. Barbosa; Ulysses Cecato;

      49. Natália H. A. P. Mora Mora; Bruno S. Lala; Ana Guerrero; Ana Guerrero; Francisco A. F. Macedo;

      50. M. Del Puerto; M. Del Puerto; A. Terevinto; M.C. Cabrera; A. Saadoun;

      51. Ma de la Paz Xavier; Cecilia Dauber; Paula Mussio; Enrique Delgado; Ana Maquieira; Alejandra Soria; Ana Curuchet; Rosa Márquez; Carlos Méndez; Tomás López;

      Session IV Meat Safety Pathogen and Chemical Contaminations and Interventions

      1. Renata E. F. Macedo; Fernanda K Bortolotto; Stephane Pini Costa Cecotti; Hanna Lethycia Wolupeck; Fernando B Luciano;

      2. Kayla M Hendricks; Ashley N Arnold; T. Matthew Taylor; Kerri B Gehring; Jeffrey W Savell;

      3. N. O’Loan; L. Farry; B. Bell; J. Mahoney; J. Porter; M. McGarrity; M. Grecco; M.L. Rodríguez; R.I. McConnell; S.P. FitzGerald;

      4. Hai-Mei Wang; Qing-Li Dong; Meng-Han Hu; Yuan Yao;

      5. Xin Wang; Qing-Li Dong;

      6. Kadim I.T; O Mahgoub; W Al-Marzooqi; R.S Al-Maqbali; S Khalaf;

      7. Dolapo Lawa; Catherine Burgess; Evonne McCabe; Paul Whyte; Geraldine Duffy;

      8. Pedro H Imazaki; Assia Tahiri; François Ndedi Ekolo; Georges Daube ; Antoine Clinquart;

      9. F.Y. Ekinci1; K Candoğan;

      10. D Bibbal; F Auvray; M Kérourédan; C Peytavin; F Ferré; P Cartier; C Denoyelle; E Oswald; E Gay; E Loukiadis; H Brugère;

      11. P Rovira; G Brito; F Montossi;

      12. Antonella Goyeneche; Gianni Bianchi; Oscar Bentancur;

      13. A Swetwiwathana; A Jindaprasert; K Pilasombut;

      14. Hauge Hauge; Ole J Røtterud; Øyvin Østensvik; Truls Nesbakken; Ole Nesteng; Ole Alvseike;

      15. Tatiana Aparecida Julião; Ana Maria Centola Vidal-Martins; Teresa Cristina Lopes Fernandes Garcia; Adriana Cássia de Oliveira; Ana Laís Freitas Huet de Oliveira; Júlio Cesar de Carvalho Baleiro ;

      16. Erwin Oñate; Tomás Arredondo; Cristian Acevedo;

      17. Camila Brossi; Camila B Prata; Bassem S A.Akl; Dory W Barninka; Caio S Dantas; Mirele D Poleti; Alessandra F Rosa; Minos E de Carvalho; Júlio C. de C. Balieiro;

      18. Ma de la Paz Xavier; Cecilia Dauber; Paula Mussio; Enrique Delgado; Ana Maquieira; Alejandra Soria; Rosa M�rquez; Carlos M�ndez, Tom�s L�pez

      Session V Meat Processing and Packaging

      1. Melanie M. Smith; Russell D. Bush; Peter C. Thomson; David L. Hopkins;

      2. Tadayuki Nishiumi; Shun Ohnuma; Yui Watanabe; Ryoichi Sakata;

      3. Jonhny A. Maia Junior; Fábio C. Henry; Felipe R. A. F. do Valle; Karla S. Ferreira; Célia R. Quirino; Eder Dutra de Resende;

      4. Jonhny A. Maia Junior; Fábio C. Henry; Felipe R. A. F. do Valle; Suelen Alvarenga Reis; Simone Vilela Talma;

      5. Huijuan Yang; Minyi Han; Yun Bai; Xinglian Xu; Guanghong Zhou;

      6. Baohua Kong; Peijun Li; Huiting Luo;

      7. Ryoichi Sakata; Miyuki Kaneko; Liang-Chuan Lin; Tien-Chun Wan;

      8. Miyuki Kaneko; Yasushi Okuda; Masahiro Waga; Toshio Oshida; Ryoichi Sakata;

      9. Geunho Kang; Hyoung-Joo Ham; Soohyun Cho; Pil-Nam Seong; Sun-Mun Kang; Kyoungmi Park; Hoa Van Ba; Beomyoung Park;

      10. Frédéric Leroy; Maria Sanchez-Mainar; Stefan Weckx; Luc De Vuyst;

      11. Pil-Nam Seong; Kyoungmi Park; Soohyun Cho; Geunho Kang; Sun-Mun Kang; Beomyoung Park; Hoa Van Ba;

      12. Douglas Fernandes Barbina; Danielle Cristina Barreto Honorato; Cintia Midori Kaminishikawahara; Adriana Lourenco Soares; Ivone Yurika Mizubuti; Moises Grespan; Massami Shimokomaki; Elza Iouko Ida;

      13. Danielly C. J. Lolatto; Angelo Polizel Neto; Roberto O. Roça; Paulo S.A. Moreira; Claudineli C.B. da Rosa; Tiago Dromboski; Leidiane M. Costa; Ellen C.A. Reis;

      14. A. Bozec; A. Vautier; T. Lhommeau; A Le Roux;

      15. Juliana L. M. Mello; Ana Beatriz B. Rodrigues; Aline Giampietro-Ganeco; Fábio B. Ferrari; Hirasilva Borba; Rodrigo A. de Souza; Pedro A. de Souza;

      16. Juliana. L. M. Mello; Ana Beatriz B. Rodrigues; Aline Giampietro-Ganeco; Fábio B. Ferrari; Hirasilva Borba; Leonardo D. C. Vieira; Rodrigo A. de Souza;

      17. Yanina X. Barrio; Diego Wilches Perez; Sergio R. Vaudagna; Jordi Rovira;

      18. Antonella Dalle Zotte; Hannaneh Mousavikhorshidi; Valentino Pizzocchero; Marco Cullere;

      19. Sisse Jongberg; Linda de S. Therkelsen; Rikke Miklos; Marianne N. Lund;

      20. Amparo Eccoña Sota; Claudio Sanow; Ana M. Sancho; Sergio R. Vaudagna;

      21. P. Bonato; F. Perlo; R. Fabre; G. Teira; O. Tisocco; B. Tito; G. Dalzotto;

      22. Roberto Bermudez; Daniel Franco; Javier Carballo; J.A. Carril; José M. Lorenzo;

      23. Dimitrios Spanos; Laura Baussá; Caroline P. Baron; Mari Ann Tørngren;

      24. Mari Ann Tørngren;

      25. Cristiana Andrighetto; Patrícia A. C. da Luz; André M. Jorge; Carolina T. Santos; Roberto O. Roça; Leonardo H. Zanetti; Aline Sampaio Aranha;

      26. Cristiana Andrighetto; Patrícia A. C. da Luz; André M. Jorge; Carolina T. Santos; Roberto O. Roça; Leonardo H. Zanetti; Miguel S. Domingues;

      27. Aline Giampietro-Ganeco; Hirasilva Borba; Juliana L. M. Mello; Ana Paula de O. Saccomani; Rodrigo A. de Souza; Pedro A. de Souza;

      28. Aline Giampietro-Ganeco; Hirasilva Borba; Juliana L. M. Mello; Luiz C. M. Junior; Ana Beatriz B. Rodrigues; Caroline Demarchi; Leonardo D. C. Vieira;

      29. H. De Maere; E. De Mey; L. Dewulf; I. Fraeye; S. Chollet; H. Paelinck;

      30. Rafaella de P. Paseto Fernandes; Marco A. Trindade; Fernando G. Tonin; Silvana M. P. Pugine; Merícia H. Hirano; José M. Lorenzo; Mariza P. de Melo;

      31. Kihong Jeon; Youngboong Kim; Youngho Kim; Yoonseon Hwang; Jinyoung Choi;

      32. Dimitrios Spanos; Mari Ann Tørngren; Mette Christensen; Caroline P. Baron;

      33. Michiyo Motoyama; Shigenobu Hayashi; Keiko Jimura; Koichi Chikuni; Ikuyo Nakajima; Katsuhiro Aikawa; Keisuke Sasaki;

      34. N. Prieto; N. Prieto; M. Juárez; R. T. Zijlstra; Ó. López-Campos; J. L. Aalhus;

      35. Isabela Rodrigues dos Santos; Ana Flávia Souza Palú; Beatriz Zillo Santa Barbara; Fábio Augusto Gallo; Maria Teresa A. Freire; M.A. Trindade;

      36. Valeria Messina; Fernanda Paschetta; Verónica C. Chamorro; Ana M. Sancho; Noemí Walsöe de Reca; Adriana A. Pazos; Gabriela Grigioni;

      37. B. A. Dos Santos; B. A. Dos Santos; P. C. B. Campagnol; R. Wagner; M.A.R. Pollonio;

      38. Rafaella de P. Paseto Fernandes; Marco A. Trindade; Fernando G. Tonin; Silvana M. P. Pugine; Merícia H. Hirano; José M. Lorenzo; Mariza P. de Melo;

      39. Jieun Yang; Dawoon Jeong; Touseef Amna; Beom-Young Park; Soohyun Cho; Inho Hwang;

      40. Dana J. Hanson; Mehmet Kemal; Travis Tennant; Josip Simunovic;

      41. E. Moholisa; E. Roodt; C. Bothma; F. de Witt; A. Hugo;

      42. A-L. Chapeau; A. Promeyrat; Thierry Astruc; A. Vénien; C. Ferreira; V Santé-Lhoutellier;

      43. Fernanda Gonzales Paião; Viviane Ribeirete; Rafael Humberto de Carvalho; Mayka Reghiany Pedrão; Fábio Augusto Garcia Coró; Massami Shimokomaki;

      44. Juliana C. Baldin; P. E. S. Munekata; Thais M. Canan; Euder C. Michelin; Keila D. Flipsen; R. P. Fregonesi; Silvia H. S. Godoy; Carmen S. F. Trindade; Andrezza M. Fernandes; M.A. Trindade;

      45. Henry Kondo; Fernanda Gonzales Paião; André Gallo; Cézar Augusto Iziquiel; Magali Aparecida Mafra; Mayka Reghiany Pedrão;

      46. Jamil Silva Junior; Elissama R. Ribeiro; Mayka Reghiany Pedrão; Alessandra Machado-Lunkes;

      47. Cristiane Fiorentin; Mayka Reghiany Pedrão; André Gallo; Cézar Augusto Iziquiel; Magali Aparecida Mafra; Fábio Augusto Garcia Coró;

      Session VI Meat Nutritive Value and Human Health

      1. Rokshana Naznin; Loong-Tak Lim; Peter P. Purslow;

      2. Tõnu Püssa; Dea Anton; Piret Raudsepp;

      3. David L. Hopkins; Edward H. Clayton; Tracy A. Lamb; Remy J. van de Ven; Gordon Refshauge; Matthew J. Kerr; Kristy Bailes; Eric N. Ponnampalam;

      4. Siying Wen; Guanghong Zhou; Xinglian Xu; Chunbao Li;

      5. Stephanie M. Fowler; Heinar Schmidt; Edward H. Clayton; Remy van de Ven; Kristy Bailes; Peter Wynn; David L. Hopkins;

      6. C Mapiye; J. L. Aalhus; P. Vahmani; D. C. Rolland; J. A. Basarab; V. S. Baron; T. A. McAllister; H. C. Block; B. Uttaro; S. D. Proctor; M. E. R. Dugan;

      7. E. Z Jiya; A. T. Ijaiya; B. A. Ayanwale; A. O. Olorunsanya;

      8. Phillip Strydom; A. Hugo; Michelle Hope-Jones;

      9. Hana Kwon; Gwang Ho Lee; Kyung Hoon Baik; Seong Il Kim; Yong Woon Kim; Changbon Choi;

      10. S. O. Juchem; F. L. Solari; A. S. Santos; C. V. Ribeiro; M. S. Borba; S. Nalério E.;

      11. Ece Kızılkaya; K. Candoğan;

      12. Anirene G. T. Pereira; Beatriz S. Menegali; Jair S. S. Pinto; Yuri T. Utsunomiya; Fernanda M. de Rezende; Marina de N. Bonin; José Bento S. Ferraz; José Fernando Garcia; Carmen J. Contreras – Castillo;

      13. A. Biolatto; A. Callegaro; J. S. Vittone; M. Lado; I. Brondani; D. Borchate; J. M. Cocco; S. Adams; J. Klein; A. F. Moura;

      14. Friedrich Schöne; Kristin Weigel; Gerhard Jahreis;

      15. F. Schöne; Ricarda Krüger; H. Hartung;

      16. A.C.G Monteiro; R.J.B. Bessa; J.P. Lemos;

      17. John S. Church; Jessica Jensen; Jessica L. Pilfold; Tyler D. Turner; Ivan Hartling; Jonathan D. Van Hamme; Kingsley K. Donkor; Bruno Cinel;

      18. Tyler D. Turner; Jessica Jensen; Jessica L. Pilfold; Dipesh Prema; Kingsley K. Donkor; Bruno Cinel; M. E. R. Dugan; John S. Church

      19. Tyler D. Turner; Jessica Jensen; Jessica L. Pilfold; Dipesh Prema; Kingsley K. Donkor; Bruno Cinel; Jonathan D. Van Hamme; John S. Church; Jayson K. Galbraith;

      20. E. Moholisa; P. E. Strydom; A. Hugo;

      21. Louwrens C. Hoffman; Greta Geldenhuys;

      22. Rymer R. Tullio; J. L. Aalhus; R.T. Nassu; M. Juárez; Alexandre Berndt; Maria L. P. da Silva; D. C. Rolland; Mauricio M. de Alencar; M. E. R. Dugan;

      23. A. Hugo; M. Cluff; C. Bothma; C.J. Hugo; J. Steyn;

      24. Ana G. de F. Saccol; Cleber Pires; Juliana de Mattos Cremonese; Renius de O. Mello; Luciana Potter; Jusecléia F. Lopes; Fernando L.F. Quadros;

      25. Z. Ramos; F. Montossi; X. Lagomarsino; G. Brito; R. San Julian; F. Cazzuli;

      26. Néstor Sepúlveda; Giovanni Larama; Silvana Bravo; Karla Inostroza;

      27. L. T. Carvalho; O. C. Paucar; R. P. Fregonesi; P. E. S. Munekata; Y.J. Polizer; J. Lapa-Guimarães; M.A. Trindade;

      28. Ana G. de F. Saccol; Cleber Pires; Gabriella Ibarra Ocaña Machado; Renius de O. Mello; Luciana Potter; Liane Seibert; Fernando L.F. Quadros;

      29. Muhammad I. Khan; Muhammad R. Tariq;

      30. Carlos A. Fugita; Rodrigo A. C. Pasetti; Rodolpho M. Prado; Carlos E. Eiras; Maribel V. Valero; Ivanor N. Prado;

      Session VII Animal Welfare and Meat Quality

      1. Andrew F. Williams; Jane A. Boles; Katelyn S. Kohlbeck; Michael C. Meyers; Katharine A. Perz; Jennifer Thomson; Kathleen C. Davis;

      2. Kristin M Pufpaff;

      3. Mateus J. R. Paranhos da Costa; Arquimedes J. R. Pellecchia; Janaina S. Braga; Tâmara D. Borges; Adriano G. Páscoa; Marcia del Campo Gigena;

      4. Marcia del Campo; G Brito; Juan S. de Lima; Santiago Salaverry; Donald Chalkling;

      5. Marcia del Campo; G Brito; Juan S. de Lima; Santiago Salaverry; Donald Chalkling;

      6. M. Machtolf; M. Moje; K. Troeger; M. Bülte;

      7. L.A. Aguayo-Ulloa; M. Pascual-Alonso; M.M. Campo; J.L. Olleta; M. Villarroel; M. Pizarro; G.C Miranda-de la Lama; G.A. María;

      8. Giulianna Z. Miguel; Marcelo H. Faria; Roberto O. Roça; Carolina T. Santos; Surendranath P. Suman; Ana B. G. Faitarone; Nara L. C. Delbem; Lucio V. C. Girao; Juliana M. Homem; Erika K. Barbosa; Leticia S. Su; Flavio D. Resende; Gustavo R. Siqueira; Taciana V. Savian;

      9. Angelo Polizel Neto; Roberto O. Roça; Luciano Vacari; Leandro C. Alencar; Tiago Dombroski; Danielly C.J. Lolatto; Alana S. Melo; Ellen C.A. Reis;

      10. Amanda Y. Chulayo; T. Mpakama; V. Muchenje;

      11. M. Egea; P. Díaz; D. Álvarez; M.D. Garrido; M.B. Linares;

      12. M. Egea; P. Díaz; B. Martínez; C. Vieira; M.B. Linares; M.D. Garrido;

      13. Dayane C. Rivaroli; André M. Jorge; Ivanor N. do Prado; Caroline de L. Francisco; Carlos E. Eiras; Fernando Zawadzki; André M. de Castilhos;

      14. María Zimerman; Ernesto Domingo; Gabriela Grigioni; Héctor Taddeo; Priscila Willems;

      15. M. Oliván; J. González; A. Bassols; N. Panella-Riera; R. Carreras; I. Vega-Naredo; E. Mainau; R. Peña; Y. Potes; K. Hollung; X. Manteca; A. Velarde;

      16. Franciely O. Costa; Marcia del Campo; Juan S. de Lima; Gustavo Brito; M. J. R. Paranhos da Costa;

      17. Valquíria C. da S. Ferreira; Terezinha D. D. Martins; Sinara P. Fragoso;

      18. O. Blumetto; A. Ruggia; G. Brito;

      19. O. Blumetto; A. Ruggia; A. Villagrá-García;

      20. J. A. Torrecilhas; D. C. Rivaroli; C. A. Fugita; C. E. Eiras; A. M. Jorge; I. N. do Prado;

      21. Dayane C. Rivaroli; Juliana A. Torrecilhas; Carlos A. Fugita; Rodolpho M. do Prado; André M. Jorge; Ivanor N. do Prado;

      22. S. Arnold; S. Parotat; M. Moje; M. Machtolf; M. von Wenzlawowicz; K. Troeger; E. Lücker;

      23. Viviane A. A. Reis; Iraides F. Furusho-Garcia; Juan R. O. Pérez;

      24. Yonela Z. Njisane; Voster Muchenje;

      25. Franciely O. Costa; Marcia del Campo; M. J. R. Paranhos da Costa;

      Session VIII Muscle Biochemistry and Meat Quality

      1. Melanie A. Smith; Russell D. Bush; Remy J. van de Ven; David L. Hopkins;

      2. Brian Bowker; Hong Zhuang;

      3. Takumi Hosono; Takahito Komoda; Tadayuki Nishiumi;

      4. Eric N. Ponnampalam; Alaa El-Din A. Bekhit; Giri Khageswor; Paul Lewandowski; Fahri T. Fahri; David L. Hopkins;

      5. Renata T. Nassu; Rymer R. Tullio; Alexandre Berndt; Maria L. P. da Silva; M.P Vidal; Daniel R. Cardoso;

      6. Stephanie M. Fowler; Bayden R. Wood; Matteo Ottoboni; Gianluca Baldi; Peter Wynn; David L. Hopkins;

      7. Benjamin W. B. Holman; Remy J. van de Ven; David L. Hopkins;

      8. Jane A. Boles; Katelyn S. Kohlbeck; Katharine A. Perz; Jennifer Thomson; Kathleen C. Davis;

      9. Sun Moon Kang; Pil-Nam Seong; Geunho Kang; Youngchun Kim; Beomyoung Park; Soohyun Cho;

      10. Tharcilla Isabella Rodrigues Costa Alvarenga; Iraides Ferreira Furusho Garcia; Juan Ramon Olalquiaga Perez; Eduardo Mendes Ramos; Peter Bitencourt Faria; Flavio Augusto Pereira Alvarenga; Izac Leopoldino Junior; Mario Luiz Chizzotti; David L. Hopkins;

      11. Soohyun Cho; Pil-Nam Seong; Geunho Kang; Sun Moon Kang; Youngchun Kim; Kyoungmi Park; Beomyoung Park;

      12. Rico Scheier; Martin Scheeder; Heinar Schmidt;

      13. Naveena B. Maheswarappa; Usha Rani K.; Kumar Y. Praveen; V.V. Kulkarni; M. Kiran;

      14. Abdulatef M. Ahhmed; Ceyda Birişik; Safa Karaman; Ismet Öztürk; Mehmet Bilgen; Gen Kaneko; Hideki Ushio; Ryoichi Sakata; Hasan Yetim;

      15. L. Meinert; C. Bejerholm; B.W. Lund; M.D. Aaslyng ; S. Støier;

      16. Pedro H. Imazaki; Assia Tahiri; Jacqueline Thimister; Marie-Louise Scippo; Antoine Clinquart;

      17. Herbert W. Ockerman; Lopa Basu;

      18. Javier Ithurralde; Gianni Bianchi; Oscar Feed; Fernando Nan; Fernando Ballesteros; Gustavo Garibotto; Alejandro Bielli;

      19. M. Laura Alberro; M. Cristina Cabrera; Ali Saadoun;

      20. R. Teruel; M. Egea; M.D. Garrido; M.B. Linares;

      21. R. Teruel; M. Espinosa; M. Egea; M.B. Linares; M.D. Garrido;

      22. Anna Canto; Surendranath P. Suman; Mahesh N. Nair; Shuting Li; Gregg Rentfrow; Carol M. Beach; Teofilo J. P. Silva; Tommy L. Wheeler; Steven D. Shackelford; Adria Grayson; Russell O. McKeith; D. Andy King;

      23. Mirele D. Poleti; Cristina T. Moncau; Alessandra F. Rosa; Joanir P. Eler; Júlio C. C. Balieiro;

      24. Alicia M. Cartaginese; Peter P. Purslow;

      25. Antonella Dalle Zotte; Mattia Cecchinato; Andrea Quartesan; Jasmina Bradanovic; Giulia Tasoniero; Eero Puolanne;

      26. A. Vautier; E. Gault; T. Lhommeau; A. Bozec;

      27. Verónica C. Chamorro; Adriana A. Pazos; María F. Godoy; Darío G. Pighín; Sebastián A. Cunzolo; Ana M. Sancho; Gabriela Grigioni;

      28. Michael D. Chao; Katherine I. Domenech-Perez; Chris R. Calkins;

      29. Katherine I. Domenech-Pérez; Chris R. Calkins; Michael D. Chao; Michelle E. Semler; Kim A. Varnold; Galen E. Erickson;

      30. Hirasilva Borba; Flávia B. F. Lima; Rodrigo A. de Souza; Juliana L. M. de Mello; Aline Giampietro-Ganeco;

      31. Hirasilva Borba; Aline Giampietro-Ganeco; Rodrigo A. de Souza; Juliana L. M. de Mello; Ana Beatriz B. Rodrigues; Fábio B. Ferrari; Caroline Demarchi; Pedro A. Souza;

      32. Tine Rysman; Sisse Jongberg; Geert Van Royen; Stephanie Van Weyenberg; Stefaan De Smet; Marianne N. Lund;

      33. Prabhu Balan; Yuan H. Brad Kim; Adam Stuart; Robert Kemp; Mustafa M. Farouk;

      34. Eva Veiseth-Kent; Kristin Hollung; Vibeke Høst; Rune Rødbotten;

      35. Petr Pipek; Anna Šimoniová; Tereza Škorpilová;

      36. G. Geldenhuys; L.C. Hoffman; N. Muller;

      37. D.J. Devlin; N.F.S. Gault; B.W. Moss; E. Tolland; J. Tollerton; L.J. Farmer;

      38. K.W. Moloto; T. Pitse; L. Frylinck; Phillip Strydom; Kedibone Y. Modika; G. Koorsen;

      39. A. P. Bernardo; G. Vilella; C. Battaglia; S. B. Pflanzer;

      40. Fernando H. R. Borin; Paulo T Figueira; Joel M. Hormaza; Marco A. R. Fernandes; Paulo R. R. Ramos; Helton C. Delício;

      41. N. Prieto; O. López-Campos; R. T. Zijlstra; J. L. Aalhus;

      42. G. Volpi Lagreca; M. Alende; J. G. Andrae; S. K. Duckett;

      43. M. B. Silva; A.M. Jorge; Flavio D. Resende; Gustavo R. Siqueira; G. F. Berti; Roberto O. Roça; Carolina T. Santos; Caroline de L. Francisco;

      44. O. López-Campos; J. L. Aalhus; J. L. Aalhus; N. Prieto; I. L. Larsen; M. Juárez; J. A. Basarab;

      45. X. Lagomarsino; F. Montossi;

      46. X. Lagomarsino; F Montossi;

      47. Laëtitia Théron; Annie Vénien; Mike Boland; Lovedeep Kaur; Olivier Loison; Christophe Chambon; Véronique Santé-Lhoutellier; Thierry Astruc;

      48. Rodrigo A. C. Passetti; Dayane C. Rivaroli; A. M. Jorge; I. N. Prado; Fernando Zawadzki; Mariana G. Ornaghi;

      49. Z. Ramos; F Montossi; R. San Julian; X. Lagomarsino; I. De Barbieri; F. Cazzuli;

      50. C. Chagnot; A. Vénien; F. Jamme; M. Réfrégiers; M. Desvaux; Thierry Astruc;

      51. E.D. Ruan; J. L. Aalhus; M. Juárez;

      52. N. Prieto; M. Juárez; M. L. Swift; S. T. Summerfelt; R. T. Zijlstra; J. L. Aalhus;

      53. F. Montossi; X. Lagomarsino;

      54. Luiz H. P. Silva; Pedro V. R. Paulino; Mario Luiz Chizzotti; Sebastião C. Valadares Filho; Mário F. Paulino; Taiane S. Martins; Gutierrez J. F. Assis; Jaqueline C. Silva; Marcio S. Duarte;

      55. Kennyson A. Souza; Rafael H. T. B. Goes; Luiz H. X. Silva; Mayara M. Yoshihara; Diego S. Penha; Ivanor N. Prado;

      56. Kennyson A. Souza; Rafael H. T. B. Goes; Luiz H. X. Silva; Mayara M. Yoshihara; Bruno L. Silva; Ivanor N. Prado;

      57. Paulo T Figueira; Ângela M. Tomasi; Luciana B. de Moraes; Fernando H. R. Borin; Diego L. Froelich; Noeme S. Rocha; Paulo R. R. Ramos;

      58. D. S Antonelo; S. L. Silva; M. R. Mazon; K.E.Z. Nubiato; D.J. Brigida; M. Zanata; B. B. Baptista; J. F. M. Gomes; B. L. N. Garcia; P.R. Leme;

      59. M.P Vidal; R.T. Nassu; Rymer R. Tullio; Alexandre Berndt; Daniel R. Cardoso;

      60. J.C Gregorie; J.N. Maynard; K.W. McMillin;

      61. Ke Shang; Junfeng Zhang; Touseef Amna; Jieun Yang; Xiangchao Cheng; Beomyoung Park; Soohyun Cho; Inho Hwang;

      62. Touseef Amna; M. S. Hassan; Jieun Yang; Beomyoung Park; Soohyun Cho; Inho Hwang;

      63. Laura Baigorria; Fabiana Escotto;

      64. Eric N. Ponnampalam; Giri Khageswor; David W Pethick; David L. Hopkins;

      65. Henny Akit; Hyatt Frobose; Heather A. Channon; Darryl N. D’Souza; Frank R. Dunshea;

      66. Kondjoyan A.; Daudin J.D.; S Portanguen; Aubry L.; V Santé-Lhoutellier;

      Session IX Genetics and Meat Quality

      1. Anirene G. T. Pereira; Yuri T. Utsunomiya; Márcio da S. Costa; José L.R. Sarmento; Curtis P. Van Tassell; Tad S. Sonstegard; José Fernando Garcia; Carmen Contreras-Castillo;

      2. Elen Nalério S.; Yokoo J. I. Marcos; Giongo Citieli; Cardoso L. Leandro; Kipper K. Djenifer; Faria M. Bruna; Genro M. C. Teresa;

      3. G. Ciappesoni; R. San Julian; E.A Navajas; D. Gimeno; E Gutierrez-Zamit; V. Goldberg.; Gustavo Brito;

      4. Katrin Komolka; Elke Albrecht; Christa Kühn; Klaus Wimmers; Steffen Maak;

      5. José M. Lorenzo; Daniel Franco; Santiago Crecente; María Victoria Sarriés; José Antonio Vázquez;

      6. Sissel B. Rønning; Mona E. Pedersen; Petter V. Andersen; Kristin Hollung;

      7. J Franco; D. Gimeno; O. Feed; O. Bentancur;

      8. Maria Font-i-Furnols; Anna Carabús; Candido Pomar; Marina Gispert;

      9. M. Martínez-Álvaro; S. Agha; V. Juste; A. Blasco; P. Hernández;

      10. Eduardo A. de Oliveira; Teresinha M. Bertol; Arlei Coldebella; Vicky Lilge Kawski; Elsio A. P. de Figueiredo; Melisa Fructuoso Machado; Marson Bruck Warsopechowski;

      11. B. Mernies; A. Terevinto; A. Saadoun;

      12. S. Nalério E.; C. Giongo; J. K. Kipper; J. S Lemes; E. S. Abreu; F. F Cardoso;

      13. Taiane S. Martins; Mario Luiz Chizzotti; Luciana N. Rennó; Walmir Silva; Simone E. F. Guimarães; Sebastião C. Valadares Filho; Marcio Machado Ladeira; Marcio S. Duarte;

      14. M.P. Vidal; Rymer R. Tullio; R.T. Nassu; Alexandre Berndt; Daniel R. Cardoso;

      15. E.A Navajas; R. San Julian; G. Brito; D. Gimeno; E Gutierrez-Zamit; V. Goldberg.; G. Ciappesoni;

      16. N. Grasso; I. Aguilar; Juan Clariget; Mario Lema; G. Brito; E.A Navajas;

      17. Alejandra S. Torres; Cristina I. Mántaras; Aixa Rivera; Américo Casas; Héctor L. Sánchez; Danilo Cianzio; Melvin Pagán;

      18. J. Franco; O. Feed; O. Bentancur;

      19. A Ganzábal; G. Ciappesoni; R. San Julian; S. Luzardo; G. Banchero;

      20. O.M. Lema; G. Brito; J. Clariget; E. Perez; A. La Manna;

      21. A. Ruggia; G. Brito; O. Cardozo; V. Aguerre; F. Montossi;

      2013

      1. Novel Meat Sources

      1. L.C. Hoffman and D. Cawthorn

      2. F. Montossi, M. Font-i-Furnols, M. del Campo, R. San julian, G. Brito and C. Sañudo

      3. F. Anderson, A.Williams, L.Pannier, D.W.Pethick and G.E.Gardner

      4. G. Geldenhuys, L.C. Hoffman and N. Muller

      5. L. Yi, V. Eisner-Schadler, C.M.M. Lakemond, A. van Huis and M.A.J.S. van Boekel

      6. U. Chomanov, M. Velyamov and A. Shoman

      7. J.S. Vittone, A. Biolatto, M. Lado, J.M. Gange and I. Galli

      2. Cultural and Ethnical Regulations in Meat Industry

      1. M. Vinnari

      2. W. Verbeke, P. Rutsaert, K. Bonne and I. Vermeir

      3. C. Sañudo, A.L.G. Monteiro, M.V. Valero, C.A. Fugita, P. Monge, A. Guerrero and M.M. Campo

      4. S.E.Hosseni, F.P.Nejad, F.Tafvizi and M.T.Ebrahimi

      3. Meat Sustainability

      1. F. Yavuz, A. Bilgic, M. Terin and I.O. Guler

      2. M.M. Farouk

      3. M.S. Duarte, T.S. Martins, P.V.R. Paulino, M.L. Chizotti, M.M. Ladeira, R.A.T. Filho, T.I.R.C. Alvarenga and R.A. Gomes

      4. M. van der Merwe and J.F. Kirsten

      5. D.Jeong, B.Y.Park, S.Cho, T.Amna, A.S.Sivakumar, H.V.Ba, J.E.Yang, I.K.Cho and I.Hwang

      6. K.R. Kelman, C.L. Alston, D.W. Pethick and G.E. Gardner

      7. A. Swetwiwathana, A. Jindaprasert and K. Pilasombut

      8. H. Hajji, S. Smeti, M.B. Hammouda and N. Atti

      4. Animal Welfare, Slaughter

      1. H. Köknaroğlu and T. Akunal

      2. P.O. Fayemi and V. Muchenje

      3. G.E. Gardner, B.L. Mclntyre, G.D. Tudor and D.W. Pethick

      4. S. Barbera, S. Tassone, M. Torchio, M. Botta, F.T. Cannizzo and B. Biolatti

      5. A. Concollato, G. Parisi, A. Dalle Zotte, R.E. Olsen, B.O. Kvamme and E. Slinde

      6. W.J. Meadus, P. Duff, T. Mcdonal and W. Caine

      7. T. Tasic, P. Ikonic, J. Gubic, N. Dzinic, D. Okanovic, J. Levic and S. Sredanovic

      8. M.R. Mazon, L.S. Oliveira, R.F. Carvalho, D.M.C. Pesce, D.P.D. Lanna, S.L. Silva and P.R. Leme

      9. R. Rødbotten, J. Skaret, M. Friestad, M.S. Eriksen, A.M. Grøndahl and C. Mejdell

      10. M.H.D. Mareko, K. Ryan, D. Brown, J. Brameld and T. Parr

      11. M. Shibata, Y. Hikino, K. Matsumoto and N. Yamamoto

      12. M.D. Aaslyng, P. Brandt, L. Blaabjerg and S. Støier

      13. K.